2008 Weekly Results


(Click Links for Full Results)


Nov 8th

ECAC Championships

  
1 Williams                     64    
2 Keene State                 100    
3 Middlebury                  144   
6 Amherst                     221    
  
8 Trinity                     249   
10 Southern Maine              354   
11 Wesleyan                    360   
12 Coast Guard                 364   
14 Fitchburg St.               444   
16 Tufts                       502   
17 Springfield                 549   
18 Eastern Conn. St.           553   
18 Bates                       553   
 
NE Individuals
  5  #56 Springel, Mark          Williams                  5:22      26:38   
  6 #301 Wood, Samuel            Keene State               5:23      26:43   
  7 #604 Foote, Peter          Amherst                   5:23      26:45    
  9 #202 Prescott, Ryan          St. Joseph's (Me.)        5:24      26:49    
 10 #305 Macknight, Eric         Keene State               5:24      26:50   
  12 #306 Loonan, Corey           Keene State               5:26      26:57  
 13  #50 Ford, Ryan              Williams                  5:26      26:59   
 14  #42 Udelsman, Brooks        Williams                  5:27      27:02   
 15  #52 Van Wert, Steve         Williams                  5:27      27:03   
 16 #578 Garner, Steve           Trinity                   5:27      27:05   
 17  #55 Carlin, David           Williams                  5:27      27:05   
 18  #54 Geary, Mike             Williams                  5:29      27:15   
 19 #378 Guevara, Victor         Middlebury                5:29      27:15   
 20 #832 Cusick, Francis         Lesley                    5:30      27:18   
 21 #610 Corsello, Steven        Amherst                   5:30      27:20   
 22 #526 Veiga, Matthew          U. of New England         5:31      27:21   
  24 #228 Vance, James            Johnson & Wales           5:32      27:31  
26 #298 Hoyt, Kevin             Keene State               5:33      27:33   
 27 #576 McGrail, Wilson         Trinity                   5:33      27:33   
 28 #375 Dickson, Donnovan       Middlebury                5:33      27:33   
 29 #219 Reiss, Kyle             Johnson & Wales           5:33      27:34   
 30   #1 Spano, Matt             Fitchburg St.             5:33      27:35   
 31 #363 Free, Chris             Middlebury                5:34      27:37   
 32 #370 Miller, Sam             Middlebury                5:34      27:40   
 33 #579 Lane, Ryan              Trinity                   5:34      27:41   
 34 #369 Nelson, Nat             Middlebury                5:35      27:41   
 35 #460 Even, Tim               Southern Maine            5:35      27:42   
 39 #545 Akita, Tom              Wesleyan                  5:37      27:51   
 40 #547 Litchfield, Brad        Wesleyan                  5:37      27:54 

Nov 1st

ALLIANCE/Little East
  

1 Keene State College    32     
   2 University of Southern Ma    44   
   3 Umass Dart. Cross Country   100  
   4 Fitchburg State College     129  
   5 Westfield State College     149  
   6 Bridgewater State College   157   
   7 Mass Maritime Academy       207  
   8 Eastern Conn State Univer   226  
   9 Worcester State College     271  
  10 Rhode Island College        276  
  11 University of Mass-Boston   307  
  12 Mass College of Liberal A   346

1 #277 Jasud, Tyler         JR University of So       25:41.87    1  
  2 #276 Gomes, Alex          FR University of So    25:44.79    2  
  3  #12 Bouchard, Avery         Bridgewater Stat     25:50.00    3  
  4 #129 Schillemat, Brandon  SO Keene State College       25:51.17    4  
  5 #122 MacPherson, Craig    SO Keene State College       25:58.70    5  
  6 #113 Davis, Patrick       JR Keene State College        25:59.11    6  
  7 #284 Richardson, Justin   JR University of So           26:00.48    7  
  8 #114 Garrity, Jason       SR Keene State College        26:07.84    8  
  9 #128 Samuel, Jared        JR Keene State College       26:09.71    9  
 10 #126 Pipp, Timothy        SO Keene State College     26:18.59   10  
 11  #65 McCormack, Phil      SR Fitchburg State           26:19.12   11  
 12 #121 MacKnight, Eric      SO Keene State College      26:22.29   12  
 13 #347 Wilber, Forest       SR Worcester State           26:24.75   13  
 14 #270 Dowing, Nick         SR University of So         26:33.14   14  
 15 #228 Holmes, Eric         SR Umass Dartmouth           26:34.24   15  
 16 #132 Trethewey, Jeff      SO Keene State College        26:37.71       
 17 #161 Ingersoll, Kyle      SR Mass Maritime Ac           26:44.88   16  
 18 #133 Wood, Samuel         JR Keene State College      26:46.54       
 19 #226 Gilmore, Kevin       FR Umass Dartmouth           26:47.73   17  
 20 #234 Stevens, Derek       JR Umass Dartmouth            26:50.20   18  
 21  #71 Spano, Matt          SO Fitchburg State           26:52.25   19  
 22 #271 Even, Tim            FR University of So         26:54.63   20  
 23  #22 Stewart, Brian          Bridgewater Stat           26:55.99   21  
 24 #119 Hoyt, Kevin          FR Keene State College        26:56.79       
 25 #286 Vallo, John          FR University of So           26:59.61   22  
 26 #314 Connolly, John       JR Westfield State          27:04.49   23  
 27 #236 Wright, Travis       FR Umass Dartmouth          27:08.19   24  
 28 #268 Bibb, Connor         FR University of So           27:11.36   25     

NESCAC
  

1. WILLIAMS   2    5    9   11   17  (20) (29) =    44

         Edgar Kosgey, Jeff Perlis, Brendan Christian, Anthony Raduazo, Corey

         Watts, MacKlin Chaffee, Brian Cole

  2. TRINITY     4   10   18   21   32  (35) (48) =    85

         Hunter Norte, Sam Moorhead, Brendan Powers, Michael Burnstein, Blake

         Fisher, Wesley Halstead, Wilson McGrail

  3. AMHERST       13   14   15   24   27  (43) (46) =    93

         Daniel Murner, Eric Holaday, Will Yochum, Jimmy Swanson, Harrison

         Lakehomer, John McGrail, Peter Foote

  4. TUFTS            3    7   19   47   53  (55) (64) =   129

         Jesse Faller, Nick Welch, Ryan Lena, Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot, Jeffrey

         Ragazzini, Christopher Brunnquell, Andrew Bellet

  5. CONN COLLEGE       6    8   26   36   54  (65) (71) =   130

         Brian Murtagh, Shawn Mulcahy, Douglas Wright, Nate Lovitt, Charles

         Michel, Andrew Patton, Colin Gallant

  6. MIDDLEBURY            12   28   31   34   38  (41) (49) =   143

         Michael Schmidt, Peter Hoffman, Rainey Johnson, Jack Terrett, Jack

         Wambach, Stanis Moody-Roberts, Bruce Hallett

  7. BOWDOIN    16   25   40   45   50  (52) (68) =   176

  9. WESLEYAN      22   33   39   51   57  (58) (60) =   202

   10. BATES    23   30   42   59   62  (63) (70) =   216

     11. COLBY      66   67   69   74   75  (76) (77) =   351

      Top 50 Individuals

1    1  191 Peter Kosgei           HAMILTON              2010   25:07  5:02

    2    2  339 Edgar Kosgey           WILLIAMS              2010   25:42  5:09

    3    3  274 Jesse Faller           TUFTS                 2010   25:43  5:09

    4    4  261 Hunter Norte           TRINITY               2009   25:51  5:11

    5    5  344 Jeff Perlis            WILLIAMS              2010   25:55  5:11

    6    6  160 Brian Murtagh          CONN COLLEGE          2009   26:05  5:13

    7    7  294 Nick Welch             TUFTS                 2010   26:07  5:14

    8    8  159 Shawn Mulcahy          CONN COLLEGE          2011   26:08  5:14

    9    9  329 Brendan Christian      WILLIAMS              2009   26:12  5:15

   10   10  260 Sam Moorhead           TRINITY               2009   26:13  5:15

   11   11  346 Anthony Raduazo        WILLIAMS              2012   26:13  5:15

   12   12  233 Michael Schmidt        MIDDLEBURY            2012   26:14  5:15

   13   13   26 Daniel Murner          AMHERST               2010   26:18  5:16

   14   14   17 Eric Holaday           AMHERST               2010   26:18  5:16

   15   15   41 Will Yochum            AMHERST               2011   26:19  5:16

   16   16   92 Colman Hatton          BOWDOIN               2010   26:23  5:17

   17   17  355 Corey Watts            WILLIAMS              2010   26:24  5:17

   18   18  263 Brendan Powers         TRINITY               2011   26:27  5:18

   19   19  286 Ryan Lena              TUFTS                 2010   26:27  5:18

   20   20  328 MacKlin Chaffee        WILLIAMS              2009   26:28  5:18

   21   21  245 Michael Burnstein      TRINITY               2012   26:30  5:18

   22   22  299 Jonah Blumstein        WESLEYAN              2009   26:33  5:19

   23   23   53 Devin Dilts            BATES                 2011   26:34  5:19

   24   24   36 Jimmy Swanson          AMHERST               2010   26:37  5:20

   25   25   98 Scot McFarlane         BOWDOIN               2009   26:37  5:20

   26   26  171 Douglas Wright         CONN COLLEGE          2012   26:38  5:20

   27   27   21 Harrison Lakehomer     AMHERST               2009   26:43  5:21

   28   28  216 Peter Hoffman          MIDDLEBURY            2010   26:45  5:21

   29   29  331 Brian Cole             WILLIAMS              2011   26:50  5:22

   30   30   48 Doug Brecher           BATES                 2010   26:50  5:22

   31   31  218 Rainey Johnson         MIDDLEBURY            2009   26:51  5:23

   32   32  248 Blake Fisher           TRINITY               2011   26:51  5:23

   33   33  311 Charles Lang           WESLEYAN              2011   26:53  5:23

   34   34  237 Jack Terrett           MIDDLEBURY            2011   26:56  5:24

   35   35  251 Wesley Halstead        TRINITY               2011   26:57  5:24

   36       327 David Carlin           WILLIAMS              2012   26:59  5:24

   37   36  151 Nate Lovitt            CONN COLLEGE          2011   27:01  5:25

   38   37  198 Will Reid              HAMILTON              2010   27:01  5:25

   39   38  239 Jack Wambach           MIDDLEBURY            2009   27:02  5:25

   40   39  303 Chris Foster           WESLEYAN              2009   27:02  5:25

   41   40  102 Colin Ogilvie          BOWDOIN               2012   27:04  5:25

   42       353 Brooks Udelsman        WILLIAMS              2009   27:06  5:26

   43   41  228 Stanis Moody-Roberts   MIDDLEBURY            2011   27:09  5:26

   44       335 Ryan Ford              WILLIAMS              2009   27:10  5:26

   45   42   49 Troy Calandra          BATES                 2012   27:11  5:26

   46   43   23 John McGrail           AMHERST               2011   27:12  5:27

   47   44  173 Scott Bickard          HAMILTON              2011   27:12  5:27

   48   45   91 Sam Epstein            BOWDOIN               2011   27:13  5:27

   49       349 Mark Springel          WILLIAMS              2012   27:14  5:27

   50   46   10 Peter Foote            AMHERST               2009   27:15  5:27

 

NEWMAC

1 Mit 28 - 1 5 6 7 9 10 11

2 Coast Guard 41 - 2 3 8 13 15 17 18

3 Springfield 93

4 Wpi 101

5 Wheaton (Mass.) 154

6 Babson 161

7 Clark (Mass.) 195

Top 20 Individuals

1 Ruzevick, Jake SR Mit 25:25.29 1 2 Haas, Mike SR Coast Guard 25:28.53 2 3 Persun, Mike SR Coast Guard 25:30.16 3 4 Griffin, Michael SR Springfield 25:41.65 4 5 Arumugam, Hemagiri JR Mit 25:49.48 5 6 Cohen, Yermie SR Mit 25:58.57 6 7 Rundell, Trevor SR Mit 26:04.53 7 8 Hennighausen, Zach SR Coast Guard 26:08.37 8 9 Welle, Paul SO Mit 26:16.00 9 10 Erickson, Andrew FR Mit 26:16.90 10 11 Bourbonnais, Jack JR Mit 26:19.11 11 12 Jillson, Kevin SR Wpi 26:21.03 12 13 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan SO Mit 26:21.38 14 Price, Andrew SO Coast Guard 26:22.25 13 15 Flanders, Keith SR Wpi 26:24.42 14 16 Obrien, Kevin FR Coast Guard 26:25.15 15 17 Birdsall, David FR Springfield 26:29.70 16 18 Harper, Dan FR Mit 26:34.63 19 Prevost, Richard SO Mit 26:38.19 20 Crum, Nathan SO Coast Guard 26:42.73 17

UAA

1 New York U. 35, 2 Carnegie Mellon Universit 52, 3 Emory University 78,

4 Brandeis University 102 15 19 21 23 24 38 53

15 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis University   26:24.14   15             
 19 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis University   26:36.26   19             
21 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis University   26:38.27   21             
  23 Brown, Chris                 Brandeis University   26:41.77   23             
 24 Schwartz, Zack               Brandeis University   26:42.99   24             
38 Stone, Mike                  Brandeis University   27:05.92   38             

 54 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis University   27:34.42   53                      

Commonwealth Coast
  
1 Roger Williams 30   
2 Gordon 34   
3 University of New England   100   
4 New England College         126   
5 Western New England Colle   133  
 6 Endicott                    151   
7 Eastern Nazarene            156   
8 Anna Maria                  255   


1 Clark, Kevin              SR Roger Williams        26:05.00    1   
2 Parulis, Alex             SR Roger Williams        26:37.00    2   
3 Schetne, Mat              SR Gordon                26:51.00    3   
4 Veiga, Matt               SO University of Ne      26:58.00    4   
5 McGrath, Ben              JR Gordon                27:02.00    5   
6 Gaunya, Dan               SO Gordon                27:03.00    6   
7 Ellis, Jonathan           SO Roger Williams        27:14.00    7   
8 Maybury, Tom              SO Roger Williams        27:22.00    8   

Oct 25th

Little Three's
  

Williams          21
Amherst       48
Wesleyan         71

Place   Name              School             Time
1          Perlis               Wil                  26:12
2          Kosgey            Wil                  26:12
3          Yochum          Amh                26:29
4          Blumstein        Wes                 26:33
5          Chaffee           Wil                  26:36
6          Raduazo          Wil                  26:38
7          Christian          Wil                  26:39
8          Watts               Wil                  26:40
9          Holaday          Amh                26:46
10        Ford                Wil                  26:47
11        Lakehomer      Amh                26:49
12        Murner                        Amh                26:51
13        Springel           Wil                  27:02
14        Swanson          Amh                27:18
15        Stenzel                        Wil                  27:23
16        Eubank            Amh                27:25
17        Katz                Wes                 27:28
18        Carlin              Wil                  27:30
19        Lang                Wes                 27:38
20        Udelsman        Wil                  27:42
21        Foster              Wes                 27:45
22        McGrail           Amh                27:48
23        Lawrence        Wes                 27:55
24        Corsello           Amh                27:56
25        Koima             Wil                  27:59
26        Spring              Wes                 28:01
27        Schneider        Wes                 28:02
28        VanWert         Wil                  28:02
29        Foote               Amh                28:06
30        Zenker             Wes                 28:07

Saratoga Invite
  
26 Teams 
1 Keene State College          62                                           
2 St. Lawrence University      70                                            
3 Ithaca College              122                                           
4 Trinity                     125
    
1 Kosgei, Peter             JR Hamilton College      25:04.84    1      
   4 Norte, Hunter             SR Trinity               25:24.18    4      
  6 MacPherson, Craig         JR Keene State College   25:45.50    6      
  7 Schillemat, Brandon       SO Keene State College   25:46.72    7      
  9 Trethewey, Jeff           SO Keene State College   25:49.62    9      
 19 Garrity, Jason            JR Keene State College   26:01.81   19      
 20 Burnstein, Michael        FR Trinity               26:06.75   20      
 21 Davis, Patrick            JR Keene State College   26:07.81   21      
  24 Powers, Brendan           SO Trinity               26:13.38   24      
 29 Macknight, Eric           SO Keene State College   26:19.43   29      
 30 Pipp, Tim                 SO Keene State College   26:21.62   30      
 39 Fisher, Blake             SO Trinity               26:30.59   38      
 40 Garner, Steve             SO Trinity               26:32.09   39      
 42 Samuel, Jared             JR Keene State College   26:36.65           
 45 Eremita, Matthew          FR Trinity               26:38.52   42      
 49 Wood, Samuel              SO Keene State College   26:45.91           
 51 Halstead, Wesley          SO Trinity               26:48.28   47      
 63 Loonan, Corey             SO Keene State College   27:01.28           
 66 Hoyt, Kevin               FR Keene State College   27:05.02  


MASCAC Championship
   1 Fitchburg State College      53    
2 Bridgewater State College    58    
3 Westfield State College      59  
4 Mass Maritime Academy        98    
 5 Worcester State College     126    
6 Mass College of Liberal A   159                                                       
7 Salem State College         179   

1  #12 Bouchard, Avery         Bridgewater Stat        5:10.2   25:41.94 
2 #183 Wilber, Forest       SR Worcester State         5:15.3   26:07.26    
3  #22 Stewart, Brian          Bridgewater Stat        5:22.8   26:44.32    
4  #40 McCormack, Phil      SR Fitchburg State         5:24.4   26:52.50    
5  #85 Ingersoll, Kyle      SR Mass Maritime Ac        5:25.8   26:59.35    
 6  #14 D'Arcangelo, Ryan       Bridgewater Stat        5:27.2   27:06.08    
 7  #46 Spano, Matt          SO Fitchburg State         5:27.8   27:09.09    
8 #154 Gingras, Phil        SR Westfield State         5:28.7   27:13.59    
9 #150 Connolly, John       JR Westfield State         5:28.8   27:14.03    
10 #158 Joyce, Jon           FR Westfield State         5:28.9   27:14.53   
11  #45 Schaeffer, Kyle      JR Fitchburg State         5:29.1   27:15.80   
12 #115 DeRosa, Alex         SO Salem State College     5:31.0   27:25.28   
13 #160 Mantos, Chris        JR Westfield State         5:33.7   27:38.77   
14  #38 Kibler, Chris        FR Fitchburg State         5:37.2   27:56.18   
15  #92 Quigley, Jonathan    FR Mass Maritime Ac        5:37.8   27:59.14  

Oct 18th


State of Maine Meet
1 Bowdoin College 34 
2 University Of Southern Ma 42 
3 Bates College 52 
4 Colby College 153 
5 Maine Maritime 169 
6 St. Joseph's 179 
7 University of New England 184 
8 Umaine Farmington 198 
9 Maine Presque Isle 229 
10 Thomas College 328 

Top 30 Individuals  
1 Jasud, Tyler University Of So 25:47.82 1
2 Ogilvie, Thompson Bowdoin College 25:57.01 2
3 Dilts, Devin Bates College 26:03.61 3
4 Richardson, Justin University Of So 26:08.61 4
5 Hatton, Colman Bowdoin College 26:08.83 5
6 Berkow, Stan Bowdoin College 26:11.93 6
7 Brecher, Doug Bates College 26:20.35 7
8 Gomes, Alex University Of So 26:26.20 8
9 Calandra, Troy Bates College 26:27.32 9
10 McFarlane, Scot Bowdoin College 26:30.32 10
11 Longwell, Scott Bowdoin College 26:45.38 11
12 Ogilvie, Colin Bowdoin College 26:46.59 12
13 Downing, Nick University Of So 26:49.82 13
14 Berdahl, Charlie Bowdoin College 26:59.15 14
15 Esponette, Thomas Bates College 27:01.38 15
16 Epstein, Sam Bowdoin College 27:02.36
17 Frocella, JJ University Of So 27:02.92 16
18 Veiga, Matt University of Ne 27:09.28 17
19 Corrigan, Patrick Bates College 27:10.49 18
20 Stafstrom, Will Bowdoin College 27:17.79
21 Letendre, Jon University Of So 27:18.57 19
22 Anderson, Tim Bowdoin College 27:19.50
23 Prescott, Ryan St. Joseph's 27:30.46 20
24 Tung, Dillon Bates College 27:35.44 21
25 Fulford, Jon University Of So 27:37.91 22
26 Crimm, Jonas Bowdoin College 27:39.96
27 Bibb, Connor University Of So 27:43.46
28 Williams, Alex Bowdoin College 27:46.05
29 Erich, Neuts University Of So 27:54.23
30 Manning, Ben University Of So 27:58.37
Plansky Invite at Williams

1. 31 Mit (26:44.4 133:42.0)
=============================================
1 3 Jake Ruzevick SR 26:32.4
2 4 Paul Welle SO 26:33.3
3 5 Yermie Cohen SR 26:41.9
4 8 Hemu Arumugam JR 26:52.9
5 11 Trevor Rundell SR 27:01.5
6 ( 12) Richard Prevost SO 27:02.9
7 ( 17) Jack Bourbonnais JR 27:23.6
2. 45 The College Of Nj (26:43.7 133:38.1)

3. 62 Tufts (27:09.2 135:45.8)
=============================================
1 6 Jesse Faller JR 26:50.6
2 7 Nick Welch JR 26:50.8
3 15 Christopher Brunnquell SO 27:18.6
4 16 Ryan Lena JR 27:20.5
5 18 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyo SO 27:25.3
6 ( 32) Jeffrey Ragazzini SO 28:05.2
7 ( 46) Erik Antokal FR 29:29.1
4. 126 Umass Dartmouth (27:49.3 139:06.3)
=============================================
1 19 Eric Holmes GR 27:27.8
2 21 Derek Stevens JR 27:38.7
3 25 Travis Wright FR 27:53.2
4 28 Kevin Gilmore FR 27:57.2
5 33 Jared Correia FR 28:09.4
6 ( 41) Eric Nygaard SO 28:42.0
7 ( 50) Matt Lemanski JR 29:51.2
5. 150 Williams (28:11.4 140:57.0)
=============================================
1 10 Jeff Stenzel JR 26:56.3
2 24 David Carlin FR 27:45.2
3 29 Jason Rapaport SO 27:58.5
4 43 Cullen Roberts JR 29:02.5
5 44 Jon Levinsohn JR 29:14.5
6. 153 Conn Coll (28:02.4 140:11.8)
=============================================
1 26 Shawn Mulcahy SO 27:54.5
2 27 Doug Wright FR 27:56.4
3 31 Nate Lovitt SO 28:00.0
4 34 Jacob Garber SO 28:09.9
5 35 Brian Murtagh SR 28:11.0
6 ( 38) Andrew Patton SO 28:16.1
7 ( 40) Charles Michel SO 28:37.9
7. 194 Roger Williams (28:35.8 142:59.0)

Albany Invitational

2.    91  Brandeis University            (25:35.8  127:58.6)

  1     13  Kerwin Vega        SO    25:26.7

  2     14  Mike Stone         SR    25:27.6

  3     17  Marc Boutin        FR    25:35.9

  4     22  Chris Brown        FR    25:41.1

  5     25  Zack Schwartz      SO    25:47.3

  6   ( 51) Alex Hulse         FR    26:16.8

  7   ( 72) Sam Donovan        SO    26:36.7

 

6.   196  Middlebury College             (26:01.4  130:07.0)

  1     27  Jack Wambach       SR    25:51.1

  2     37  Peter Hoffman      JR    25:57.8

  3     38  Jack Terrett       SO    25:57.8

  4     42  Rainey Johnson     SR    26:02.9

  5     52  Peter Murphy       SR    26:17.4

  6   ( 73) Chris Free         JR    26:39.2

  7   ( 77) Bruce Hallett      JR    26:40.8

 

17.   419  Springfield College            (26:49.9  134:09.3)

  1     56  David Birdsall     FR    26:22.9

  2     74  Kyle Moriarty      SO    26:39.8

  3     87  Ben Lasky          SO    26:49.7

  4     91  T.J. Potenza       SR    26:54.2

  5    111  Troy French        SO    27:22.7

  6   (128) Michael Decrescenzo JR    27:47.2

  7   (130) John DeVaney       JR    27:52.4

 

Emmanuel Invite

1 Johnson & Wales              49                                             
   2 Wheaton                      69                                           
   3 Babson                       74                                         
   4 Lasell College              141                                       
   5 U Mass Boston               151                                            
   6 Emmanuel                    154                                        
   7 Eastern Nazarene College    160                                           
   8 Emerson                     189                                        
   9 Newbury                     204                                           
  10 Suffolk                     209  
  
1 #283 Forest Wilber        09 Worcester State          26:04                  
  2 #168 Kyle Fitzpatrick        Babson                   26:28    1             
  3 #239 Herrel Siller        09 Newbury                  26:46    2             
  4 #223 Fran Cusick             Lesley College           26:59                  
  5 #212 James Vance          11 Johnson & Wales          27:11    3             
  6 #271 Nick Kacher          11 Wheaton                  27:16    4             
  7 #242 Alex DeRosa          11 Salem State              27:28                  
  8 #209 Kyle Reiss           12 Johnson & Wales          27:33    5             
  9 #173 Mike Smith              Babson                   27:40    6             
 10 #269 Colin Fahey          11 Wheaton                  27:45    7             
 11 #176 Luke Dodge              Eastern Nazarene         28:00    8             
 12 #279 Chris Mancuso        09 Worcester State          28:05                  
 13 #210 Nathan Smith         12 Johnson & Wales          28:06    9             
 14 #270 Scott Hafferkamp     09 Wheaton                  28:27   10             
 15 #194 Stephen Armstrong    12 Emmanuel                 28:29   11             
 16 #215 Christopher Johnson  09 Lasell College           28:32   12             
 17 #172 Andrew Oram             Babson                   28:40   13             
 18 #180 Chris Reiley            Eastern Nazarene         28:47   14             
 19 #204 Ron Guenard          11 Johnson & Wales          29:02   
 

 

Oct 11th

All New England’s  
DIII Only Scores Top Teams
Amherst 60, Williams 65, MIT 120, Keene 128, Tufts 194, 
Midd 206, Bowdoin 216, Wesleyan 229, Brandeis 250     
 
Actual Meet Placing:
6.   264  Amherst            (  25:40  2:08:18)
=================================
  1     33  Carlyle Eubank                25:23
  2     34  William Yochum                25:24
  3     50  Harrison Lakehomer            25:37
  4     59  Jimmy Swanson                 25:47
  5     88  Eric Holaday                  26:07
  6   ( 98) Daniel Murner                 26:14
  7   (169) John McGrail                  26:57
 
  8.   267  Williams           (  25:40  2:08:16)
=================================
  1     29  Brendan Christian             25:20
  2     35  Jeff Perlis                   25:25
  3     48  Macklin Chaffee               25:36
  4     51  Anthony Raduazo               25:38
  5    104  Steve VanWert                 26:17
  6   (121) Brian Cole                    26:28
  7   (138) Mike Geary                    26:38
 
 12.   384  MIT                (  25:57  2:09:42)
=================================
  1     27  Hemu Arumugam                 25:19
  2     42  Jake Ruzevick                 25:31
  3     87  Paul Welle                    26:05
  4    106  Gihan Amarasiriwardena        26:18
  5    122  Yermie Cohen                  26:29
  6   (125) Dan Harper                    26:30
  7   (152) Chris Wong                    26:46
 
 13.   418  Keene State        (  26:03  2:10:14)
=================================
  1     54  Craig MacPherson              25:41
  2     72  Brandon Schillemat            25:55
  3     83  Jeff Trethewey                26:03
  4    101  Tim Pipp                      26:16
  5    108  Patrick Davis                 26:19
  6   (112) Jason Garrity                 26:23
 
 
 19.   528  Tufts              (  26:14  2:11:07)
=================================
  1      6  Jesse Faller                  24:55
  2     71  Nick Welch                    25:55
  3    132  Ryan Lena                     26:34
  4    147  Jerzy EisenbergGuyot          26:44
  5    172  Christopher Brunnquell        26:59
  6   (184) Connor Rose                   27:07
  7   (214) Jeffrey Ragazzini             27:29
 
21.   560  Middlebury         (  26:22  2:11:50)
=================================
  1    103  Jack Terrett                  26:17
  2    105  Michael Schmidt               26:17
  3    109  Peter Hoffman                 26:19
  4    115  Jack Wambach                  26:26
  5    128  Rainey Johnson                26:31
  6   (162) Peter Murphy                  26:54
  7   (197) Stanis Moody-Roberts          27:15
 
 22.   605  Wesleyan           (  26:28  2:12:16)
=================================
  1     77  Jonah Blumstein               25:57
  2    117  Charles Lang                  26:27
  3    126  Matt Katz                     26:30
  4    127  Justin Spring                 26:31
  5    158  Chris Foster                  26:51
  6   (217) Jamie Lawrence                27:31
  7   (279) Sam Kurtis                    29:15
 
 23.   608  Bowdoin            (  26:27  2:12:12)
=================================
  1     57  Thompson Ogilvie              25:45
  2     75  Colman Hatton                 25:56
  3     99  Stan Berkow                   26:14
  4    188  Tim Anderson                  27:08
  5    189  Scot McFarlane                27:09
  6   (202) Colin Ogilvie                 27:20
  7   (230) Jonas Crimm                   27:46
 
 24.   617  Southern Maine     (  26:28  2:12:19)
=================================
  1     38  Tyler Jasud                   25:29
  2    116  Justin Richardson             26:26
  3    134  Alex Gomes                    26:35
  4    136  JJ Forcella                   26:37
  5    193  Jon Letendre                  27:12
  6   (204) Nick Downing                  27:21
  7   (274) John Vallo                    28:54
 
 25.   664  Connectcut College (  26:36  2:12:56)
=================================
  1     65  Brian Murtagh                 25:50
  2     95  Shawn Mulcahy                 26:12
  3    129  Doug Wright                   26:32
  4    157  Nate Lovitt                   26:50
  5    218  Charles Michel                27:32
  6   (221) Colin Gallant                 27:38
  7   (281) James Patton                  29:22
 
 27.   679  Brandeis           (  26:38  2:13:06)
=================================
  1     82  Mike Stone                    26:02
  2     93  Chris Brown                   26:10
  3    120  Marc Boutin                   26:28
  4    173  Alex Hulse                    27:00
  5    211  Ben Bray                      27:26
 
 28.   692  Coast Guard        (  26:39  2:13:11)
=================================
  1     67  Mike Haas                     25:51
  2    118  Zack Henninghausen            26:27
  3    163  Kevin Obrien                  26:54
  4    168  Nate Crum                     26:57
  5    176  Trevor Siperek                27:02
  6   (178) Andrew Price                  27:02
  7   (198) Kevin Sorrell                 27:16
 
 29.   702  Spingfield         (  26:39  2:13:15)
31.   761  Bates              (  26:48  2:13:56)
35.   933  WPI                (  27:20  2:16:40)
  40.  1136  Fitchburg State    (  27:49  2:19:05)
46.  1413  Wheaton            (  29:32  2:27:38)
 
James Earley Invite  
 
1 Trinity College              27    
   3 Gordon College              142   
   4 CoastGuard Academy          147   
   5 Westfield State College     172   
   6 Umass Dart. Cross Country   178    
   7 Bridgewater State College   179    
   8 Mass Maritime Academy       212   
  10 Eastern Conn State Univer   297   
  11 Western New England Colle   311   
  13 Clark University            337   
  15 New England College         384   
  17 Mass College of Liberal A   469   
  18 Southern Vermont College    545   
  19 Albertus Magnus             583                                              
  20 Elms College                623  
  21 Anna Maria College          658  
 
Top 30 Individuals
1   444  Ayr, Jason                      Unattached                   25:42.32       
2    35  Bouchard, Avery                 Bridgewater State College    25:48.71          
 3   417  Moorhead, Samuel            SR  Trinity College              26:11.17           
4   418  Norte, Hunter               SR  Trinity College              26:11.42           
5   494  Lucero, Anthony             SR  Vassar                       26:14.94          
 6   334  Smith, Dan                      Salem State Alumni           26:20.92           
7   445  Quadrozzi, Kevin                Unattached                   26:27.22           
8   411  Halstead, Wesley            FR  Trinity College              26:33.27           
9   408  Eremita, Matthew            FR  Trinity College              26:42.70          
10   434  Holmes, Eric                GR  Umass Dart. Cross Country   26:47.09     
11   419  Powers, Brendan             SO  Trinity College             26:51.10  
12   406  Burnstein, Michael          FR  Trinity College             26:54.37       
13   410  Garner, Steve               SO  Trinity College             26:55.69       
17   102  MrVicka, Mike                   CoastGuard Academy          27:12.83       
   18   422  Wagner, Jason               SO  Trinity College         27:17.66       
   19   281  Ingersoll, Kyle             SR  Mass Maritime Academy    27:21.18       
   20    45  Stewart, Brian                  Bridgewater State     27:22.55       
   21   228  McGrath, Ben                JR  Gordon College           27:28.54       
   23   220  Gaunya, Dan                 SO  Gordon College           27:34.90       
   24    71  Evanter, Caleb              SR  Clark University        27:36.99       
   25    37  D'Arcangelo, Ryan               Bridgewater State     27:38.65       
   26    92  Eyler, Matt                     CoastGuard Academy     27:39.85       
   27   554  Gingras, Phil               SR  Westfield State       27:41.59       
   28   414  Lane, Ryan                  JR  Trinity College        27:44.57       
   30   566  Regan, Patrick              FR  Westfield State    27:48.72     

Sept 27th

Purple Valley Classsic

1 Williams College             41    1    7   10   11   12   26   31           
2 Amherst College              56    4    5   13   15   19   23   36           
4 Keene State                 123   16   20   27   28   32   33   37           
5 Middlebury College          156   18   24   30   39   45   49   51           
6 Coast Guard                 177   14   29   38   44   52   64   66           
7 Springfield College         224    6   43   54   58   63   71   74           
11 Bridgewater State           326                    
12 ST Josephs                  379    
  13 Westfield State             388   
  14 Colby                       392   
  15 Babson                      437   
  17 McLa                        522   
  18 New England College         535   
 
1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams 25:48    1   
  2 Shaw, Ethan                  Dartmouth                 26:25      
  3 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater State         26:29    
  4 Murner, Daniel               Amherst College           26:34    
  5 Yochum, William              Amherst College           26:37    
  6 Griffin, Michael             Springfield College       26:39    
  7 Christian, Brendan           Williams College           26:40    
  9 Prescott, Ryan               ST Josephs                26:43    
 10 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams College           26:44   
 11 Chaffee, Macklin             Williams College           26:51   
 12 Cole, Brian                  Williams College           26:52   
 13 Mears, Ben                   Amherst College           26:53   
 14 Persun, Mike                 Coast Guard                 26:53   
 15 Holaday, Eric                Amherst College           27:00   
 16 MacPherson, Craig            Keene State               27:02   
  18 Schmidt, Michael             Middlebury College       27:07   
 19 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst College            27:09  
 20 Davis, Patrick               Keene State                27:10   
 23 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst College            27:13  
 24 Wambach, Jack                Middlebury College          27:15   
 26 Geary, Mike                  Williams College          27:18   
 27 Schillemat, Brandon          Keene State                27:19   
 28 Pipp, Tim                    Keene State                27:21  
 29 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard                27:22   
 30 Terrett, Jack                Middlebury College         27:22   
 31 VanWert, Steve               Williams College           27:23   
 32 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State                 27:27     
 33 Garrity, Jason               Keene State              27:28    
 36 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst College              27:29   
 37 Wood, Sam                    Keene State               27:30   
 38 Ford, Ryan                   Williams College            27:32        
 39 Macknight, Eric              Keene State               27:34        
 40 Henninghausen, Zack          Coast Guard               27:36   
 41 Johnson, Rainey              Middlebury College         27:40   
 42 Watts, Corey                 Williams College           27:40        
  46 Birdsall, David              Springfield College      27:45   
 47 Loonan, Corey                Keene State                27:47        
 48 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard               27:48   
 49 Murphy, Peter                Middlebury College        27:49   
  52 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams College           27:55        
  54 Samuel, Jared                Keene State                27:57        
 55 Foote, Peter                 Amherst College           27:58        
 56 Korsh, Jeremy                Middlebury College        27:59   
 59 Hoffman, Peter               Middlebury College           27:59     
 60 Obrien, Kevin                Coast Guard                  28:05      
  62 Guevara, Vic                 Middlebury College        28:10        
 63 Hall, John                   Colby                      28:11      
 64 Nelson, Nat                  Middlebury College         28:12        
 65 Gavaghan, Sean               Keene State               28:13        
 66 Franck, Dan                  Williams College          28:15        
 67 Fuller, Brian                Springfield College       28:17   
  69 Miller, Sam                  Middlebury College        28:18        
 72 McGrail, John                Amherst College           28:22        
 73 Jacobson, Alec               Amherst College           28:25        
 74 Anderson, Brian              Keene State               28:28        
 75 DeCrescenzo, Michael         Springfield College       28:29   
 
 

Wesleyan Invite
Wesleyan 43, Conn. College 45, Bates 68, SUNY-Delhi 91, St. Joseph's (LI) 153, Norwich 172, Endicott 196, Albertus Magnus 206.

1 Mason, Chris                 Suny D                26:39.24       
  2 Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College          26:48.74       
  3 Murtagh, Brian               Conn College          26:49.69     
  4 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan              27:00.66     
  5 Dilts, Devin                 Bates                 27:13.00     
  6 Burke, Chris                 Suny D                27:14.00     
  7 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          27:23.00     
  8 Spring, Justin               Wesleyan              27:33.00     
  9 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan              27:41.00    
  9 Kurtis, Sam                  Wesleyan              27:41.00     
 11 Colligan, Sean               Bates                 27:42.00    
 12 Lang, Charles                Wesleyan              27:46.00    
 13 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan              27:48.00    
 14 Lawrence, James              Wesleyan              27:55.00    
 15 Michel, Charles              Conn College          28:06.00    
 16 Brecher, Douglas             Bates                 28:12.00   
 17 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                 28:13.00    
 18 Sheehan, Brendan             Wesleyan              28:17.00  
 19 Lovitt, Nate                 Conn College          28:23.00   
 20 Zenker, Fred                 Wesleyan              28:23.80  
 21 Esponette, Thomas            Bates                 28:28.00     
 22 Calandra, Troy               Bates                 28:32.00    
 23 Litchfield, Brad             Wesleyan              28:38.00  
 24 Adickes, Rich                St. Joseph's          28:40.00    
 25 Chebot, Ben                  Bates                 28:42.00    2

 

Codfish Bowl

1 Greater Boston TC            49   

   2 Tufts                        76    
   11 Castleton State College     352   
  12 U.Mass.Boston               364   
  13 Emmanuel College            374  
 
1 #307 Jesse Faller            Tufts                    25:42                 
  4 #313 Nick Welch              Tufts                    25:54    
23 #378 Ryan Lena               Tufts                    26:46                
 29 #311 Jeff Ragazzini          Tufts                    26:59                
 30 #306 Jerzy EisenbergGuyo     Tufts                    27:08   
 45 #305 Chris Brunnquell        Tufts                    27:57   
 59 #304 Peter Browne            Tufts                    28:26   
 
Worcester City Meet 
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins    21    
   2 Fitchburg State College      57    
   3 Assumption College           58    
   4 Clark University            104
 
 1 Flanders, Keith           09 Worcester Po             27:59                
  2 Jillson, Kevin            09 Worcester Po             28:00                
  3 Duffty, Dan               10 Worcester Po             28:21               
  4 Higgins, Kyle             12 Assumption College       28:29               
  5 Wilber, Forest            09 Worcester St             28:36                  
  6 Spano, Matt               11 Fitchburg State          28:37               
  7 Gabrielson, Christopher   10 Worcester Po             28:39
  8 Schaeffer, Kyle           10 Fitchburg State          28:42                 
  9 Erban, Patrick            12 Assumption College       28:5

 

Sept 20th

UMass Dartmouth Invite

1 Keene State 86, 2 Amherst 115, 3 Coast Guard 117

4 MIT 119, 5 Trinity 137, 6 Southern Maine 178

7 Brandeis 186, 10 Springfield 287, 11 UMass Dartmouth 389

12 Roger Williams 427, 13 Fitchburg St and WPI 433

Top 100 Individuals

1 Vrountas, Teddy Northeastern 5:01 25:04 1 2 Jasud, Tyler Southern Maine 5:02 25:06 2 3 Norton, Paul Brandeis 5:02 25:08 3 4 Trethewey, Jeff Keene State 5:03 25:14 4 5 Gavaghan, Sean Keene State 5:03 25:14 5 6 Yochum, Will Amherst 5:03 25:14 6 7 Griffin, Michael Springfield 5:04 25:16 7 8 Persun, Mike Coast Guard 5:04 25:18 8 9 Fuller, Brian Springfield 5:04 25:18 9 10 Montrond, Carlos UMass Lowell 5:05 25:22 10 11 Norte, Hunter Trinity 5:05 25:24 11 12 Haas, Mike Coast Guard 5:05 25:25 12 13 Arumugam, Hemagiri MIT 5:05 25:25 13 14 Gomes, Alex Southern Maine 5:06 25:28 14 15 Bouchard, Avery Bridgewater St. 5:06 25:29 15 16 Schillemat, Brandon Keene State 5:07 25:31 16 17 Fitzgerald, Kyle Babson 5:07 25:31 17 18 Eubank, Carlyle Amherst 5:07 25:32 18 19 Welle, Paul MIT 5:07 25:32 19 20 Burnstein, Michael Trinity 5:07 25:33 20 21 Crum, Nathan Coast Guard 5:07 25:33 21 22 Clark, kevin Roger Williams 5:07 25:34 22 23 Pipp, Timothy Keene State 5:07 25:34 23 24 Veiga, Jeff UMass Lowell 5:07 25:35 24 25 Cohen, Yermie MIT 5:07 25:35 25 26 Powers, Brendan Trinity 5:07 25:35 26 27 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan MIT 5:08 25:36 27 28 Lakehomer, Harrison Amherst 5:09 25:42 28 29 Halstead, Wesley Trinity 5:09 25:42 29 30 Jillson, Kevin WPI 5:10 25:46 30 31 Brown, Chris Brandeis 5:10 25:46 31 32 Fernandez, Patrick Coast Guard 5:10 25:47 32 33 Holaday, Eric Amherst 5:10 25:48 33 34 Harper, Dan MIT 5:10 25:49 34 35 Stone, Mike Brandeis 5:10 25:49 35 36 Mears, Ben Amherst 5:10 25:50 36 37 Davis, Patrick Keene State 5:11 25:51 37 38 Cazeau, Andy Northeastern 5:11 25:52 38 39 Putzeys, Sebastian Northeastern 5:11 25:54 39 40 Wilber, Forest Worcester State 5:11 25:55 40 41 Wilson, Greg UMass Lowell 5:12 25:56 41 42 Hennighausen, Zach Coast Guard 5:12 25:59 42 43 Phipps, Bill MIT 5:13 26:01 43 44 Foote, Peter Amherst 5:13 26:05 44 45 Garrity, Jason Keene State 5:13 26:05 45 46 Stevens, Derek UMass Dartmouth 5:14 26:07 46 47 Abrams, Tyler MIT 5:15 26:11 47 48 Richardson, Justin Southern Maine 5:15 26:13 48 49 Siperek, Trevor Coast Guard 5:15 26:13 49 50 Schwartz, Zack Brandeis 5:15 26:14 50 51 Lane, Ryan Trinity 5:15 26:15 51 52 Garner, Steve Trinity 5:16 26:16 52 53 Holmes, Eric UMass Dartmouth 5:16 26:17 53 54 Downing, Nick Southern Maine 5:16 26:18 54 55 Altenau, Daniel Holy Cross 5:16 26:18 55 56 Loonan, Corey Keene State 5:17 26:21 56 57 Sorrell, Kevin Coast Guard 5:17 26:22 57 58 McCormack, Phil Fitchburg St. 5:17 26:23 58 59 Wang, Daniel UMass Lowell 5:17 26:23 59 60 Forcella, JJ Southern Maine 5:17 26:24 60 61 Brunelli, Bryan Northeastern 5:17 26:25 61 62 Gingras, Philip Westfield State 5:18 26:28 62 63 Miling, Ryan Northeastern 5:18 26:29 63 64 O'Day, Chris Assumption 5:18 26:30 64 65 Letendre, Jon Southern Maine 5:19 26:32 65 66 Erban, Patrick Assumption 5:19 26:32 66 67 Cheng, Ryan Brandeis 5:19 26:34 67 68 McGrail, Wilson Trinity 5:19 26:34 68 69 Vallo, John Southern Maine 5:20 26:36 69 70 Cusick, Francis Lesley 5:20 26:38 71 Maas, Daniel UMass Lowell 5:20 26:38 70 72 Flanders, Keith WPI 5:20 26:39 71 73 Stewart, Brian Bridgewater St. 5:20 26:39 72 74 Brown, Alex Southern New Ham 5:21 26:41 73 75 Clayton, Daniel Northeastern 5:21 26:42 74 76 Eremita, Matthew Trinity 5:21 26:42 77 Gilmore, Kevin UMass Dartmouth 5:21 26:42 75 78 Evanter, Caleb Clark (Mass.) 5:21 26:43 76 79 Price, Andrew Coast Guard 5:21 26:44 80 Duffty, Daniel WPI 5:21 26:44 77 81 Moriarty, Kyle Springfield 5:21 26:45 78 82 Bergan, Christopher Holy Cross 5:22 26:46 79 83 Higgins, Kyle Assumption 5:22 26:48 80 84 Donovan, Sam Brandeis 5:23 26:51 81 85 Parulis, Alex Roger Williams 5:23 26:52 82 86 Fulford, Jon Southern Maine 5:23 26:53 87 Hegarty, Matthew American Int'l 5:23 26:54 83 88 Vance, James Johnson & Wales 5:24 26:56 84 89 Brousseau, Matthew Wheaton (Mass.) 5:24 26:56 85 90 Joyce, Jonathan Westfield State 5:24 26:56 86 91 Spano, Matt Fitchburg St. 5:24 26:57 87 92 McDonald, Eric UMass Lowell 5:24 26:57 88 93 Schaeffer, Kyle Fitchburg St. 5:25 27:01 89 94 Valcourt, Keon Fitchburg St. 5:25 27:04 90 95 Webber, Matt Northeastern 5:26 27:06 91 96 Ingersoll, Kyle Mass. Maritime 5:26 27:06 92 97 Trajkovsky, Christopher Assumption 5:26 27:08 93 98 Carbone, Mike UMass Lowell 5:26 27:10 94 99 TJ, Potenza Springfield 5:27 27:12 95 100 Burke, Steven UMass Dartmouth 5:27 27:12 96

Top JV Results

1 Boutin, Marc Brandeis 5:10 25:47 1 2 Malinowski, Mike UMass Lowell 5:12 25:57 2 3 McGrail, John Amherst 5:14 26:10 3 4 Wong, Christopher MIT 5:15 26:11 4 5 Hulse, Alex Brandeis 5:15 26:13 5 6 Collins, Will Brandeis 5:15 26:14 6 7 LaColla, John MIT 5:15 26:15 7 8 Wood, Samuel Keene State 5:16 26:16 8 9 Rundell, Trevor MIT 5:16 26:19 9 10 Erickson, Andrew MIT 5:18 26:26 10 11 Prevost, Richard MIT 5:18 26:28 11 12 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State 5:19 26:32 12 13 Obrien, Kevin Coast Guard 5:20 26:38 13 14 Abrams, Tyler MIT 5:20 26:38 14 15 Bieniosek, Matt MIT 5:21 26:42 15 16 Birdsall, David Springfield 5:21 26:42 16 17 Wagner, Jason Trinity 5:21 26:45 17 18 Bray, Ben Brandeis 5:23 26:51 18 19 Anderson, Brian Keene State 5:23 26:54 19 20 Bourbonnais, Jack MIT 5:23 26:54

Panther Invite

1 Middlebury 15, 2 St. Michaels 73, 3 Norwich 78, 4 Paul Smith 89

1

1

401

Michael Schmidt Middlebury College

27:06.1

3:23/K

 

2

2

403

Jack Terrett Middlebury College

27:09.0

3:24/K

 

3

3

404

Jack Wambach Middlebury College

27:26.6

3:26/K

 

4

4

390

Rainey Johnson Middlebury College

27:46.2

3:28/K

 

5

5

388

Peter Hoffman Middlebury College

27:47.6

3:28/K

 

6

6

396

Stanis Moody-Roberts Middlebury College

27:53.9

3:29/K

 

7

7

386

Vic Guevara Middlebury College

27:57.5

3:30/K

 

8

(> 7)

398

Nat Nelson Middlebury College

27:58.8

3:30/K

 

9

(> 7)

395

Sam Miller Middlebury College

28:11.2

3:31/K

 

10

(> 7)

397

Peter Murphy Middlebury College

28:11.6

3:31/K

 

11

(> 7)

384

Chris Free Middlebury College

28:14.2

3:32/K

 

12

(> 7)

383

Bryan Dooley Middlebury College

28:18.2

3:32/K

 

13

8

450

John Pomeroy Norwich University

28:35.0

3:34/K

 

14

(> 7)

382

Donny Dickson Middlebury College

29:09.6

3:39/K

 

15

(> 7)

381

Doug Debold Middlebury College

29:20.5

3:40/K


Sept 13th

Engineers Cup

1 Mit 23, 2 Rpi 45, 3 Wpi 71

Individual

1 Arumugam, Hemu Mit 26:33.00 1 2 Donais, Chris Rpi 26:46.00 2 3 Jillson, Kevin Wpi 26:49.00 3 4 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan Mit 27:06.00 4 5 Welle, Paul Mit 27:09.00 5 6 Phipps, Bill Mit 27:12.00 6 7 Kleinguetl, Kevin Mit 27:17.00 7 8 Frank, Chris Rpi 27:22.00 8 9 Rundell, Trevor Mit 27:37.00 9 10 Pavlovsky, Leo Rpi 27:40.00 10 11 Bieniosek, Matt Mit 27:41.00 11 12 Abrams, Tyler Mit 27:46.00 13 Debronsky, Brian Rpi 27:48.00 12 14 Grosskurth, Tommy Rpi 28:08.00 13 15 Duffty, Dan Wpi 28:09.00 14 16 Kieft, Brandon Rpi 28:11.00 15 17 Choudhary, Eric Rpi 28:17.00 16 18 Flanders, Keith Wpi 28:23.00 17 19 Mitchell, Chas Rpi 28:42.00 20 Ryan, Tim Rpi 28:48.00 21 Murphy, Bryan Rpi 28:48.00 22 Giroux, Mitch Wpi 28:49.00 18 23 Granata, John Mit 28:53.00 24 Reddinger, Jean-Paul Rpi 28:54.00 25 Pearson, Seth Rpi 29:08.00 26 Alexander, Todd Wpi 29:12.00 19 27 Nickerson, Mike Rpi 29:15.00 28 Christiner, Mario Wpi 29:25.00 20 29 Parker, TJ Rpi 29:33.00 30 Mitchell, Craig Wpi 29:45.00 21

Tufts Invite 5k and 8k

8k Team - 1 Bowdoin 38, 2 Stonehill 49, 3 Bates 58, 4 Augsburg 126 5 Fitchburg St. 154, 6 Conn College 159, 7 Tufts 194, 8 American Int\'l 226, 9 Worcester State 233

5k Team - 1 Tufts 15, 2 Bates 50, 3 Anna Maria 80

8k Individual

1 Brent Haglund Augsburg 5:22.5 26:42.76 1 2 Colman Hatton Bowdoin 5:27.9 27:10.03 2 3 Thompson Ogilvie Bowdoin 5:28.9 27:14.78 3 4 Devin Dilts Bates 5:30.0 27:20.22 4 5 Kevin Gill Stonehill 5:31.1 27:25.80 5 6 Steve Polito Stonehill 5:31.2 27:26.24 6 7 Matt Meagher Stonehill 5:31.3 27:26.74 7 8 Stan Berkow Bowdoin 5:31.7 27:28.87 8 9 Doug Brecher Bates 5:35.8 27:49.15 9 10 Troy Calandra Bates 5:39.0 28:04.96 10 11 Colin Ogilvie Bowdoin 5:39.8 28:08.73 11 12 Sean Colligan Bates 5:40.1 28:10.46 12 13 Douglas Wright Conn College 5:40.5 28:12.38 13 14 Jonas Crimm Bowdoin 5:40.6 28:12.89 14 15 Jason Lynch Stonehill 5:40.7 28:13.47 15 16 Josh Andrews Stonehill 5:40.8 28:13.91 16 17 Scot McFarlane Bowdoin 5:41.9 28:19.15 17 18 Matthew Hegarty American Intl 5:42.4 28:21.81 18 19 Nick Campbell Stonehill 5:42.5 28:22.39 19 20 Forest Wilber Worcester State 5:43.6 28:27.94 20 21 Timothy Anderson Bowdoin 5:45.0 28:34.94 21 22 Scott Longwell Bowdoin 5:45.7 28:38.20 23 Dave Tilton Tufts 5:46.0 28:39.83 22 24 Dillon Tung Bates 5:47.3 28:46.37 23 25 Brian Byrnes Augsburg 5:48.3 28:50.95 24 26 Phil McCormack Fitchburg St. 5:48.5 28:52.17 25 27 Peter Corcoran Bates 5:49.6 28:57.48 26 28 Alex Williams Bowdoin 5:50.8 29:03.59 29 Charlie Berdahl Bowdoin 5:51.2 29:05.84 30 Charles Michel Conn College 5:51.4 29:06.59 27 31 Ben Chebot Bates 5:52.3 29:10.89 28 32 Chris Kibler Fitchburg St. 5:52.6 29:12.34 29 33 Keon Valcourt Fitchburg St. 5:55.7 29:28.15 30 34 Will Stafstrom Bowdoin 5:55.9 29:28.84 35 Shane Wyborny Augsburg 5:56.5 29:31.93 31 36 Tony Fremling Augsburg 5:56.6 29:32.68 32 37 Doug Kempner Bates 5:57.3 29:35.77 38 Dan Edwards Stonehill 5:57.4 29:36.26 33 39 Sam Wood Bates 5:57.7 29:38.08 40 Kyle Schaeffer Fitchburg St. 5:58.4 29:41.16 34 41 Tom Esponnette Bates 6:01.6 29:57.27 42 Brett Herrick Conn College 6:03.1 30:04.53 35 43 Ben Taska Bates 6:04.1 30:09.51 44 Tim Wood Fitchburg St. 6:06.9 30:23.57 36 45 Barrett Wood Bowdoin 6:07.6 30:27.03

5k Individual

1 Nick Welch Tufts 5:23.4 16:44.58 1 2 Ryan Lena Tufts 5:31.5 17:09.69 2 3 Jeffrey Ragazzini Tufts 5:32.6 17:13.27 3 4 Christopher Brunnquell Tufts 5:34.9 17:20.46 4 5 Henry Frey Tufts 5:46.6 17:56.64 5 6 Shane McDowell Fitchburg St. 5:50.2 18:07.88 7 Phillip Grannan Tufts 5:55.9 18:25.71 6 8 Cliff Bargar Tufts 5:58.4 18:33.51 7 9 Naoki Kakuta Bates 6:00.3 18:39.13 8 10 Peter Gurney Bates 6:03.2 18:48.32 9 11 Quentin Lott Tufts 6:03.8 18:50.28 12 Alex Landy Tufts 6:07.5 19:01.54 13 Erik Antokal Tufts 6:11.7 19:14.82 14 Joe Musso Bates 6:12.3 19:16.52 10 15 Michael Watson Bates 6:17.1 19:31.32 11 16 Kevin McDonald Bates 6:21.1 19:43.81 12 17 Luke Harmeling Bates 6:28.9 20:08.07 13

UNE Invite

Southern Maine (16), UMaine Farmington (78), University of New England (83), Daniel Webster (97) Maine Maritime (121), Endicott (129)

1 63 Tyler Jasud USM 1 28:01 05:36 2 59 JJ Forcella USM 2 28:31 05:42 3 62 Alex Gomes USM 3 28:45 05:45 4 57 Nick Downing USM 4 28:48 05:46 5 15 Matt Veiga UNE 5 28:51 05:46 6 65 Jon Letendre USM 6 28:54 05:47 7 72 John Vallo USM 7 28:56 05:47 8 70 Justin Richardson USM 8 29:08 05:50 9 60 Jon Fulford USM ns 29:17 05:51 10 58 Tim Evan USM ns 29:27 05:53 11 103 Greg Payne Endicott 9 29:34 05:55 12 95 Tim Millett UMF 10 29:49 05:58 13 87 Cam Betts UMF 11 29:50 05:58 14 55 Connor Bibb USM ns 29:52 05:58 15 121 Kevin Horton DWC 12 29:54 05:59 16 67 Matt Martin USM ns 30:00 06:00 17 64 Jacob Knox USM ns 30:19 06:04 18 125 Chris LaPlant DWC 13 30:20 06:04 19 68 Erich Neuts USM ns 30:34 06:07 20 97 Ty Thurlow UMF 14 30:40 06:08


Sept 6th

Trinity Invite

1. UMASS LOWELL 8 9 10 11 12 (21) (31) = 50

2. TRINITY 1 2 5 20 23 (27) (29) = 51 MICHAEL BURNSTEIN, HUNTER NORTE, BRENDAN POWERS, MATTHEW EREMITA, WESLEY HALSTEAD, STEVE GARNER, RYAN LANE

3. KEENE STATE 3 7 16 19 22 (25) (30) = 67 JEFF TRETHEWEY, SEAM GAVAGHAN, BRANDON SCHILLEMAT, PATRICK DAVIS, COREY LOONEN, JASON GARRITY, KEVIN HOYT

4. TUFTS 4 15 17 18 26 (32) (39) = 80 JESSE FALLER, NICK WELCH, JERZY EISENBERG-GUYO, JEFFERY RAGAZZINI, RYAN LENA, CHRISTOPHER BRUNNQUELL, GREGORY PALLOTTA

5. STONEHILL 6 13 14 24 28 (43) = 85

6. UNIV RHODE ISLAND 34 36 40 45 53 (66) (68) = 208

7. CONNECTICUT COLL 35 38 41 49 52 (58) (62) = 215 DOUG WRIGHT, CHARLES MICHEL, NATE LOVITT, COLIN GALLANT, BRENNER GREEN, BRETT HERRICK, JAMES NOONAN

8. WESTFIELD STATE 42 46 48 50 51 (60) (61) = 237 JONATHAN JOYCE, PHILIP GINGRAS, JOHN DONNELLY, PAT REAGAN, DAN HARYASZ, GREG SEERY, STEVE GRIGGIN

10. AIC 47 56 59 65 67 (73) (76) = 294 KYLE MACKIE, MATTHEW MATTHEWS, MALCOM FORBES, MIKELL BRANCH, MICHAEL HEGARTY, JARED TORRES, SHAUN FRANKS

11. ENDICOTT 37 69 70 71 72 (74) (75) = 319 GREG PAYNE, SAM TURNER, BRENDAN MITCHELL, STEVE BOUCHARD, JAMES PERKINS, MICHAEL GRISWOLD, DAVID LE

Individuals - 5k

1 MICHAEL BURNSTEIN 139 TRINITY 12 16:21 5:15 2 HUNTER NORTE 149 TRINITY 09 16:21 5:15 3 JEFF TRETHEWEY 490 KEENE STATE 12 16:33 5:18 4 JESSE FALLER 294 TUFTS 10 16:41 5:21 5 BRENDAN POWERS 150 TRINITY 11 16:44 5:22 6 ZACHARY LANDKOW 233 STONEHILL 11 16:46 5:23 7 SEAM GAVAGHAN 367 KEENE STATE 09 16:47 5:23 8 REX RADLOFF 171 UMASS LOWELL 10 16:48 5:23 9 ANGUS MAC DONALD 166 UMASS LOWELL 11 16:48 5:23 10 RUBIN SANCA 172 UMASS LOWELL 09 16:49 5:24 11 JASON DE DONATO 159 UMASS LOWELL 09 16:49 5:24 12 GREG WILSON 176 UMASS LOWELL 11 16:50 5:24 13 COREY DONAHUE 228 STONEHILL 12 16:50 5:24 14 DANIEL PILZ 236 STONEHILL 11 16:55 5:26 15 NICK WELCH 478 TUFTS 10 16:55 5:26 16 BRANDON SCHILLEMAT 488 KEENE STATE 11 16:56 5:26 17 JERZY EISENBERG-GUY 293 TUFTS 11 17:00 5:27 18 JEFFERY RAGAZZINI 472 TUFTS 11 17:02 5:28 19 PATRICK DAVIS 361 KEENE STATE 10 17:04 5:29 20 MATTHEW EREMITA 141 TRINITY 12 17:05 5:29 21 JEFF VEIGA 174 UMASS LOWELL 12 17:05 5:29 22 COREY LOONEN 374 KEENE STATE 11 17:07 5:29 23 WESLEY HALSTEAD 156 TRINITY 11 17:10 5:31 24 NICHLAS CAMPBELL 199 STONEHILL 11 17:11 5:31 25 JASON GARRITY 363 KEENE STATE 10 17:11 5:31 26 RYAN LENA 465 TUFTS 10 17:15 5:32 27 STEVE GARNER 143 TRINITY 11 17:15 5:32 28 JASON LYNCH 234 STONEHILL 11 17:16 5:32 29 RYAN LANE 145 TRINITY 10 17:17 5:33 30 WILSOM MC GRAIL 151 TRINITY 12 17:18 5:33 31 KEVIN HOYT 373 KEENE STATE 12 17:22 5:34 32 DANIEL MAAS 165 UMASS LOWELL 11 17:22 5:34 33 ERIC MC KNIGHT 375 KEENE STATE 11 17:23 5:35 34 TIM PIPP 484 KEENE STATE 11 17:23 5:35 35 CHRISTOPHER BRUNNQU 292 TUFTS 11 17:23 5:35 36 JONAS HAMPTON 89 UNIV HARTFORD 10 17:25 5:35 37 SAMUEL WOOD 491 KEENE STATE 12 17:26 5:36 38 PATRICK CRAVEN 345 KEENE STATE 09 17:31 5:37 39 MICHAEL PEZZULLO 10 UNIV RHODE ISLAND 12 17:33 5:38 40 DOUG WRIGHT 287 CONNECTICUT COLL 12 17:33 5:38

Amherst Invite

1. AMHERST 30 2. Merrimack 30 3. St. Anselm 78 4. WHEATON 101

Individual - 5k

1. Jefferson Welch Merrimack 30 16:56.5 14. Carlyle Eubank AMHERST 6 17:10.7 4 5. Jimmy Swanson AMHERST 20 17:11.6 5 6. Will Yochum AMHERST 21 17:11.9 6 7. Daniel Murner AMHERST 16 17:12.3 7 8. Ben Mears AMHERST 15 17:13.0 8 9. Peter Foote AMHERST 8 17:13.4 P 10. Eric Holaday AMHERST 11 17:13.8 P 11. Harrison Lakehomer AMHERST 13 17:14.2 - 12. John McGrail AMHERST 14 17:56.5 - 14. Kevin Hanley AMHERST 9 18:06.6 - 15. Travis Cohoon AMHERST 4 18:08.1 - 16. Alec Jacobson AMHERST 7 18:09.6 20. Ben Klein AMHERST 12 18:31.2 -

Bates v. Colby

Class Waves

1.         Devin Dilts                  Bates College              14:42
2.         John Hall                     Colby College             14:49
3.         Sean Colligan              Bates College              14:59
4.         Peter Corcoran            Bates College              14:59
5.         Ben Chebot                 Bates College              15:05
6.         Patrick Foster              Bates College              15:06
7.         Troy Calandra             Bates College              15:08
8.         Chris Deroo                 Colby College             15:12
9.         Doug Brecher              Bates College              15:14
10.       Ben Taska                   Bates Collge                15:23

13        John DeAscentis         Colby College             15:45
15        Matt Nadeau               Colby College             15:50
17        Chris Halladay            Colby College             16:07

 

Fordham Inv

16 Teams

1 Navy 29, 2 Quinnipiac 96, 3 Williams 97, 4 DePaul 103, 5 Pittsburgh 129

Williams Ind.

1 Edgar Kosgey WILL 26:28.55

8 Anthony Raduazo WILL 27:04.89

28 Brendan Christian WILL 28:08.48

31 Brian Cole WILL 28:15.29

35 Brooks Udelsman WILL 28:19.93

39 Ryan Ford WILL 28:26.75

40 David Carlin WILL 28:29.08

50 Steve VanWert WILL 28:50.06

52 Mark Springel WILL 28:51.19

61 Dan Franck WILL 29:00.69

65 Chris Mezias WILL 29:07.06

76 Corey Watt WILL 29:17.54

81 Tim Durham WILL 29:26.92

 

St. Rose Invite

No results posted but Williams competed


 

Aug 30

Brandeis v. Bentley

Brandeis 19, Bentley 42
3.5 miles


1) Paul Norton (Brandeis) 18:03
2) Zach Schwartz (Brandeis) 18:13
3) Mike Stone (Brandeis) 18:23
4) Andy Watson (Bentley) 18:27
5) Dan O'Connell (Bentley) 18:31
6) Kerwin Vega (Brandeis) 18:36
7) Ryan Cheng (Brandeis) 18:38
8) Chris Brown (Brandeis) 18:43
9) Alex Hulse (Brandeis) 18:43
10) Will Collins (Brandeis) 18:45
11) Marc Boutin (Brandeis) 18:52
12) Steve Bergantino (Bentley) 19:00
13) Sam Donovan (Brandeis) 19:06
14) Dan Anastos (Brandeis) 19:11
15) Ben Bray (Brandeis) 19:23
16) Eric Webb (Bentley) 19:35
17) Rob Ballenthin (Bentley) 19:38
18) Naveh Halperin (Brandeis) 19:54
19) Bryan Sutherland (Bentley) 19:55
20) Mike Primes (Bentley) 20:00
21) Jeremy Langton (Bentley) 20:06
22) Nick Jones (Bentley) 20:09
23) Tom Witherell (Bentley) 20:11
24) Sean Reagan (Bentley) 20:12
25) Matt Phillipo (Brandeis) 20:21
26) Ray Chen (Brandeis) 21:15
27) Mark Jordan (Bentley) 21:30
28) Gabe Campbell (Bentley) 21:41
29) Dan Fava (Bentley) 22:08

Gordon Invite

  Gordon 20  Endicott 59  New England College 60

1

28:38

Greg Payne

E

FR

2

28:40

Mat Schetne

G

SR

3

29:07

Marty Maloney

G

FR

4

29:13

Ben McGrath

G

JR

5

29:32

Kirk Vanacore

G

JR

6

29:50

Andrew Worth

G

SO

7

30:02

JD Lavallee

G

SR

8

30:04

Niall McMahon

G

FR

9

30:44

Jesse Caprotti

N

SR

10

30:52

Brian Holahan

G

FR



2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results