<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> 2007 Mid Week Meet

Mid Week Invite


April 24th at Amherst

Amherst, Trinity, Keene St and Tufts

Women followed by Men

Women's results

Event Name Name School Place Time
4x100 Amherst A 1 51.67
400 Mariana Palacios A 1 67.50
Caroline Darmody A 2 70.19
100H Amanda McGinn A 1 17.78
Jennifer Rybak A 2 18.15
Kathryn Loomis A 3 18.29
800 Maria Millard A 1 2:14.37
Zandra Walton A 2 2:20.54
Carly Levenson A 3 2:21.45
Alison Lemire T 4 2:21.61
Amanda Williams T 5 2:22.27
Meg Ray A 6 2:22.95
Kate Makai TUFTS 7 2:23.95
Mary Doris Reggie A 8 2:24.40
Hoiwan Cheung A 9 2:25.20
Maggie  Clary TUFTS 10 2:26.88
100 1st Hannah  Campbell A 1 13.05
Mattie Baker A 2 13.69
Kate  Silverman A 3 13.83
Jenny Mancino A 4 13.90
Amanda McGinn A 5 13.90
Kathryn Loomis A 6 13.98
Brittany Bristow T 7 14.16
200 1st Hannah  Campbell A 1 26.95
Kate  Silverman A 2 28.29
Mattie Baker A 3 28.51
Brittany Bristow T 4 28.9
200 2nd Jenny Mancino A 1 28.49
Kathryn Loomis A 2 28.92
Maggie  Clary TUFTS 3 29.47
Kate Makai TUFTS 4 29.48
Mariana Palacios A 5 31.05
Caroline Darmody A 6 31.37
1500 Caitlin McDermott-Murphy A 1 4:42.21
Sophia Galleher A 2 4:55.09
Katie Moravec A 3 5:03.62
Nicole Anderson A 4 5:05.47
Giselle Harrington T 5 5:06.64
Kate Barton T 6 5:18.69
Liz Dalton A 7 5:22.65
Catherine Knuff A 8 5:22.92
Nicole Green A 9 5:29.22
Lauren  Benson A 9 5:30.21
4x400 Amherst A 1 4:13.07
Amherst B 2 4:23.66
Amherst C 3 4:25.62
Amherst D 4 4:51.02
Amherst E 5 4:58.43
Hammer Verdell Walker T 1 25.21
Hammer Lauren Benson A 2 19.57
Jav Samantha Hirsh K 1 33.17
Jav Maggie  Clary TUFTS 2 22.12
Jav Lauren Benson A 3 21.08
LJ Lynda Ikejimba T 1 4.35
LJ Maggie  Clary TUFTS 2 4.15
SP Maggie  Clary TUFTS 1 9.18
TJ Caroline Darmody A 1 8.07

 


Men's results

Event Name Name School Place Mark
4x100 Amherst A 1 51.08
400 Basile Beaty A 1 51.43
Thomas Moore A 2 53.37
Keith Pendergrass A 3 53.64
800 Matthew Anderson T 1 1:54.38
Jack Kiley A 2 1:54.83
John Babbott A 3 1:56.78
Stephen Stewart A 4 1:58.86
 Pete Najem K 5 2:00.25
Chris Callahan A 6 2:00.54
Thomas Anderson A 7 2:01.05
Matthew Dennis T 8 2:01.74
Eric Glustrom A 9 2:02.05
Pat Reilly T 10 2:02.67
Jesse Wanzer T 11 2:02.81
Stephen  Grigelevich A 12 2:06.95
Ben Read A 13 2:07.47
100 Chris Dubyak T 1 11.70
Max Gausch K 2 11.97
Geoff Stricsek A 3 12.11
Thomas Moore A 4 12.12
Ian Nacht A 5 12.18
Steve Shashy A 6 12.82
Ashfin Islam A 7 13.12
400H William Monahan T 1 59.01
Ben Feldman T 2 61.10
200 Basile Beaty A 1 23.67
Chris Dubyak T 2 24.18
Thomas Moore A 3 24.25
Geoff Stricsek A 4 24.37
Keith Pendergrass A 5 24.59
Ian Nacht A 6 24.74
Mike Wohl U 7 25.89
1500 Carlyle Eubank A 1 4:01.72
William Bell A 2 4:04.58
Nathaniel Freese A 3 4:05.16
Jason Garrity K 4 4:05.61
Ryan Lane T 5 4:06.10
Mike Harbus A 6 4:08.4
Harrison Lakehomer A 7 4:09.04
Daniel Murner A 8 4:11.18
Jimmy Swanson A 9 4:12.16
Joseph Addison A 10 4:13.87
Richard Wilson A 11 4:14.51
Ben Klein A 12 4:14.76
Robert Boley A 13 4:15.27
Cooper Knowlton A 14 4:21.14
Eric Holaday A 15 4:23.29
Brian Bissell U 16 4:25.84
4 x400 Trinity T 1 3:29.59
Amherst A A 2 3:35.10
Amherst B A 3 3:39.01
Amherst C A 4 3:44.24
Amherst D A 5 3:47.61
Amherst E A 6 3:49.32
Amherst F A 7 3:51.45
Amherst G A 8 3:53.34
Discus Zach Lusk T 1 35.82
John Napotilano K 2 33.29
Steve Shashy A 3 29.21
Joe Miessau K 4 28.08
Mike  DiPirro K 5 25.21
Hammer Joe Miessau K 1 43.90
John Mihalko T 2 40.06
John Napotilano K 3 39.63
Zach Lusk T 4 37.50
Mike  DiPirro K 5 28.66
HJ Nick Vasquez T 1 1.73
Jav Dan Verrilli K 1 52.77
John Mihalko T 2 45.43
Steve Shashy A 3 37.27
LJ Max Gausch K 1 5.94
Shot John Mihalko T 1 11.84
John Napotilano K 2 10.13
Mike  DiPirro K 3 9.94
Joe Miessau K 4 8.94