Amherst Invite

Sept 9,2000

Women 5000m Results & Men 8000m Results follow the women's

WOMEN's Team Scores

Brandeis 42
Amherst 69
Wellesley 101
Trinity 112
Springfield  131
USCGA  153
Keene St  241
UMassD  258
Westfield  440
WNEC  445
USMMA Inc

WOMEN's Individual Results

Place Last First School Time
1 Swallow Barb Springfield 18:43
2 Holbrook Mariko Brandeis 19:53
3 Clapp Marisa Springfield 20:02
4 Sigman Beth Wellesley 20:05
5 Rheaume Leeann Trinity 20:08
6 Rancourt Diana Amherst 20:09
7 Latcher-Katz Molly Brandeis 20:21
8 Plum Hilary Wellesley 20:22
9 Keyes Amanda Brandeis 20:26
10 Davidson Heather Brandeis 20:27
11 Dimon Alison Amherst 20:31
12 La Rose Lindsay Wellesley 20:36
13 Roy Karen Trinity 20:37
14 Managan Katrina Brandeis 20:39
15 Chick Gretchen Brandeis 20:43
16 Woo Rebecca Amherst 20:43
17 Venti Alyson Amherst 20:44
18 Horton Hannah Keene   20:57
19 Famous Katie Amherst 20:59
20 Bienhoff Dorothy USCGA 21:00
21 Klein Kate Trinity 21:09
22 Markley Shannon Brandeis 21:11
23 O'Driscoll Kelly Umass 21:14
24 Brown Liz Trinity 21:16
25 Burnett Molly Amherst 21:21
26 Stern Whitney Brandeis 21:24
27 Conroy Carolyn Umass 21:25
28 Dubinsky Emily Amherst 21:27
29 White Erinn Amherst 21:36
30 Giacobbe Unsong USCGA 21:37
31 Gaffey Kellee USCGA 21:39
32 Malloy Catlin Brandeis 21:39
33 Adams Morgan Wellesley 21:40
34 Miller Samantha Brandeis 21:41
35 Mueller Tessa USCGA 21:45
36 Mathews Meaghan Keene   21:49
37 McCusker Colleen USCGA 21:50
38 Dole Helen Amherst 21:52
39 Henry Kelley Springfield 21:53
40 Heydorn Heidi USCGA 22:03
41 Goodman Jessia USCGA 22:03
42 Defoe Jessica Springfield 22:11
43 Landreth Llexandra USMMA 22:15
44 Brown Lucy Wellesley 22:16
45 Hamilton Lila Wellesley 22:17
46 Oliver Erin Springfield 22:18
47 Gorski Jackie Umass 22:22
48 Nancherla Aparna Amherst 22:26
49 Leary Caroline Trinity 22:28
50 Patrick Erica Brandeis 22:33:00
51 Curlew Jessica Brandeis 22:36:00
52 Hackett Sarah Trinity 22:37:00
53 Drohobyczer Denise Amherst 22:45:00
54 Kennedy Kathryn USCGA 22:46:00
55 Palmer Ashley Wellesley 22:46:00
56 DeVillez Katey Keene   22:50:00
57 Brewer Cecily Amherst 22:56:00
58 Bonanno Daniella Trinity 23:03:00
59 Clausing Bridgitt USMMA 23:05:00
60 Defazio Leticia WNEC 23:06:00
61 Adzima Jennifer Springfield 23:06:00
62 White Juliette Wellesley 23:08:00
63 Saucedo Paula USMMA 23:08:00
64 Webster Amber Keene   23:11:00
65 McNamara Anne Amherst 23:13:00
66 Gavilott Sandra USCGA 23:19:00
67 Sheeran Brandy Keene   23:23:00
68 Kenyon Shelly Umass 23:24:00
69 Wezowicz Stephanie Trinity 23:25:00
70 Ginand Beth Springfield 23:36:00
71 Brown Eileen USCGA 23:37:00
72 Melville Erica Brandeis 23:37:00
73 Dameron Candice USCGA 23:38:00
74 Hockenberry Starr Westfield 23:41:00
75 Alexander Shannon Wellesley 23:44:00
76 Keffer Anne USCGA 23:51:00
77 Addes Danyel Brandeis 23:52:00
78 Ewart Julia Trinity 23:55:00
79 Diegoli Kara Brandeis 23:56:00
80 Liquori Leanne Springfield 24:01:00
81 Schilling Ashley USCGA 24:04:00
82 Light Genevieve Trinity 24:07:00
83 Leamy Claire Wellesley 24:12:00
84 Geldert Catie Westfield 24:16:00
85 Carney Jamie WNEC 24:20:00
86 Desrosiers Amiee Springfield 24:24:00
87 Popoff Kristi Westfield 24:41:00
88 Gray Laurne Keene   24:45:00
89 Figuciredo Bethany Umass 24:50:00
90 Gillick Ashley USCGA 24:57:00
91 Burns Kristen Keene   24:59:00
92 Herring Emily Springfield 25:05:00
93 Bonomo Jennifer WNEC 25:10:00
94 Hurley Laura Westfield 25:11:00
95 Goodyear Kelly WNEC 25:11:00
96 Sullivan Randi Umass 25:13:00
97 Stark Meghan USCGA 25:18:00
98 Bitel Kate USCGA 25:18:00
99 Masterson Lisa USCGA 25:19:00
100 Ward Kelly Keene   25:37:00
101 English Courtney Keene   25:41:00
102 Reuter Emily USCGA 25:46:00
103 Sechovicz Sara Westfield 25:55:00
104 Reid Alyssa Westfield 25:58:00
105 Thayer Julie Springfield 26:04:00
106 Osgood Miranda Westfield 26:17:00
107 Saxon Destiny Keene   26:23:00
108 Starsiak Lori Westfield 26:31:00
109 Millson Marriette USCGA 26:33:00
110 Mastrotoaro J USCGA 27:09:00
111 Dameron Allison USCGA 27:22:00
112 Barnes Lindsay WNEC 27:53:00
113 Forcum Ann WNEC 28:24:00
114 Nikola Melinda Westfield 30:34:00
115 Borucki Tracey Westfield 30:52:00
116 Dutches Linda WNEC 32:50:00
117 Mellone Erica Westfield 33:20:00
118 Stone Martha Brandeis 35:45:00


MENS Team Scores

Trinity  37
USMMA  52
Amherst  86
Keene St  88
USCGA  139
Brandeis  151
Westfield  257
UMassD  286
WNEC  491

Mens Individual Results

Place Last First School Time
1 Houghton Kristopher USMMA 27:16
2 Bak Ryan Trinity 27:35
3 Kapfer Christopher USMMA 27:39
4 Markelz Todd Trinity 27:43
5 Emord Jim Trinity 27:44
6 Peters Mike Brandeis 27:44
7 Voight Sasha USMMA 28:10
8 Lerner Ryan Trinity 28:19
9 Page Michael Amherst 28:22
10 Robinson Nathaniel Amherst 28:24
11 Stanton-Geddes John Amherst 28:28
12 Phelps Paul Keene   28:35
13 Farrell Greg Brandeis 28:36
14 Mitchell Luke Keene 28:38
15 Thompson David USMMA 28:39
16 Ferenc Josh Keene 28:42
17 Bartonjcek Ian CGA 28:49
18 Bromka Peter Trinity 28:53
19 Conforto David Brandeis 28:54
20 Bousquet Tom Westfield 28:57
21 DiVenuta Justin Amherst 29:00
22 Bonner Andrew Keene 29:01
23 Nute Jeremy Umass 29:04
24 Visser Paul Keene 29:11
25 Schluckebier Ben CGA 29:13
26 Bachman Michael USMMA 29:14
27 Peterson Gus USMMA 29:15
28 Murphy Ryan CGA 29:23
29 Coakley Steve Trinity 29:26
30 Pappas Jason Westfield 29:28
31 Riffin Max Trinity 29:30
32 Dowthit Matt CGA 29:31
33 Bachand Corey Umass 29:34
34 Ames David Keene 29:38
35 Kozyak Ben Amherst 29:40
36 Lee Albert Amherst 29:41
37 Burgess Ken CGA 29:44
38 Brodie Josh Keene 29:44
39 Gharbi John CGA 29:45
40 Ripley Ryan USMMA 29:46
41 Boltjes Tyler USMMA 29:49
42 Lenkoski Alex Amherst 29:53
43 Ward Brian CGA 29:58
44 Richey Brett Amherst 29:59
45 Taylor Carson Amherst 30:10
46 Shuck David CGA 30:18
47 Donohoe John Keene 30:24
48 Gilliss Brian Amherst 30:27
49 Piper Todd Keene 30:32
50 Ryan Rusty Amherst 30:34
51 Smeckert Aaron USMMA 30:39
52 Lorimor Brian Keene 30:44
53 Spector Ben CGA 30:45
54 Byun Moon Sun USMMA 30:45
55 Wells Frank USMMA 30:59
56 Belenky Peter Brandeis 31:01
57 Nathan David Brandeis 31:01
58 Cole Casey  Keene 31:04
59 Mooring Dominique CGA 31:06
60 Krantz Andy Westfield 31:08
61 Hahn Peter CGA 31:10
62 Schneider Andrew Amherst 31:12
63 Peterson Luke CGA 31:17
64 McGrath Kevin Keene 31:29
65 Napier Steve Trinity 31:36
66 Nygard Eric Westfield 31:38
67 Sharifnoor Ahmed Umass 31:49
68 Canning Jack Trinity 31:49
69 Akus Marc CGA 31:55
70 Long Geoff Trinity 31:58
71 Goering John USMMA 32:03
72 Chmielecki Richard CGA 32:11
73 Boltjes Travis USMMA 32:14
74 Wald Sam Brandeis 32:16
75 Morse Skye Brandeis 32:19
76 Shelby Adam Trinity 32:19
77 Booth Jay Brandeis 32:19
78 Baker Matt CGA 32:21
79 Joyce Patrick Umass 32:26
80 Brown Timothy CGA 32:34
81 Iannello Marco Westfield 32:37
82 Palmer Brian WNEC 32:40
83 Tarrant Stanley CGA 32:43
84 Hartnett Charles Umass 32:57
85 Walworth Justin Umass 33:17
86 McCormack Jamie CGA 33:21
87 Walsh Derek USMMA 33:40
88 Mushenko Jesse WNEC 33:52
89 Unknown Entrant ??? 33:54
90 Wilhelmi Ryan Umass 33:56
91 Dipace Michael CGA 33:59
92 Hetrick Christopher CGA 34:07
93 Simons Craig Brandeis 34:13
94 Rapacki John USMMA 34:13
95 Kennedy Andrew CGA 34:16
96 Smith Tim Westfield 34:21
97 Mascio Mike Westfield 34:27
98 Craig Timothy Brandeis 34:32
99 Cunha Jay Umass 34:38
100 Dulong James USMMA 34:57
101 Keller Christopher CGA 35:10
102 Casceillo Andrew WNEC 35:32
103 McEvoy Brendan Umass 35:33
104 Johnson Lucas USMMA 35:36
105 Hunt Ryan Umass 35:49
106 Barr Roger CGA 36:10
107 Thomason Longley USMMA 36:17
108 Flossic Eric Westfield 36:52
109 Crabbe Tim WNEC 37:07
110 Harris Jon WNEC 37:15
111 McNally Brad CGA 37:27
112 Creed James Westfield 39:54
113 Kotowicz Chris WNEC 40:43
114 Masdon Jason WNEC 42:08