Little Three Championships

Women - Team Score
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           180
2) Amherst College           112
                                          3) Wesleyan University         60

Men - Team Score
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           150
  2) Wesleyan University       126.50
                                        3) Amherst College             89.50

 
                              Full Results - Women then Men

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams               12.62      12.55     7
  2 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                12.99      13.22     5
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Williams               13.65      13.30     4
  4 Holder, Tameir               Wesleyan               13.00      13.48     3
  5 Sutherland, Keyonte          Amherst                13.25      13.83     2
  6 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan               13.80      15.01     1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fulton, Katie                Williams               25.60      26.75     7
  2 Ivey, Veronica               Williams               27.04      27.60     5
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Williams               27.73     x27.66
  4 Howard, Katie                Williams               27.04     x28.00
  5 Sutherland, Keyonte          Amherst                27.66      28.43     4
  6 Holder, Tameir               Wesleyan               27.55      28.72     3
  7 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                28.50      29.33     2
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Veronica               Williams               59.10    1:00.00   1    7
  2 Howard, Katie                Williams               59.10    1:00.85   1    5
  3 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               59.70    1:02.50   1    4
  4 Rucker, Julia                Amherst              1:02.50    1:02.85   1    3
  5 Koene, Enyi                  Williams             1:02.46   x1:04.22   1
  6 Burrell, Ashley              Williams             1:03.76   x1:05.06   2
  7 Tarlow, Ellie                Amherst              1:05.75    1:05.85   1    2
  8 Ginsburg, Sarah              Williams             1:06.76   x1:07.18   2
  9 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan             1:05.50    1:08.18   1    1
 10 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan             1:06.00   x1:08.61   2
 11 Ray, Meg                     Amherst              1:09.75   x1:10.46   2
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polich, Ginger               Amherst              2:17.85    2:17.53     7
  2 Moody, Kali                  Williams             2:17.00    2:17.97     5
  3 Campbell, Jenn               Williams             2:18.00    2:19.99     4
  4 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst              2:16.00    2:21.43     3
  5 Hamill, Carter               Amherst              2:19.00   x2:26.31
  6 Robbie, Lissy                Williams             2:18.00   x2:26.93
  7 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan             2:25.00    2:26.97     2
  8 Chebuske, Cara               Wesleyan             2:20.00    2:27.50     1
  9 Holmes, Ali                  Williams             2:31.00   x2:31.80
 10 Quirin, Courtney             Wesleyan             2:28.00   x2:34.33
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cretti, Caroline             Williams             4:45.00    4:39.34     7
  2 Hamill, Carter               Amherst              4:42.44    4:42.28     5
  3 Moody, Kali                  Williams             4:45.00    4:45.72     4
  4 Robbie, Lissy                Williams             4:47.00   x4:48.40
  5 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan             4:50.00    4:55.10     3
  6 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan             4:55.00    4:56.35     2
  7 Quirin, Courtney             Wesleyan             4:55.00   x4:56.66
  8 Harlin, Mallory              Williams             5:00.00   x4:58.23
  9 Ray, Meg                     Amherst              5:11.21    5:11.28     1
 10 Bruck, Megan                 Williams             5:05.00   x5:22.73
 11 Benson, Lauren               Amherst              5:25.00   x5:23.37
 12 Shea, Susan                  Williams             5:20.00   x5:25.00
 13 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan             5:20.00   x5:27.49
 14 Kramer, Mattea               Amherst              5:29.70   x5:29.80
 15 Hoffman, Ryann               Williams             5:15.00   x5:37.99
 16 Sheehan, Lucy                Amherst              5:45.00   x5:41.78
 17 Jablonski, Sara              Williams             5:25.00   x5:45.69
 18 Ting, Lindsey                Williams             5:30.00   x5:51.69
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colville, Liz                Wesleyan            18:20.00   18:07.02     7
  2 Smith, Erin                  Wesleyan            18:20.00   18:20.38     5
  3 Davis, Margaret              Amherst             18:40.00   18:35.08     4
  4 Wilson, Heather              Amherst             17:57.75   18:42.30     3
  5 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst             18:55.00  x18:48.45
  6 Springstubb, Delia           Wesleyan            19:00.00  x18:57.06
  7 Morrissey, Sara              Williams            18:45.00   19:02.11     2
  8 Gleason, Liz                 Williams            19:30.00   19:02.30     1
  9 Fertig, Emily                Williams            18:45.00  x19:24.58
 10 Rees, Kaitlin                Williams            19:55.00  x19:44.76
 11 Higgins, Caitlin             Williams            19:30.00  x19:46.87
 12 Vaudreuil, Carrie            Wesleyan            20:30.00  x21:33.59
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Donnel, Julie              Williams               15.93      16.11     7
  2 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams               16.07      16.34     5
  3 Johnson, Afton               Williams               16.33     x16.61
  4 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                16.85      17.44     4
  5 Tyehemba, Nzingha            Amherst                17.50      17.66     3
  6 Outman, Maddy                Williams               16.50     x17.91
  7 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                15.75     x18.08
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Donnel, Julie              Williams             1:05.91    1:07.43     7
  2 Johnson, Afton               Williams             1:04.70    1:08.42     5
  3 Tyehemba, Nzingha            Amherst              1:10.50    1:10.25     4
  4 Millard, Maria               Amherst              1:10.00    1:13.84     3
  5 Smith, Halley                Williams             1:09.50   x1:15.08
  6 Stone, Lara                  Williams             1:11.80   x1:16.44
  7 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst              1:16.50   x1:23.46
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Danner              Williams            11:16.00   11:29.61     7
  2 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst             11:50.00   11:56.15     5
  3 Ellison, Laura               Williams            11:50.00   12:05.13     4
  4 Moravec, Katie               Amherst             12:00.00   12:16.41     3
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               49.97      50.19     7
     1) Smith, Jasmine                  2) Smith, Halley
     3) Fulton, Katie                   4) Ivey, Veronica
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                54.40      52.22     5
     1) Campbell, Hannah                2) Henry, Lee-Jay
     3) Rucker, Julia                   4) Sutherland, Keyonte
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                            52.00      53.54     4
     1) Austin, Abby                    2) O'Brien, Stephanie
     3) Schnoes, Kara                   4) Holder, Tameir
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              4:11.90    4:16.43     7
     1) Benson, Lauren                  2) Campbell, Hannah
     3) Davis, Margaret                 4) Garrahan, Shauneen
  2 Wesleyan University  'A'                          4:18.00    4:23.84     5
     1) O'Brien, Stephanie              2) Austin, Abby
     3) Essoyan, Penelope               4) Chebuske, Cara
  3 Williams College  'A'                             4:06.00    4:27.42     4
     1) Smith, Halley                   2) Fulton, Katie
     3) Smith, Jasmine                  4) Johnson, Afton
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                1.37m    4-06.00     7
  2 Millard, Maria               Amherst                1.42m   J4-06.00     5
  3 Warren, Katie                Williams               1.52m    4-04.00     4
  4 Outman, Maddy                Williams               1.52m   J4-04.00     3
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chadwick, Joyia              Williams               5.14m      5.38m     7
  2 Moss, Kristin                Williams               5.18m      5.28m     5
  3 Doctor, Caroline             Williams               5.34m     x5.18m
  4 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                5.13m      5.12m     4
  5 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan               4.29m      4.82m     3
  6 Outman, Maddy                Williams               4.72m     x4.61m
  7 Essoyan, Penelope            Wesleyan               4.45m      4.36m     2
  8 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                4.75m      4.24m     1
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doctor, Caroline             Williams              11.48m     11.59m     7
  2 Moss, Kristin                Williams              11.21m     11.16m     5
  3 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst               11.12m     10.28m     4
  4 Essoyan, Penelope            Wesleyan               9.70m      9.69m     3
  5 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                9.95m      9.18m     2
  6 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                9.00m     x8.68m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Williams              12.97m     12.10m     7
  2 Phillips, Alex               Williams              12.19m     11.50m     5
  3 Krause, Kathleen             Williams              12.19m    x10.70m
  4 Morin, Krissy                Amherst                9.07m     10.40m     4
  5 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan              11.63m     10.20m     3
  6 Esparza, Abelee              Williams              10.87m     x9.60m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Williams              41.20m     40.07m     7
  2 Morrison, Anna               Williams              42.97m     35.40m     5
  3 Esparza, Abelee              Williams              36.57m    x35.07m
  4 Krause, Kathleen             Williams              33.52m    x30.26m
  5 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                         22.05m     4
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Anna                Williams              40.50m     43.51m     7
  2 Esparza, Abelee              Williams              42.97m     41.33m     5
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan              38.70m     38.68m     4
  4 Phillips, Alex               Williams              36.57m    x37.90m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin, Krissy                Amherst               28.25m     32.90m     7
  2 Stack, Katie                 Williams              32.91m     28.78m     5
  3 Stone, Lara                  Williams              26.00m     24.40m     4
  4 Millard, Maria               Amherst               25.00m     18.70m     3
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams               10.83      11.18   1    7
  2 Mogosi, Max                  Williams               11.39      11.24   1    5
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams               11.37     x11.28   1
  4 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan               11.50      11.68   1    4
  5 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan               11.50      11.73   1    3
  6 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                11.60      12.02   1    2
  7 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                11.65      12.10   1    1
  8 Lach, Eric                   Wesleyan               12.00     x12.23   2
  9 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                11.99     x12.41   2
 10 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan               11.90     x12.43   1
 11 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                12.45     x13.21   2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Symanski, John               Williams               21.55      22.65   1    7
  2 Mogosi, Max                  Williams               22.48      22.96   1    5
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams               22.47     x23.02   1
  4 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan               23.40      23.67   1    4
  5 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan               23.00      24.17   1    3
  6 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                23.25      24.24   1    2
  7 Brickley, Mack               Williams               23.80     x24.32   2
  8 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                23.70      25.01   1    1
  9 Lach, Eric                   Wesleyan               24.70     x25.36   2
 10 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan               24.66    xJ25.36   2
 11 Benson, Pat                  Amherst                25.00     x25.98   2
 12 Raab, Drew                   Williams               22.50     x25.99   1
 13 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                25.00     x26.45   2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raab, Drew                   Williams               50.50      50.62   1    7
  2 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                50.50      50.72   1    5
  3 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst                50.50      51.40   1    4
  4 Brickley, Mack               Williams               51.80      51.64   1    3
  5 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan               51.88      51.91   1    2
  6 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan               52.00      52.81   1    1
  7 Rosario, Andres              Wesleyan               52.00     x54.36   1
  8 Benson, Pat                  Amherst                55.90     x56.21   2
  9 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan               53.00     x56.38   2
 10 Miller, Steve                Amherst                55.00     x56.70   2
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan             1:56.00    1:57.33     7
  2 Gavelis, Nikolas             Wesleyan             1:58.00    1:58.17     5
  3 Gray, Tyler                  Williams             1:58.00    1:58.53     4
  4 Hyland, Sean                 Williams             1:58.00    1:58.96     3
  5 Greene, Chris                Wesleyan             1:58.00   x1:59.17
  6 Babbott, John                Amherst              1:57.00    2:00.95     2
  7 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst              1:58.00    2:01.70     1
  8 Bruzewicz, Colin             Williams             1:59.00   x2:03.61
  9 Oubre, Jared                 Williams             2:03.00   x2:03.69
 10 Shea, Matt                   Wesleyan             2:05.00   x2:05.06
 11 Read, Ben                    Amherst              2:08.00   x2:06.65
 12 Fisher, Dan                  Amherst              2:04.43   x2:06.66
 13 Solomon, Jeremy              Wesleyan             2:00.00   x2:08.12
 14 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan             1:59.00   x2:09.78
 15 Lyons, Jeff                  Williams             2:03.50   x2:13.76
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davitian, Mike               Williams             4:02.00    4:03.16     7
  2 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan             4:00.00    4:06.00     5
  3 Page, Mike                   Amherst              4:00.00    4:06.83     4
  4 Solomon, Jeremy              Wesleyan             4:02.00    4:07.33     3
  5 Ference, Bill                Williams             4:00.00    4:10.25     2
  6 Burgess, Grant               Williams             4:08.00   x4:10.69
  7 Fuhrman, Wes                 Wesleyan             4:07.00   x4:11.48
  8 Levin, Corey                 Williams             4:10.00   x4:12.11
  9 Brennan, Thomas              Williams             4:10.00   x4:12.34
 10 Katz, Matt                   Amherst              4:01.80    4:13.01     1
 11 Fisher, Dan                  Amherst              4:14.00   x4:15.99
 12 Carroll, Colin               Williams             4:14.00   x4:18.59
 13 Beeler, Chris                Williams             4:20.00   x4:20.44
 14 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst              4:15.00   x4:21.01
 15 Martinez, Adrian             Williams             4:14.00   x4:24.11
 16 Clayton, James               Williams             4:14.00   x4:25.42
 17 Nunns, Peter                 Williams             4:27.00   x4:26.15
 18 Strait, Jared                Williams             4:27.00   x4:28.02
 19 Furlong, Chris               Williams             4:35.00   x4:31.19
 20 Simonson, Matt               Williams             4:35.00   x4:34.08
 21 Van Wyck, Brian              Williams             4:35.00   x4:38.44
 22 Acton, Steve                 Williams             4:35.00   x4:51.01
 23 McNitt, Billy                Amherst              4:44.00   x4:51.38
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst             15:24.79   15:26.16     7
  2 Stevenson, Andy              Williams            15:40.00   15:35.07     5
  3 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan            15:30.00   15:47.67     4
  4 King, Jon                    Wesleyan            15:30.00   15:49.37     3
  5 Knowlton, Cooper             Amherst             15:45.00   15:51.98     2
  6 Seybert, Morgan              Williams            16:00.00   16:06.20     1
  7 Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst             16:00.00  x16:06.69
  8 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst             15:45.00  x16:13.30
  9 Rogawski, David              Williams            16:30.00  x16:23.63
 10 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan            16:00.00  x16:34.25
 11 Kenney, ED                   Wesleyan            16:40.00  x16:38.86
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan               16.00      16.97     7
  2 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               16.44      17.87     5
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan               17.00      19.90     4
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Sean               Williams               58.81      58.82     7
  2 Kingsbury, Jamie             Williams             1:00.39    1:00.06     5
  3 Porter, Tim                  Amherst              1:01.75    1:01.98     4
  4 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan               58.00    1:01.99     3
  5 Page, Mike                   Amherst              1:01.00    1:07.02     2
  6 Boley, Robert                Amherst              1:06.50   x1:08.54
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wills, Stephen               Williams             9:45.00    9:55.64     7
  2 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan            10:10.00   10:09.45     5
  3 Boley, Robert                Amherst             10:10.00   10:14.04     4
  4 Wilson, Richard              Amherst             10:15.00   10:14.17     3
  5 Smith, Ross                  Williams            10:30.00   10:23.45     2
  6 Franco, Matt                 Wesleyan            10:30.00   10:28.57     1
  7 Sullivan, Dan                Wesleyan            10:30.00  x10:42.32
  8 O'Brien, Sean                Williams            11:00.00  x11:00.73
  9 Golub, Dan                   Williams            11:45.00  x11:30.21
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                            43.90      44.22     7
     1) Freiberg, Justin                2) Piana, Max
     3) Rankin, Matt                    4) Bentley, Taylor
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                43.45      44.77     5
     1) Ettinger, Jon                   2) Hayman, Sam
     3) Stricsek, Geoff                 4) Wagstaff, Jay
 -- Williams College  'A'                               42.15        DNF
     1) Arons, Andrew                   2) Mogosi, Max
     3) Raab, Drew                      4) Symanski, John
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:26.50    3:31.61     7
     1) Moss, Matt                      2) Rosario, Andres
     3) Gavelis, Nikolas                4) Greene, Chris
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              3:28.00    3:31.84     5
     1) Ettinger, Jon                   2) Cabeza, Romulo
     3) Morgan, Jack                    4) Hayman, Sam
  3 Williams College  'A'                             3:35.00    3:32.36     4
     1) Hyland, Sean                    2) Brickley, Mack
     3) Bruzewicz, Colin                4) Ference, Bill
  4 Amherst College  'B'                              3:40.00   x3:49.97
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Benson, Pat
     3) Boley, Robert                   4) Canevari, Nick
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan               1.78m    5-08.00     7
  2 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan               1.88m    5-04.00     4.5
  2 Boley, Robert                Amherst                1.60m    5-04.00     4.5
  4 Read, Ben                    Amherst                1.60m    5-00.00     3
  5 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                        x4-06.00
 -- Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan               1.88m         NH
 -- Burns, Markus                Williams               1.95m         NH
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mirach, Branden              Williams               6.77m      6.82m     7
  2 McDermott, Kyle              Williams               6.54m      6.29m     5
  3 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan               6.00m      6.19m     4
  4 Ossinger, Jeff               Williams               6.40m     x6.18m
  5 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan               6.30m      5.93m     3
  6 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst                5.65m      5.88m     2
  7 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                5.75m      5.76m     1
  8 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan               5.60m     x5.43m
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan              13.84m     13.11m     7
  2 Kessel, David                Williams              13.30m     12.05m     5
  3 Wagstaff, Jay                Amherst               11.00m     10.85m     4
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst               12.15m     10.58m     3
 -- Mirach, Branden              Williams              13.46m       FOUL
 -- Piana, Max                   Wesleyan              13.10m         DQ
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams              14.32m     12.91m     7
  2 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams              13.66m     12.90m     5
  3 Davis, Matt                  Williams              11.17m    x11.30m
  4 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan              12.00m     11.10m     4
  5 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst               12.25m     10.90m     3
  6 Canevari, Nick               Amherst               11.79m     10.40m     2
  7 Tudor, David                 Wesleyan              12.60m     10.00m     1
  8 Shashy, Steve                Amherst               11.00m     x8.80m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Dan                  Williams              53.34m     56.58m     7
  2 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams              47.16m     43.03m     5
  3 Matthews, Alex               Williams              39.01m    x38.73m
  4 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan              36.60m     37.44m     4
  5 Schweppe, Devin              Williams              36.57m    x36.83m
  6 Canevari, Nick               Amherst               39.35m     36.69m     3
  7 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan              33.60m     32.72m     2
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst               30.00m     30.50m     1
  9 Shashy, Steve                Amherst               30.00m    x27.26m
 -- DeVaughn, David              Williams              41.14m       FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Dan                  Williams              52.12m     47.12m     7
  2 Spinnato, LJ                 Amherst               43.00m     45.12m     5
  3 Bliss, Caleb                 Williams              45.54m     43.78m     4
  4 O'Brein, J.J.                Williams              44.65m    x40.81m
  5 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan              37.40m     36.04m     3
  6 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan              33.60m     34.52m     2
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams              51.94m     45.72m     7
  2 O'Brein, J.J.                Williams              44.19m     41.80m     5
  3 Mays, Dan                    Wesleyan              50.00m     40.10m     4
  4 Tudor, David                 Wesleyan              53.00m     39.50m     3
  5 Matthews, Alex               Williams              42.67m    x34.30m
  6 Canevari, Nick               Amherst               38.40m     30.90m     2
  7 Smith, Ryan                  Amherst               38.00m     26.30m     1
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           180        2) Amherst College           112
    3) Wesleyan University         60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           150        2) Wesleyan University       126.50
    3) Amherst College             89.50