Williams Invitational

September 20, 1997

Mt. Hope Park

Women's 5k Gold

Teams:
1. Williams 2 - 4 - 8 - 10 - 13 37
2. Middlebury 1 - 3 - 6 - 11 - 29 50
3. Amherst 16 - 25 - 28 - 30 -31 130
4. Ithaca 19 - 21 - 35 - 36 - 39 150
5. Wellesley 5 - 23 - 33 - 57 - 60 178
6. Keene State 9 - 17 - 38 - 56 - 69 189
7. Plattsburgh 22 - 37 - 44 - 46 - 49 198
8. Binghamton 15 - 26 - 53 - 55 - 77 226
9. Hamilton 27 - 42 - 48 - 51 - 59 227
10. Smith 7 - 50 - 58 - 65 - 71 251
11. St. Lawrence (SLU) 14 - 40 - 73 - 80 - 83 290
12. Mt. Holyoke 12 - 54 - 74 - 89 - 90 319    

Individual Results

1. Masselam Middlebury 19:26
2. Roh Williams 20:00
3. Blake Middlebury 20:02
4. Bennigson Williams 20:05
5. Vasse Wellesley 20:08
6. Wallace Middlebury 20:09
7. Maryanski Smith 20:15
8. Randell Williams 20:19
9. Beach Keene 20:30
10. Wiener Williams 20:31
11. McCleary Middlebury 20:35
12. Garey Mt. Holyoke 20:37
13. MacDonald Williams 20:43
14. Lafaver SLU 20:44
15. Gantner Binghamton 20:47
16. Jennings Amherst 20:48
17. Pisani Keene 20:49
18. Krisko Williams 20:49
19. Brady Ithaca 20:50
20. Frisone Williams 20:54
21. Burdette Ithaca 20:55
22. Cameron Plattsburgh 20:59
23. Monk Wellesley 20:59
24. DiPillo Williams 21:00
25. O'Dunne Amherst 21:01
26. Thomas Binghamton 21:03
27. Wasilenko Hamilton 21:04
28. Duncan-Smith Amherst 21:09
29. Irvin Middlebury 21:10
30. Pineda Amherst 21:11
31. Gersen Amherst 21:12
32. Dumond Middlebury 21:14
33. Meadors Wellesley 21:16
34. Daly Middlebury 21:17
35. Antunes Ithaca 21:18
36. McGinpsey Ithaca 21:19
37. Nutt Plattsburgh 21:19
38. Baines Keene 21:21
39. Werner Ithaca 21:22
40. Froebig SLU 21:28
41. Box Middlebury 21:32
42. Woolford Hamilton 21:33
43. Cantatore Williams 21:33
44. Torrence Plattsburgh 21:34
45. Sperry Amherst 21:34
46. VanBoden Plattsburgh 21:35
47. Devlin Ithaca 21:36
48. VanDeusen Hamilton 21:37
49. Hendricks Plattsburgh 21:41
50. Christian Smith 21:43
51. Hill Hamilton 21:43
52. Crivello Ithaca 21:44
53. Brady Binghamton 21:48
54. Costella Mt. Holyoke 21:52
55. Mura Binghamton 21:54
56. Costello Keene 21:55
57. Rogers Wellesley 21:57
58. Hansladen Smith 22:00
59. Vars Hamilton 22:00
60. Black Wellesley 22:11
61. Spellman Plattsburgh 22:13
62. Crowley Williams 22:13
63. Gunderson Middlebury 22:14
64. Dalke Hamilton 22:15
65. Hoffmaster Smith 22:20
66. Curry Ithaca 22:20
67. Holloway Amherst 22:25
68. Spitz Ithaca 22:37
69. Hurlburt Keene 22:39
70. Huntsberger Ithaca 22:40
71. Cate Smith 22:41
72. Mcardle Smith 22:42
73. Hollenbach SLU 22:54
74. McGonagle Mt. Holyoke 22:56
75. Alvarez Wellesley 22:57
76. Tykinsin Hamilton 23:07
77. Ayoub Binghamton 23:09
78. Hatcher Amherst 23:12
79. Fitzgerald Binghamton 23:16
80. Farrell SLU 23:20
81. Ng Amherst 23:21
82. Kiera Thebault 23:23
83. White SLU 23:38
84. Malm Binghamton 23:49
85. McAuliffe Hamilton 23:55
86. Linberg Keene 23:56
87. Julien Plattsburgh 23:59
88. O'Sullivan Keene 24:00
89. Fiske Mt. Holyoke 24:19
90. Micklin Mt. Holyoke 24:28
91. Nash Mt. Holyoke 24:34
92. Testerman Smith 24:49
93. O'Neil SLU 25:16
94. Smith SLU 25:51
95. Faukenham SLU 25:51


These results originally posted at the Williams College Track and X-C page.