Millrose Games
Friday, February 13, 1998 - Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

College Mile--1, Gabe Jennings, Stanford, 4 minutes. 08.60 seconds. 2, Rob Mitchell, Amherst, 4:08.69. 3, Sammy Nyamongo, Life University, 4:11.27. 4, Jesus Ortega, Virginia Commonwealth, 4:14.28. 5, Francis Rono, Virginia Commonwealth, 415.23.


Valentine Classic
Saturday, February 14, 1998 - Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts


Men's Results

High Hurdle -Finals 
1 Jeff York NY Pioneer Club 7.27
2 Greg Johnston Dartmouth 7.45
3 Frantz Fulcher St. John's 7.52
4 William Booker Flower City TC 7.57
5 Herbert Habyarimana Norfolk St 7.63
6 Leexan Hong UPenn 7.67
7 Ben Baraldi UMass/Amherst 7.72
8 Justin Rose Army 7.75
9 Jeff Nord Brown 7.78
10 Jon-Mychal Bowman Columbia 7.81
11 Andy Girardin UPenn 7.81
12 Kevin Mitchell NY Tech 7.84
13 Brian Larivee Amherst 7.91
14 Kyle Walker Temple 7.93
15 Aaron Thornton UCONN 8.10
16 Brian Irwin Boston U 8.19
17 Peter Phelan Maine 8.20
18 John Ward Syracuse 8.28
19 Ryan Cox Northeastern 8.32
20 Bill Yinger Lafayette 8.37
21 Ed Keys West Chester 8.41
22 Moritz Hoemke Boston U 8.43
23 Matt Markell Dartmouth 8.51
24 Jerry Terry Lafayette 8.54
25 Jeff Mateja Bentley College 8.57
26 Jeff Benoit Springfield 8.58
27 Rodrigo Nivia St. John's 8.65


55 Meter Dash - Finals 
1 Ed Lovelack CP-GNCF 6.33
2 Melvin Faulk Norfolk St 6.35
3 Quincy Foster Norfolk St 6.41
4 Claude Toukene Norfolk St 6.41
5 Jeff York NY Pioneer Club 6.43
6 Greg Miller Albany St 6.45
7 Shawn Fernandes UPenn 6.47
8 Tom Toye UMass/Amherst 6.47
9 Scott Price UMass/Amherst 6.51
10 Neal Eley UCONN 6.53
11 Kamal Tucker Temple 6.54
12 William Booker Flower City TC 6.56
13 Patrick Simms Coppin State 6.57
14 Carlos Cox Boston U 6.58
15 Len Harris UCONN 6.58
16 Mike Powell Brown 6.60
17 Kael Coleman UPenn 6.61
18 Conroy Whyte Boston International 6.61
19 Allen Powell FDU 6.62
20 Leexan Hong UPenn 6.62
21 Antonio Arrendal BAA 6.63
22 Unknown 6.64 
23 Jon Yu UPenn 6.64
24 Derek Sykora Haverford College 6.64
25 Barron Holt St. John's 6.65
26 Mark Edney Capital Rockets 6.65
27 Paul Tucker Norfolk St 6.65
28 Reggie Anderson Army 6.71
29 Nick Soh Delahousie University 6.71
30 Daryl Olczak UPenn 6.72
31 Chris Abbott BAA 6.76
32 Darnell De Gand UPenn 6.77
33 Mike White Dartmouth 6.77
34 Mike Wise UPenn 6.80
35 Steve Dise Syracuse 6.83
36 Charles Inniss Boston U 6.85
37 John Black Maine 6.85
38 Brian Mossop Lafayette 6.86
39 David Callum Boston U 6.87
40 Lisle Braithwaite Syracuse 6.91
41 Larnel West Monmouth 6.92
42 Graig Lundy Syracuse 7.00
43 Matt Nicoll Syracuse 7.01
44 Shishir Gundavaram Unattached 8.21


Mile Run-Finals 
1 Andy Keith Unattached 3:58.80
2 Brian Gallagher La Salle 3:59.91
3 Darin Shearer Central Mass Striders 4:00.16
4 Nevile Davey Brown 4:00.37
5 John Honerkamp NYAC 4:04.87
6 Tom Reese Colorado 4:06.61
7 Preston Cambell George Mason 4:07.24
8 Jamal Prince Central Mass Striders 4:08.00
9 Matt Napier Colorado 4:08.26
10 Aaron Curry Jenkintown RC 4:10.52
11 Marshall Armitage Boston College 4:10.68
12 Andy Wedlake BAA 4:10.95
13 Rick Bush Providence 4:11.25
14 George Vianellis Team New Balance 4:11.49
15 Jamey Vetelino Brown 4:11.78
16 Dan Mc Kay George Mason 4:12.30
17 Brian Quinn NYAC 4:12.68
18 Ethan Crain Unattached 4:12.96
19 Jason Gibbons Columbia 4:13.33
20 Parker Pruett Dartmouth 4:13.55
21 Dennis King NY Pioneer Club 4:13.86
22 Justin Burdon Boston College 4:14.01
23 Anthony Lane Auburn 4:14.24
24 Jose Libano New Balance Coastal Tc 4:14.33
25 Scott Weeks Syracuse Chargers 4:14.45
26 Derek Holland Boston College 4:14.50
27 Nate Thompson Northeastern 4:14.51
28 Brad Hansen Auburn 4:15.59
29 Nitesh Kaelakia Lafayette 4:15.67
30 Dereck Treadwell Unattached 4:15.82
31 Jason Greene UPenn 4:16.35
32 Alex Sanchez Brown 4:16.58
33 Mike Sill Northeastern 4:17.15
34 Billy Grogan Rutgers 4:17.62
35 Rick Johnson Army 4:18.2
36 Jeremy Goodwin St. John's 4:18.21
37 Steven Hedlund Maine 4:18.6
38 Isaac Bingham Dartmouth 4:18.63
39 Mike Marchand UMass/Amherst 4:18.8
40 David Chalmers Dartmouth 4:19.0
41 Mark Granshaw UPenn 4:19.2
42 Todd Moenster Air Force Academy 4:19.38
43 James Langstine Columbia 4:19.4
44 Jon Smolenski Lafayette 4:19.8
45 Kevin Andriolo UMass/Lowell 4:20.0
46 Peter Hollatz Brown 4:20.1
47 Ray Biersbach Columbia 4:20.6
48 Jose Zayas St. John's 4:20.84
49 John Blouin GBTC 4:21.1
50 Camacho James St. John's 4:21.22
51 Zack Roadhouse Brown 4:21.42
52 Mark Akus USCGA 4:21.5
53 Jamie Blanchard Delahousie University 4:21.77
54 Allen Nunnally Amherst 4:22.1
55 Raymond Youngs Northeastern 4:24.4
56 Robert Ayres NY Pioneer Club 4:25.7
57 Michael Garcia UMES 4:26.1
58 Peter Carter Columbia 4:26.3
59 Matt Hemmer East Stroudsburg 4:26.76
60 Shawn Strohm East Stroudsburg 4:27.6
61 Nigel Holder UMES 4:28.0
62 Adrien Grise GBTC 4:28.2
63 Andy Rogovin GBTC 4:29.3
64 Pat Conway Providence 4:29.4
65 Pat Doyle Providence 4:29.7
66 ??? Rachal Army 4:29.8
67 Jim Reardon GBTC 4:30.1
68 Dennis Floyd GBTC 4:30.1
69 Brian Oickle Maine 4:30.3
70 Steve Lowe Bentley College 4:30.5
71 Matt Callahan Wheaton College 4:30.5
72 Bill Lepiesza Brown 4:31.3
73 Stephen Seeback Maine 4:31.8
74 Nick Harmon Boston U 4:34.6
75 ??? Soofi Army 4:34.8
76 Josh Gallitano Dartmouth 4:35.3
77 Jim Pawlicki GBTC 4:36.3
78 Paul Mallet Boston U 4:37.6
79 Preston Ringo Maine 4:37.8
80 Paul Corcoran HFC Striders 4:39.7
81 Ralph Jones Amherst 4:40.0
82 Mike Dolan Providence 4:40.3
83 Eric Heaton Boston U 4:41.1
84 Francis Ruiz Syracuse 4:42.6
85 Chris Naimoli West Chester 4:45.2
86 Jay Ouellette GBTC 4:47.1
87 Matt Logalbo Amherst 4:49.0
88 Nate Burns Boston U 4:53.3


400 Meter Dash-Finals 
1 Thomas Evans Unattached 47.48
2 Ian Weakly George Mason 47.69
3 Lydell Finley Norfolk St 47.86
4 Joel Mascoll Norfolk St 47.88
5 Michael Johnson Georgia Tech 47.94
6 Tomas Motiejunas Georgia Tech 48.15
7 Jonas Motiejunas Georgia Tech 48.41
8 Larry Hasty Coppin State 48.41
9 Tyrone Ross Georgia Tech 48.51
10 Mike Stiffler UPenn 48.64
11 Ian Smith Coppin State 48.78
12 Mike Ballard UNC 48.81
13 Nahoor Green Boston International 48.88
14 Richard Boothe New Haven 49.00
15 Ali Watson George Mason 49.00
16 Neil Concepcion UMass/Amherst 49.01
17 Kevin Ross New Haven 49.07
18 Andre Turner Temple 49.33
19 Troy Fraser NY Pioneer Club 49.54
20 Paul Gittens Syracuse 49.63
21 Tracy Fox Flower City TC 49.64
22 Orantes Patrick Coppin State 49.66
23 Mike Wise UPenn 49.70
24 Desmond Robinson NY Tech 49.94
25 Warren Wilson NY Tech 50.00
26 Jovan Thompson St. John's 50.04
27 Chris Coulston Haverford College 50.08
28 Patrick Brown NY Tech 50.24
29 Elbert Dolherry Temple 50.25
30 Mike Anderson UMES 50.32
31 Chico Whitehead UPenn 50.41
32 Garcia Hyppolite FDU 50.43
33 Nick Bobrowski Army 50.49
34 Kevin Mitchell NY Tech 50.56
35 Mike Manuel Delahousie University 50.64
36 Damon Hamilton UPenn 50.64
37 Kesrick Fraser NY Tech 51.11
38 Matt Roszell Boston U 51.11
39 Chris Conner UMass/Amherst 51.14
40 Clifford Snyder New Haven 51.28
41 Marke Webb Coppin State 51.36
42 Chris Lambton Providence 51.39
43 Doug Gush UMass/Amherst 51.42
44 Corey Hudson Albany St 51.46
45 Ian Lowell Wheaton College 51.53
46 Elijah Ham Army 51.65
47 Jerry Terry Lafayette 51.65
48 Rich Zabbo Providence 51.76
49 Andrew Gray Haverford College 51.91
50 Chris Therkorn Lafayette 51.96
51 Todd Rosenfield MIT 51.97
52 John Woldie Lafayette 52.06
53 Elliot Klein Columbia 52.15
54 Glen Jones Northeastern 52.18
55 Tim Sabol Springfield 52.64
56 Neal Karchem MIT 52.75
57 Tom Lord Monmouth 52.84
58 Jared Moshe Amherst 53.04
59 Robert Mc Cleary Temple 53.18
60 William Welch Boston International 53.18
61 Ed Keys West Chester 53.38
62 Bob Shapson Monmouth 53.39
63 Shane Callahan Bentley College 53.45
64 Jason Britton West Chester 53.79
65 Ennis Thompson Monmouth 54.45
66 Aaron Clark Maine 55.31
67 Unknown 56.93 


500 Meter Dash-Finals 
1 Shawn Wilson Temple 1:04.05
2 Kevin Russell GBTC 1:04.13
3 Kamal Tucker Temple 1:04.40
4 Bruce Sobers Temple 1:04.56
5 Alex Schindelar Dartmouth 1:04.66
6 Brian Meyers Lafayette 1:04.80
7 Adam Greitzer Boston U 1:04.84
8 Jason Kokoszka St. John's 1:04.88
9 David Coleman UCONN 1:05.26
10 Leon Danforth Northeastern 1:05.75
11 Chris Hall Columbia 1:05.79
12 ??? Edwards Army 1:06.02
13 Bill Ott Monmouth 1:06.12
14 Craig Douglas UPenn 1:06.13
15 Gabriel Deleon UCONN 1:06.36
16 David Cahill UMass/Amherst 1:06.38
17 Tom Kanter Dartmouth 1:06.39
18 Tarek Sallam UPenn 1:06.58
19 Kermit Brawner Maine 1:07.36
20 Marc Redavid UMass/Lowell 1:07.52
21 Hugh Reid UMass/Amherst 1:07.77
22 Joe Martiniello Bentley College 1:08.46
23 ??? Guerriero Army 1:08.88
24 Omar Bailey George Mason 1:08.99
25 Kevin Reilly Unattached 1:09.08
26 Kazukata Onoda Springfield 1:10.24
27 Ed James Delahousie University 1:10.54
28 Arik Shulein Maine 1:10.63
29 Jack Shapiro Bentley College 1:12.40


800 Meter Run-Finals 
1 Mario Vernon-Watson Unattached 1:48.36
2 Kevin Murphy Boston U 1:48.45
3 Ian Roberts Coppin State 1:48.49
4 Trinity Gray Brown 1:48.61
5 David Brosnan Iona 1:48.63
6 Miklos Arpasi World Express AC 1:48.92
7 Aaron Richberg Auburn 1:49.39
8 Richard Cooper UNH 1:49.70
9 Chris Shafer Colorado 1:49.98
10 Andy Collins Central Mass Striders 1:50.96
11 Joseph Moody Maine 1:51.59
12 Marc Cianfranni La Salle 1:51.64
13 Sammy Biwott George Mason 1:51.98
14 Karl Smith UCONN 1:52.23
15 Kevin Jensen UCONN 1:53.02
16 Jason-Lamont Jackson Unattached 1:53.46
17 Kevin Bullock Wheaton College 1:53.76
18 Jason Saretsky Columbia 1:53.81
19 Ryan Lundberg Army 1:53.91
20 Dan Wilson UCONN 1:53.98
21 Eric Larson New Haven 1:54.05
22 Brendan Finn UMass/Lowell 1:54.18
23 Scott Weeks Syracuse Chargers 1:54.24
24 Doug Sersun Central Mass Striders 1:54.31
25 Matt Lo Piccolo Plattsburgh 1:54.41
26 Unkown 1:54.49 
27 Jeff Willis Amherst 1:54.62
28 Virgel Hammonds UMass/Lowell 1:54.77
29 Gbolahan Fatuga Central Mass Striders 1:54.93
30 Cliff Hill Brown 1:55.00
31 John Reyes Colorado 1:55.01
32 Matt Letko Northeastern 1:55.01
33 Purnell Lancaster FDU 1:55.39
34 Stephon Mark Coppin State 1:55.73
35 Jon LeVar Columbia 1:55.86
36 Joe Hyland Dartmouth 1:55.91
37 Scott Fowler Delahousie University 1:56.04
38 Ray Friedman La Salle 1:56.15
39 Andy Girardin UPenn 1:56.38
40 Jay La Valley UMass/Lowell 1:56.48
41 Dan Bagelson Lafayette 1:56.69
42 Thinh Ly Maine 1:56.83
43 Matt Colman Dartmouth 1:56.89
44 Mike Croft UCONN 1:56.95
45 Pelbreton Balfour Brown 1:57.13
46 Filip Jagodzinski Columbia 1:57.23
47 Corey Davidson Plattsburgh 1:57.47
48 Jason Steger Army 1:57.94
49 Steve Langis UMass/Lowell 1:58.33
50 Reginald Johnson USCGA 1:58.34
51 Paul Blodorn UMass/Amherst 1:58.47
52 Steve Taylor Army 1:58.84
53 Charles Peifer St. John's 1:59.09
54 Steve Dancey Boston U 1:59.40
55 Rudy Barthelemy UPenn 1:59.81
56 Carl Whyte UMES 2:00.16
57 Nick Gantt Army 2:00.27
58 Ben Harwood Springfield 2:00.74
59 Colin Corkery New Balance TC 2:00.98
60 Unkown Plattsburgh 2:01.16
61 David Kessler USCGA 2:01.41
62 Unkown Wheaton College 2:01.50
63 Chris Howell UMass/Amherst 2:01.52
64 Eric Hung Amherst 2:01.58
65 Eric Sherry GBTC 2:02.39
66 Brent Roberts Lafayette 2:02.44
67 Matt Sitomer Lafayette 2:02.64
68 Elvis Torres Syracuse 2:03.04
69 Hensley Sejour Lafayette 2:03.22
70 Herbert Habyarimana Norfolk St 2:03.24
71 Patgrick Larkin Maine 2:03.47
72 Jon Drewniak Wheaton College 2:03.48
73 PJ Gorneault Maine 2:04.67
74 Jon Ellis Unattached 2:05.00
75 Dave Mulliken Dartmouth 2:05.13
76 Dom Loschiavo Northeastern 2:07.03
77 Bruce Perlow Amherst 2:10.91
78 Jim Rogers Unattached 2:12.37


1000 Meter Run-Finals 
1 Robin Martin UPenn 2:24.62
2 Jason Rhodes Princeton 2:25.93
3 Kevin Myles La Salle 2:27.02
4 Amerigo Rossi Columbia 2:29.18
5 ??? Teal Army 2:29.33
6 Joe Mc Knight Dartmouth 2:29.56
7 Sean Mac Millan UPenn 2:29.75
8 Frank Black Dartmouth 2:29.89
9 Frank Mignano Providence 2:30.21
10 Joel Ford MIT 2:30.22
11 Mike O' Rourke Northeastern 2:30.31
12 Brian Chabot UMass/Amherst 2:30.38
13 Matt Blodgett UPenn 2:30.98
14 Brian Murphy BAA 2:31.32
15 Albany St 2:31.55
16 Nick Beckman Dartmouth 2:31.63
17 2:32.02
18 Mike Krug Columbia 2:32.97
19 Jason Hobbs Bentley College 2:34.05
20 Brian Pike St. John's 2:34.68
21 Brendan Cashman Providence 2:34.75
22 Ed Duhamel Northeastern 2:34.76
23 Pat Rowe Dartmouth 2:35.16
24 Harold Cargain Syracuse 2:35.48
25 Bryan Lepinske Syracuse 2:35.66
26 Ryan Wagner Syracuse 2:38.24
27 Mohamed Mounawar BAA 2:40.65


200 Meter Dash-Finals 
1 Mike Ballard UNC 21.67
2 Scott Price UMass/Amherst 21.68
3 Jeremy Collins URI 21.83
4 Peter Frederick UMES 21.87
5 Kael Coleman UPenn 21.88
6 Jamaal Burden FDU 21.96
7 Bruce Smith UMES 22.01
8 Tom Toye UMass/Amherst 22.07
9 Ed Lovelack CP-GNCF 22.09
10 Jason Mc Fall FDU 22.12
11 Melvin Faulk Norfolk St 22.24
12 Paul Gittens Syracuse 22.33
13 Patrick Simms Coppin State 22.35
14 Greg Miller Albany St 22.48
15 Derek Sykora Haverford College 22.48
16 Mike Stiffler UPenn 22.49
17 Quincy Foster Norfolk St 22.53
18 John Splunge UMES 22.58
19 Daryl Olczak UPenn 22.60
20 Wayne Burwell Dartmouth 22.63
21 Jon Yu UPenn 22.66
22 Mike Manuel Delahousie University 22.68
23 Nahoor Green Boston International 22.71
24 John Lucas Temple 22.76
25 Elbert Dolherry Temple 22.83
26 Chris Williams Norfolk St 22.92
27 Len Harris UCONN 22.95
28 Mark Edney Capital Rockets 22.97
29 Allen Powell FDU 23.01
30 Barron Holt St. John's 23.01
31 Sean Callahan Lafayette 23.09
32 Blessing Chimwanda St. John's 23.10
33 Ian Lowell Wheaton College 23.13
34 John Werner Monmouth 23.13
35 Joe Covino Bentley College 23.17
36 Nick Soh Delahousie University 23.19
37 Elliot Klein Columbia 23.20
38 Todd Reinert West Chester 23.23
39 Chris Abbott BAA 23.24
40 Ennis Thompson Monmouth 23.29
41 John Ward Syracuse 23.32
42 Darnell De Gand UPenn 23.35
43 David Callum Boston U 23.39
44 Brian Hirshblond Monmouth 23.42
45 Mike White Dartmouth 23.43
46 Jason Britton West Chester 23.45
47 Lisle Braithwaite Syracuse 23.54
48 Jon-Mychal Bowman Columbia 23.54
49 Bob Shapson Monmouth 23.61
50 John Black Maine 23.63
51 Brian Irwin Boston U 23.78
52 Steve Dise Syracuse 23.80
53 John Woldie Lafayette 23.80
54 Tom Lord Monmouth 23.84
55 Jared Moshe Amherst 24.07
56 Brian Mossop Lafayette 24.31
57 Chris Barnes Northeastern 24.79


3k Finals 
1 Adam Goucher Colorado 7:52.58
2 Matt Smith Boston U 7:58.15
3 Adam Batliner Colorado 7:58.28
4 Chris Fogarazzo NYAC 8:00.98
5 Zach Smith Air Force Academy 8:02.74
6 Jason Larabee Oklahoma 8:08.48
7 Chris Graff NYAC 8:13.53
8 Brock Tessman Brown 8:14.48
9 Maurits Van Der Veen Central Mass Striders 8:15.41
10 Tom Kloos Columbia 8:19.88
11 Zach Ventress Providence 8:22.13
12 Scott Clayton UPenn 8:22.57
13 Ryan Carrara UMass/Amherst 8:22.92
14 Gabe Szody Army 8:24.37
15 Jim Nelson Air Force Academy 8:24.70
16 Tim Mc Cormick UNH 8:25.42
17 Jeff Rios Lafayette 8:25.65
18 David Robinson Lafayette 8:26.56
19 Steve Kempainen Central Mass Striders 8:26.73
20 Paul Mc Namara Providence 8:27.00
21 Mike O'Brien Columbia Old Timer 8:27.13
22 Mike Grant Columbia 8:28.23
23 John O'Mara Providence 8:28.46
24 Carl Mauro Providence 8:30.32
25 Brian Shafer Boston College 8:30.89
26 John Horrocks UPenn 8:33.44
27 Joe Di Giacomo La Salle 8:33.77
28 Axe Speed Air Force Academy 8:37.35
29 Joe Smith Brown 8:38.91
30 Aaron Schumacher Dartmouth 8:39.88
31 Mike Regan Dartmouth 8:40.52
32 Tom Sabol Unattached 8:41.30
33 Michael Collins Maine 8:41.90
34 Scott Clark CMS 8:42.76
35 Nate Greene Providence 8:42.85
36 David Mc Kie Brown 8:43.67
37 Noel Nelson Columbia 8:43.73
38 Roger Robitalle USCGA 8:44.54
39 Jose Zayas St. John's 8:45.90
40 Art Lathers Lafayette 8:46.19
41 John Prokup Amherst 8:46.71
42 Scott Warden Dartmouth 8:46.99
43 Michael Rice Unattached 8:47.27
44 Bill Tsiaras Dartmouth 8:47.54
45 Matt Norton Syracuse 8:47.81
46 Adam Manewell Monmouth 8:49.11
47 James Johnson UMass/Lowell 8:49.42
48 Dan Kahn Brown 8:51.70
49 Shelton Young Unattached 8:51.82
50 Kevin Donnelly Providence 8:51.84
51 Mike Bilsborough Columbia 8:54.22
52 Peter Hogan BAA 8:54.93
53 Greg Conklin Northeastern 8:55.24
54 Tim Lindsey Delahousie University 8:55.52
55 Michael Contopoulos Unattached 8:57.67
56 Brian Mc Knight Brown 8:59.72
57 Beim Aaron Amherst 8:59.83
58 Scott Wisnaskas Northeastern 9:00.17
59 Pat Callahan Central Mass Striders 9:00.62
60 Mike Ross Army 9:01.17
61 David Bike Lafayette 9:02.06
62 Chris Thunen Amherst 9:02.41
63 Ron Gest Unattached 9:04.21
64 Charlie Russo Syracuse 9:07.88
65 Mike Sharp USCGA 9:08.37
66 Mike Morris Amherst 9:12.68
67 Mickey Bush Syracuse 9:16.36
68 John Shea Springfield 9:23.49
69 Brian Larivee Amherst 9:54.30


5000 Meter Run 
1 Scott Goff Army 14:24.99
2 ??? Matson Army 14:25.03
3 Brendan Prindiville Brown 14:30.75
4 Will Woodward Air Force Academy 14:32.09
5 JR Meloro Adidas Running Room 14:35.61
6 Joe Campagna UPenn 14:40.73
7 Jesse Darley GBTC 14:41.42
8 Derek Schueren Brown 14:44.15
9 Mike Cohen Dartmouth 14:50.47
10 Matt Allen Air Force Academy 14:52.81
11 Erik Kean Princeton 14:54.39
12 Geoff Warren Columbia 15:01.01
13 Mike Parkins MIT 15:03.96
14 Matt Young Columbia 15:08.96
15 John Krol UPenn 15:10.30
16 Peter Dougherty Unattached 15:12.55
17 Brandon Maroon Air Force Academy 15:13.42
18 Matt Holton Bentley College 15:15.23
19 Brendan Sullivan UMass/Amherst 15:16.81
20 Andy Jugan Army 15:17.19
21 Mike Farrell East Stroudsburg 15:21.42
22 Fegus Cullen Hartford Track Club 15:23.29
23 Walter Long Plattsburgh 15:27.25
24 Trevor Bradna Army 15:34.02
25 Burress Mc Combe Springfield 15:37.32
26 Mark Paparella Hartford Track Club 16:12.99
27 Stavros Tsourianis Northeastern 16:18.85
28 Mike Lovenheim Amherst 16:54.47
29 Jason Payeur Springfield 17:25.66


4x400 Relay-Finals 
1 Coppin State 3:11.03
2 UPenn 3:12.34 
3 Norfolk St 3:12.60
4 NY Tech 3:13.05 
5 Temple 3:13.69 
6 UCONN 3:13.75 
7 UMass/Amherst 3:13.75
8 Army 3:15.19 
9 Brown 3:16.69 
10 New Haven 3:19.45
11 Lafayette 3:21.55
12 Plattsburgh 3:24.29
13 Columbia 3:25.08
14 Dalhousie 3:26.03
15 St. John's 3:26.20
16 Albany St 3:26.26
17 MIT 3:29.68 


Distance Medley-Finals 
1 George Mason 9:53.03
2 UMass/Amherst 10:18.60
3 St. John's 10:22.66
4 UPenn 10:25.62 


Weight 
1 Steve Santoli UCONN 60'7.25"
2 Glenn Allen UCONN 58'6.75"
3 BJ Cardoza Unattached 53'2.75"
4 Eric Rozborski St. John's 52'1.25"
5 Jeff Scott Springfield 51'5.75"
6 Vic Morency UMass/Amherst 50'6.75"
7 Steve Gordon St. John's 50'1.75"
8 Ben Nastou Dartmouth 50'0.50"
9 Stephen Pinckney Albany St 49'6.50"


Shot Put 
1 Ray Wilks UCONN 55'4.25"
2 Steve Gordon St. John's 51'2.75"
3 Ben Nastou Dartmouth 50'11.00"
4 Steve Santoli UCONN 50'9.25"
5 Damian Larkins Springfield 50'7.50"
6 Alex Brown Syracuse 49'5.00"
7 Damon Blechen Dartmouth 49'1.50"
8 Jan Stevens UMass/Amherst 49'0.75"
9 Josh Patulski Syracuse 46'8.00"
10 Kyle Carametaro UMass/Lowell 45'5.75"
11 Brendan Mc Cormack St. John's 45'3.00"
12 Glenn Allen UCONN 44'9.75"


High Jump 
1 Sean Earle UCONN 6'9.75"
2 Josh Fant USCGA 6'9.75"
3 Sean Kelley Bentley College 6'7.75"
4 Derek Davis Maine 6'7.75"
5 John Springfield Norfolk St 6'7.75"
6 Steve Hicks Boston U 6'7.75"
7 Phillip Allessi UCONN 6'7.75"
8 Joe Johnson Wheaton College 6'7.75"
9 Stan Anderson UPenn 6'7.75"
10 Luis Soto Albany St 6'7.75"
11 Adrian Shears Norfolk St 6'6.00"
12 John Morris Albany St 6'6.00"
13 Rich Carlson UPenn 6'6.00"
14 Doug Humphrey Brown 6'6.00"
15 Kerl Chai-Hong St. John's 6'4.00"
16 Mike Gotch Brown 6'4.00"
17 Jay Schleicher Dartmouth 6'4.00"
18 Bill Yinger Lafayette 6'4.00"


Pole Vault 
1 Bob Reynolds UPenn 16'0.00"
2 John Linhart UPenn 16'0.00"
3 Jeff Farrington UCONN 15'5.75"
4 Luke Stokes UPenn 14'11.75"
5 John Church UPenn 14'11.75"
6 Josh Coleman UPenn 14'6.00"
7 Aaron Prokopec UPenn 14'6.00"
8 Brian Baird UCONN 14'6.00"
9 John Wilde Dartmouth 14'0.00"
10 Graig Lundy Syracuse 13'6.25"


Long Jump 
1 Jeff Nord Brown 24'2.25"
2 Dan Nord UPenn 23'3.25"
3 Kerl Chai-Hong St. John's 22'7.75"
4 Eric Hyde UPenn 22'7.75"
5 Luis Soto Albany St 22'5.00"
6 Allen Mortimer Norfolk St 22'3.00"


Triple Jump 
1 Erik Clinton Unattached 51'9.00"
2 Allen Mortimer Norfolk St 50'8.75"
3 Stan Anderson UPenn 50'6.75"
4 Dan Nord UPenn 48'10.25"
5 Matt Nicoll Syracuse 47'1.75"