Little Three's

April 22nd at Wesleyan

Full Results

Team Results
Men - Team    1) Williams   158        2) WESLEYAN    124 ;  3) Amherst      87 .

Amherst Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
  7 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  12.13   1    3
   10 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  12.98   1    1
 11 Lewis, Brian                 Amherst                 x13.13   2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
  9 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  24.84   1    2
 10 Benson, Pat                  Amherst                  25.28   2    1
 11 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 x26.57   2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
    5 Stewart, Steve               Amherst                  52.93     3
  6 Benson, Pat                  Amherst                  54.45     2
 
Men 800 Meter Run
  4 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                1:57.16     3
  7 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:59.72     1
10 Babbott, John                Amherst               x2:02.28
 11 Read, Ben                    Amherst               x2:02.57
 12 Glustrom, Eric               Amherst               x2:03.54
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
  1 Babbott, John                Amherst                4:02.07     7
   3 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst                4:04.64     4
 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
  3 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst               15:09.94     4
  4 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst               15:11.39     3
  7 Schreiner, David             Amherst              x15:29.35
  9 Foote, Peter                 Amherst              x15:53.93

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  5 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                1:04.11     3
  6 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst                1:04.56     2
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  1 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst                9:53.21     7
  2 Boley, Robert                Amherst                9:53.26     5
  5 Addison, Joe                 Amherst              x10:29.42

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  3 Amherst  'A'                                          46.73     4
Stricsek, Benson, Porter, Shashy
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  4 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:35.13
Benson 55.1, Porter 53.4, Glustrom 53.1, Read 53.2
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        3:36.53
Srewart 56.8, Babbott 53.3, Cabeza 55.1, Beaty 51.1

Men High Jump
  4 Boley, Robert                    Amherst                  1.70m    5-07.00    3
  5 Read, Ben                Amherst                  1.50m    4-11.00    2
 
Men Long Jump
  4 Stewart, Steve               Amherst                  6.32m   20-09.00    3
    8 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                  5.31m   17-05.25    1
 
Men Triple Jump
  4 Stewart, Steve               Amherst                 11.65m   38-02.75    3
  5 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                 11.01m   36-01.50    2
 
Men Shot Put
  4 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 12.35m   40-06.25    3
 
Men Discus Throw
  3 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 38.39m     125-11    4
    5 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 29.19m      95-09    2

Men Hammer Throw
  7 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 20.05m      65-09    2
 
Men Javelin Throw
  5 Canevari, Nick               Amherst                 39.68m     130-02    2
  6 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                 38.32m     125-09    1
  9 Lewis, Brian                 Amherst                x32.55m     106-09