Men's and Women's Open New Englands @ Franklin Park

10/ 16/ 98

(Full M & W Results - Varsity and Junior Varsity)

MEN




  



Men's Team scores - Top 10 plus Amherst

				

					

1	Providence		31		

2	Dartmouth		56		

3	Brown			74		

4	Harvard			153		

5	Yale			203		

6	Boston College		219		

7	Uconn			231		

8	Williams		269		

9	Tufts			320		

10	Boston Univ		324		

20	Amherst			533		

					

Individual Scoring - Top 10 plus all Amherst runners

				

	( 263 finishers )				

1	Noad			23:42	Providence	

2	Kelly			24:01	Providence	

3	Conrad			24:17	Dartmouth	

4	Prindwick		24:21	Brown	

5	Ventress		24:23	Providence	

6	Mello			24:24	Bentley	

7	Johnson			24:25	Brown	

8	Nickerson		24:27	Dartmouth	

9	McCue			24:30	Williams	

10	Wallace			24:32	Dartmouth	

15	Mitchell	Robert	24:40		

100	Nunnally	Allen	26:07		

128	Morris		Mike	26:29		

143	Prokup		Jon	26:47		

147	Robinson	Natty	26:52		

168	Thunen		Chris	27:03		

204	Lovenheim	Mike	27:38		

					

Men's Junior Varsity

 				

	

Team - Amherst 18th place w/ 434

				

					

63	Kozyak		Ben	27:22		

81	Larivee		Brian	27:44		

85	Keck		Martin	27:46		

102	Perlow		Bruce	28:06		

103	Hung		Erick	28:07		

108	Butler		Aaron	28:15		

130	Logalbo		Matt	29:00		

	Gilliss		Brian	30:28		

					

							

WOMEN

					

Women's Team Scoring - Top 10 and Amherst

				

					

1	Providence		21		

2	Dartmouth		107		

3	Brown			117		

4	Boston Univ		155		

5	Vermont			226		

6	Umass-Amherst		246		

7	Harvard			292		

8	Middlebury		321		

9	URI			323		

10	Williams		328		

14	Amherst			493		

					

Individual Placing - Top 10 and all Amherst

				

	( 283 finishers)				

1	Dupre			16:58	Providence	

2	Klienman		17:07	Boston Univ	

3	Hixson			17:09	Providence	

4	O'Reilly		17:38	Providence	

5	Ganiel			17:40	Providence	

6	Devlin			17:42	Dartmouth	

7	Coisek			17:49	Uconn	

8	Cappello		17:54	Providence	

9	Tindall			17:56	Brown	

10	Silvering		17:58	URI	

19	Scangos		Katie	18:11		

105	Burnett		Molly	19:13		

106	Lobsenz		Emily	19:14		

114	Pineda		Dinelle	19:22		

149	Rancourt	Diana	19:46		

191	O'Dunne		Becca	20:17		

197	Duncan-Smith	Megan	20:24		

					

Junior Varsity

				

	

Team - Amherst 12th w / 324

 				

					

50	Heard		Sarah	20:18		

56	Brewer		Cecily	20:25		

64	Perez		Anne	20:38		

73	Noyes		Noelle	20:49		

81	Hatcher		Gena	21:04		

82	Sperry		Arianne	21:05		

105	Nintzel		Katie	22:17		

	Acker		Jen	25:27		

Return to XC Home Page