2010 Weekly Results


(Click Links for Full Results)


Oct 30th

NESCAC

1. 78 Middlebury College (26:48.5 134:02.3) ========================================

2 Michael Schmidt JR 26:22.0 7 Greg Krathwohl FR 26:36.6 9 Jack Davies SO 26:38.4 15 Jack Terrett SR 26:47.1 45 Nate Sans FR 27:38.2 ( 52) Donny Dickson SR 27:54.1 ( 53) Nat Nelson SR 27:55.7

2. 94 Williams College (26:50.6 134:12.8) ========================================

3 Josephat Koima JR 26:22.8 16 Wade Davis SO 26:48.8 18 Ford Smith JR 26:53.2 23 Anthony Raduazo JR 26:55.8 34 Mark Springel JR 27:12.2 ( 35) Henry Koster FR 27:12.5 ( 36) Scott Rodilitz SO 27:13.7

3. 103 Tufts University (26:54.7 134:33.1) ========================================

11 Matt Rand SO 26:39.1 19 Jeff Ragazzini SR 26:53.9 22 Liam Cassidy FR 26:55.5 25 Kyle Marks SO 27:01.2 26 Tyler Andrews SO 27:03.4 ( 27) Scott McArthur JR 27:04.5 ( 32) Ben Wallis FR 27:10.3

4. 113 Wesleyan University (26:57.4 134:46.9) ========================================

17 Charlie Lang SR 26:52.0 20 Skyler Cummins SO 26:55.3 21 Matt Katz SR 26:55.4 24 Bryan Marsh SO 26:55.8 31 Jamie Lawrence JR 27:08.4 ( 56) Seth Hafferkamp JR 28:05.57 ( 59) Alec Jolicoeur FR 28:10.4

5. 114 Bates College (26:58.3 134:51.4) ========================================

6 Devin Dilts SR 26:31.4 10 Tully Hannan FR 26:38.9 28 Sean Colligan JR 27:05.0 33 Andrew Wortham SO 27:10.8 37 Eric Kimball SO 27:25.3 ( 40) Tom Esponnette SR 27:34.2 ( 44) Graham Pearsall SO 27:36.1

6. 136 Bowdoin College (27:09.8 135:48.9) ========================================

8 Coby Horowitz FR 26:37.8 14 Colin Ogilvie JR 26:46.4 29 Samuel Seekins FR 27:07.6 39 Nick Saba FR 27:33.1 46 Charles Berdahl SR 27:44.0 ( 48) Samuel Epstein SR 27:47.7 ( 49) Matthew Hillard JR 27:49.5

7. 179 Connecticut College (27:26.7 137:13.2) ========================================

1 5 Michael LeDuc FR 26:23.2 2 13 Doug Wright JR 26:43.2

8. 181 Amherst College (27:26.9 137:14.4) ========================================

4 Will Yochum SR 26:23.0 12 Steve Corsello SR 26:42.6

10. 266 Trinity College , 11. 287 Colby College

 

UAA

1. Washington U. 42, 2. NYU 51, 3. Carnegie Mellon 75,

4. Brandeis 3 15 22 24 28 (39) (50) = 92

3 Paul Norton                 25:42.01

15 Kerwin Vega              26:07.15

22 Chris Brown              26:20.59

24 Ed Colvin                  26:23.20

28 Dan Anastos              26:30.86

39 Devon Holgate           26:50.06

50 Mik Kern                    27:16.

 

5. Rochester 113, 6. Chicago 137, 7. Case Western 158

 

Alliance

1 Keene State College 36 - 2 3 4 13 14 15 32

2 University of Southern Ma 65 - 8 10 12 16 19 24 27

3 Westfield State Universit 117, 4 UMass Dartmouth 123, 5 Bridgewater State 141, 6 Fitchburg 149, 7 Rhode Island College 201, 8 Eastern Connecticut 218, 9 Massachusetts Maritime Ac 243, 10 Salem State University 254, 11 Worcester State Universit 306, 12 Mass. College of Liberal 374, 13 UMass Boston 395

Top 20 Individuals

1 #280 Alex Gomes SR Salem State U 5:12.0 25:59.9 1 2 #236 Eric Macknight SR Keene State College 5:13.5 26:07.3 2 3 #234 Kevin Hoyt JR Keene State College 5:15.9 26:19.5 3 4 #239 Tim Pipp SR Keene State College 5:16.4 26:22.1 4 5 #218 Matt Spano sr Fitchburg St. 5:20.2 26:40.9 5 6 #209 Chris Kibler Jr Fitchburg St. 5:22.6 26:52.7 6 7 #299 Nick Santoro SR UMass Dartmouth 5:22.9 26:54.2 7 8 #322 Erich Neuts JR Southern Maine 5:24.2 27:00.7 8 9 #192 Stephen Wahome SO Bridgewater State 5:26.6 27:12.8 9 10 #318 Dylan Lajoie SO Southern Maine 5:27.0 27:14.8 10 11 #298 Eric Nygaard SR UMass Dartmouth 5:27.2 27:15.9 11 12 #328 John Vallo JR Southern Maine 5:28.0 27:19.8 12 13 #235 Corey Loonan SR Keene State College 5:28.3 27:21.3 13 14 #242 Andrew Sears SO Keene State College 5:29.5 27:27.3 14 15 #246 Ryan Widzgowski FR Keene State College 5:30.2 27:30.7 15 16 #310 Tim Even JR Southern Maine 5:31.5 27:37.3 16 17 #271 Mike Macedo SR Rhode Island 5:31.7 27:38.2 17 18 #340 Tevin Honohan FR Westfield St 5:32.3 27:41.6 18 19 #312 Julian Gazzeloni FR Southern Maine 5:32.4 27:42.1 19 20 #341 Jonathan Joyce JR Westfield St 5:33.4 27:46.9 20

 

NEWMAC

1 Mit 29 - 1 2 5 9 12 13 20 Average: 26:37.37

2 Coast Guard 50, 3 Springfield 52, ,4 WPI 128, 5 Babson 136, 6 Wheaton 166, 7 Clark University 205

Top 20 Individuals

1 #245 Roy Wedge FR Mit 5:13.7 26:08.37 1 2 #246 Paul Welle SR Mit 5:14.5 26:12.32 2 3 #266 Zach Pietras SO Springfield College 5:14.7 26:13.37 3 4 #203 Nate Crum Sr Coast Guard Academy 5:18.2 26:30.82 4 5 #238 Richard Prevost SR Mit 5:19.6 26:37.57 5 6 #268 Anthony Salvucci SO Springfield College 5:19.9 26:39.40 6 7 #221 Trevor Siperek Jr Coast Guard Academy 5:20.3 26:41.05 7 8 #264 Ryan O'Connell SO Springfield College 5:20.9 26:44.22 8 9 #233 Dan Harper JR Mit 5:24.0 26:59.96 9 10 #216 Kevin O'Brien Jr Coast Guard Academy 5:24.7 27:03.23 10 11 #175 Kyle Fitzpatrick SR Babson College 5:25.0 27:05.02 11 12 #226 Gihan Amarasiriward SR Mit 5:25.8 27:08.59 12 13 #228 Joe Christopher JR Mit 5:28.2 27:20.93 13 14 #219 Andrew Price Sr Coast Guard Academy 5:29.2 27:25.94 14 15 #204 Gary Ezzo Fr Coast Guard Academy 5:29.8 27:28.82 15 16 #276 Nick Kacher SR Wheaton 5:30.4 27:31.66 16 17 #269 Matthew Scully SO Springfield College 5:30.8 27:33.69 17 18 #253 Steve Creamer SR Springfield College 5:31.0 27:34.91 18 19 #251 David Birdsall JR Springfield College 5:31.1 27:35.50 19 20 #240 Eric Safai FR Mit 5:31.4 27:37.04 20

 

NECC

1. Lesley 20

 

Commonwealth Coast

1 Roger Williams University 23

1 #277 Leveille, Mitch SO Roger Willia 5:26.0 27:00.33 1 2 #270 Ferguson, Jack FR Roger Willia 5:29.2 27:16.47 2 3 #269 Ellis, Jon SR Roger Willia 5:30.1 27:20.72 3 4 #339 Taylor, Annett JR New England College 5:30.5 27:22.74 4 5 #279 Maybury, Tom SR Roger Willia 5:31.9 27:29.79 5 6 #315 Mulligan, Brandon FR University o 5:33.7 27:38.37 6 7 #219 Payne, Greg JR Endicott College 5:34.7 27:43.58 8 #335 Meyers, Matt JR New England College 5:36.1 27:50.74 7 9 #241 Kronberg, Max SO Gordon College 5:38.9 28:04.25 8 10 #197 Bensley, Gage JR Colby-Sawyer 5:38.9 28:04.58 9

 

October 23rd

 

Little Three's at Wesleyan

Williams 35, Wesleyan 42, Amherst 54

Yochum A 25:51

Koima Wi 25:54

Corsello A 26:04

Marsh We 26:09

Katz We 26:10

Davis Wi 26:19

Raduazo Wi 26:23

Cummins We 26:32

Springel Wi 26:32

Lang We 26:33

Gaidus Wi 26:37

Fitzhenry Wi 26:38

McGrail A 26:39

Smith Wi 26:43

Koster Wi 26:49

Franck Wi 26:53

Lawrence We 26:57

Applebaum We 26:59

hafferkamp We 27:04

Rappaport Wi 27:06

 

MASCAC at Westfield

1 Bridgewater State Univers 45, 2 Westfield State Universit 52, 3 Fitchburg State Universit 75, 4 Massachusetts Maritime Ac 106, 5 Worcester State Universit 131, 6 SalemState University 140, 7 Mass College Liberal Arts 174

1 Gomes, Alex SR SalemState U 5:09.0 25:36.02 1 2 Wahome, Stephen SO Bridgewater 5:10.3 25:42.22 2 3 Spano, Matt SR Fitchburg St 5:12.5 25:53.11 3 4 Kibler, Chris JR Fitchburg St 5:12.7 25:54.23 4 5 Joyce, Jonathan JR Westfield St 5:26.2 27:01.22 5 6 Honohan, Tevin FR Westfield St 5:26.5 27:02.67 6 7 Phipps, David SO Bridgewater 5:27.8 27:09.45 7 8 Dannaher, Patrick SR Massachusett 5:28.1 27:10.90 8 9 Frissora, Anthony SO Westfield St 5:28.8 27:14.49 9 10 Derosa, Alex SR SalemState U 5:29.8 27:19.17 10 11 D'Arcangelo, Ryan SR Bridgewater 5:35.0 27:45.21 11 12 Granato, David SR Bridgewater 5:35.8 27:49.17 12 13 Taft, Bill JR Bridgewater 5:36.1 27:50.68 13 14 Schouler, Brent FR Massachusett 5:37.2 27:56.09 14 15 Haryasz, Dan SR Westfield St 5:37.6 27:57.87 15 16 Matz, Paul SR Massachusett 5:37.6 27:58.10 16 17 Regan, Pat JR Westfield St 5:37.6 27:58.10 17 18 Lary, Will SO Fitchburg St 5:38.4 28:01.96 18 19 Fairbanks, Cameron FR Westfield St 5:38.5 28:02.41 19 20 Reilly, Neil FR Worcester St 5:39.9 28:09.19 20

October 16th

State of Maine Meet at Bowdoin

1 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 23 - 1 3 5 6 8 11 12 Average: 26:02.56

2 BATES COLLEGE 36 - 2 4 7 9 14 15 17 Average: 26:15.20

3 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MA 87

4 COLBY COLLEGE 119

5 UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND 168

6 MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY 185

7 UMF - FARMINGTON 200

8 SAINT. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 233

9 U-MAINE at PRESQUE ISLE 268

10 Thomas College 286

 

Individual

1 Horowitz, Coby FR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 25:43.06

2 Graboys, Noah FR BATES COLLEGE 25:43.74

3 Berkow, Stan JR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 25:53.63

4 Dilts, Devin SR BATES COLLEGE 25:57.31

5 Ogilvie, Colin SR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:02.71

6 Seekins, Samuel FR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:12.81

7 Hannan, Tully FR BATES COLLEGE 26:16.40

8 Saba, Nicholas FR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:20.56

9 Colligan, Sean JR BATES COLLEGE 26:25.80

10 Even, Tim JR UNIVERSITY OF SO 26:37.32

11 Hillard, Matthew SR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:41.63

12 Berdahl, Charlie JR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:46.13

13 Methot, Matt JR MAINE MARITIME A 26:50.37

14 Esponnette, Thomas SR BATES COLLEGE 26:52.71

15 Gurney, Peter SR BATES COLLEGE 26:53.33

16 Neuts, Erich JR UNIVERSITY OF SO 26:54.26

17 Stafstrom, Will SR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:54.76

18 Epstein, Sam JR BOWDOIN COLLEGE 26:58.65

19 Kimball, Eric SO BATES COLLEGE 26:59.49

20 Pearsall, J. Graham SO BATES COLLEGE 26:59.84

21 Vallo, John JR UNIVERSITY OF SO 27:00.68

22 Cunkelman, Ben SR COLBY COLLEGE 27:01.63

23 Whitney, Kenneth SO BATES COLLEGE 27:02.02

24 Lajoie, Dylan SO UNIVERSITY OF SO 27:06.80

25 Maguire, Andy SR COLBY COLLEGE 27:08.28

 

Conn College Invite

1. Connecticut and Tufts 5 9 10 17 18 (21) (23) = 59

3. College of New Jersey, 5. Conn College 4 13 14 62 75 (84) (85) = 168, 9. MIT B Team 253, 11. Trinity 286, 13. UMass Dartmouth 298 19. Salve Regina 577

Individuals

1 TOM BOCCHINO Sr COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY 25:27

4 DOUGLAS WRIGHT Jr CONN COLLEGE 25:44

5 MATT RAND So TUFTS 25:47

9 KYLE MARKS So TUFTS 25:56

10 TYLER ANDREWS So TUFTS 26:00

12 NICHOLAS SANTORO Sr UMASS DARTMOUTH 26:06

13 SHAWN MULCAHY Sr CONN COLLEGE 26:06

14 MICHAEL LEDUC Fr CONN COLLEGE 26:10

17 LIAM CASSIDY Fr TUFTS 26:16

18 SCOTT MCARTHUR Jr TUFTS 26:16

21 BEN WALLIS Fr TUFTS 26:20

23 JEFFREY RAGAZZINI Sr TUFTS 26:23

25 CONNOR ROSE Jr TUFTS 26:31

28 SAM HANEY So TUFTS 26:33

32 TOMMY ROSS Fr TRINITY 26:41

33 CHRISTOPHER BRUNNQUELL Sr TUFTS 26:42

 

Albany Invite

2. 91 Brandeis University (25:49.0 129:04.8)

11 Paul Norton SR 25:37.1, 15 Ed Colvin FR 25:43.6, 19 Chris Brown JR 25:49.5, 21 Kerwin Vega SR 25:53.0, 25 Devon Holgate SR 26:01.6, 27 Taylor Dundas FR 26:04.0, 44 Dan Anastos SR 26:27.9

3. 129 Middlebury College (26:00.7 130:03.5) Schmidt did not run

13 Jack Terrett SR 25:40.0, 14 Jack Davies SO 25:43.2, 16 Greg Krathwahl FR 25:43.7, 37 Nate Sans FR 26:20.9, 49 Taylor Sundali JR 26:35.7, 50 Patrick Hebble SO 26:37.5, 64 Anthony Lee SO 26:54.1

15. 367 Springfield College (27:03.3 135:16.3)

1 20 Ryan O'Connell SO 25:50.0 2 36 Anthony Salvucci SO 26:20.6 3 98 Matt Scully SO 27:31.5 4 106 Troy French SR 27:46.8 5 107 David Birdsall JR 27:47.4 6 (112) Russell Johnson JR 27:59.1 7 (118) Zach Pietras SO 28:09.4

 

Plansky Invite at Williams

1 Macklin Chaffee Male Grad Williams Alumni 26:19
3 Trevor Siperek Male 2012 Coast Guard Academy 26:36
5 Nate Crum Male 2011 Coast Guard Academy 26:42
7 Dan Franck Male 2011 Williams 27:16
8 Kevin Obrien Male 2012 Coast Guard Academy 27:33
11 Andrew Price Male 2011 Coast Guard Academy 27:37
12 Will Palmer Male 2011 Williams 27:47
13 Gary Ezzo Male 2014 Coast Guard Academy 27:52
14 Joel Hill Male 2012 Coast Guard Academy 27:57
15 Thomas Bliska Male 2012 Williams 28:02
16 Brian Cole Male 2011 Williams 28:15
17 Matt Meyers Male 2012 NEC 28:20
18 David Carlin Male 2012 Williams 28:32
20 Brian Kirchner Male 2012 Williams 28:47
21 Alex Cropley Male 2012 Coast Guard Academy 28:54
22 Myles McCarthy Male 2012 Coast Guard Academy 29:02
23 Brad Pienta Male 2014 Coast Guard Academy 29:06
24 John Locke Male 2014 Coast Guard Academy 29:08

October 9th

New England Championships

Top 9 DIII Teams only scored-

Williams 89
Bowdoin 108
Tufts 139
MIT 141
Keene 142
Bates 145
Brandeis 168
Amherst 184
Middlebury 233

Actual NE finishes

8. 333 Williams ( 25:51 2:09:11)
=================================
1 20 Josephat Koima 25:14 5 103 Anthony Raduazo 26:13
2 49 Scott Rodilitz 25:41 6 (134) Andrew Gaidus 26:25
3 72 Max LaBerge 25:55 7 (154) Peter Drews 26:39
4 89 Wade Davis 26:08


11. 368 Bowdoin ( 25:54 2:09:29)
=================================
1 22 Coby Horowitz 25:17 5 120 Samuel Seekins 26:20
2 52 Stan Berkow 25:43 6 (133) Charlie Berdahl 26:24
3 74 Matthew Hillard 25:57 7 (158) Colin Ogilvie 26:40
4 100 Nicholas Saba 26:12


13. 417 Keene ( 25:58 2:09:46)
=================================
1 23 Eric Macknight 25:17 5 123 Corey Loonan 26:21
2 37 Timothy Pipp 25:31 6 (177) Ryan Widzgowski 26:52
3 113 Kevin Hoyt 26:17 7 (194) Jeff Trethewey 27:02
4 121 Andrew Sears 26:20


15. 434 Bates ( 26:00 2:09:59)
=================================
1 26 Devin Dilts 25:20 5 150 Sean Colligan 26:36
2 44 Noah Graboys 25:36 6 (151) Peter Gurney 26:37
3 88 Andrew Wortham 26:05 7 (163) Eric Kimball 26:43
4 126 Tully Hannan 26:22


17. 453 Tufts ( 26:06 2:10:26)
=================================
1 54 Matthew Rand 25:44 5 128 Tyler Andrews 26:22
2 68 Kyle Marks 25:53 6 (129) Liam Cassidy 26:23
3 95 Scott McArthur 26:11 7 (160) Andrew Shapero 26:42
4 108 Benjamin Wallis 26:16

18. 454 MIT ( 26:05 2:10:24)
=================================
1 64 Roy Wedge 25:50 5 137 Gihan Amarasiriwardena 26:26
2 69 Stephen Serene 25:54 6 (176) Richard Prevost 26:51
3 77 Dan Harper 25:59 7 (203) Logan Trimble 27:08
4 107 Paul Welle 26:15


20. 504 Brandeis ( 26:10 2:10:47)
=================================
1 62 Chris Brown 25:49 5 135 Alex Kramer 26:25
2 70 Kerwin Vega 25:54 6 (162) Devon Holgate 26:43
3 115 Taylor Dundas 26:18 7 (169) Ed Colvin 26:47
4 122 Dan Anastos 26:21

21. 520 Amherst ( 26:06 2:10:26)
=================================
1 8 William Yochum 24:41 5 188 Andrew Erskine 26:59
2 86 Steven Corsello 26:03 6 (219) Travis Cohoon 27:19
3 92 Patrick Grimes 26:09 7 (241) John McGrail 27:36
4 146 Adron Pitmon 26:34


24. 596 Middlebury ( 26:14 2:11:06)
=================================
1 12 Michael Schmidt 24:54 5 172 Samuel Miller 26:48
2 130 Greg Krathwohl 26:23 6 (212) Leif Castern 27:14
3 140 Nate Sans 26:29 7 (225) Patrick Hebble 27:21
4 142 John Davies 26:32


26. 602 Wesleyan ( 26:22 2:11:48)
=================================
1 63 Skyler Cummins 25:50 5 198 Julian Applebaum 27:06
2 80 Matt Katz 26:00 6 (217) Alec Jolicoeur 27:18
3 117 Jamie Lawrence 26:19 7 (252) Austin Cotant 27:45
4 144 Bryan Marsh 26:33


29. 707 Springfield ( 26:35 2:12:52)
=================================
1 75 Ryan O'Connell 25:57 5 224 Matthew Scully 27:21
2 99 Zach Pietras 26:12 6 (261) Russell Johnson 28:02
3 112 Anthony Slavucci 26:17 7 (272) Ryan Allison 28:19
4 197 Steve Creamer 27:05

31. 806 Coast Guard ( 26:45 2:13:41)
=================================
1 96 Trevor Siperek 26:11 5 213 Gary Ezzo 27:16
2 145 Nate Crum 26:33 6 (231) Cory Fagen 27:25
3 168 Kevin O'Brien 26:46 7 (240) Joel Hill 27:34
4 184 Andrew Price 26:55

32. 850 Connecticut Colleg ( 26:52 2:14:16)
=================================
1 101 Michael LeDuc 26:13 5 242 Tim Murtagh 27:36
2 106 Doug Wright 26:15 6 (255) Brenner Green 27:51
3 196 Shawn Mulcahy 27:04 7 (281) Matt Boudreau 28:43
4 205 Colin Gallant 27:08

37. 1007 Fitchburg ( 27:37 2:18:01)
=================================
1 93 Chris Kibler 26:10 5 291 Pat Lucas 29:18
2 97 Matt Spano 26:11 6 (295) Chris Ross 29:40
3 244 Will Lary 27:37 7 (313) Adam Parslow 32:28
4 282 Mike Grasela 28:45

38. 1042 Mass/Dartmouth ( 27:29 2:17:21)
=================================
1 111 Nick Santoro 26:17 5 286 Wes Meserve 29:05
2 192 Eric Nygaard 27:01 6 (287) Cody Gibney 29:06
3 195 Kevin Gilmore 27:03 7 (296) Chris Jordan 29:41
4 258 Steve Burke 27:55

39. 1049 Southern Maine ( 27:15 2:16:15)
=================================
1 164 Timothy Even 26:44 4 228 Ben Manning 27:24
2 191 Erich Neuts 27:00 5 259 Dan Pontbriand 27:57
3 207 Jon Fulford 27:10 6 (278) Ryan Dyer 28:38


42. 1193 WPI ( 27:43 2:18:32)
=================================
1 181 Lane Thornton 26:54 5 270 Jeremy Francisco 28:13
2 211 Scott Burger 27:12 6 (277) Lucas Smith-horn 28:34
3 264 Shane Ruddy 28:04 7 (280) Craig Mitchell 28:41
4 267 Dominic Gonzalez 28:09

44. 1396 Wheaton ( 29:10 2:25:50)
=================================
1 215 Colin Fahey 27:17 4 304 Karl Mader 30:07
2 271 Michael Richard 28:17 5 305 Nick Emard 30:16
3 301 Sean Astle 29:53 6 (310) Natan Levy 31:55

James Early Invite

1 Vassar College 75

2 Westfield State Universit 122

3 Trinity College 126

4 Bridgewater State Univers 129

6 Rhode Island College 258

7 Coast Guard Academy 263

1 Burnett, Chris FR Suny Delhi 5:09.9 25:40.48 1 2 Gomes, Alex SR SalemState U 5:12.4 25:52.80 2 3 Ayr, Jason Unattached 5:14.3 26:02.18 4 Joyce, Jonathan JR Westfield St 5:16.2 26:11.71 3 5 Gingras, Phil Westfield State 5:16.5 26:13.20 4 6 Breen, Edward Greater Boston T 5:16.5 26:13.21 7 Wagner, Samuel SO Vassar College 5:18.3 26:22.10 5 8 Porizky, Josh SO Gordon College 5:18.4 26:22.74 6 9 Wahome, Stephen SO Bridgewater 5:18.9 26:24.85 7 10 Ross, Thomas FR Trinity College 5:19.2 26:26.78 8 11 Sam, Ohure FR Suny Delhi 5:20.2 26:31.66 9 12 Macedo, Mike SR Rhode Island 5:20.8 26:34.43 10 13 Messer, John Westfield State 5:22.2 26:41.61 11 14 Rupert, Justin JR Vassar College 5:22.6 26:43.55 12 15 Dawson, Mark Salem State Alumni 5:23.5 26:47.84 13

 

October 2nd

Vermont State Meet
Middlebury 15, Lyndon St 62, St. Michaels 91, Castleton 97, Norwich 109, Johnson St 183

1

Michael Schmidt

Middlebury College

27:04.5

2

Greg Krathwohl

Middlebury College

27:08.2

3

Jack Terrett

Middlebury College

27:08.4

4

John Davies

Middlebury College

27:15.4

5

Nate Sans

Middlebury College

27:29.6

6

Samuel Miller

Middlebury College

27:35.8

7

Josh Grant

Lyndon State

27:36.8

8

Anthony Lee

Middlebury College

27:46.8

9

Taylor Sundali

Middlebury College

27:51.8

10

Donovan Dickson

Middlebury College

27:59.2

11

Jeff Colt

Middlebury College

28:09.8

12

Leif Castern

Middlebury College

28:15.2

13

Mac Stormont

Middlebury College

28:18.5

14

Sam Craft

Middlebury College

28:37.1

Keene State Invite

1. Dartmouth       19
2. RPI             72
4. Keene (Sat out top scorers)   94
5. Fitchburg       156
6. NEC             170
7. Wheaton         193
8. Colby-Sawyer    228
9. St Joseph       235
 
1    Jake Shoemaker     Dartmouth        26:01 
9    Corey Loonan       Keene            26:46 
15   Ryan Widzgoski     Keene            27:03 
24   Mike Spano         Fitchburg        27:35 
25   Colin Fahey        Wheaton          27:36
30   Taylor Annette     NEC              28:13 
33   Chance Wilk        Keene            28:32 
 34   Chris Chapman      Keene            28:42 
 36   Dan Theleen        Keene            28:48 
 
Pop Crowell Invite
1. Southern ME                   87
2. Westfield                     94
3. Johnson & Wales               123
4. Roger Williams                154
6. Emmanuel                      190
7. Gordon                        211
8. Rhode Island College          216
9. University of New England     237
10. Western New England College   298
11. Mass Maritime                 312
12. Maine Maritime Academy        314
 
    1    Alex Gomes                 Salem State                    26:10  
    2    James Vance            SR  Johnson & Wales                26:29   
    3    Jonathan Joyce         JR  Westfield                      26:34   
    4    Jeff Hartman           SO  Johnson & Wales                26:34   
    5    Josh Porizky           SO  Gordon                         26:47   
    6    Tim Even               JR  Southern Me                    26:50   
    7    Matthew Methot         JR  Maine Maritime Academy         26:53   
    8    Michael Macedo         SR  Rhode Island College           26:55   
    9    Brandon Mulligan       FR  University Of New England      26:58   
   10   Ben Manning            JR  Southern Me                    27:02   
   11   Kyle Casiglio          FR  Lesley College                 27:04   
   12   Alex Derosa                Salem State                    27:15   
   13   Jack Ferguson          FR  Roger Williams                 27:18   
   14   Anthony Frissora       SO  Westfield                      27:24   
   15   Greg Payne             JR  Endicott                       27:31  
 

      

 

September 25th

Williams Purple Valley Classic

1 M.I.T. 90 9 14 16 24 27 55 57
1 Keene 90 5 7 19 29 30
3 Tufts 106 6 20 22 23 35 40 54
5 Middlebury 137 1 15 18 39 64 65 68
7 Williams 158 4 21 32 48 53 59 63
9 Amherst 238 2 33 62 67 74 75 80
10 Connecticut College 252
11 Springfield 253
12 U.S.M. 260
13 Colby 329
14 Babson 430
15 Westfield State Universit 474
17 Bridgewater State 539

1 #215 Schmidt, Michael JR Middlebury 5:14 26:00 1
2 #67 Yochum, William SR Amherst 5:18 26:01
4 #19 Koima, Josephat JR Williams 5:20 26:26 4
5 #186 Macknight, Eric SR Keene 5:20 26:29 5
6 #303 Rand, Matthew SO Tufts 5:20 26:30 6
7 #190 Pipp, Tim SR Keene 5:22 26:39 7
9 #236 Welle, Paul SR M.I.T. 5:23 26:41 9
10 #149 Wright, Doug JR Connecticut College 5:23 26:44 10
13 #269 Ryan, O'Connell SO Springfield 5:24 26:47 13
14 #232 Serene, Stephen JR M.I.T. 5:24 26:48 14
15 #222 Terrett, Jack SR Middlebury 5:24 26:49 15
16 #235 Wedge, Roy FR M.I.T. 5:25 26:52 16
17 #322 Vallo, John JR U.S.M. 5:25 26:55 17
18 #208 Krathwohl, Greg FR Middlebury 5:26 26:56 18
19 #184 Hoyt, Kevin JR Keene 5:26 27:00 19
20 #273 Andrews, Tyler SO Tufts 5:27 27:02 20
21 #7 Davis, Wade SO Williams 5:27 27:05 21
22 #280 Cassidy, Liam FR Tufts 5:28 27:06 22
23 #293 Marks, Kyle SO Tufts 5:28 27:07 23
24 #230 Prevost, Richard SR M.I.T. 5:28 27:08 24
27 #227 Harper, Dan JR M.I.T. 5:28 27:10 27
29 #188 Paquette, Thomas SO Keene 5:29 27:11 29
30 #193 Sears, Andrew SO Keene 5:29 27:11 30
32 #37 Rodilitz, Scott SO Williams 5:29 27:13 32
33 #63 Pitmon, Adron SO Amherst 5:30 27:18 33
35 #307 Wallis, Benjamin FR Tufts 5:31 27:21 35
36 #254 Anthony, Salvucci SO Springfield 5:31 27:24 36
37 #145 Mulcahy, Shawn SR Connecticut College 5:32 27:27 37
39 #202 Davies, John SO Middlebury 5:32 27:29 39
40 #295 McArthur, Scott JR Tufts 5:33 27:32 40
43 #259 David, Birdsall JR Springfield 5:34 27:38 43
46 #321 Neuts, Erich JR U.S.M. 5:34 27:40 46
47 #140 LeDuc, Michael FR Connecticut College 5:34 27:40 47
48 #39 Silver, Daniel SO Williams 5:35 27:41 48
51 #125 Cunkelman, Ben SR Colby 5:35 27:42 51
52 #129 Maguire, Andy SR Colby 5:35 27:44 52
53 #2 Bliska, Thomas JR Williams 5:35 27:45 53
54 #306 Shapero, Andrew FR Tufts 5:35 27:45 54
55 #231 Safai, Eric FR M.I.T. 5:36 27:46 55
57 #233 Trimble, Logan SO M.I.T. 5:36 27:49 57
58 #229 Metlitz, Matt FR M.I.T. 5:37 27:51
59 #286 Hansen, Samuel FR Tufts 5:37 27:52
62 #320 Even, Tim JR U.S.M. 5:37 27:53 58
63 #40 Smith, Ford JR Williams 5:37 27:54 59
64 #75 Fitzpatrick, Kyle SR Babson 5:37 27:54 60
66 #49 Buckley, Dillon SO Amherst 5:38 27:56 62
68 #35 Rapaport, Jason SR Williams 5:38 27:59 63
69 #214 Sans, Nate FR Middlebury 5:39 28:01 64
70 #206 Hebble, Patrick SO Middlebury 5:39 28:02 65
71 #313 Gazzeloni, Julian FR U.S.M. 5:39 28:02 66
72 #285 Haney, Samuel SO Tufts 5:39 28:03
74 #53 Erskine, Andrew SO Amherst 5:40 28:07 67
75 #220 Sundali, Taylor SO Middlebury 5:40 28:07 68
77 #5 Cole, Brian SR Williams 5:40 28:09
78 #212 Nelson, Nathaniel SR Middlebury 5:40 28:09
79 #209 Lee, Anthony SO Middlebury 5:40 28:09
80 #12 Franck, Daniel SR Williams 5:40 28:10

Codfish Bowl

  2 Bates                        88    
  7 Coast Guard                 186   
   9 Umass Dartmouth             242   
  13 Mass. Maritime Academy      376   
  16 Eastern Connecticut         445   
  17 Rhode Island College        454   
  18 Emmanuel College            483   
  19 Lesley                      559   
  20 Castleton State             583   
  23 Maine-Farmington            678  
  25 Maine-Presque Isle          746   
 
2  #685 Noah Graboys           Bates                    26:10    2
  7  #701 Andrew Wortham         Bates                    26:21    7
11  #682 Devin Dilts            Bates                    26:31   11
 12  #784 Trevor Siperek         Coast Guard              26:33   12
  15  #663 Nick Santoro           Umass Dartmouth          26:37   14
  22  #765 Nate Crum              Coast Guard              26:56   21
30  #942 Michael Macedo         RI College               27:18   29
33  #688 Tully Hannan           Bates                    27:29   32
 34  #893 James Murray           Mass Maritime            27:31   33
 37  #691 Eric Kimball           Bates                    27:39   36
 38  #653 Kevin Gilmore          Umass Dartmouth          27:39   37
 39  #664 Derek Stevens          Umass Dartmouth          27:39   38
 40  #766 Gary Ezzo              Coast Guard              27:41   39
  50  #681 Sean Colligan          Bates                    27:53   47
53  #695 Michael Martin         Bates                    27:56   50
 54  #779 Kevin O'Brien          Coast Guard              27:57   51
 55  #853 Kyle Casiglio          Lesley                   27:57   52
67  #700 Kenneth Whitney        Bates                    28:18


Wesleyan Invite
Team Scores - 6 Teams
Bowdoin 24, Wesleyan 34, St. Josephs 106



Individual
Horowitz B 27:22
Berkow B 27:24
Cummins W 27:30
Katz W 27:31
Hilliard B 27:39
Lawrence W 27:40
Ogilvie B 27:44
Seekins B 27:50
Marsh W 28:00
Lang W 28:05



Worcester City Champs  
1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins    23    
2 Fitchburg                    47    
3 Clark University             70    
4 Worcester State Universit   101   
 
1 Chris Kibler              Jr Fitchburg              28:30.3    1             
  2 Lane Thornton             SR Worcester Po           29:03.4    2             
  3 Scott Burger              SO Worcester Po           29:15.1    3             
  4 Matt Spano                sr Fitchburg              29:34.9    4             
  5 Mitch Giroux              SR Worcester Po           29:55.5    5             
  6 Jeremy Francisco          SO Worcester Po           30:02.2    6             
  7 Craig Mitchell            JR Worcester Po           30:07.4    7             
  8 Joe Kennelly              JR Clark University       30:18.9    8             
  9 Lucas Smith-Horn          JR Worcester Po           30:26.2    9             
 10 Mike Grasela              so Fitchburg              30:33.1   10      
 
Elms College Invite  
  1. Johnson & Wales   20
  2. University of Ne  47
  4. Lasell College    120
  5. MCLA              135
  6. Johnson State Co  144
  7. Elms College      179
 
1    1 James Vance              44 Sr. Johnson & Wales    27:28  5:32 
    2    2 Jeff Hartman             40 So. Johnson & Wales    27:56  5:37 
    3    3 Greg Redfield            42 So. Johnson & Wales    28:10  5:40 
    4    4 Brandon Mulligan         89 Fr. University of Ne   28:17  5:42 
    5    5 Brian Dinan              39 Fr. Johnson & Wales    29:05  5:51 
    6    6 Nate DiMartino           81 Fr. University of Ne   29:32  5:57 
    7    7 Daniel Kiprono           13 So. American Interna   30:09  6:04 
    8    8 Curtis Johnson           12 Fr. American Interna   30:13  6:05 
    9    9 Jake Delucia             38 Fr. Johnson & Wales    30:17  6:06 
   10   10 Dan Raboin               93 Fr. University of Ne   30:20  6:06 
 

 

September 18th

 

UMass Dartmouth

Top 20 Teams

1 Keene State 73 - 1 2 7 26 37 65 92 Average: 25:08.40

2 MIT 76 - 3 11 13 15 34 36 64 Average: 25:11.80

3 Brandeis 79- 5 9 16 18 31 84 Average: 25:13.20

5 Springfield 198 - 14 23 24 49 88 90 94 Average: 25:50.20

6 UMass Dartmouth 199 - 19 28 33 50 69 137 171 Average: 25:51.80

7 Salisbury 213 - 20 27 40 56 70 75 82 Average: 25:54.40

8 Coast Guard 216 - 21 29 45 59 62 89 95 Average: 25:55.00

9 Southern Maine 239 - 41 42 44 52 60 72 78 Average: 26:03.00

10 Trinity 267 - 10 48 58 68 83 91 102 Average: 26:08.40

11 Johnson & Wales 281, 12 Bridgewater St. 338 , 13 Westfield State 344, 15 Fitchburg St. 454, 16 WPI 466, 17 Roger Williams 474, 18 Wheaton (Mass.) 538, 19 Babson 547, 20 Eastern Conn. St. 612

Top 50 Individuals (Some JV results of note at the bottom as well)

1 #202 Macknight, Eric Keene State 4:58 24:40 1 2 #200 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State 5:00 24:48 2 3 #490 Wheeler, Nick Unattached 5:00 24:50 4 #251 Welle, Paul MIT 5:00 24:51 3 5 #331 Gomes, Alex Salem State 5:01 24:52 4 6 #29 Boutin, Marc Brandeis 5:01 24:53 5 7 #481 McDonald, Eric UMass Lowell 5:01 24:53 6 8 #206 Pipp, Timothy Keene State 5:02 24:57 7 9 #153 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St. 5:02 25:02 8 10 #488 Guertin, Tim Unattached 5:03 25:02 11 #37 Holgate, Devon Brandeis 5:03 25:03 9 12 #441 Powers, Brendan Trinity 5:03 25:04 10 13 #240 Harper, Dan MIT 5:03 25:07 11 14 #58 Wahome, Stephen Bridgewater St. 5:04 25:08 12 15 #247 Serene, Stephen MIT 5:04 25:09 13 16 #427 O'Connell, Ryan Springfield 5:04 25:10 14 17 #250 Wedge, Roy MIT 5:04 25:10 15 18 #28 Anastos, Dan Brandeis 5:05 25:12 16 19 #189 Vance, James Johnson & Wales 5:06 25:19 17 20 #42 Vega, Kerwin Brandeis 5:06 25:20 18 21 #464 Santoro, Nicholas UMass Dartmouth 5:06 25:21 19 22 #337 Barnard, Chirs Salisbury 5:07 25:22 20 23 #82 Crum, Nathan Coast Guard 5:07 25:24 21 24 #472 Devlin, Brendan UMass Lowell 5:07 25:26 22 25 #429 Pietras, Zach Springfield 5:08 25:27 23 26 #431 Salvucci, Anthony Springfield 5:08 25:29 24 27 #535 Kacher, Nick Wheaton (Mass.) 5:08 25:30 25 28 #209 Sears, Andrew Keene State 5:08 25:31 26 29 #343 Jackson, Ryan Salisbury 5:08 25:31 27 30 #465 Stevens, Derek UMass Dartmouth 5:09 25:34 28 31 #101 Siperek, Trevor Coast Guard 5:09 25:35 29 32 #187 Redfield, Greg Johnson & Wales 5:10 25:37 30 33 #31 Brown, Chris Brandeis 5:10 25:38 31 34 #484 Stamatopulos, Andr UMass Lowell 5:10 25:39 32 35 #459 Gilmore, Kevin UMass Dartmouth 5:10 25:41 33 36 #243 Metlitz, Matt MIT 5:11 25:42 34 37 #185 Hartman, Jeff Johnson & Wales 5:11 25:43 35 38 #244 Prevost, Richard MIT 5:11 25:45 36 39 #204 Paquette, Thomas Keene State 5:11 25:46 37 40 #161 Spano, Matt Fitchburg St. 5:12 25:48 38 41 #474 Estrella, Christop UMass Lowell 5:12 25:51 39 42 #338 Berstler, Steve Salisbury 5:13 25:52 40 43 #391 Neuts, Erich Southern Maine 5:13 25:54 41 44 #388 Manning, Ben Southern Maine 5:13 25:56 42 45 #519 Joyce, Jonathan Westfield State 5:13 25:56 43 46 #292 Mackenzie, Michael Northeastern 5:14 25:56 47 #294 Mentas, Chris Northeastern 5:14 25:59 48 #400 Vallo, John Southern Maine 5:14 25:59 44 49 #99 Price, Andrew Coast Guard 5:15 26:02 45 50 #587 Thornton, Lane WPI 5:15 26:05 46

Additional JV Results - 1 36 Dundas, Taylor Brandeis 25:40 2 33 Colvin, Ed Brandeis 25:41 3 248 Trimble, Logan Mit 26:06 4 213 Widzgowski, Ryan Keene State 26:09 5 242 McKenna, Jay Mit 26:12 6 316 Jack, Ferguson Roger Williams 26:21 7 38 Kern, Mik Brandeis 26:23 8 30 Bray, Ben Brandeis 26:23 9 40 Newfield, Jake Brandeis 26:24 10 236 Christopher, Joseph Mit 26:27 11 273 Triplett, Jeramy Naval Academy Prep 26:32 12 201 Loonan, Corey Keene State 26:33 13 249 Weaver, Matt Mit 26:33

Bates Super XC Invite

Team Scores (the actual Scoring was 10 placers but if traditional then results as follows)

Bates 37, Tufts 44, Bowdoin 50, Colby 108

Individual

1. 664. Noah Graboys BATES Fy. 26:09
2. 660. Devin Dilts BATES Sr. 26:20
3. 678. Andrew Wortham BATES So. 26:21
4. 714. Coby Horowitz BOWDOIN FY. 26:34
5. 770. Ben Cunkelman COLBY Sr. 26:38
6. 840. Matthew Rand TUFTS So. 26:41
7. 826. Jeffrey Ragazzini TUFTS Sr. 26:45
8. 720. Colin Ogilvie BOWDOIN Jr. 26:48
9. 833. Samuel Haney TUFTS So. 26:49
10. 825. Tyler Andrews TUFTS So. 26:50
11. 709. Stan Berkow BOWDOIN Sr. 26:52
12. 838. Kyle Marks TUFTS So. 26:53
13. 726. Samuel Seekins BOWDOIN Fy. 26:56
14. 713. Matthew Hillard BOWDOIN Jr. 26:59
15. 666. Tully Hannan BATES Fy. 27:10
16. 663. Peter Gurney BATES So. 27:11
17. 771. Crian Desmond COLBY So. 27:13
18. 723. Nicholas Saba BOWDOIN Fy. 27:17
19. 777. Andy Maguire COLBY Sr. 27:21
20. 708. Charlie Berdahl BOWDOIN Sr. 27:22
21. 710. James Boeding BOWDOIN Fy. 27:23
22. 830. Connor Rose TUFTS Jr. 27:24
23. 669. Eric Kimball BATES So. 27:25
24. 659. Sean Colligan BATES Jr. 27:26
25. 675. Graham Pearsall BATES So. 27:28
26. 672. Michael Martin BATES Fy. 27:30
27. 821. Andrew Bellet TUFTS Sr. 27:31
28. 776. Tom Letourneau COLBY So. 27:33
29. 670. James Lepage BATES So. 27:38
30. 730. Alex Williams BOWDOIN Jr. 27:49
31. 727. Will Stafstrom BOWDOIN Jr. 27:51
32. 837. Lucas Maher TUFTS So. 27:55
33. 841. Brandon Severson TUFTS So. 28:02
34. 823. Jerzy Eisenberg Guyot TUFTS Sr. 28:08
35. 724. Anders Samuelson BOWDOIN Jr. 28:09

UMass Amherst Invite

Amherst 5th of 5 teams with 99 points - UMass wins with 41

Individual Amherst Results

1 Yochum Amherst 1 25:12:00
11 Corsello Amherst 11 26:15:00
24 Grimes Amherst 24 26:50:00
26 Buckley Amherst 26 26:54:00
37 Cahoon Amherst 37 27:33:00
39 Morales Amherst 39 27:38:00
45 Hanley Amherst 45 28:26:00
46 Jacobson Amherst 46 28:29:00

Panther Invite

Team Scores - Middlebur 18, 2 Williams (Many of Top runners not raced) 64, 4. St. Michaels 123, 5. Paul Smith 138, 6. Norwich 149, 8. Johnson St 239

Individual Results

1

1

187

Michael Schmidt Middlebury College

27:01.4

3:23/K

 

 

2

2

179

Greg Krathwohl Middlebury College

27:09.4

3:24/K

 

 

3

3

121

Alex Benway Clarkson University

27:13.3

3:24/K

 

 

4

4

194

Jack Terrett Middlebury College

27:20.9

3:25/K

 

 

5

5

174

John Davies Middlebury College

27:40.1

3:28/K

 

 

6

6

182

Samuel Miller Middlebury College

27:43.2

3:28/K

 

 

7

7

186

Nate Sans Middlebury College

27:53.4

3:29/K

 

 

8

8

161

Mark Springel Williams College

27:57.3

3:30/K

 

 

9

9

171

Leif Castern Middlebury College

28:00.6

3:30/K

 

 

10

(> 7)

178

Patrick Hebble Middlebury College

28:01.3

3:30/K

 

 

11

(> 7)

175

Donovan Dickson Middlebury College

28:02.7

3:30/K

 

 

12

10

153

Jason Rapaport Williams College

28:04.4

3:31/K

 

 

13

11

165

Daudi Ng'Eno Williams College

28:12.7

3:32/K

 

 

14

(> 7)

181

Anthony Lee Middlebury College

28:18.3

3:32/K

 

 

15

(> 7)

184

Nathaniel Nelson Middlebury College

28:25.9

3:33/K

 

 

16

(> 7)

172

Jeff Colt Middlebury College

28:35.7

3:34/K

 

 

17

12

124

Patrick Carroll Clarkson University

28:38.5

3:35/K

 

 

18

13

123

Neal Campbell Clarkson University

28:39.7

3:35/K

 

 

19

(> 7)

192

Mac Stormont Middlebury College

28:43.2

3:35/K

 

 

20

14

417

Matthew Smith St. Michael's

28:46.7

3:36/K

 

 

21

(> 7)

173

Sam Craft Middlebury College

28:50.7

3:36/K

 

 

22

(> 7)

191

Connor Smith Middlebury College

28:51.0

3:36/K

 

 

23

15

169

Max Heninger Williams College

28:52.3

3:37/K

 

 

24

(> 7)

176

Melake Getabecha Middlebury College

28:54.0

3:37/K

 

 

25

16

674

Samuel Brigham St. Michael's

28:57.4

3:37/K

 

 

Iona Meet of Champions (All DI teams except Conn)

17th   494 points  Conn College                            
60  Douglas Wright            26:25
90  Michael LeDuc             26:58
108  Shawn Mulcahy             27:29
114  Andrew Duarte             27:57
122  Colin Gallant             28:46
123 Brenner Green             28:50
124 Timothy Murtagh           29:01


 

September 11th

Dartmouth Invite
1 Dartmouth 25, 2 Yale 30, 3 Williams 95, 4 Middlebury 98

Individual

  1 Shaw, Ethan               JR Dartmouth College     25:28.50    1             
 13 Schmidt, Michael          JR Middlebury College    26:15.46   13             
 25 Gaidus, Andrew            SR Williams College      26:47.85   16             
 29 Drews, Peter              FR Williams College      27:01.23   17             
 32 Terrett, Jack             SR Middlebury College    27:05.06   18             
 33 Davis, Wade               SO Williams College      27:05.63   19             
 34 Davies, Jack              SO Middlebury College    27:08.20   20             
 35 LaBerge, Max              FR Williams College      27:13.96   21             
  37 Cole, Brian               SR Williams College      27:22.18   22             
 38 Miller, Sam               JR Middlebury College    27:26.68   23             
 39 Castren, Leif             FR Middlebury College    27:28.05   24             
  41 Sans, Nate                FR Middlebury College    27:36.09   25             
 42 Cogswell, Chris           FR Williams College      27:37.85   26             
 46 Rodilitz, Scott           SO Williams College      27:50.03   27             
 47 Koster, Henry             FR Williams College      27:50.05                  

 48 Hebble, Patrick           SO Middlebury College    27:52.24   28

Trinity Invite 5k

  1 Glarius Rop           209 American Int'l           SO   15:22  4:58 
    4 Brendan Powers        272 Trinity                  SR   16:12  5:14 
    7 Dan Scully            274 Trinity                  JR   16:26  5:19 
   15 James Thaler          275 Trinity                  FR   16:49  5:26 
   24 Peter Gallucci        266 Trinity                  FR   17:04  5:31 
   25 Jonathan Joyce        290 Westfield State          JR   17:07  5:32 
   26 Tevin Honohan         289 Westfield State          FR   17:08  5:32 
   30 Anthony Frissora      287 Westfield State          SO   17:15  5:34 
   31 Wesley Halstead       268 Trinity                  SR   17:22  5:36 
   33 Edward Harrington     269 Trinity                  SR   17:33  5:40 
   35 Jon-Scott Lutke       294 Westfield State          FR   17:40  5:42 
   37 Daniel Haryasz        288 Westfield State          SR   17:46  5:44 
   39 William Cha           264 Trinity                  SO   17:47  5:44 
   40 Colin Greaney         267 Trinity                  JR   17:49  5:45 
   

  
Engineers Cup
1 RPI  30, 2 MIT  38, 3 WPI 69

Individual

1 #108 Richard Prevost         Mass.Institute o         26:39    1             
  2 #100 Gihan Amarasiniward     Mass.Institute o         26:42    2             
  3 #390 Lane Thornton           Worcester Polyte         26:57    3             
  10 #104 Matt Metlitz            Mass.Institute o         27:10   10             
 12 #115 Jacob Young             Mass.Institute o         27:20   12             
 14 #112 Logan Trimble           Mass.Institute o         27:28   13             
 15 #386 Shane Ruddy             Worcester Polyte         27:33   14             
  17 #370 Scott Burger            Worcester Polyte         27:42   15             

 19 #113 Matt Weaver             Mass.Institute o         27:53   16            

Amherst Invite 5k
Amherst 23, Wheaton 37
Individual
1 Nick Kacher Wheaton 16:33.1
2 Travis Cohoon Amherst 17:01.0
3 Jack Seaver Amherst 17:03.2
4 Colin Fahey Wheaton 17:05.4
5 Kevin Hanley Amherst 17:07.5
6 Dillon Buckley Amherst 17:11.0
7 Alvara Morales Amherst 17:12.2
8 Patrick Grimes Amherst 17:24.9
9 Alec Jacobson Amherst 17:58.3
10 Charlie Reighard Amherst 18:05.6

UNE Invite
1          University of Southern Maine            24
2          University of New England    74
3          Lyndon State College 79
4          Maine Maritime Academy      97
5          University of Maine - Farmington      128
6          St. Joseph's College    177
7          Unity College  188
8          Thomas College          245
9          University of Maine - Presque Isle     256

Individual
John Vallo       USM 27:54
Tim Even         USM 28:13
Matt Methot    MME 28:22
Brandon Mulligan UNE         28:33
Josh Grant       LSC 28:36
Erich Neuts     USM 28:45
Seth Neuts      USM 29:06
Connor Bibb   USM 29:09
Julian Gazzeloni USM            29:18
Alex Luchini   USM 29:21

Colby v. Bates “Wave” Relays 6k
Pl. Jr./Sr. Men Time
1. Devin Dilts BATES Sr. 19:38
2. Ben Cunkelman COLBY Sr. 19:42
3. Peter Gurney BATES Sr. 20:12
4. Sean Colligan BATES Jr. 20:29
5. Ben Taska BATES Sr. 20:32
6. Andy Maguire COLBY Sr. 20:35
7. Matthieu Nadeau COLBY Jr. 21:13
8. Tristan Black-Ingersoll BATES Sr. 21:16
9. Kevin McDonald BATES Sr. 21:19
10. Justin Rouse COLBY Jr. 21:32
11. Tom Esponette BATES Sr. 21:38
12. Joe Musso BATES Sr. 22:13

Pl. Fy./So. Men TIME
1. Noah Grayboys BATES Fy. 19:26
2. Andrew Wortham BATES So. 19:31
3. Brian Desmond COLBY So. 20:04
4. Michael Martin BATES Fy. 20:06
5. Eric Kimball BATES So. 20:12
6. Luke Doherty Munro COLBY So. 20:26
7. James LePage BATES So. 20:26
8. Tom Letourneau COLBY So. 20:30
9. Mathew Cloherty COLBY Fy. 20:41
10. Graham Pearsall BATES So. 20:52
11. Dylan Nisky COLBY Fy. 21:02
12. John Williams COLBY So. 21:06
13. James Epstein BATES So. 21:08

Roger Williams Invite 5k

1 Umass Dartmouth 38, 2 Johnson & Wales 53, 3 Roger Williams 66, 3 Bridgewater 66, 
5 Lasell 154, 6 Endicott 162
Individual
1 #5750 Wahome, Stephen     SO Bridgewater                 16:10    
  2 #5903 Santoro, Nick       SR Umass Dartmouth           16:17       
  3 #5904 Stevens, Derek      SR Umass Dartmouth           16:19       
  4 #5797 Vance, James        SR Johnson & Wales           16:23       
  5 #5898 Gilmore, Kevin      JR Umass Dartmouth           16:31       
  6 #5795 Redfield, Greg      SO Johnson & Wales           16:31       
  7 #5852 Leveille, Mitch     SO Roger Willia              16:35       
  8 #5793 Hartman, Jeff       SO Johnson & Wales           16:41       
  9 #5916 Dinan, Brian        FR Johnson & Wales           16:41       
 10 #5845 Ferguson, Jack      FR Roger Willia              16:45 
 
Mass Maritime Invite  
 1. Emmanuel                 31
 2. Emerson                  66
 5. Massachusetts Maritime   107
 6. UMass Boston             180
 7. Suffolk                  207
 8. Mount Ida                209
 
Individual
1 Abdihakim Ibrahim  Emmanuel                  25:35  
2 Brent Schouler     Massachusetts Maritime    26:48  
3 Stephen Armstrong  Emmanuel                  26:50   
4 Kyle Oppenheimer   Emerson                   26:58   
5 Brendan Stackhouse Emerson                   27:11   
6 Luke Milano        SUNY Maritime             27:12   
7 Maurizio Turco     Emmanuel                  27:15   
  8  Ross Whepley       USMMA                     27:21   
  9 Michael Morris     Emmanuel                  27:26   
  10 Thomas Fossa       USMMA                     27:30   
  11 Nathan Bruno       Emmanuel                  27:33   
  12 Patrick Dannaher   Massachusetts Maritime    27:33   
  13 Brandon Fox        Emerson                   27:44  
  14 Nathan Rogers      USMMA                     27:50   
  15 Mike Spinnato      UMass Boston              27:52   

 


September 4th

Keene State Alumni Meet -5k

1. Keene 1 3 5 6 8 (9) (11) = 23 Eric Macknight, Kevin Hoyt, Tim Pipp, Thomas Paquette, Corey Loonan, Ryan Widzgoski, Dan Theleen, 2. UML 50, 3. Fitchburg 89, 4. Norwich 125, 5. Babson142, 6. Assumption Colle 155, 7. NEC 169

1 484 Pete Najem 16:04 2 1 217 Eric Macknight Keene 16:05 3 476 Dave Bridgewater 16:10 4 2 416 Chris Kibler Fitchburg 16:24 5 3 215 Kevin Hoyt Keene 16:27 6 475 Josh Ferenc 16:27 7 480 Greg Hammett 16:33 8 4 375 Andrew Stamatopulo UML 16:35 9 5 221 Tim Pipp Keene 16:37 10 6 219 Thomas Paquette Keene 16:45 11 7 374 Tyler Sullivan UML 16:47 12 0 Wilson Perez 16:57 13 8 216 Corey Loonan Keene 17:01 14 9 228 Ryan Widzgoski Keene 17:01 15 10 417 Mike Spano Fitchburg 17:05 16 11 225 Dan Theleen Keene 17:05 17 12 369 Chris Favulli UML 17:08 18 224 Andrew Sears Keene 17:09 19 13 300 Steve Fitzsimmons UML 17:12 20 478 Scott Clark 17:13

Emmanuel College Invite - 5k
Men’s Team Scores:
1st Place: Emmanuel (1,4,5,6,7,) 9,10 = 23
2nd Place: Emerson (2,3,8,11,12) 13,14 = 36

PLACE NAME COLLEGE TIME
1 Abdi Ibrahim Emmanuel 16:21.20
2 Brendan Stackhouse Emerson 17:00.90
3 Brandon Fox Emerson 17:03.10
4 Stephen Armstrong Emmanuel 17:07.10
5 Michael Morris Emmanuel 17:25.00
6 Maurizio Turco Emmanuel 17:30.20
7 Nathan Bruno Emmanuel 17:41.30
8 Chris Colon Emerson 17:43.40
9 David Allen Emmanuel 18:11.80
10 Wesley Cowles Emmanuel 18:12.60

UMaine Farmington Invite - 6k

Team Scores 1 University of New England 30, 2 Maine Maritime Academy 50, 3 Umaine-Farmington 57, 4 Saint Joe's College 98

1 Methot, Matthew Maine Maritime A 21:13.55 1 2 Mulligan, Brandon FR University o 21:46.92 2 3 Pozzetti, Patrick Fr Umaine-Farmington 22:09.78 3 4 Raboin, Daniel FR University o 22:13.55 4 5 Noble, Taylor Unity College 22:21.10 6 Barlbault, Greg Maine Maritime A 22:25.49 5 7 DiMartino, Nate FR University o 22:26.86 6 8 Miller, Lucas Maine Maritime A 22:36.56 7 9 Grenier, Joshua S SR University o 23:21.87 8 10 William, Jamie Fr Umaine-Farmington 23:34.99 9

 

 

 


2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results