Mens 1997-98 Indoor Track Depth Chart                           
                                
        55m                             
Carpenter       Stefan          7.08            
Long            Robert          7.16            
                                
        200m                            
Hite            Mike            23.5            
Willis          Jeff            23.5            
Moshe           Jared           23.76           
Long            Robert          24.11           
Carpenter       Stefan          24.54           
                                
        400m                            
Mitchell        Robert          50.6            
Willis          Jeff            50.8                            
Hung            Erick           53.0            
Hite            Mike            53.55           
Contreras       Steven          55.36           
                                
        600m                            
Mitchell        Robert          1:19.85 SR      
                                
        800m                            
Mitchell        Robert          1:50.19 SR      
Willis          Jeff            1:53.55         
Perlow          Bruce           1:56.36         
Hung            Erick           1:56.78         
Nunnally        Allen           2:04.20         
Chandler        Daniel          2:06.5          
Thunen          Chris           2:10.9          
Jones           Raphael         2:11.6          
Lovenheim       Mike            2:11.6          
Anttila         Matti           2:12.86         
Logalbo         Matthew         2:22.4          
Gilliss         Brian           2:23.15         
                                
        1000m                           
Mitchell        Robert          2:29.81         
Hung            Erick           2:32.04         
Nunnally        Allen           2:37.98         
Prokup          Jon             2:38.43         
Chandler        Daniel          2:38.47         
Contreras       Steven          2:48.13         
                                
        1500m                           
Mitchell        Rob             3:53.70         
Nunnally        Allen           4:01.20         
Hung            Erick           4:04.90         
Prokup          Jon             4:07.72         
Chandler        Daniel          4:09.31         
Thunen          Chris           4:18.36         
Beim            Aaron           4:19.71         
Morris          Mike            4:21.09         
Larivee         Brian           4:21.83         
                                
        MILE                            
Mitchell        Robert          4:03.30 SR      
Nunnally        Allen           4:22.1          
Hung            Erick           4:27.44         
Chandler        Daniel          4:34.0          
Prokup          Jon             4:37.8          
Jones           Raphael         4:40.0          
Thunen          Chris           4:40.6          
Beim            Aaron           4:43.3          
Lovenheim       Mike            4:46.3          
Logalbo         Matthew         4:49.0          
Larivee         Brian           4:50.5          
                                
        3000m                           
Mitchell        Robert          8:24.8  SR      
Prokup          Jon             8:46.71         
Chandler        Daniel          8:54.28         
Beim            Aaron           8:59.85         
Thunen          Chris           9:02.41         
Morris          Mike            9:12.01         
Nunnally        Allen           9:13.4          
Jones           Rafe            9:21.05         
Lovenheim       Mike            9:30.11         
Larivee         Brian           9:38.8          
Logalbo         Matt            9:46.71         
                                        
        5000m                           
Chandler        Daniel          15:10.58                
Prokup          Jon             15:13.30                
Mitchell        Robert          15:28.11                
Thunen          Chris           15:45.39                
Beim            Aaron           15:58.82                
Lovenheim       Mike            16:20.67                
Jones           Raphael         16:27.67                
Logalbo         Matthew         17:46.67                
                                
        55m Hurdles                             
Contreras       Steven          9.62            
                                        
        Long Jump                               
Contreras       Steven          18' 09.25               
                                
        Shot Put                                
Schur           Rob             44' 10          
Contreras       Steven          36' 00          
                                
        4 X 400 3:27.62                 
                Willis          50.5            
                Perlow          53.8            
                Hung            52.5            
                Mitchell        50.2            
                                
        4 X 800 7:37.17         SR      
                Hung            1:57.7          
                Perlow          1:57.9          
                Willis          1:52.8          
                Mitchell        1:48.6          
                                
        DMR     10:13.72        SR      
                Nunnally        3:11.2          
                Willis          49.7            
                Hung            1:59.1          
                Mitchell        4:13.5          
                                
                                
Womens 1997-98 Indoor Track Depth Chart                         
                                
        55m                             
Campbell        Nicole          7.79            
Ford            Kristie         7.80            
                                
        55m Hurdles                             
Ford            Kristie         9.03    SR      
Boyle           Michelle        10.14           
                                
        200m                            
Holloway        Rachel          26.89           
Ford            Kristie         28.19           
Bertkau         Anne            28.86           
Campbell        Nicole          30.28           
                                
        400m                            
Holloway        Rachael         59.23   SR      
Bertkau         Anne            62.75           
Jennings        Courtney        67.6            
Leaver          Linnea          68.63           
Ng              Susie           69.1            
Hatcher         Gena            69.8            
Acker           Jennifer        74.2            
                                
        500m                            
Bertkau         Anne            1:21.48         
Boyle           Michelle        1:27.62         
Leaver          Linnea          1:31.21         
                                
        600m                            
Holloway        Rachel          1:43.68         
Bertkau         Anne            1:44.31         
Boyle           Michelle        1:50.22         
Acker           Jennifer        1:57.05         
                                
        800m                            
Jennings        Courtney        2:22.53         
Holloway        Rachel          2:24.08         
Dinelle         Pineda          2:28.54         
Boyle           Michelle        2:32.08         
Ng              Susie           2:32.21         
O'Dunne         Rebecca         2:38.04         
Hatcher         Gena            2:40.14         
Acker           Jennifer        2:51.94         
Levy            Lisa            2:59.8          
Milton          Kelly           3:07.9          
                                
        1000m                           
Hatcher         Gena            3:23.65         
Acker           Jennifer        3:43.56         
Milton          Kelly           3:50.95         
                                
        1500m                           
Jennings        Courtney        4:57.46         
Pineda          Dini            5:02.88         
O'Dunne         Rebecca         5:09.73         
Ng              Susie           5:14.28         
Milton          Kelly           6:04.26         
                                
        Mile                            
Jennings        Courtney        5:22.76         
O'Dunne         Rebecca         5:39.03         
Pineda          Dinelle         5:42.09         
Levy            Lisa            5:58.09         
Acker           Jennifer        6:38.5          
Milton          Kelly           6:38.64         
                                
        3000m                           
O'Dunne         Rebecca         11:02.76                
Pineda          Dinelle         11:27.5         
Levy            Lisa            11:49.19                
Milton          Kelly           13:24.59                
                                
        Triple Jump                             
Campbell        Nicole          38' 3.75        SR      
                                
        High Jump                               
Boyle           Michelle        4' 10           
                                
        Long Jump                               
Campbell        Nicole          16' 2           
Boyle           Michelle        14' 3.5         
                                
        Shot Put                                
Boyle           Michelle        31' 10          
                                
        Pentathlon                              
Boyle           Michelle        2671    SR      
                                
        4 x 200 1:49.86                 
                Ford            27.7            
                Bertkau         27.5            
                Campbell        28.0            
                Holloway        26.5            
                                
        4 x 400 4:15.24                 
                Holloway        59.7            
                Bertkau         63.8            
                Jennings        64.6            
                Pineda          67.2            
                                
        4 x 800 9:57.61                 
                Pineda          2:30.5          
                Holloway        2:30.7          
                Bertkau         2:27.4          
                Jennings        2:29.8