AMHERST INVITE RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 11

MEN followed by WOMEN

Amherst Runners of the Weekend:
Women - Alison Dimon
Men - Martin Keck

Men - 5.1 miles, muddy and wet

TEAMS

                                                            USCGA           40
                                                            Amherst           48
                                                            USMMA          64
                                                            Salem St         166
                                                            S.Vermont      210

                                INDIVIDUAL
 
 
Place Last First School Time
1 Morris Mike Amherst 28'47
2 Floyd Dennis SalemSt 28'58
3 Kessler David USCGA 29'26
4 Houghton Kristopher USMMA 29'34
5 Voight Sasha USMMA 29'41
6 Bartonicej Ian USCGA 29'42
7 Smith Daniel SalemSt 30'01
8 Murphy Ryan USCGA 30'07
9 Lovenheim Mike Amherst 30'11
10 Keck Martin Amherst 30'16
11 Keene Chris USCGA 30'20
12 Akus Marc USCGA 30'29
13 Lenkoski Alex Amherst 30'34
14 Tschirgi Charter USCGA 30'37
15 Richey Brett Amherst 30'37
16 Thompson David USMMA 30'39
17 Dix Dan S.Vermont 30'47
18 Larivee Brian Amherst 31'08
19 Bachman Michael USMMA 31'09
20 Peterson John USMMA 31'10
21 Kozyak Ben Amherst 31'21
22 Burgess Ken USCGA 31'26
23 Johndrow James Amherst 31'31
24 Lee Albert Amherst 31'32
25 Taylor Carson Amherst 31'37
26 Boltjes Tyler USMMA 31'40
27 Rasnake Jeff USCGA 31'52
28 Boltjes Travis USMMA 31'56
29 Logalbo Matthew Amherst 32'05
30 Johnson George USCGA 32'13
31 McEnaney Scott S.Vermont 32'21
32 Spector Benjamin USCGA 32'24
33 Ryan  Russell Amherst 32'24
34 Thompson Brent USMMA 32'25
35 Armstrong Christopher USCGA 32'26
36 Wagner Benjamin USMMA 32'38
37 Jones Orion USCGA 32'45
38 Dowthit Matt USCGA 32'46
39 Feeney David USCGA 32'54
40 Wells Frank USMMA 32'59
41 McDonnell Mark USCGA 33'23
42 Rockwood Jeff SalemSt 33'47
43 Goering John USMMA 33'49
44 Bruno Adam SalemSt 34'13
45 Sleeper Scott USMMA 34'19
46 Harding Ron S.Vermont 34'19
47 Rishar Paul USCGA 34'34
48 Walsh Derek USMMA 34'41
49 Robinson Nathaniel Amherst 34'42
50 McCann Scott USCGA 34'44
51 Sharkey Doug USMMA 34'57
52 Nelson Luke USMMA 34'57
53 Glass Zach USCGA 35'03
54 Barr Roger USCGA 35'21
55 Johnson Nate USCGA 35'31
56 Rapacki John USMMA 35'35
57 Tuomisto Tyler S.Vermont 35'36
58 Brequet Brian USCGA 35'44
59 Sullivan Ryan S.Vermont 35'48
60 Cohen Bret USMMA 35'55
61 Karow Kevin USCGA 36'05
62 Goff Benjamin USCGA 36'06
63 Wholley Matthias USCGA 36'12
64 Kramer Scott USCGA 36'28
65 Creech Byron USCGA 36'32
66 Smith Timothy USMMA 37'05
67 Marsh Erik USMMA 37'12
68 Taquechel Eric USCGA 37'34
69 Baker Matt USCGA 37'35
70 Dowe Aaron USCGA 39'30
71 Prom Savan SalemSt 41'12
72 Boomhower Peter S.Vermont 41'22
73 Brady John S.Vermont 43'25

WOMEN - 3.1 miles - muddy and wet


                                        TEAMS

                                        Amherst          28
                                        Wellesley         74
                                        Springfield       97
                                        USCGA         123
                                        USMMA        233
                                        S.Vermont      303
 

INDIVIDUAL
Place
Last
First
School
Time
1
Swallow
Barbara
Springfield
18:43
2
Scangos
Katie
Amherst
19:07
3
Sigman
Beth
Wellesley
19:47
4
Lobsenz
Emily
Amherst
20:18
5
Burnett
Molly
Amherst
20:37
6
Hughes
Alicia
Springfield
20:45
7
Custer
Suzanne
Springfield
20:56
8
Pineda
Dinelle
Amherst
21:01
9
Dimon
Alison
Amherst
21:21
10
Plum
Hilary
Wellesley
21:24
11
Jennings
Courtney
Amherst
21:24
12
Noyes
Noelle
Amherst
21:35
13
Adams
Morgan
Wellesley
21:36
14
Brewer
Cecily
Amherst
21:37
15
Dubinsky
Emily
Amherst
21:39
16
Heard
Sarah
Amherst
21:41
17
Gaffey
Kelly
USCGA
21:43
18
Newman
Jaime
Amherst
21:45
19
Kilgour
Laurel
Amherst
21:51
20
Duncan-Smith
Megan
Amherst
21:53
21
Bienhoff
Dorothy
USCGA
21:55
22
Rancourt
Diana
Amherst
22:00
23
Abelson
Dafna
Wellesley
22:01
24
Perez
Anne
Amherst
22:04
25
Meadors
Pam
Wellesley
22:06
26
Mckusker
Colleen
USCGA
22:12
27
Lam
Carrie
USCGA
22:15
28
Famous
Katie
Amherst
22:17
29
Black
Megan
Wellesley
22:20
30
Clausing
Bridgitt
USMMA
22:24
31
Sperry
Arianne
Amherst
22:26
32
Bitel
Katherine
USCGA
22:31
33
Mueller
Tessa
USCGA
22:40
34
Henningsen
Michelle
Springfield
22:57
35
Alvarez
Tanya
Wellesley
23:00
36
Alexander
Shannon
Wellesley
23:11
37
Levy
Lisa
Amherst
23:17
38
Strum
Laura
USCGA
23:22
39
Masterson
Lisa
USCGA
23:23
40
Brooks
Mary
USCGA
23:25
41
Woo
Rebecca
Amherst
23:35
42
Chang
Cathy
Wellesley
23:36
43
Henry
Kelley
Springfield
23:48
44
Lynch
Carolyn
USCGA
23:58
45
Hildebrandt
Melony
USMMA
24;02
46
Bezek
Maggie
USCGA
24;06
47
Gordon
Krista
USCGA
24;09
48
Thomsen
Kristina
USCGA
24'14
49
Wimmer
Gabriela
Wellesley
24'43
50
Lundy
Jennifer
USMMA
24'55
51
Reuter
Emily
USCGA
25'10
52
Vasquez
Itzela
USMMA
25'41
53
Desrosiera
Aimee
Springfield
25'57
54
Milach
Marie
USCGA
26'03
55
Potter
Erin
S.Vermont
26'28
56
Daum
Jessica
USMMA
26'37
57
Herring
Emily
Springfield
27'15
58
Mastrotoaro
Kelly
USCGA
27'49
59
Magliozzi
Michelle
S.Vermont
28'47
60
Bylsma
Jessica
USCGA
29'16
61
Herlihy
Denise
Wellesley
29'27
62
Miles
Melissa
S.Vermont
31'13
63
Crowley
Sarah
S.Vermont
32'17
64
Chominski
Elizabeth
S.Vermont
32'17