Amherst Invite 2001

(Women followed by Men)

Women's Team Scores
Amherst 39
Brandeis 58
Trinity 85
Keene St. 116
Springfield 158
Wellesley 211
Roger Williams 216
WNEC 364

Women's Individual Results

1
Proulx
Mary
Keene 
18:24:00
2
Clapp
Marisa
Springfield
19:06:00
3
Holbrook
Mariko
Brandeis
19:14:00
4
Rheaume
Leeann
Trinity
19:23:00
5
Nelson
Martha
Amherst
19:31:00
6
Woo
Rebecca
Amherst
19:51:00
7
Lobsenz
Emily
Amherst
19:53:00
8
Davidson
Heather
Brandeis
19:58:00
9
Hamill
Carter
Amherst
20:00:00
10
Kane
Christina
Trinity
20:05:00
11
Depeau
Kristina
Trinity
20:09:00
12
Burnett
Molly
Amherst
20:14:00
13
Managan
Katrina
Brandeis
20:18:00
14
Dimon
Alison
Amherst
20:19:00
15
Malloy
Catlin
Brandeis
20:23:00
16
Horton
Hannah
Keene 
20:25:00
17
Henry
Kelley
Springfield
20:28:00
18
Nancherla
Aparna
Amherst
20:31:00
19
Keyes
Amanda
Brandeis
20:33:00
20
Stern
Whitney
Brandeis
20:44:00
21
Chick
Gretchen
Brandeis
20:45:00
22
Plum
Hilary
Amherst
20:47:00
23
Dole
Helen
Amherst
20:49:00
24
Meadors
Pamela
Wellesley
20:50:00
25
Brewer
Cecily
Amherst
20:51:00
26
Rodriguez
Alison
Amherst
20:53:00
27
Purinton
Sadie
Keene 
21:02:00
28
Klein
Kate
Trinity
21:03:00
29
Ackerman
Rachel
Brandeis
21:05:00
30
Saucier
Jenn
Springfield
21:06:00
31
Belanger
Allison
RogerWilliams
21:17:00
32
Brown
Liz
Trinity
21:24:00
33
Brennan
Shannon
Trinity
21:27:00
34
Ginbson
Stephanie
Keene 
21:28:00
35
Leith
Diane
RogerWilliams
21:30:00
36
Leary
Caroline
Trinity
21:31:00
37
Wilson
Lynda
RogerWilliams
21:34:00
38
Bentley
Amella
Keene 
21:36:00
39
Forbes
Kathleen
Trinity
21:38:00
40
Rancourt
Diana
Amherst
21:39:00
41
O'Brien
Shannon
Keene 
21:44:00
42
Hackett
Sarah
Trinity
21:46:00
43
Palmer
Ashley
Wellesley
21:53:00
44
Ritter
Deleney
Springfield
21:53:00
45
Degraf
Sarah
Amherst
21:59:00
46
Hamilton
Lila
Wellesley
22:03:00
47
Alexander
Shannon
Wellesley
22:07:00
48
Witkowski
Josephine
Keene 
22:10:00
49
Miller
Samantha
Brandeis
22:16:00
50
Yorgensen
Laurie
Keene 
22:22:00
51
Junqueira
Anastacia
Wellesley
22:36:00
52
Diegoli
Kara
Brandeis
22:38:00
53
Evans
Hilary
Trinity
22:43:00
54
Perkins
Megan
Keene 
22:49:00
55
Jordan
Karen
Keene 
22:50:00
56
Melargni
Meg
RogerWilliams
22:51:00
57
Miller
Dawn
RogerWilliams
23:09:00
58
Kooy
Jessica
Keene 
23:10:00
59
Lee
Merritt
RogerWilliams
23:13:00
60
Beckwith
Sarah
Brandeis
23:22:00
61
Griffith
Marcia
Amherst
23:27:00
62
Hartman
Rachel
Trinity
23:30:00
63
Carney
Jamie
WNEC
23:30:00
64
Ito
Rina
Wellesley
23:40:00
65
Murgia
Angelica
Springfield
23:41:00
66
Cardin
Bridget
Keene 
23:48:00
67
White
Juliette
Wellesley
24:01:00
68
Marold
Lisa
WNEC
24:02:00
69
Felton
Michele
Keene 
24:16:00
70
Dolbec
Colleen
WNEC
24:30:00
71
Kuil
Heather
RogerWilliams
24:33:00
72
Thayer
Julie
Springfield
24:43:00
73
Duffy
Meghan
Springfield
24:53:00
74
Fleming
Nicole
Wellesley
24:59:00
75
Patrick
Erica
Brandeis
25:10:00
76
Melville
Erica
Brandeis
25:25:00
77
Carreau
Nicole
RogerWilliams
25:29:00
78
Boudreau
Andrea
RogerWilliams
25:30:00
79
Miller
Bo
Brandeis
25:31:00
80
Margeson
Kirstin
Springfield
25:38:00
81
Kuberiet
Jennifer
WNEC
25:56:00
82
Barnes
Lindsay
WNEC
26:00:00
83
Shaw
Hillary
Wellesley
26:07:00
84
Pac
Erin
Springfield
26:15:00
85
Shannon
Meaghan
Springfield
26:32:00
86
Lipez
Julie
Amherst
27:55:00
87
Bonomo
Jennifer
WNEC
29:17:00
88
Polidoro
Leanne
WNEC
29:20:00
89
Bellamy
Chandra
WNEC
30:24:00
90
Sullivan
Shauna
RogerWilliams
31:18:00

Men's Team Scores
Trinity  27
Amherst  47
Brandeis  63
Keene St.  81
Roger Williams 178
WNEC  273

Men's Individual Results

1
Bak
Ryan
Trinity
26:49:00
2
Griego
Matthew
Brandeis
26:53:00
3
Emord
Jim
Trinity
27:25:00
4
Lerner
Ryan
Trinity
27:34:00
5
Kozyak
Ben
Amherst
27:42:00
6
Bridgewater
Dave
Keene
27:46:00
7
Sullivan
James
Trinity
27:48:00
8
Stanton-Geddes
John
Amherst
27:51:00
9
Peters
Mike
Brandeis
28:19:00
10
Katz
Matthew
Amherst
28:29:00
11
Phillips
Zeke
Amherst
28:33:00
12
Coakley
Steve
Trinity
28:40:00
13
Taylor
Carson
Amherst
28:51:00
14
Drappi
Jon
Trinity
29:04:00
15
Sidhu
Dilip
Brandeis
29:09:00
16
Primrose
Don
Keene
29:34:00
17
Mitchell
Luke
Keene
29:49:00
18
Farrell
Greg
Brandeis
29:50:00
19
Crespin
Daniel
Brandeis
29:54:00
20
McGrath
Kevin
Keene
30:01:00
21
VanTassell
Eric
RogerWilliams
30:03:00
22
Cole
Casey 
Keene
30:11:00
23
Millard
Cameron
Amherst
30:13:00
24
Riffin
Max
Trinity
30:15:00
25
Nathan
David
Brandeis
30:26:00
26
Skolnik
Aaron
Brandeis
30:27:00
27
Foss
Andrew
Trinity
30:29:00
28
Ryan
Rusty
Amherst
30:37:00
29
Hjorth
Matt
Keene
30:43:00
30
Selby
Adam
Trinity
30:59:00
31
Baglio
Carl
Trinity
31:11:00
32
Morse
Skye
Brandeis
31:13:00
33
Pingree
James
RogerWilliams
31:17:00
34
Lenkoski
Alex
Amherst
31:19:00
35
Loughlin
Joe
Keene
31:22:00
36
Pruner
JJ
RogerWilliams
31:35:00
37
Long
Geoff
Trinity
31:43:00
38
Lorimor
Brian
Keene
31:45:00
39
Page
Mike
Amherst
32:03:00
40
Daniel
Smith
WNEC
32:05:00
41
Bruce
Alex
Trinity
32:12:00
42
Kervin
Steve
RogerWilliams
32:20:00
43
Greenberg
Edward
Brandeis
32:20:00
44
Lenz
Michael
Keene
32:35:00
45
Cazavelan
Mark
RogerWilliams
32:46:00
46
Tuohey
Dan
Keene
32:58:00
47
Archacki
Ray
Keene
33:00:00
48
Ware
Nate
Keene
33:22:00
49
Parish
Chris
RogerWilliams
33:26:00
50
Dabbo
James
RogerWilliams
33:33:00
51
Canning
Jack
Trinity
34:19:00
52
Mushenko
Jesse
WNEC
34:20:00
53
Copithorne
Billy
RogerWilliams
34:27:00
54
Hanson
Mike
RogerWilliams
34:43:00
55
Sparacio
Matt
RogerWilliams
34:59:00
56
Sundstrom
Shiloh
Brandeis
35:04:00
57
Piper
Todd
Keene
35:44:00
58
Holmes
Jason
WNEC
35:49:00
59
Goffredo
Chris
RogerWilliams
36:29:00
60
McCormack
Mike
RogerWilliams
37:18:00
61
Orazio
Adam
WNEC
37:55:00
62
Harris
Jon
WNEC
38:22:00
63
Vigliano
David
WNEC
39:19:00
64
Keene
Aaron
WNEC
40:38:00
65
Kotowicz
Chris
WNEC
41:06:00
66
Tinker
Paul
WNEC
45:14:00