2009 Weekly Results


(Click Links for Full Results)


 

Oct 31st

 

NESCAC (At Wickham Park)

1. Williams 40   
   Kosgey 2, Koima 3,Perlis 10, Raduazo 12, Watts 13, Kamm 15, Springel 22
2. Amherst 88                
   Yochum 5, Murner 6, McGrail 17, Corsello 20, Swanson 40, Callahan 46,         
   Erskine 48
3. Tufts 90
   Faller 4, Marks 16, Rand 18, Ragazzini 21, Welch 31, Brunnquell 36, 
   Bellet 54
4. Middlebury 104             
   Schmidt 7, Terrett 14, Waters 24, Hoffman 25, Davies 34, Nelson 43, 
   Guevara 57
5. Bowdoin 120               
   Ogilvie 8, Hatton 9, Hillard 30, Epstein 35, Berkow 38, Longwell 39, 
   Berdahl 47
6. Bates 172, 8. Wesleyan 181, 9. CONN 238, 10. Trinity 243, 11. Colby 332
 
1 Peter Kosgei          258 Hamilton                 11   25:40  5:08 
    2 Edgar Kosgey          247 Williams                 10   25:57  5:12 
    3 Josephat Koima        246 Williams                 12   26:18  5:16 
    4 Jesse Faller           63 Tufts                    10   26:21  5:17 
    5 William Yochum        181 Amherst                  11   26:22  5:17 
    6 Daniel Murner         190 Amherst                  10   26:24  5:17 
    7 Mike Schmidt          209 Middlebury               12   26:28  5:18 
    8 Thompson Ogilvie       23 Bowdoin                  10   26:36  5:20 
    9 Colman Hatton          19 Bowdoin                  10   26:40  5:20 
   10 Jeff Perlis           248 Williams                 10   26:43  5:21 
   11 Devin Dilts           148 Bates                    11   26:47  5:22 
   12 Anthony Raduazo       249 Williams                 12   27:03  5:25 
   13 Corey Watts           251 Williams                 10   27:08  5:26 
   14 Jack Terrett          210 Middlebury               11   27:12  5:27 
   15 Connor Kamm           245 Williams                 10   27:13  5:27 
   16 Kyle Marks             66 Tufts                    13   27:15  5:27 
   17 John McGrail          189 Amherst                  11   27:18  5:28 
   18 Matt Rand              69 Tufts                    13   27:20  5:28 
   19 Tom Esponnette        149 Bates                    11   27:21  5:29 
   20 Steven Corsello       185 Amherst                  11   27:25  5:29 
   21 Jeff Ragazzini         68 Tufts                    11   27:26  5:30 
   22 Mark Springel         250 Williams                 12   27:26  5:30 
   23 Bryan Marsh           139 Wesleyan                 13   27:27  5:30 
   24 Mike Waters           211 Middlebury               10   27:34  5:31 
   25 Peter Hoffman         206 Middlebury               10   27:34  5:31 
   26 Douglas Wright        120 CONN                     12   27:35  5:31 
   27 Sam Jackson           244 Williams                 11   27:38  5:32 
   28 Charlie Lang          137 Wesleyan                 11   27:42  5:33 
   29 Matt Katz             136 Wesleyan                 11   27:43  5:33 
   30 Nate Lovitt           116 CONN                     11   27:43  5:33 
   31 Matthew Hillard        20 Bowdoin                  13   27:44  5:33 
   32 Nick Welch             72 Tufts                    10   27:44  5:33 
   33 Brendan Powers         55 Trinity                  11   27:45  5:33 
   34 Will Reid             260 Hamilton                 10   27:45  5:33 
   35 Jack Davies           204 Middlebury               13   27:46  5:34 
   36 Sam Epstein            17 Bowdoin                  11   27:47  5:34 
   37 Matthew Wyatt         252 Williams                 12   27:48  5:34 
   38 Chris Brunnquell       62 Tufts                    11   27:52  5:35 
   39 Dan Scully             57 Trinity                  12   27:52  5:35 
   40 Stan Berkow            14 Bowdoin                  11   27:54  5:35 
   41 Scott Longwell         21 Bowdoin                  12   27:54  5:35 
   42 Jimmy Swanson         191 Amherst                  10   27:55  5:35 
   43 Brandon Abasolo       241 Williams                 13   27:57  5:36 
   44 Doug Brecher          145 Bates                    13   27:58  5:36 
UAA (At Case Western Reserve, Ohio)  
1. NYU 41, 2. Emory 67, 3. Carnegie Mellon  67, 4. Wash U 92,
5. Brandeis University                      120

2 Norton 26:19.80, 19 Brown 27:09.77, 30 Boutin 27:36.01,  
33 Anastos 27:39.92, 41 Vega 27:58.36, 45 Holgate 28:10.27,     
46 Hulse28:11.70 

ALLIANCE (At Keene State)

1. USM 1    4    5    7   10  (14) (20) =    27

2. Keene State 2    3    6    8   13  (21) (39) =    32

3. UMD 107, 4. Westfield 130, 5. Fitchburg State 161, 6. RIC 166, 7. Bridgewater 184, 8. ECSU 188, 9. Salem St 230, 10. MMA 268, 11. Worcester State 336, 12. UMB 338

1    1   74 Tyler Jasud         USM              26:02 
    2    2   36 Jeff Trethewey      Keene State      26:14 
    3    3   33 Jared Samuel        Keene State      26:15 
    4    4   87 Alex Gomes          USM              26:32 
    5    5   73 Justin Richardson   USM              26:34 
    6    6   35 Brandon Schillemat  Keene State      26:39 
    7    7   90 John Vallo          USM              26:55 
    8    8   27 Eric Macknight      Keene State      27:04 
    9    9  340 David Hunt          ECSU             27:08 
   10   10   69 Nick Downing        USM              27:12 
   11   11  118 Nick Santoro        UMD              27:16 
   12   12  161 Bill Taft           Bridgewater      27:26 
   13   13   25 Kevin Hoyt          Keene State      27:30 
   14   14   86 Tim Even            USM              27:35 
   15   15  115 Kevin Gilmore       UMD              27:38 
   16   16  243 Patrick Regan       Westfield        27:40 
   17   17  163 Stephen Wahome      Bridgewater      27:42 
   18   18   65 Matt Spano          Fitchburg State  27:43 
   19   19  114 Jeremy Francisco    UMD              27:44 
   20   20   88 Erich Neuts         USM              27:45 
   21   21   34 Andrew Sears        Keene State      27:46 
   22   22  231 Anthony Frissora    Westfield        27:46 
   23   23   55 Chris Kibler        Fitchburg State  27:46 
   24   24  249 Alex DeRosa         Salem State      27:48 

NEWMAC (At Franklin Park)
1 M.I.T. 24, 2 Springfield 41, 3 Coast Guard 95, 4 WPI 108, 5 Babson 148, 6 Wheaton 169, 7 Clark 173 
 1 #209 Arumugam, Hemagiri   SR M.I.T.                   25:50    1             
  2 #241 Fuller, Brian        JR Springfield              26:01    2             
  3 #223 Phipps, Bill         SR M.I.T.                   26:22    3             
  4 #250 Pietras, Zach        FR Springfield              26:31    4             
  5 #208 Amarasiriwardena, G  JR M.I.T.                   26:34    5             
  6 #235 Birdsall, David      SO Springfield              26:40    6             
  7 #233 Zewdie, Dawit        FR M.I.T.                   26:42    7             
  8 #217 Harper, Dan          SO M.I.T.                   26:48    8             
  9 #231 Welle, Paul          JR M.I.T.                   26:58    9             
 10 #227 Serene, Stephen      SO M.I.T.                   26:59   10             
 11 #199 O'Brien, Kevin       SO Coast Guard              26:59   11             
 12 #266 Duffty, Daniel       SR W.P.I                    27:10   12             
 13 #220 Mattocks, Ben        SO M.I.T.                   27:10                  
 14 #240 French, Troy         JR Springfield              27:12   13             
 15 #200 Price, Andrew        JR Coast Guard              27:20   14             
 16 #173 Evanter, Caleb       SR Clark (Mass.)            27:25   15             
 17 #224 Prevost, Richard     JR M.I.T.                   27:27                  
 18 #252 Salvucci, Anthony    FR Springfield              27:32   16             
 19 #236 Brewer, Jacob        JR Springfield              27:40   17             
 20 #165 Fitzpatrick, Kyle    SO Babson                   27:40   18             

 

TCCC (At WNEC)
1 Roger Williams               33   

1 Veiga, Matt               JR University of Ne      26:41.00    1
  2 Leveille, Mitch           FR Roger Williams        27:08.00    2
  3 Ellis, Jon                JR Roger Williams        27:33.00    3
  4 Maybury, Tom              JR Roger Williams        27:38.00    4
  5 McGrath, Ben              SR Gordon                27:43.00    5
  6 Maloney, Marty            SO Gordon                27:45.00    6
  7 Porizki, Josh             FR Gordon                27:53.00    7
  8 Payne, Greg                  Endicott              27:55.00    8
  9 Kronberg, Max             FR Gordon                27:58.00    9
 10 Gallant, Andrew           JR Roger Williams        28:02.00   10

 

NECC

Lesley 36
 
NAC  
1 Lyndon 27
1 Joshua Grant FR  Lyndon 27:22  
         

 

Oct 24th

Little Three's at Amherst

Williams 25, Amherst 35, Wesleyan 64

1 Edgar Kosgey Williams 2546 2 William Yochum Amherst 2548 3 Daniel Murner Amherst 2558 4 Anthony Raduazo Williams 2614 5 Josephat Koima Williams 2619 6 Jeff Perlis Williams 2622 7 Charles Lang Wesleyan 2622 8 John McGrail Amherst 2623 9 Corey Watts Williams 2625 10 Steven Corsello Amherst 2632 11 Justin Spring Wesleyan 2635 12 Carlyle Eubank Amherst 2655 13 Marc Whittington Wesleyan 2700 14 Skyler Cummins Wesleyan 2703 15 Connor Kamm Williams 2705 16 Matthew Wyatt Williams 2705 17 David Carlin Williams 2708 18 Samuel Jackson Williams 2708 19 Jimmy Swanson Amherst 2711 20 Andrew Erskine Amherst 2719 21 James Lawrence Wesleyan 2723 22 Chris Callahan Amherst 2724 23 Mark Springel Williams 2725 24 Matthew Katz Wesleyan 2725

RPI Invite

1 Keene State College 23, 2 Plattsburgh 54, 4 Trinity 120

1 Heymann, Mike Plattsburgh 25:31.03 2 Samuel, Jared Keene State College 25:41.00 3 Trethewey, Jeff Keene State College 25:44.09 4 Macknight, Eric Keene State College 25:56.62 6 Schillemat, Brandon Keene State College 25:59.94 8 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State College 26:20.22 18 Powers, Brendan Trinity 26:44.79 19 Fisher, Blake Trinity 26:45.84 21 Pipp, Timothy Keene State College 26:51.71 22 Scully, Daniel Trinity 26:56.96 23 Lane, Ryan Trinity 27:07.69 33 Sears, Andrew Keene State College 27:28.44 42 Harrington, Edward Trinity 27:52.59 43 Goupil, Jeff Keene State College 27:58.72

Gordon Invite

1) Gordon  18, 2) Endicott  56, 3) Suffolk  76, 4) Anna Maria  90

1

27:35

Josh Porizky

GOR

FR

2

27:42

Marty Maloney

GOR

SO

3

27:57

Greg Payne

END

SO

4

28:04

Ben McGrath

GOR

SR

5

28:05

Max Kronberg

GOR

FR

6

28:14

Andrew Worth

GOR

JR

Oct 17th

State of Maine Meet

1 Bowdoin College 29, 2 Univ Southern Maine 34, 3 Bates College 75, 4 Colby College 123, 5 University of New England 179, 6 Maine Maritime Academy 184, 7 University Maine Farmingt 195, 8 Saint Joe 263, 9 Thomas College 266

1 Hatton, Colman SR Bowdoin College 5:18.0 26:29.90 1
2 Ogilvie, Thompson SR Bowdoin College 5:19.1 26:35.30 2
3 Dilts, Devin JR Bates College 5:19.9 26:39.20 3
4 Jasud, Tyler SR Univ Southern Maine 5:20.1 26:40.30 4
5 Richardson, Justin SR Univ Southern Maine 5:21.7 26:48.50 5
6 Vallo, John SO Univ Southern Maine 5:24.3 27:01.10 6
7 Berkow, Stan JR Bowdoin College 5:24.7 27:03.40 7
8 Gomes, Alex SO Univ Southern Maine 5:25.5 27:07.50 8
9 Berdahl, Charlie JR Bowdoin College 5:26.8 27:14.00 9
10 Ogilvie, Colin SO Bowdoin College 5:26.9 27:14.50 10
11 Downing, Nick SR Univ Southern Maine 5:27.3 27:16.30 11
12 Schoneberg, Noah SO Univ Southern Maine 5:27.9 27:19.20 12
13 Hillard, Matthew SO Bowdoin College 5:29.6 27:27.80 13
14 Even, Tim SO Univ Southern Maine 5:29.7 27:28.50 14
15 Longwell, Scott SO Bowdoin College 5:31.1 27:35.10 15
16 Esponnette, Thomas JR Bates College 5:31.9 27:39.20 16
17 Welch, Connor SR Bates College 5:31.9 27:39.30 17
18 Bienkowski, Mike SR Colby College 5:32.2 27:40.80 18
19 Colabella, Anthony JR Bowdoin College 5:34.0 27:49.80
20 Rice, Ryan FR Bates College 5:34.6 27:53.00 19
21 Kimball, Eric FR Bates College 5:35.5 27:57.40 20
22 Epstein, Sam JR Bowdoin College 5:36.6 28:02.90
23 Veiga, Matt JR UNE 5:37.2 28:05.60 21
24 Pearsall, J. Graham FR Bates College 5:39.0 28:14.90 22
25 Bibb, Connor SO Univ Southern Maine 5:39.3 28:16.30
26 Neuts, Erich SO Univ Southern Maine 5:39.6 28:18.00
27 Letendre, Jon SR Univ Southern Maine 5:40.6 28:23.00
28 Judge, Jeremy SR Colby College 5:41.7 28:28.40 23
29 Gurney, Peter JR Bates College 5:43.4 28:36.70 24
30 Pontbriand, Dan SR Univ Southern Maine 5:45.9 28:49.20

 

Univ Albany Invite

7. 210 Middlebury College (Top 2 DNR)
1 8 Jack Terrett JR 25:19.5
2 17 Mike Waters SR 25:30.5
3 49 Jack Davies FR 25:57.8
4 50 Nat Nelson JR 25:58.4
5 86 Peter Hoffman SR 26:31.8
6 ( 93) Sam Miller SO 26:42.7
7 (102) Anthony Lee FR 26:47.8

9. 277 Brandeis University (Top 4 DNR)
1 13 Dan Anastos JR 25:26.8
2 40 Ben Bray JR 25:52.1
3 63 Will Collins SR 26:09.4
4 66 Zack Schwartz JR 26:13.7
5 95 Alex Hulse SO 26:44.9
6 (105) Ryan Cheng JR 26:54.4
7 (123) Mik Kern FR 27:41.9

12. 374 Springfield College
1 43 Zach Pietras FR 25:54.9
2 46 David Birdsall SO 25:56.7
3 80 Troy French JR 26:26.4
4 101 Jake Brewer JR 26:47.4
5 104 Anthony Salvucci FR 26:54.2
6 (111) Steve Creamer JR 27:05.5
7 (115) Ryan O'Connell FR 27:18.8

13. 377 UMass Dartmouth
1 42 Nick Santoro JR 25:54.6
2 74 Steve Burke JR 26:21.2
3 76 Jeremy Frankcisco FR 26:22.2
4 89 Kevin Gilmore SO 26:35.9
5 96 Eric Nygaard JR 26:45.3
6 (119) Tim Whelan SR 27:25.8
7 (138) Ryan Sechovicz JR 28:16.4

Plansky Invite (Williams)

Tufts 26, RPI 55, Conn Coll 56, Assumption 115

1 25:43 Macklin Chaffee M Grad Williams Alumni 2 26:02 Neal Holtschulte M Grad Williams Alumni 1 3 26:19 Jesse Faller M SR Tufts 2 4 26:29 Doug Wright M SO CONN 5 26:39 Chris Ellis-Ferrara M Grad Williams Alumni 3 6 26:45 Shawn Mulcahy M JR CONN 4 7 26:53 Christopher Brunnquell M JR Tufts 8 26:56 Samuel Jackson M SR Williams 5 9 27:04 Chas Mitchell M JR RPI 6 10 27:06 Kyle Marks M FR Tufts 7 11 27:08 Ryan Lena M SR Tufts 8 12 27:09 Connor Rose M SO Tufts 9 13 27:20 Jeffrey Ragazzini M JR Tufts 10 14 27:21 Matt Rand M FR Tufts 15 27:26 Scott McArthur M SO Tufts 11 16 27:29 Jeff Corelli M SO RPI 17 27:31 Steve Van Wert M Grad Williams Alumni 12 18 27:36 Brandon Kieft M SO RPI 13 19 27:37 Brian Debronsky M JR RPI 14 20 27:39 Tim Ryan M JR RPI 21 27:39 Ryan Ford M Grad Williams Alumni 15 22 27:50 Timothy Murtagh M FR CONN 23 27:52 Colin Carroll M Grad Williams Alumni 16 24 28:03 Brett Herrick M JR CONN 17 25 28:06

Emmanuel College Invite

1 Mass. Institute of Techno 20, 2 Johnson & Wales 79, 3 Babson 131, 4 Wheaton 14, 5 Emerson 184, 6 Emmanuel 195, 7 Lasell 209, 8 Salem State College 221, 9 Worcester State College 236

1 Greg Redfield Johnson & Wales 26:02.50 1 2 Paul Welle Mass. Institute 26:11.67 2 3 Stephen Serene Mass. Institute 26:14.51 3 4 Bill Phipps Mass. Institute 26:15.77 4 5 Ben Mattocks Mass. Institute 26:21.22 5 6 Gihan Amarasiriwardena Mass. Institute 26:41.82 6 7 Francis Cusick Lesley 26:43.17 7 8 Dan Harper Mass. Institute 26:47.80 8 9 Dawit Zewdie Mass. Institute 26:51.81 9 10 James Vance Johnson & Wales 26:52.90 10 11 Alex DeRosa Salem State College 26:54.75 11 12 Andrew Erickson Mass. Institute 26:59.36 13 Kyle Fitzpatrick Babson 27:08.72 12 14 Jack Bourbonnais Mass. Institute 27:13.87 15 Nick Kacher Wheaton 27:14.24 13 16 Pat Marx Mass. Institute 27:18.58 17 Pat McDaniel Mass. Institute 27:20.82 18 Abdi Ibriahim Unattached 27:21.16 19 Logan Trimble Mass. Institute 27:22.96 20 John Hoffman Mitchell College 27:30.26 14

WNEC Invite

1 W.N.E.C. 74, 3 Castleton State 92, 4 Norwich 103, 5 Clark 128, 6 Endicott 159, 10 Salve Regina 249, 11 N.E.C. 251, 12 Anna Maria 298

1 Kemboi, Victor SO A.I.C. 25:03.0 2 Devanne, Julien SO A.I.C. 26:13.0 3 Ahlstrom, Aaron SR Bard 27:28.0 4 Payne, Greg Endicott 27:31.0 5 King, Nohea Castleton State 27:40.0 6 Monaghan, Michael Norwich 27:57.0 7 Pomeroy, John Norwich 27:59.0 8 Wagner, Jeff SO W.N.E.C. 28:02.0 9 Evanter, Caleb SR Clark 28:10.0 10 Kennelly, Joe SO Clark 28:16.0

Oct 10th

New England Championships

7. 312 Southern Maine 1 21 Tyler Jasud 25:18 2 46 Alex Gomes 25:41 3 51 Justin Richardson 25:44 4 72 John Vallo 25:54 5 122 Noah Schoneberg 26:22 6 (150) Nick Downing 26:37 7 (186) Timothy Even 26:56

8. 320 Williams 1 3 Edgar Kosgey 24:41 2 30 Josephat Koima 25:25 3 78 Corey Watts 25:574 92 Anthony Raduazo 26:09 5 117 Matthew Wyatt 26:206 (145) Connor Kamm 26:35 ALSO JV Brandon Abasolo 26:23, David Carlin 26:41, Scott Rodilitz 26:54

11. 345 Brandeis 1 6 Paul Norton 24:46 2 43 Chris Brown 25:39 3 50 Marc Boutin 25:43 4 113 Devon Holgate 26:19 5 133 Dan Anastos 26:27 6 (223) Sam Donovan 27:20 7 (246) Kerwin Vega 27:42 ALSO JV Will Collins 26:41, Alex Hulse 26:43

12. 392 Amherst 1 41 Carlyle Eubank 25:37 2 49 Daniel Murner 25:42 3 60 Steven Corsello 25:49 4 112 John McGrail 26:19 5 130 Eric Holaday 26:26 6 (134) Travis Cohoon 26:28 7 (189) Andrew Erskine 26:58 ALSO JV Jimmy Swanson 26:24, Chris Callahan 26:48

14. 432 Middlebury 1 20 Michael Schmidt 25:16 2 89 Vic Guevara 26:08 3 98 Jack Terrett 26:12 4 100 Michael Waters 26:13 5 125 Jack Davies 26:23 6 (170) Nat Nelson 26:48 7 (179) Sam Miller 26:52 ALSO JV Peter Hoffman 26:47

17. 492 Keene State 1 42 Jared Samuel 25:38 2 75 Eric Macknight 25:55 3 84 Brandon Schillemat 26:04 4 95 Kevin Hoyt 26:11 5 196 Jeff Trethewey 27:03 6 (212) Timothy Pipp 27:13 7 (225) Corey Loonan 27:23

20. 520 Tufts 1 19 Jesse Faller 25:14 2 103 Matt Rand 26:14 3 107 Jeffrey Ragazzini 26:16 4 110 Ryan Lena 26:17 5 181 Kyle Marks 26:53 6 (219) Connor Rose 27:18 7 (224) Christopher Brunnquell 27:21 ALSO JV Scott McArthur 26:35

22. 553 Bowdoin 1 27 Colman Hatton 25:22 2 71 Thompson Ogilvie 25:54 3 111 Stan Berkow 26:19 4 147 Matthew Hillard 26:36 5 197 Scott Longwell 27:03 6 (213) Colin Ogilvie 27:14 7 (229) Anthony Colabella 27:27 ALSO JV Charlie Berdahl 26:25

27. 620 Wesleyan 1 68 Charlie Lang 25:53 2 86 Marc Whittington 26:06 3 124 Bryan Marsh 26:23 4 151 Matt Katz 26:38 5 191 Justin Spring 27:00 6 (205) Skyler Cummins 27:09 7 (206) Jamie Lawrence 27:10

29. 681 MIT1 44 Hemu Arumugam 25:40 2 105 Dawit Zewdie 26:15 3 127 Dan Harper 26:24 4 157 Ben Mattocks 26:41 5 248 Jacob Young 27:47 ALSO JV Gihan Amarasiriwar 26:26, Stephen Serene 26:49, Paul Welle 26:56

30. 767 Springfield , 32. 858 Bates, 33. 877 Connecticut Colleg 34. 996 Coast Guard

38. 1051 WPI, 41. 1178 Fitchburg State, 45. 1432 Wheaton

James Earley Invite at Westfield

1 Umass Dartmouth 72, 2 Trinity College 96, 3 Westfield State College 103, 4 Roger Williams University 126, 5 Bridgewater State College 140, 6 Gordon College 147, 7 Rhode Island College 154, 8 Eastern Connecticut State 204, 9 Massachusetts Maritime 284, 10 Univesity of New England 319 - 23 total teams

1 Joyce, Jonathan SO Westfield St 5:18.3 26:22.05 1 2 Hunt, Dave Eastern Conn 5:19.6 26:28.38 2 3 Porizky, Josh FR Gordon College 5:21.7 26:38.95 3 4 Leveille, Mitch FR Roger Willia 5:22.1 26:41.03 4 5 Veiga, Matt JR Univesity of 5:23.2 26:46.51 5 6 Bouchard, Avery Bridgewater Stat 5:23.7 26:48.83 7 Santoro, Nick Umass Dartmouth 5:24.6 26:53.37 6 8 Taft, Bill SO Bridgewater 5:25.0 26:55.47 7 9 Ellis, Jon JR Roger Willia 5:25.1 26:56.01 8 10 Gingras, Phil Westfield State 5:25.5 26:57.61 11 Francisco, Jeremy Umass Dartmouth 5:26.0 27:00.28 9 12 Regan, Pat SO Westfield St 5:26.1 27:00.82 10 13 Mejia, Fabian Salem State Alumni 5:26.2 27:01.34 11 14 Powers, Brendan JR Trinity College 5:26.4 27:02.25 12 15 Wahome, Stephen FR Bridgewater 5:27.3 27:06.75 13 16 Scully, Dan SO Trinity College 5:27.6 27:08.18 14 17 Dacey, John FR Westfield St 5:27.8 27:09.51 15 18 Lane, Ryan SR Trinity College 5:28.7 27:13.59 16 19 Whelan, Tim Umass Dartmouth 5:29.0 27:15.07 17 20 Macedo, Michael JR Rhode Island 5:29.4 27:17.26 18

 

Oct 3rd

Keene State Invitational

1. Keene State 3 7 9 10 15 (16) (25) = 44 Jeff Trethewey, Eric Macknight, Brandon Schillemat, Jared Samuel, Corey Loonan, Kevin Hoyt, Timothy Pipp

2. Dartmouth 65

3. Amherst 1 13 14 17 24 (30) (38) = 69 Daniel Murner, Steve Corsello, Andrew Erskine, John McGrail, Travis Cohoon, Carlyle Eubank, Alec Jacobson

4. USM 2 5 11 19 33 (34) (42) = 70 Alex Gomes, John Vallo, Justin Richardson, Noah Schoneberg, Nick Downing, Tim Even, Erich Neuts

5. MIT 12 21 23 26 32 (36) (39) = 114 Kyle Hannon, Dan Harper, Bill Phipps, Jacob Young, Gihan Amarasiriwar, Paul Welle, Logan Trimble

8. Fitchburg State 243 10. Wheaton 304

Individuals:

1 282 Ruben Sanca Unattached 25:05 2 1 206 Daniel Murner Amherst 25:54 3 2 318 Alex Gomes USM 26:03 4 3 46 Jeff Trethewey Keene State 26:08 5 4 66 Royer Phil Dartmouth 26:09 6 5 321 John Vallo USM 26:11 7 6 68 Dylan Summers Dartmouth 26:14 8 7 35 Eric Macknight Keene State 26:15 9 8 60 Chase Eldredge Dartmouth 26:17 10 9 44 Brandon Schillemat Keene State 26:18 11 10 42 Jared Samuel Keene State 26:18 12 11 304 Justin Richardson USM 26:28 13 12 144 Kyle Hannon MIT 26:29 14 13 195 Steve Corsello Amherst 26:32 15 14 196 Andrew Erskine Amherst 26:33 16 15 34 Corey Loonan Keene State 26:34 17 16 32 Kevin Hoyt Keene State 26:36 18 17 204 John McGrail Amherst 26:44 19 18 75 Jonas Hampton Hartford 26:45 20 19 320 Noah Schoneberg USM 26:46 21 20 58 Corey Dewitt Dartmouth 26:48 22 21 145 Dan Harper MIT 26:49 23 22 71 Andy Chalmers Hartford 26:50 24 23 149 Bill Phipps MIT 26:55 25 24 194 Travis Cohoon Amherst 26:57 26 25 40 Timothy Pipp Keene State 27:02 27 26 155 Jacob Young MIT 27:09 28 27 55 David Connolly Dartmouth 27:10 29 28 239 Kyle Higgins Assumption 27:11 30 29 67 Jake Shoemaker Dartmouth 27:12 31 30 197 Carlyle Eubank Amherst 27:13 32 31 57 Mike Danaher Dartmouth 27:14 33 32 137 Gihan Amarasiriwar MIT 27:15 34 33 300 Nick Downing USM 27:15 35 34 317 Tim Even USM 27:16 36 35 339 Kevin Healey URI 27:17 37 36 154 Paul Welle MIT 27:18 38 37 175 Chris Kibler Fitchburg State 27:19 39 38 202 Alec Jacobson Amherst 27:20 40 59 Adam Doherty Dartmouth 27:21 41 43 Andrew Sears Keene State 27:23 42 39 152 Logan Trimble MIT 27:24 43 138 Jack Bounbonnais MIT 27:27 44 61 Graham Keggi Dartmouth 27:28 45 65 Anthony Romaniw Dartmouth 27:31 46 40 340 Michael Pezzullo URI 27:32 47 147 Ben Mattocks MIT 27:37 48 292 Jason O'Connell Umass Lowell 27:38 49 41 341 Nathan Ruchames URI 27:38 50 42 319 Erich Neuts USM 27:40

 

Sept 26th

Conn College Invite

1. Tufts 1 5 9 15 16 (19) (28) = 46 Jesse Faller, Nick Welch, Jeffrey Ragazzini, Matt Rand, Kyle Marks, Connor Rose, Ryan Lena

2. Bowdoin 3 7 12 17 27 (33) (36) = 66 Thompson Ogilvie, Colman Hatton, Stan Berkow, Colin Ogilvie, Matthew Hillard, Anthony Colabella, Charlie Berdahl

3. Brandeis 4 8 14 34 51 (62) (64) = 111 Chris Brown, Marc Boutin, Devon Holgate, Dan Anastos, Ryan Cheng, Jake Newfield, Mik Kern

6. Conn College 6 18 30 57 61 (67) (69) = 172 Douglas Wright, Shawn Mulcahy, Timothy Murtagh, David Aigler, Brett Herrick, Nate Lovitt, Andrew Patton

7. RPI 181, 8.UMass Dartmouth 190, 9. Coast Guard 194, 11. Eastern Conn. St. 300

Individuals

1 1 445 JESSE FALLER Sr TUFTS 25:17 5:06 2 2 422 JOSEPH POULSEN Jr SO. CONN. ST. 25:20 5:06 3 3 612 THOMPSON OGILVIE Sr BOWDOIN 25:25 5:07 4 4 246 CHRIS BROWN So BRANDEIS 25:32 5:09 5 5 471 NICK WELCH Sr TUFTS 25:34 5:09 6 6 319 DOUGLAS WRIGHT So CONN COLLEGE 25:34 5:09 7 7 608 COLMAN HATTON Sr BOWDOIN 25:35 5:09 8 8 244 MARC BOUTIN So BRANDEIS 25:36 5:09 9 9 465 JEFFREY RAGAZZINI Jr TUFTS 25:41 5:10 10 10 323 BRIAN GAGNON Sr CONNECTICUT 25:50 5:12 11 11 482 NICHOLAS SANTORO Jr UMASS DARTMOUTH 25:51 5:12 12 12 602 STAN BERKOW So BOWDOIN 25:53 5:13 13 13 401 CHAS MITCHELL Jr RPI 25:54 5:13 14 14 251 DEVON HOLGATE Jr BRANDEIS 25:54 5:13 15 15 466 MATT RAND Fr TUFTS 25:56 5:13 16 16 459 KYLE MARKS Fr TUFTS 26:01 5:14 17 17 611 COLIN OGILVIE Jr BOWDOIN 26:02 5:15 18 18 312 SHAWN MULCAHY Jr CONN COLLEGE 26:03 5:15 19 19 467 CONNOR ROSE So TUFTS 26:04 5:15 20 20 347 DAVE HUNT Sr EASTERN CONN. ST. 26:06 5:15 21 21 419 DANIEL GAUNYA Jr SO. CONN. ST. 26:11 5:16 22 22 331 MYLES UDLAND Fr CONNECTICUT 26:13 5:17 23 23 283 KEVIN OBRIEN So COAST GUARD 26:17 5:18 24 24 489 ROB EDSALL Jr USMMA 26:17 5:18 25 25 494 LOGAN TORGESON Fr USMMA 26:21 5:18 26 26 325 RYAN KING Fr CONNECTICUT 26:22 5:19 27 27 609 MATTHEW HILLARD Jr BOWDOIN 26:22 5:19 28 28 456 RYAN LENA Sr TUFTS 26:22 5:19 29 29 484 TIM WHELAN Sr UMASS DARTMOUTH 26:23 5:19 30 30 313 TIMOTHY MURTAGH Fr CONN COLLEGE 26:24 5:19 31 31 284 ANDREW PRICE Jr COAST GUARD 26:24 5:19 32 32 328 MIKE RUTT Sr CONNECTICUT 26:25 5:19 33 444 CHRISTOPHER BRUNNQUE Jr TUFTS 26:26 5:20 34 33 603 ANTHONY COLABELLA So BOWDOIN 26:28 5:20 35 34 243 DAN ANASTOS Jr BRANDEIS 26:28 5:20 36 35 330 ARTEM SKOBREV Fr CONNECTICUT 26:29 5:20 37 36 601 CHARLIE BERDAHL So BOWDOIN 26:30 5:20 38 37 420 BRIAN NILL Fr SO. CONN. ST. 26:31 5:20 39 38 382 MATTHEW WALSH Sr MOLLOY 26:34 5:21 40 39 395 BRIAN DEBRONSKY Jr RPI 26:37 5:22 41 440 ANDREW BELLET Jr TUFTS 26:38 5:22

CodFish Bowl - Franklin Park

1 Greater Boston TC 27

4 Mass. Institute of Techno 96

5 Bates College 109

6 Westfield State College 172

 

4 Hemiagiri Arumugam Mass. Institute 25:27.5

7 Devin Dilts Bates College 25:40.9

10 Jon Joyce Westfield State 25:50.9

14 Dawit Zewdie Mass. Institute 26:05.5

16 Doug Brecher Bates College 26:06.9

23 Stephen Serene Mass. Institute 26:26.6

31 Tom Esponnette Bates College 26:43.4

33 Dmitrij Petters Mass. Institute 26:47.5

34 Ryan Rice Bates College 26:48.5

35 Patrick Regan Westfield State 26:51.4

36 Richard Prevost Mass. Institute 26:52.4

38 Sean Colligan Bates College 26:53.8 33

 

Williams Invitational

1 Umass Lowell 38
2 Willliams 53
3 Nyu 75
4 Middlebury 83
6 Springfield 158
7 Oberlin 177
8 Plattsburgh 258
10 Colby 313
12 McLa 380

1 #506 Chaffee, Macklin Unat 5:10 25:38
2 #474 Kosgey, Edgar SR Willliams 5:12 25:50 1
3 #473 Koima, Josephat SO Willliams 5:13 25:52 2
4 #306 Schmidt, Michael SO Middlebury 5:13 25:54 3
7 #323 Lee, Calvin SR Nyu 5:15 26:03 6
9 #333 Turlip, Matt JR Nyu 5:15 26:06 8
11 #319 Fitzhenry, Jack SO Nyu 5:17 26:13 10
12 #489 Raduazo, Anthony SO Willliams 5:17 26:16 11
15 #486 Perlis, Jeffrey SR Willliams 5:19 26:23 14
16 #309 Terrett, Jack JR Middlebury 5:19 26:24 15
17 #393 Fuller, Brian Springfield 5:19 26:25 16
18 #310 Waters, Michael SR Middlebury 5:21 26:32 17
20 #403 Pietras, Zach Springfield 5:22 26:38 19
22 #296 Guevara, Vic SR Middlebury 5:22 26:41 21
26 #502 Watts, Corey SR Willliams 5:24 26:49 25
28 #291 Davies, Jack FR Middlebury 5:25 26:52 27
33 #503 Wyatt, Matthew SO Willliams 5:25 26:55 32
35 #470 Kamm, Connor SR Willliams 5:27 27:04 34
36 #390 David, Birdsall Springfield 5:27 27:05 35
37 #302 Miller, Sam SO Middlebury 5:30 27:20 36
40 #295 Gibbons, Will FR Middlebury 5:32 27:27 38
42 #303 Nelson, Nat JR Middlebury 5:32 27:30

Worcester City Invitational

1 WPI 25, 2 Fitchburg 49, 3 Assumption 76, 4 Clark 97

5 Worcester State 113, 6 Anna Maria 184

 

1 #266 Gabrielson, Christo 10 Worcester Po 27:16 1 2 #264 Duffty, Dan 10 Worcester Po 27:29 2 3 #258 Brown, Peter 10 Worcester Po 27:41 3 4 #246 Schaeffer, Kyle 10 Fitchburg State 27:46 4 5 #237 Kibler, Chris 12 Fitchburg State 28:08 5 6 #242 Lucas, Patrick 13 Fitchburg State 28:09 6 7 #225 Evanter, Caleb Clark University 28:10 7 8 #217 Higgins, Kyle 12 Assumption College 28:16 8 9 #251 Alexander, Todd 11 Worcester Po 28:24 9 10 #284 Thornton, Lane 11 Worcester Po 28:31 10

Wesleyan Invite

1 Wesleyan University 15, 2 Farmingdale 57, 3 St. Joseph's 79,  4 Mitchell 94  

1 Lang, Charles             JR Wesleyan University   26:56.17    1
       2 Spring, Justin            SR Wesleyan University   27:06.05    2
       3 Whittington, Marc         FR Wesleyan University   27:27.95    3
       4 Katz, Matt                JR Wesleyan University   27:33.25    4
       5 Cummins, Skyler           FR Wesleyan University   27:40.77    5
       6 Marsh, Bryan              FR Wesleyan University   27:41.56    6
       7 Tiernan, Sean             SO Farmingdale           27:43.58    7
       8 Daly, Sean                SO Farmingdale           28:07.22    8
       9 Roth, Samuel              FR Wesleyan University   28:26.36    9
      10 Hafferkamp, Seth          SO Wesleyan University   28:29.23
      11 Hoffman, John             JR Mitchell College      28:32.87   10
      12 Flynn, Tim                JR Farmingdale           28:39.18   11
      13 Schneider, Mac            SO Wesleyan University   28:42.82
      14 Applebaum, Julian         FR Wesleyan University   28:54.45

 

9/19

 

UMass Dartmouth

1 Keene State 68 4 5 8 24 27 32 43 Total Time: 2:06:03.00 Average: 25:12.60

3 Southern Maine 107 2 10 11 31 53 59 67 Total Time: 2:07:02.00 Average: 25:24.40

4 Brandeis 114 3 13 23 28 47 Total Time: 2:07:14.00 Average: 25:26.80

6 Mit 145 7 29 34 37 38 46 61 Total Time: 2:08:00.00 Average: 25:36.00

8 Umass Dartmouth 255, 9 Wpi 329, 10 Springfield 341, 11 Trinity 343

13 Coast Guard 377, 14 Johnson & Wales 466, 15 Fitchburg St. 499

17 Colby 516, 17 Roger Williams 516, 19 Bridgewater St. 518, 20 Ric 536

Top 100 Individuals

1 #649 Rop, Glarius American Int'l 4:49 24:05 1

2 #1013 Jasud, Tyler Southern Maine 4:56 24:40 2

3 #681 Norton, Paul Brandeis 4:57 24:43 3

4 #870 Samuel, Jared Keene State 4:59 24:53

5 #875 Trethewey, Jeff Keene State 5:00 24:58 5

7 #913 Arumugam, Hemagiri Mit 5:01 25:05 7

8 #862 Macknight, Eric Keene State 5:02 25:09

10 #1026 Richardson, Justin Southern Maine 5:03 25:13

11 #1031 Vallo, John Southern Maine 5:04 25:17 11

13 #670 Brown, Chris Brandeis 5:04 25:20

15 #844 Redfield, Greg Johnson & Wales 5:05 25:21

22 #1096 Powers, Brendan Trinity 5:06 25:27

24 #668 Boutin, Marc Brandeis 5:06 25:30

25 #861 Loonan, Corey Keene State 5:07 25:31

28 #871 Schillemat, Brando Keene State 5:07 25:32

29 #676 Holgate, Devon Brandeis 5:07 25:34

30 #923 Harper, Dan Mit 5:07 25:35

32 #1011 Gomes, Alex Southern Maine 5:08 25:40

33 #859 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State 5:09 25:41

35 #938 Young, Jacob Mit 5:09 25:45

37 #695 Taft, Bill Bridgewater St. 5:10 25:46

38 #926 Mattocks, Ben Mit 5:10 25:47

39 #929 Phipps, Bill Mit 5:10 25:48

#1122 Santoro, Nicholas Umass Dartmouth 5:10 25:50 40 42 #1184 Brown, Peter Wpi 5:11 25:53 41 43 #1118 Gilmore, Kevin Umass Dartmouth 5:11 25:53 42 44 #868 Pipp, Timothy Keene State 5:12 25:56 43 45 #1057 Pietras, Zach Springfield 5:13 26:03 44 46 #784 Hunt, Dave Eastern Connnect 5:13 26:04 45 47 #937 Welle, Paul Mit 5:13 26:04 46 48 #674 Donovan, Sam Brandeis 5:14 26:07 47 49 #1126 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik Umass Lowell 5:14 26:08 48 50 #877 Cusick, Francis Lesley 5:14 26:08 49 51 #1098 Scully, Dan Trinity 5:14 26:09 50 52 #1080 Lynch, Jason Stonehill 5:14 26:10 51 53 #1123 Whelan, Tim Umass Dartmouth 5:15 26:11 52 54 #1003 Downing, Nick Southern Maine 5:15 26:12 53 55 #747 Price, Andrew Coast Guard 5:15 26:12 54 56 #1117 Francisco, Jeremy Umass Dartmouth 5:15 26:13 55 57 #821 Schaeffer, Kyle Fitchburg St. 5:15 26:13 56 58 #973 Ellis, Jonathan Roger Williams 5:15 26:14 57 59 #1190 Duffty, Daniel Wpi 5:16 26:16 58 60 #1028 Schoneberg, Noah Southern Maine 5:16 26:17 59 61 #847 Vance, James Johnson & Wales 5:16 26:17 60 62 #912 Amarasiriwardena, Mit 5:16 26:18 61 63 #1192 Gabrielson, Chris Wpi 5:16 26:20 62 64 #697 Wahome, Stephen Bridgewater St. 5:16 26:20 63 65 #979 Leveille, Mitch Roger Williams 5:17 26:21 64 66 #746 Obrien, Kevin Coast Guard 5:17 26:24 65 67 #1120 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 5:17 26:25 66 68 #1005 Even, Tim Southern Maine 5:18 26:26 67 69 #1041 Birdsall, David Springfield 5:18 26:27 68 70 #1210 Thornton, Lane Wpi 5:18 26:28 69 71 #1017 Letendre, Jon Southern Maine 5:18 26:29 72 #830 Madsen, Stephen Holy Cross 5:18 26:29 70 73 #762 Bienkowski, Mike Colby 5:19 26:33 71 74 #1042 Brewer, Jacob Springfield 5:19 26:34 72 75 #653 Higgins, Kyle Assumption College 5:20 26:37 73 76 #964 Macedo, Mike Ric 5:20 26:38 74 77 #1095 Lane, Ryan Trinity 5:21 26:42 75 78 #812 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St. 5:21 26:44 76 79 #753 Siperik, Trevor Coast Guard 5:21 26:44 77 80 #1043 Creamer, Stephen Springfield 5:21 26:44 78 81 #1055 O'Connell, Ryan Springfield 5:21 26:45 79 82 #827 Brink, Benjamin Holy Cross 5:22 26:48 80 83 #635 Clark, Tom Adelphi 5:22 26:49 81 84 #637 Eickelberg, Tom Adelphi 5:22 26:50 82 85 #741 MrVicka, Mike Coast Guard 5:23 26:51 83 86 #1125 Devlin, Brendan Umass Lowell 5:23 26:53 84 87 #1046 French, Troy Springfield 5:23 26:54 85 88 #1059 Salvucci, Anthony Springfield 5:23 26:55 86 89 #1160 Kacher, Nick Wheaton (Mass.) 5:23 26:55 87 90 #900 Dannaher, Patrick Mass. Maritime 5:24 26:56 88 91 #1154 Wagner, Jeff Western NE 5:24 26:58 89 92 #657 Traajkovski, Chris Assumption College 5:24 26:59 90 93 #805 Payne, Greg Endicott 5:24 27:00 91 94 #712 Evanter, Caleb Clark University 5:24 27:00 92 95 #1137 Sylvestre, Zachary Umass Lowell 5:25 27:01 93 96 #769 Judge, Jeremy Colby 5:25 27:02 94 97 #1090 Cha, William Trinity 5:25 27:03 95 98 #817 Lucas, Patrick Fitchburg St. 5:25 27:03 96 99 #1133 O'Connell, Jason Umass Lowell 5:25 27:04 97 100 #737 Marquis, Chris Coast Guard 5:26 27:10 98

UMass Amherst

Umass 38, Vermont 59, UConn 66, Amherst 76, Maine 87

9 Carlyle Eubank Amherst College 26:10:00

10 Daniel Murner Amherst College 26:12:00

16 Steven Corsello Amherst College 26:27:00

18 John McGrail Amherst College 26:32:00

25 Travis Cohoon Amherst College 26:50:00

26 Eric Holaday Amherst College 26:53:00

29 Andrew Erskine Amherst College 27:01:00

32 Chris Callahan Amherst College 27:09:00

41 Geoff Ainslie Amherst College 27:43:00

Bates v Bowdoin

1. 551 Doug Brecher Bates 26:21
2. 556 Devin Dilts Bates 26:22
3. 531 Colman Hatton Bowdoin 26:37
4. 554 Sean Colligan Bates 26:47
5. 524 Stan Berkow Bowdoin 26:52
6. 537 Thompson Ogilvie Bowdoin 26:59
7. 536 Colin Ogilvie Bowdoin 27:06
8. 533 Scott Longwell Bowdoin 27:14
9. 552 Troy Calandra Bates 27:20
10. 525 Anthony Colabella Bowdoin 27:22
11. 532 Matthew Hillard Bowdoin 27:25
12. 523 Charlie Berdahl Bowdoin 27:27
13. 567 Ryan Rice Bates 27:30
14. 559 Peter Gurney Bates 27:32
15. 557 Tom Esponette Bates 27:43
16. 562 Eric Kimball Bates 27:44
17. 529 Sam Frizell Bowdoin 27:44
18. 572 Ken Whitney Bates 27:48
19. 563 James Lepage Bates 27:52
20. 566 Graham Pearsall Bates 27:59
21. 571 Conor Welch Bates 28:05
22. 541 Will Stafstrom Bowdoin 28:07
23. 569 Griffen Stabler Bates 28:09
24. 555 Peter Corcoran Bates 28:13
25. 558 James Epstein Bates 28:19

Panther Invite

Middlebury 15, Williams 54, Norwich 91, St Michael's 97, VT Tech 142

1

1

558

Schmidt Michael Middlebury College

26:23.2

3:18/K

 

 

2

2

561

Terrett Jack Middlebury College

26:28.2

3:19/K

 

 

3

3

548

Guevara Vic Middlebury College

26:30.6

3:19/K

 

 

4

4

562

Waters Michael Middlebury College

26:42.4

3:20/K

 

 

5

5

555

Nelson Nat Middlebury College

27:20.0

3:25/K

 

 

6

6

547

Gibbons Will Middlebury College

27:29.1

3:26/K

 

 

7

7

552

Lee Anthony Middlebury College

27:33.6

3:27/K

 

 

8

(> 7)

554

Miller Sam Middlebury College

27:49.7

3:29/K

 

 

9

8

520

Gaidus Andrew Williams College

27:54.4

3:29/K

 

 

10

9

521

Palmer William Williams College

27:56.6

3:30/K

 

 

11

(> 7)

543

Davies Jack Middlebury College

28:00.1

3:30/K

 

 

12

(> 7)

550

Hoffman Peter Middlebury College

28:02.3

3:30/K

 

 

13

10

582

Monaghan Michael Norwich University

28:05.3

3:31/K

 

 

14

11

514

Hall Schuyler Williams College

28:10.0

3:31/K

 

 

15

(> 7)

559

Stormont Mac Middlebury College

28:12.1

3:32/K

 

 

16

(> 7)

546

Getabecha Melake Middlebury College

28:14.6

3:32/K

 

 

17

12

531

Gaidus Tommy Williams College

28:14.9

3:32/K

 

 

18

13

575

Rosenthal Joseph Norwich University

28:23.2

3:33/K

 

 

19

(> 7)

545

Dooley Bryan Middlebury College

28:23.7

3:33/K

 

 

20

(> 7)

560

Sweeney Martin Middlebury College

28:24.8

3:33/K

 

 

21

14

533

Kealhofer David Williams College

28:27.3

3:33/K

 

 

22

15

526

Kirchner Brian Williams College

28:29.1

3:34/K

 

 

23

16

504

Smith Matthew St. Michael's

28:29.5

3:34/K

 

 

24

17

513

Blackshear Sam Williams College

28:39.7

3:35/K

 

 

25

18

498

Delaney Colin St. Michael's

28:43.1

3:35/K

 

 

26

(> 7)

523

Rodriguez Geoffrey Williams College

28:44.4

3:36/K

 

 

27

(> 7)

539

Silver Dan Williams College

28:50.9

3:36/K

 

 

28

(> 7)

535

Mendoza Steve Williams College

28:59.3

3:37/K

 

 

9/12

Engineers Cup at RPI http://www.mitathletics.com/sports/m-xc/2009-10/files/MXC_2009_Enginners.htm
1 Mit 25, 2 Rpi 39, 3 Wpi 65 

1 Hemagiri, Arumugam Mit 26:43.84 
 3 Welle, Paul Mit 27:02.53 3
 4 Duffy, Dan Wpi 27:12.50 4
 5 Phipps, Bill Mit 27:13.75 5
 7 Mattocks, Ben Mit 27:24.72 7
 9 Serene, Stephen Mit 27:35.03 9
 10 Brown, Peter Wpi 27:35.28 10
 15 Thorton, Iane Wpi 27:49.88 15
 16 Zewdie, Dawit Mit 27:51.21 16
 17 Alexander, Todd Wpi 28:00.28 17
 20 Delgado, Andres Mit 28:11.12 18
 22 Weaver, Matt Mit 28:13.62
 23 Mitchell, Craig Wpi 28:17.72 19
 24 Puncel, Mike Mit 28:21.71
 25 Gabrielson Sr., Christop Wpi 28:34.65 20
 26 Ruddy, Shane Wpi 28:36.96 21
 27 Galvin, Timmy Mit 28:38.84

Amherst Invite http://www3.amherst.edu/~xcountry/results/09results/09xcacinvmen.html
5k
Amherst 15, Wheaton 50
1 William  Yochum Amherst 15:59.4
2 Carlyle Eubank Amherst 16:37.1
3 Daniel Murner Amherst 16:44.6
4 Chris Callahan Amherst 16:55.5
5 Travis Cohoon Amherst 16:59.2
6 Steven Corsello Amherst 17:11.6
7 John McGrail Amherst 17:11.9
8 Eric Holaday Amherst 17:14.6
9 Andrew Erskine Amherst 17:15.2
10 Nick Kacher Wheaton 17:22.0
11 Kevin Hanley Amherst 17:28.4
12 Colin Fahey Wheaton 17:36.8
13 Dillon Buckley Amherst 17:40.6
14 Geoff Ainslie Amherst 17:44.0
15 Patrick Grimes Amherst 17:58.

Trinity Invite http://nesportstiming.com/results/trinxcmen09.txt
5k

Stonehill 33, 4. Tufts 100, 6. Trin 132, 9. Conn College 260
 
1 Glarius Rop           261 AIC                      12   15:35  
8 Dan Scully            161 Trin                     12   16:33  
10 Brendan Powers        159 Trin                     11   16:39  
12 Phillip Grannan       172 Tufts                    12   16:44  
16 Nick Welch            198 Tufts                    10   16:47  
21 Ryan Lena             181 Tufts                    10   16:56  
25 Matt Rand             193 Tufts                    13   17:02  
26 NEWAUGy Ragazzini     192 Tufts                    11   17:03  
27 Sam Haney             175 Tufts                    13   17:07  
29 Kyle Marks            184 Tufts                    13   17:08  
33 Scott McArthur        187 Tufts                    12   17:16 
35 Lane Ryan             157 Trin                     10   17:21  
37 Adam Brosh            166 Tufts                    13   17:25   
38 Connor Rose           194 Tufts                    12   17:27
42 William Cha           151 Trin                     13   17:34   
 
Colby Invite 5k http://www.colby.edu/athletics_cs/news/mcc9-12-09.cfm 

Jr/Sr Race - Bates 20, Colby 39, UMF Inc
Brecher, Bates, 16:11.95; 2. Dilts, Bates, 16:13.45; 3. Bienkowski, Colby, 16:21.48; 4. Esponette, Bates, 16:23.08; 5. Judge, Colby, 16:32.39; 6. Stabler, Bates, 16:44.41; 7. Taska, Bates, 16:58.80; 8. Maguire, Colby, 17:07.48; 9. Welch, Bates, 17:12.69; 10. McDonald, Bates, 17:23.91; 11. Reeser, Bates, 17:24.95; 12. Black-Ingersoll, Bates, 17:26.15;

First-year/SophomoreBates 15, Colby 51, UMF 82
1.       Calandra, Bates, 16:30.69; 2. Colligan, Bates, 16:34.51; 3. Rice, Bates, 16:35.14; 4. LePage, Bates, 16:43.53; 5. Pearsall, Bates, 16:46.75; 6. Kimball, Bates, 16:51.69; 7. Epstein, 16:53.85; 8. Chebot, Bates, 17:03.02; 9. Halladay, Colby, 17:07.43; 10. Corcoran, Bates, 17:08.36; 11. Desmond, Colby, 17:09.11; 12. Whitney, Bates, 17:10.74; 13. Letourneau, Colby, 17:11.06; 14. Peters, Colby, 17:18.98; 15. Betts, UMF, 17:27.92 


Sept 4


Brandeis Inv - 6k

1. Sam Donovan, Brandeis, 19.54
2. Devon Holgate, Brandeis, 19.54
3. Paul Norton, Brandeis, 19.54
4. Dan Anastos, Brandeis, 19.54
5. Chris Brown, Brandeis, 19.54
6. Steve Bergantino, Bentley, 19.56
7. Ryan Cheng, Brandeis, 19.59
8. Ben Bray, Brandeis, 19.59
9. Alex Hulse, Brandeis, 20.00
10. Andy Watson, Bentley, 20.01
11. Jake Newfield, Brandeis, 20.05
12. Will Collins, Brandeis, 20.06
13. Dan Fava, Bentley, 20.08
14. Mik Kern, Brandeis, 20.10
19. Aaron Udel, Brandeis, 21.28
20. Ray Chen, Brandeis, 21.35

Team Score: Brandeis 15, Bentley 48

Did not run - Alex Kramer, Marc Boutin, Kerwin Vega, Zack Schwartz

Keene State Alumni - 5k

1. Keene State 15, 2. Umass Lowell 56, 3. Fitchburg State 72, 4. Babson 102

3 Jeff Trethaway Keene State 16:10, 5 Corey Loonan Keene State 16:15, 7 Eric Macknight Keene State 16:18, 8 Jared Samuel Keene State 16:44, 9 Brandon Schillemat Keene State 16:47, 10 Kevin Hoyt Keene State 16:53, 13 Dan Theleen Keene State 17:10, 14 Andrew Sears Keene State 17:10, 18 Kyle Schaeffer Fitchburg State 17:22, 19 Chris Kibler Fitchburg State 17:23, 20 Brian Anderson Keene State 17:29

Gordon Invitational

Gordon 17,  Salem State 59, Endicott 76, New England College 91

1

28:17 MR

Josh Porizky

G

FR

2

28:42

Andrew Worth

G

JR

3

29:07

Kirk Vanacore

G

SR

4

29:09

Israel Rodriquez

S

FR

5

29:11

Max Kronberg

G

FR

6

29:42

Ben McGrath

G

SR

 
 
 

 
       

 


2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results