1997 M & W Outdoor Track  Results
TUFTS WOMEN 3/29                        
                        
Liz     Chung           100     14.08
Nicole  Campbell        200     28.48
Liz     Chung           200     29.35
Rachel  Holloway        200     26.35           
Rachel  Holloway        400     61.01
Catherine       Rob     400     60.28
Jennifer        Acker   800     02:52.22
Michelle        Boyle   800     02:39.32
Linnea  Leaver          800     02:39.12
Susie   Ng              800     02:43.33
Rebeca  Torres          800     02:57.12
Dinelle Pineda          1500    05:14.00
Arianne Sperry          1500    05:08.35
Emilie  Eliason         3000    12:52.64
Lisa    Levy            3000    12:15.72
Anne    Bertkau         100H    17.14
Amanda  Weiss   10K     37:38.51        SR  /  NCAA
AMHERST         4 X 100 51.51
Michelle        Boyle   JAV     91' 00
Nicole  Campbell        LJ      4.89
Catherine       Rob     LJ      4.86
Nell    Berens          SP      32' 11
Michelle        Boyle   SP      28' 05
Nicole  Campbell        TJ      10.46
                        
                        
                        


                                  TUFTS   MEN 3/29                                  Steven  Contreras       100     12.35 Juma    Crawford        100     12.42 Stefan  Carpenter       200     24.09 Jeff    Willis          400     51.65 Mike    Hite            800     02:14.20 Erick   Hung            800     02:01.91 Allen   Nunnally        800     02:05.68 Jonathon        Prokup  800     02:04.64 Jonah   Rockoff 800     02:06.63 Erick   Hung    1500    04:05.14 Mike    Lovenheim       1500    04:31.24 Allen   Nunnally        1500    04:11.04 Jonathon        Prokup  STEEPLE 09:53.13 Robert  Mitchell        5000    15:13.40 Mike    Morris  5000    16:05.74 Chris   Thunen  5000    15:59.76 Aaron   Beim    5000    16:04.17 Donald  Baril   10k     31:58.80 Thane   Hancock 10K     31:56.50 Kassim  Dawson  DISC    135' 00 Steven  Contreras       LJ      5.35 Steven  Contreras       SP      36' 02.5 Kassim  Dawson  SP      45' 11.25 Angus   Leary   SP      41' 02.5 Robert  Schur   SP      43' 01                         
                         Trinity Men 4/5                                           Erick   Hung            800     01:57.29 Robert  Mitchell                800     01:53.53 Robert  Mitchell                1500    03:59.48 Allen   Nunnally        1500    04:09.15 Amherst                 4 x 400 03:38.32 Donald  Baril           5k      15:37.11 Thane   Hancock 5k      15:41.42 Jon     Prokup          5k      15:33.33                         
CONN WOMEN 4/5                                            Kristie Ford            100     13.70 Liz     Chung           100     14.10 Rachel  Holloway        200     27.29 Catherine       Rob     200     27.60 Anne    Bertkau         200     29.24 Liz     Chung           200     30.24 Michelle        Boyle   200     31.90 Rachel  Holloway        400     61.36 Anne    Bertkau         400     63.94 Linnea  Leaver          400     66.39 Jennifer        Acker   400     74.22 Amanda  Weiss   800     02:25.85 Dinelle Pineda          800     02:26.71 Catherine       Rob     800     02:29.49 Eve     MacKnight       800     02:41.24 Rebeca  Torres          800     02:48.17 Amanda  Lang    800     02:49.24 Amanda  Weiss   1500    04:55.37 Arianne Sperry          1500    05:10.18 Lisa    Levy            1500    05:42.14 Emilie  Eliason         1500    05:54.54 Lisa    Levy            3000    12:23.85 AMHERST         4 X 100 53.08 AMHERST         4 X 400 04:10.50 AMHERST         4 x 800 10:33.24 Nell    Berens          DISC    27.9 Catherine       Rob     HJ      1.47 Michelle        Boyle   JAV     30.24 Catherine       Rob     LJ      5.12 Nicole  Campbell        LJ      4.92 Nell    Berens          SP      10.47 Michelle        Boyle   SP      8.42 Nicole  Campbell        TJ      1.47 Nicole  Campbell        TJ      10.41                         
                                                  Bowdoin MEN 4/5                                           Juma    Crawford        100     12.39 Steven  Contreras       400     56.24 Mike    Hite            800     02:14.3 Jeff    Willis          800     02:02.4 Aaron   Beim            800     02:12.4 Aaron   Beim            1500    04:19.6 Mike    Morris          Steeple 10:22.5 Chris   Thunen          5000    16:20.8 Mike    Lovenheim       5000    17:02.7 Amherst         4 x 100 46.0 Steven  Contreras       Disc    96' Angus   Leary           Disc    100 Robert  Schur           Disc    111' Steven  Contreras       Javelin 42.94 Steven  Contreras       LJ      5.19 Angus   Leary           SP      40' 06 Robert  Schur           SP      42' 08.5
e Campbell LJ 4.92 Nell Berens SP 10.47 Michelle Boyle SP 8.42 Nicole Campbell TJ 1.47 Nicole Campbell TJ 10.41 €¦