2006 Numerical Football Roster

No.
Student-Athlete
Yr.
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/Previous School
1
Mark Hannon
Sr.
WR
6-0
195
Glen Rock, NJ/Glen Rock
2
Mike Salerno
Sr.
DB
6-2
202
Shrewsbury, MA/St. John's
3
Will Beeson
Sr.
RB
5-11
203
Kansas City, MO/Pembroke Hill
4
Mike Myers
Jr.
WR
6-1
182
Foxboro, MA/Foxboro
5
Justin Macione
Sr.
WR
5-11
185
Mansfield, MA/Xaverian Brothers
7
Chris Mottau
Jr.
DB
5-10
180
Holliston, MA/Phillips Exeter Acad.
8
Rob Grammer
Jr.
DB
6-0
200
Glen Rock, NJ/Glen Rock
11
Nick Kehoe
Sr.
QB
6-0
207
Washington Depot, CT/Taft
12
M.J. Fandl
Fy.
QB
6-0
187
LaGrangeville, NY/Arlington
13
A.J. Scola
So.
DB
6-0
185
Holden, MA/Worcester Academy
14
Jim Eckenrode
So.
WR
6-1
168
Madison, CT/Daniel Hand
15
Brandon Bullock
Fy.
WR
5-9
158
West Orange, NJ/Montclair Kimberley Acad.
16
Chris Fitzpatrick
So.
QB
5-11
190
Fort Salonga, NY/Chaminade
17
George Read
Jr.
QB
6-2
194
Milwaukee, WI/Univ. School of Milwaukee
18
Lucas Loeffler
Fy.
QB
6-2
190
New York, NY/Hotchkiss
19
Vincent DiForte
Fy.
QB
6-0
181
Staten Island, NY/Poly Prep
20
Aaron Rauh
Fy.
RB
6-3
202
Hudson, OH/Western Reserve Acad.
21
Marcus Meikle
Sr.
DB
5-11
205
Washington, DC/Potomac School
22
Eric NeSmith
So.
RB
5-9
198
Newark, NJ/Hill
23
Taylor Brown
So.
WR
6-0
180
Boulder, CO/Choate
24
Fran Florio
So.
DB
5-8
162
Staten Island, NY/Poly Prep
26
Patroba Michieka
So.
DB
6-0
195
Plainsboro, NJ/Middlesex School
27
Chris Govey
Fy.
DB
6-2
190
Easton, MA/Oliver Ames
28
Michael Goldsticker
So.
ILB
5-11
192
St. Louis, MO/Clayton
29
Nick Boehm
Jr.
ILB
5-10
216
Shaker Heights, OH/University School
30
Anthony Fuller
So.
RB
5-11
215
Millbury, MA/Central Catholic
31
Greg Muecke
Sr.
ILB
5-10
207
Atlanta, GA/St. Pius X Catholic
32
Keith Erzinger
Jr.
P
5-10
195
Denver, CO/Kent Denver School
33
Daren Snyder
So.
RB
5-10
175
Dalton, MA/Taconic
34
Chris Gillyard
Jr.
RB
5-11
206
Baltimore, MD/Loyola Blakefield
35
Travis Doering
So.
ILB
5-11
215
Branchburg, NJ/Immaculata
36
Matt Gutierrez
Fy.
WR
6-2
178
Santa Ana, CA/St. George's School
37
Jack Ewen Jr.
Jr.
ILB
6-0
227
Massapequa, NY/Chaminade
38
Alex Widen
So.
ILB
5-11
220
Weston, MA/Middlesex School
39
Pat Moriarty
So.
RB
5-11
205
Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn
40
Mike Taylor
Fy.
ILB
6-1
226
Evanston, IL/St. George's School
41
Matt Ghiden
So.
DB
6-2
200
Concord, NH/Concord
43
Matt Eberhart
Fy.
K
6-2
176
Plano, TX/St. Mark's School of TX
44
Mike Flanagan
So.
RB
5-11
215
Sherborn, MA/Xaverian Brothers
45
Guy Matisis
So.
OLB
6-0
230
Hingham, MA/Hingham
48
Fred Argir
Fy.
DB
6-0
162
Lakeville, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall
49
Carson Reed
So.
DB
5-10
194
Burtonsville, MD/St. John's College HS
50
Greg Smith
So.
DL
5-11
270
Rockville, MD/Thomas S. Wootton
51
Kyle Ramsay
Fy.
DL
6-1
267
Port Charlotte, FL/Billy C. Ryan
53
Preston Puryear
So.
ILB
6-1
215
Tampa, FL/Jesuit
54
Tim Rose
So.
DL
6-2
250
Richmond, VA/St. Christopher's
55
Brendan McKee
Sr.
DL
6-1
283
Hull, MA/Deerfield Acad.
58
Bobby DiGiovine
Jr.
OL
6-2
275
Waltham, MA/Waltham
59
Nate Riccardi
Sr.
OL
6-1
246
Marion, MA/Old Rochester Regional
66
Dan Guariglia
Jr.
OL
6-4
268
Glen Rock, NJ/Glen Rock
67
Mike Greenberg
Fy.
OL
6-2
245
Hopkington, MA/Milton Acad.
68
Ethan Vidal
Fy.
OL
6-1
263
Millersville, MD/Saverna Park Senior
69
Nick Mancusi
Fy.
OL
6-5
345
Garden City, NY/Garden City
72
Justin Wiley
So.
OL
6-1
275
Baltimore, MD/Gilman
73
Ryan Bone
Fy.
OL
6-5
230
New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
75
Ryan Smith
Sr.
OL
6-4
275
Muskego, WI/Muskego
76
Matt Mascioli
Sr.
OL
6-3
250
Morgantown, WV/Morgantown
78
Billy Wood
So.
DL
6-1
245
St. Petersburg, FL/Shorecrest Prep
79
Sam Rudman
So.
OL
6-3
268
Charlestown, MA/BB&N
81
Jay Hebb
So.
TE
6-1
275
Amherst, MA/Suffield Academy
82
Will Lawton
Fy.
WR
5-11
166
Newton, MA/Rivers School
83
Matt Dunleavy
Jr.
TE
6-2
228
Bethel Park, PA/Bethel Park
84
Idris McClain
Sr.
OLB
6-3
225
Cleveland, OH/Phillips Exeter Acad.
85
Mike Quirk
Sr.
K
5-10
200
Upton, MA/Nipmuc Regional
86
Blake Murphey
Jr.
TE
6-8
268
Charleston, SC/Episcopal
87
Matt Johnson
So.
WR
5-8
170
Bethesda, MD/Walt Whitman
89
Dan Savage
Fy.
TE
6-2
220
Bronxville, NY/ Bronxville
90
Dakota Jones
Sr.
OLB
6-2
215
Boston, MA/Roxbury Latin
91
Tim Nelson
Fy.
OLB
6-3
196
Santa Barbara, CA/Laguna Blanca School
92
Eric Pender
Fy.
DL
6-0
250
Drexel Hill, PA/Haverford School
93
Mike Meola
So.
OLB
6-2
238
Mahwah, NJ/Mahwah
95
M.J. Smith
So.
DL
5-11
235
Quaker Hill, CT/Northfield Mount Hermon
97
Wyatt Moss
Fy.
DL
6-4
247
Westport, CT/Staples
98
Jon Attridge
Jr.
DL
6-2
260
South Boston, MA/Roxbury Latin
99
Edwin Urey
Fy.
DL
5-11
230
Quincy, MA/St. Christopher's School

Head Coach: E.J. Mills

Assistants: Don Faulstick (offensive coordinator, quarterbacks); Billy McBride (wide receivers); Matt Ballard (offensive line, recruiting coordinator); Luke Bussard (outside linebackers, special teams, director of football operations); Stan Dakosty (running backs); Brendan O'Brien (inside linebackers); Patrick Hayes (defensive line); Emmanuel Ashamu (strength and conditioning)

Quad-Captains: Mark Hannon '07; Nick Kehoe '07; Brendan McKee '07; Mike Salerno '07

football

Football Home

2006 Milestones

2005 Results

2006 Schedule

Head Coach

Assistants

Alph. Roster

Num. Roster

Pronunciation Guide

Season Preview

Team Stats

Record Book

Pratt Field

Archives

2007 Camps