2011 NEW ENGLAND DIVISION III CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

** Thanks to Ned Bishop of Conn College for the Schedule Information **

**Unconfirmed dates correspond to 2010 schedule. Updated info for 2011 is noted as confirmed.**

Friday, September 2

USM vs Brandeis at Weston HS, Weston, MA


Saturday, September 3

Keene State College Invitational at Keene, NH

Emmanuel College Invitational at The Fens, Boston, MA **confirmed**

U.Maine-Farmington Invitational at Farmington, ME


Friday, September 9

Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational at Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg, MA


Saturday, September 10

Smith College Invitational at Northampton, MA **confirmed**

Bates vs Colby at Pineland Farms, New Gloucester, ME

Roger Williams University Invitational at Colt State Park, Bristol, RI

Dartmouth College Invitational at Hanover, NH

Trinity College Invitational at Wickham Park, Manchester, CT **confirmed**

Engineer's Cup at MIT/Franklin Park, Boston, MA

Travis J. Fuller Invitational at Massachusetts Maritime Academy/Buzzards Bay, MA

University of New England Invitational at Biddeford, ME


Thursday, September 15

Mount Ida College Invitational at Newton, MA **confirmed**


Saturday, September 17

UMass-Dartmouth Invitational at N. Dartmouth, MA **confirmed**

Panther Invitational at Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT **confirmed**

Maine Invitational at Bowdoin College, Brunswick, ME **confirmed**

U.Mass.-Amherst Invitational at Amherst, MA

Mitchell College Invitational at Stenger Farm, Waterford, CT


Saturday, September 24

Purple Valley Classic at Williams College/Mt Greylock HS, Williamstown, MA **confirmed**

Elms College Invitational at Chicopee, MA

Wesleyan University Invitational at Middletown, CT **confirmed**

Southern Vermont College Invitational at Bennington, VT

Codfish Bowl Invitational at Franklin Park, Boston, MA

Worcester City Meet at Worcester State University/Moore State Park, Paxton, MA


Friday, September 30

Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA


Saturday, October 1

Pop Crowell Invitational at Gordon College, Wenham, MA **confirmed**

Keene State College Invitational at Keene, NH

Bowdoin College Invitational at Brunswick, ME **confirmed**

St. Joseph College Invitational at West Hartford, CT

Tri-State Championship at CCRI, Lincoln, RI

Colby College Invitational at Waterville, ME

Vermont State Meet at St. Michael's College, Colchester, VT **confirmed**


Saturday, October 8

All New England Championship at Franklin Park, Boston, MA **confirmed**

James Earley Invitational at Westfield State University/Stanley Park, Westfield, MA

St. Joseph's College Invitational at Standish, ME


Friday, October 14

Emmanuel College Invitational at Franklin Park, Boston, MA **confirmed**


Saturday, October 15

Connecticut College Invitational at Harkness Park, Waterford, CT **confirmed**

Little Three Championship at Williams College/Mt Greylock HS, Williamstown, MA **confirmed**

RIC at ECSU/Mansfield, CT

Western New England College Invitational at Chicopee, MA

Maine State Meet at Bates College/Pineland Farms, New Gloucester, ME **confirmed**

University at Albany Invitational at Albany, NY

Seven Sisters Championship at Bryn Mawr College, Bryn Mawr, PA **confirmed**


Friday, October 21

St Michael's College Invitational at Colchester, VT


Sunday, October 23

Mayor's Cup at Franklin Park, Boston, MA **confirmed**


Saturday, October 29

NECC Championship at TBA (5k)

TCCC Championship at TBA (6k)

UAA Championship at TBA (6k)

MASCAC/Little East/Alliance Championships at UMass-Dartmouth, N. Dartmouth, MA (5k) **confirmed**

GNAC Championship at Emmanuel College/Franklin Park, Boston, MA (5k) **confirmed**

NESCAC Championship at Amherst College, Amherst, MA (6k) **confirmed**


Sunday, October 30

NEWMAC Championship at Franklin Park, Boston, MA **tentative**

NAC Championship at TBA


Saturday, November 5

ECAC Division III Championship at Williams College/Mt Greylock HS, Williamstown, MA **confirmed**


Saturday, November 12

New England Division III Championship at Bowdoin College, Brunswick, ME **confirmed**


Saturday, November 19

NCAA Division III Championship at UW-Oshkosh/Lake Breeze GC, Winneconne, WI **confirmed**