Mens results for Wake Forest Relays 3/20-21                             

        Anttila Matti   800     2:23.14 
        Anttila Matti   1500    4:51.56 
        Beim    Aaron   3000    9:11.54 
        Beim    Aaron   5000    16:03.23        
        Carpenter       Stefan  100     11.68   
        Carpenter       Stefan  200     23.92   
        Carpenter       Stefan  LJ      17' 11  
        Chandler        Daniel  3000    9:10.01 
        Chandler        Daniel  5000    15:25.92        
        Contreras       Steven  Decath  5290    
        Crawford        Juma    100     12.04   
        Crawford        Juma    200     25.04   
        DeWire          Thomas  1500    4:28.57 
        DeWire          Thomas  3000    10:02.44        
        Gilliss         Brian   Steeple 12:09.98        
        Hite            Mike    200     24.15   
        Hite            Mike    400     53.35   
        Hung            Erick   800     1:58.13 
        Hung            Erick   1500    4:09.03 
        Jones           Raphael 3000    9:40.61 
        Jones           Raphael 5000    16:53.80        
        Larivee         Brian   1500    4:51.98 
        Logalbo         Matthew 3000    10:11.11        
        Logalbo         Matthew 5000    18:00.99        
        Long            Robert  100     12.10   
        Long            Robert  200     24.33   
        Lovenheim       Mike    3000    9:32.64 
        Lovenheim       Mike    5000    16:20.79        
        Mitchell        Robert  800     1:52.21 NCAA- P
        Mitchell        Robert  1500    3:50.07 NCAA- A
        Morris          Mike    5000    16:07.70        
        Moshe           Jared   200     22.91   
        Moshe           Jared   400     53.42   
        Nunnally        Allen   1500    4:04.30 
        Nunnally        Allen   3000    8:55.81 
        Perlow          Bruce   800     1:59.37 
        Perlow          Bruce   1500    4:17.29 
        Prokup          Jonathon        Steeple 10:04.86        
        Schur           Rob     SP      44' 1   
        Thunen          Chris   3000    9:58.96 
        Thunen          Chris   5000    16:12.97        
        Willis          Jeff    400     49.85   
        Willis          Jeff    800     1:54.06 
        4 x 100                 46.31   
        4 x 400 Moshe   53.4    3:30.71 
                Perlow  52.1            
                Hung    52.3            
                Carpenter       52.7            
                                        
        Womens results @ Wake Forest Relays 3/20-21                             
                                        
        Arp             Meggan  1500    5:59.07 
        Boyle           Michelle        PENT    3287    
        Campbell        Nicole  200     27.42   
        Campbell        Nicole  LJ      15' 11.75       
        Campbell        Nicole  TJ      37' 00.5        
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   1500    5:11.61 
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   3000    11:13.66        
        Ford            Kristie         100H    17.57   
        Ford            Kristie         200     28.25   
        Holloway        Rachael 200     26.69   
        Holloway        Rachael 400     59.87   
        Holloway        Rachael 800     2:28.87 
        Jennings        Courtney        800     2:29.04 
        Jennings        Courtney        1500    5:00.12 
        Jennings        Kelly   1500    5:11.41 
        Levy            Lisa    3000    12:01.15        
        Levy            Lisa    5000    21:47.11        
        Milton          Kelly   1500    6:28.41 
        Milton          Kelly   3000    13:37.88        
        Ng              Susie   800     2:29.67 
        Ng              Susie   1500    5:20.50 
        O'Dunne         Rebecca 1500    5:44.96 
        Pineda          Dinelle 800     2:32.47 
        Pineda          Dinelle 1500    5:14.07 
                                        
        Mens Results for Trinity Invite 4/4/98                          
                                
        Anttila         Matti   800     2:22.46
        Beim            Aaron   10000   34:18.26
        Carpenter       Stefan  LJ      17'7
        Carpenter       Stefan  100     11.55
        Carpenter       Stefan  200     23.76
        Chandler        Daniel  1500    4:10.67
        Chandler        Daniel  5000    15:30.75
        Contreras       Steven  110H    19.17
        Contreras       Steven  LJ      17' 7.5
        Crawford        Juma    200     25.19
        Fernando        Mike    1500    4:31.39
        Gilliss         Brian   Steeple 11:43.06
        Hite            Mike    200     23.44
        Hite            Mike    400     52.56
        Hung            Erick   800     1:59.65
        Hung            Erick   1500    4:09.51
        Jones           Raphael 10000   34:51.45
        Logalbo         Matthew 5000    17:25.23
        Lovenheim       Mike    1500    4:22.41
        Morris          Mike    5000    16:02.29
        Moshe           Jared   200     23.06
        Moshe           Jared   400     52.19
        Nunnally        Allen   5000    15:56.81
        Perlow          Bruce   800     1:58.68
        Perlow          Bruce   1500    4:09.15
        Schur           Rob     SP      43' 5
        Thunen          Chris   1500    4:29.56
        Willis          Jeff    800     1:56.94
        4 x 400         4 x 400         
        Scont     55.3  Hite       53.9         
        MA        60.1  Moshe  53.5             
        Jsant     57.2  Carpent  52.3           
        Mlov     59.9   Willis   51.1           
        3:54.15         3:31.12         
                                
        Womens Results for Trinity Invite 4/4/98                        

        Arp             Meggan  3000    12:51.76
        Bertkau         Anne    400H    67.74
        Boyle           Michelle        HJ      4' 6
        Boyle           Michelle        Jav     92' 7
        Boyle           Michelle        110H    18.55
        Boyle           Michelle        800     2:32.81
        Campbell        Nicole  100     13.24
        Campbell        Nicole  200     27.90
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   1500    5:18.00
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   3000    11:23.79
        Ford            Kristie         100h    16.23
        Hatcher         Gena    400h    74.64
        Levy            Lisa    3000    11:55.21
        Milton          Kelly   1500    6:02.51
        Ng              Susie   800     2:31.99
        Ng              Susie   1500    5:21.77
        Pineda          Dinelle 800     2:32.44
        Pineda          Dinelle 1500    5:08.92
        4 x 400                 
        Bertkau   62.1                  
        Pineda    67.6                  
        Ng         66.5                 
        Hatcher  68.1                   
        4:24.84                 
                                
        Mens Results for Springfield Invite 4/11                        

        Anttila         Matti   800     2:18.95         
        Beim            Aaron   1500    4:13.77         
        Carpenter       Stefan  400     51.75           
        Carpenter       Stefan  LJ      19' 11          
        Carpenter       Stefan  200     23.21           
        Chandler        Daniel  5000    15:30.90                
        Contreras       Steven  1500    4:38.45         
        Contreras       Steven  Jav     158' 7          
        Contreras       Steven  Dis     116'            
        Crawford        Juma    100     12.07           
        Crawford        Juma    200     25.28           
        DeWire          Thomas  1500    4:26.26         
        Gilliss         Brian   Steep   11:31.53                
        Gilliss         Brian   800     2:29.29         
        Hite            Mike    200     23.17           
        Hite            Mike    400     52.42           
        Hung            Erick   800     1:57.84         
        Jackson         Reggie  100     12.29           
        Jackson         Reggie  200     25.47           
        Jones           Raphael 1500    4:24.27         
        Jones           Raphael 800     2:14.26         
        Logalbo         Matthew 1500    4:39.38         
        Logalbo         Matthew 800     2:15.47         
        Long            Robert  200     23.55           
        Long            Robert  400     52.68           
        Lovenheim       Mike    5000    16:36.92                
        Morris          Mike    1500    4:12.35         
        Moshe           Jared   200     22.71           
        Moshe           Jared   400     51.92           
        Nunnally        Allen   1500    4:05.12         
        Perlow          Bruce   800     1:56.28         
        Prokup          Jonathon        5000    16:57.95                
        Santos          Jay     800     2:09.77         
        Schur           Rob     SP      43' 3.5         
        Thunen          Chris   5000    16:03.68                
        4 x 100                 45.47           
        4 x 400 A       4 x 400 B       4x400 c                 
        Hite     53.1   Contre    55.8  Long    53.9            
        Perlow    50.2  Nunn      53.9  Chandler        56.7            
        Hung      52.3  Anttila    59.7 Lovah   62.1            
        Moshe    52.1   Jay        57.6 Thunen  63.6            
        3:28.27         3:43.97         3:56.78         
                                                
        Womens Results for Springfield Invite 4/11                                      
                                                
        Arp             Meggan  1500    5:48.08         
        Bertkau         Anne    400     62.12           
        Bertkau         Anne    400H    65.58           
        Boyle           Michelle        LJ      14' 10.25               
        Boyle           Michelle        Jav     86' 10          
        Boyle           Michelle        200     30.27           
        Campbell        Nicole  100     12.98           
        Campbell        Nicole  LJ      15' 9           
        Campbell        Nicole  TJ      37' 2           
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   3000    11:21.11                
        Ford            Kristie         200     27.74           
        Heard           Sarah   800     2:38.78         
        Jennings        Courtney        1500    5:17.65         
        Jennings        Kelly   1500    5:06.22         
        Jennings        Kelly   800     2:34.10         
        Levy            Lisa    1500    5:35.04         
        Milton          Kelly   1500    5:51.48         
        Ng              Susie   800     2:27.58         
        O'Dunne         Rebecca 3000    11:22.78                
        Pineda          Dinelle 1500    5:08.62         
        4 x 100                 52.88           
        4 x 400 A       4 x 400 B                               
        Ng      64.3    Levy       72.1                         
        KJ      68.4    MegDS   68.7                            
        Heard   74.8    Arp         82                          
        CJ      65.5    Milton     82.9                         
        4:33.01         5:06.12                         

        Mens Results for Little III's @ Williams                                        
        Team - 2nd place w/ 105 points                                  

        Anttila         Matti   800     2:20.26         
        Anttila         Matti   JAV     33.90           
        Beim            Aaron   5000    16:13.45                
        Carpenter       Stefan  100     11.63
        Carpenter       Stefan  PV      8' 
        Carpenter       Stefan  LJ      19' 3.5
        Carpenter       Stefan  TJ      39' 11
        Contreras       Steven  110 H   17.91
        Contreras       Steven  DIS     27.68
        Contreras       Steven  SP      10.98
        Contreras       Steven  JAV     45.19
        Contreras       Steven  HJ      5' 0
        Crawford        Juma    100     11.99
        Crawford        Juma    200     25.15
        DeWire          Thomas  1500    4:24.52
        Fernando        Michael 1500    4:33.00
        Hite            Mike    200     23.42
        Hite            Mike    400     52.55
        Jackson         Reggie  100     12.39
        Jackson         Reggie  200     25.42
        Jones           Raphael 5000    17:24.99
        Logalbo         Matthew 5000    18:20.17
        Long            Robert  100     11.76
        Long            Robert  200     23.52
        Long            Robert  TJ      36' 8.5
        Lovenheim       Mike    5000    16:14.38
        Mitchell        Rob     800     1:59.38
        Mitchell        Rob     1500    4:01.4
        Mitchell        Rob     LJ      19' 4
        Morris          Mike    5000    16:04.97
        Moshe           Jared   200     22.62
        Moshe           Jared   400     50.48
        Nunnally        Allen   800     2:01.98
        Nunnally        Allen   1500    4:03.9
        Perlow          Bruce   800     1:59.01
        Perlow          Bruce   HAM     15.36
        Prokup          Jonathon        3k Steep        10:15.38
        Prokup          Jonathon        HJ      5' 2
        Santos          Jay     800     2:10.72
        Santos          Jay     JAV     32.89
        Schur           Rob     DIS     30.74
        Schur           Rob     HAM     26.08
        Schur           Rob     SP      13.43
        Thunen          Chris   5000    16:12.25
        Willis          Jeff    400H    56.60
        4 x 100 RL, MH, JM, SC          44.61
        4 x 100 B       ML, RJ, CT, ML          53.72
        4 x 400 RL, AN, MH, JS          3:37.29

        Womens results for Little III's @ Williams                      
        Team - 2nd place w/ 119 points                  

        Arp             Meggan  3000    12:46.98        
        Bertkau         Anne    100H    16.8    
        Bertkau         Anne    400H    64.82   NCAA-P / SR
        Bertkau         Anne    JAV     11.30   
        Boyle           Michelle        400     64.82   
        Boyle           Michelle        JAV     25.86   
        Boyle           Michelle        SP      9.25    
        Boyle           Michelle        LJ      14' 10.5        
        Boyle           Michelle        HJ      4' 7    
        Campbell        Nicole  100     13.18   
        Campbell        Nicole  200     27.22   
        Campbell        Nicole  SP      6.94    
        Campbell        Nicole  LJ      16' 2   
        Campbell        Nicole  TJ      37' 8   NCAA-P / SR
        Duncan-Smith    Meggan  1500    5:18.25 
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   3000    11:20.02
        Duncan-Smith    Megan   DIS     14.14
        Ford            Kristie         100     13.35
        Ford            Kristie         100H    16.2
        Hatcher         Gena    400H    72.96
        Hatcher         Gena    HJ      4' 2
        Heard           Sarah   800     2:40.82
        Holloway        Rachel  200     26.18
        Holloway        Rachel  400     59.12
        Jennings        Courtney        800     2:29.19
        Jennings        Kelly   1500    5:14.41
        Jennings        Courtney        HAM     10.90
        Levy            Lisa    5000    21:27.6
        Levy            Lisa    HAM     13.54
        Milton          Kelly   3000    12:40.91
        Ng              Susie   1500    5:15.21
        Ng              Susie   HJ      4' 0    
        O'Dunne         Rebecca 5000    19:46.7 FR
        Pineda          Dinelle 800     2:27.82 
        Pineda          Dinelle DIS     17.96   
        Pineda          Dinelle SP      6.63    
        4 x 100 RH, AB, KF, NC          50.94   
        4 x 400         RH, SN, AB, CJ          4:13.06 
        4 x 400 B       GH, SH, KJ, DP          4:39.28 

                                        
        Mens results for NESCAC's @ Hamilton 4/25-26                            
        Team - 4th place w/ 97 points                           
                                        
6       Aaron           Beim    10k     33:45.09        
        Stefan          Carpenter       100     11.35   
        Stefan          Carpenter       LJ      19' 3   
        Stefan          Carpenter       400     51.54
2       Daniel          Chandler        10k     32:08.05
        Steven          Contreras       100     12.01
        Steven          Contreras       LJ      18' 6
        Steven          Contreras       SP      36' 6
        Steven          Contreras       DIS     110' 6
        Steven          Contreras       JAV     160' 11
7       Erick           Hung    800     1:57.59
        Raphael         Jones   5000    16:49.20
        Robert          Long    200     23.61
        Mike            Lovenheim       5000    16:18.23
1       Robert          Mitchell        1500    4:00.38
1       Robert          Mitchell        5000    15:04.19
8       Mike            Morris  3k Steep        9:58.1
4       Jared           Moshe   200     22.94
7       Jared           Moshe   400     50.84
        Allen           Nunnally        800     2:01.75
5       Allen           Nunnally        1500    4:03.69
3       Bruce           Perlow  800     1:56.92
3       Bruce           Perlow  1500    4:00.85
5       Rob             Schur   SP      44' 1
8       Chris           Thunen  10K     33:46.86
3       Jeff            Willis  400     49.82
3       Jeff            Willis  400H    55.23
4       4 X 100 RL, JW, JM, SC          44.32
2       4 X 400 EH, SC, BP, JW          3:23.45
                51.2, 51.2, 50.9, 50.1          
1       DMR     AN, RL, EH, RM          10:29.70
                3:12, 51.7, 1:58.6, 4:25.6              
                                
        Womens results for NESCAC's @ Hamilton                  
        Team - 5th w/ 61 points                 
                                        
2       Anne            Bertkau 400h    65.37   
4       Michelle        Boyle   Hep     3335    
3       Nicole          Campbell        100     12.88   
2       Nicole          Campbell        LJ      16' 4.5 
1       Nicole          Campbell        TJ      37' 8   NCAA-P / SR
        Megan           Duncan-Smith    3000    11:11.91        
        Megan           Duncan-Smith    10K     41:17.29        FR
6       Kristie         Ford    100H    16.50   
        Kristie         Ford    100H-T  15.72   
        Gena            Hatcher 400H    73.45   
        Rachel          Holloway        200     27.25   
1       Rachel          Holloway        400     59.26   
        Courtney        Jennings        800     2:23.94 
8       Courtney        Jennings        1500    5:00.10 
        Kelly           Jennings        1500    5:06.87 
        Kelly           Jennings        3000    11:06.04                
        Rebecca         O'Dunne 5000    19:14.87        FR      
        Dinelle         Pineda  800     2:35.37         
        Dinelle         Pineda  1500    5:05.77         
4       4 X 100 RH, AB, KF, NC          51.42           
7       4 X 400 GH, CJ, AB, RH          4:11.80         
                66.2, 64.1, 61.6, 59.2                          
6       4 X 800 KJ, AB, CJ, DP          9:56.79         
                2:28.5, 2:32, 2:27, 2:28.7                              
                                                

        Mens results for Springfield Invite, 5/2/98                                     

        Aaron           Beim    1500    4:14.88         
        Stefan          Carpenter       400     50.87           
        Stefan          Carpenter       LJ      19' 10          
        Daniel          Chandler        1500    4:05.72         
        Steven          Contreras       400     53.67           
        Steven          Contreras       200     24.97           
        Juma            Crawford        100     12.38           
        Juma            Crawford        200     25.10           
        Thomas          DeWire  5000    16:58.01                
        Michael         Fernando        5000    17:27.75                
        Brian           Gilliss steep   11:10.16                
        Mike            Hite    400     51.39           
        Mike            Hite    200     23.45           
        Erick           Hung    800     1:57.16         
        Reggie          Jackson 100     12.40           
        Reggie          Jackson 200     25.34           
        Raphael         Jones   5000                    
        Matthew         Logalbo 5000    18:18.24                
        Robert          Long    400     52.41           
        Robert          Long    200     23.86           
        Mike            Lovenheim       5000    16:56.92                
        Robert          Mitchell        800     1:51.59 NCAA-A  
        Mike            Morris  steep   10:04.70                
        Jared           Moshe   100     11.68           
        Allen           Nunnally        1500    4:04.22         
        Bruce           Perlow  800     1:53.60         
        Jay             Santos  800     2:10.10         
        Rob             Schur   SP      13.50           
        Chris           Thunen  5000    16:45.38                
        Jeff            Willis  800     1:52.08 NCAA-P  
        4 x 100                 43.90           
        4 x 400 EH, MH, RL, SC          3:28.24         
                51.6, 52.3, 52.9, 51.1                          
                                                
        Womens results from NEDIII's @ Conn College                                     
        Team - 10th w/ 21 points                        

6       Anne            Bertkau 400h    66.00
        Nicole          Campbell        100     13.23
6       Nicole          Campbell        LJ      16' 5.5
1       Nicole          Campbell        TJ      36' 5
        Megan           Duncan-Smith    3000    11:11.88
        Rachel          Holloway        200     26.99
5       Rachel          Holloway        400     58.47
        Courtney        Jennings        1500    4:52.36
        Kelly           Jennings        3000    
        Susie           Ng      800     2:27.32
        Rebecca         O'Dunne 5000    19:45.76
        Dinelle         Pineda  1500    4:59.93
5       4 X 800 SN, DP, CJ, RH          10:00.83
                2:29.1, 2:30, 2:26.5, 2:35              

        Mens results for NEDIII's @ Middlebury                          
        Team - 10th place w/ 35 points                          

        Beim            Aaron   10000   35:00.10        
        Carpenter       Stefan  400     50.83   
        Chandler        Daniel  5000    15:08.38        
2       Contreras       Steven  DEC     5689    
        Contreras       Steven  JAV     153' 7  
        Hite            Mike    400     51.90   
        Hung            Erick   800     1:56.07 
1       Mitchell        Robert  1500    3:53.27 NCAA-P
        Morris          Mike    STEEP   9:47.72 
        Moshe           Jared   200     22.67   
        Nunnally        Allen   1500    4:02.78 
        Thunen          Chris   10000   33:56.89        
3       Willis          Jeff    800     1:51.92 NCAA-P
6       4 x 100 SC, MH, JM, JW          43.52   
1       4 x 400 JM, SC, JW, RM          3:19.71 
                49.9, 50.6, 49.8, 49.2                  
                                        
        Womens results for ECAC's @ Tufts                               
        Team - 11th place w/ 23 points                          
                                        
5       Bertkau         Anne    400H    65.31   
5       Campbell        Nicole  LJ      16' 9.5 
2       Campbell        Nicole  TJ      37' 1.5 
3       Ford            Kristie         100H    15.52   
        Holloway        Rachel  200     26.88   
        Holloway        Rachel  400     61.56   
        Jennings        Courtney        800     2:23.94 
8       Jennings        Kelly   3000    10:34.15        
        Pineda          Dinelle 1500    5:15.12 

        Mens results for Open New Englands @ N.U 5/16                           
        Team - 17th w/ 8 points                         

8       Daniel          Chandler        10000   32:18.13        
2       Robert          Mitchell        1500    3:48.07 NCAA-A
        Bruce           Perlow  800     1:54.07 
7       4 x 400 Moshe       50.3                3:18.05 
                Carpenter   50.0                        
                Willis         47.7                     
                Mitchell      49.8                      

        Womens results for Open New Englands @ Dartmouth, 5/16                          
        Team - 22nd w/6 points                          

        Anne            Bertkau 400H    65.74
3       Nicole          Campbell        TJ      36' 11.5
        Rachel          Holloway        400     58.37
        Rachel          Holloway        200     26.23
        Courtney        Jennings        1500    4:54.74
        Kelly           Jennings        3000    10:54.31
        Dinelle         Pineda  800     2:30.54


        Men's Reults from NCAA's @ McCalester, 5/21-24
        Team - 8th w/ 18 points

1       Mitchell        Rob             1500    3:51.48
6       Mitchell        Rob             800     1:53.80
3       Willis          Jeff            800     1:50.85

        Women's Results from NCAA's @ McCalester, 5/21-24

        Campbell        Nicole          TJ      36' 4