2007 Weekly Results


(Click Links for Full Results)


Nov 10th

 

NE Regional Qualifier

Top 15 Teams

1 Amherst 117

2 Williams 118

3 Tufts 135

4 Trinity 148

5 Bowdoin 150

6 MIT 163

7 USM 185

8 Keene 206

9 Brandeis 260

10 Bates 262

11 Conn College 267

12 Middlebury 315

13 Wesleyan 327

14 Coast Guard 347

15 Springfield 415

Top 150 Individuals

1 Edgar Kosgey SO 24:55.4 4:59 WILLI Williams 1 1 877 2 Sean Watson SR 25:00.5 5:00 WESLE Wesleyan 2 1 843 3 Jesse Faller SO 25:04.0 5:00 TUFTS Tufts 3 1 801 4 Nate Krah SR 25:07.1 5:01 BOWDO Bowdoin 4 1 492 5 John Swain SR 25:07.9 5:01 COLBY Colby 5 1 538 6 Sam Moorhead JR 25:08.8 5:01 TRINI Trinity 6 1 794 7 Curtis Wheeler SR 25:09.3 5:01 SOUTH Southern Maine 7 1 761 8 Michael Griffin JR 25:10.3 5:02 SPRIN Springfield 8 1 770 9 Will Yochum FR 25:10.4 5:02 AMHER Amherst 9 1 474 10 James Butcher SR 25:10.9 5:02 MIDDL Middlebury 10 1 679 11 Dave Sorensen SR 25:11.3 5:02 TUFTS Tufts 11 2 806 12 Jared Samuel SO 25:11.4 5:02 KEENE Keene State 12 1 629 13 Thompson Ogilvie SO 25:12.4 5:02 BOWDO Bowdoin 13 2 494 14 Corey Levin SR 25:12.8 5:02 WILLI Williams 14 2 878 15 Matt Dunlap SR 25:13.1 5:02 BATES Bates 15 1 904 16 Chris Kantos SR 25:14.2 5:02 TUFTS Tufts 16 3 803 17 Florian Reichert SR 25:15.4 5:03 AMHER Amherst 17 2 472 18 Joe Roy-Mayhew SR 25:15.9 5:03 MIT MIT 18 1 695 19 John Hall SR 25:18.1 5:03 BOWDO Bowdoin 19 3 489 20 Jake Ruzevick JR 25:18.9 5:03 MIT MIT 20 2 697 21 Mekonen Gendebo FR 25:20.0 5:04 BRAND Brandeis 21 1 498 22 Corey Watts SO 25:20.5 5:04 WILLI Williams 22 3 882 23 Hunter Norte JR 25:23.1 5:04 TRINI Trinity 23 2 795 24 Nick Wheeler SR 25:25.1 5:05 SOUTH Southern Maine 24 2 762 25 Chris Hopkins SR 25:26.3 5:05 SOUTH Southern Maine 25 3 756 26 Keith Drake SR 25:26.8 5:05 CONN Conn College 26 1 541 27 Matt Anderson SR 25:27.6 5:05 TRINI Trinity 27 3 789 28 kevin Clark JR 25:27.9 5:05 ROGER Roger Williams 28 1 726 29 Carlyle Eubank SO 25:28.1 5:05 AMHER Amherst 29 3 465 30 Daniel Murner SO 25:28.4 5:05 AMHER Amherst 30 4 471 31 Nick Welch SO 25:30.4 5:06 TUFTS Tufts 31 4 808 32 Eric Holaday SO 25:31.3 5:06 AMHER Amherst 32 5 468 33 Andy Messer SR 25:31.4 5:06 WS Westfield State 33 1 860 34 Trevor Rundell JR 25:34.3 5:06 MIT MIT 34 3 696 35 Doug Brecher SO 25:36.2 5:07 BATES Bates 35 2 903 36 John Messer SR 25:36.2 5:07 WS Westfield State 36 2 861 37 Forest Wilber JR 25:37.9 5:07 WORCE Worcester State 37 1 892 38 Brendan Powers FR 25:39.0 5:07 TRINI Trinity 38 4 796 39 Grant Burgess SR 25:39.3 5:07 WILLI Williams 39 4 873 40 Aaron Wheeler SR 25:39.6 5:07 CONN Conn College 40 2 548 41 Sean Gavaghan JR 25:40.5 5:08 KEENE Keene State 41 2 626 42 Connor Kamm SO 25:43.3 5:08 WILLI Williams 42 5 876 43 Hemagiri Arumugam SO 25:44.6 5:08 MIT MIT 43 4 690 44 Tim Condon SR 25:45.7 5:09 BRAND Brandeis 44 2 496 45 Eric MacKnight FR 25:45.9 5:09 KEENE Keene State 45 3 627 46 W.H. Little SR 25:46.2 5:09 BATES Bates 46 3 907 47 Mike Persun JR 25:46.5 5:09 COAST Coast Guard 47 1 528 48 Yermie Cohen JR 25:47.9 5:09 MIT MIT 48 5 693 49 Tyler Jasud SO 25:48.8 5:09 SOUTH Southern Maine 49 4 758 50 Matt Jennings JR 25:49.6 5:09 BRAND Brandeis 50 3 500 51 Samuel Wood SO 25:50.3 5:10 KEENE Keene State 51 4 631 52 Peter Murphy JR 25:50.5 5:10 MIDDL Middlebury 52 2 684 53 Jonah Blumstein JR 25:52.8 5:10 WESLE Wesleyan 53 2 836 54 Wesley Halstead FR 25:53.1 5:10 TRINI Trinity 54 5 793 55 Brian Fuller FR 25:53.7 5:10 SPRIN Springfield 55 2 768 56 Colman Hatton SO 25:54.8 5:10 BOWDO Bowdoin 56 4 490 57 Patrick Davis SO 25:55.6 5:11 KEENE Keene State 57 5 624 58 Tyler Lonsdale SR 25:56.8 5:11 BOWDO Bowdoin 58 5 493 59 Stan Berkow FR 25:56.9 5:11 BOWDO Bowdoin 59 6 486 60 Eric Laurel SR 25:57.2 5:11 COAST Coast Guard 60 2 525 61 Jeff Trethewey FR 25:57.4 5:11 KEENE Keene State 61 6 630 62 Brendan Christian JR 25:58.5 5:11 WILLI Williams 62 6 874 63 Brian Murtagh JR 25:58.7 5:11 CONN Conn College 63 3 547 64 Mike Stone JR 25:58.7 5:11 BRAND Brandeis 64 4 503 65 Shawn Mulcahy FR 26:00.2 5:12 CONN Conn College 65 4 546 66 Mike Waters SO 26:01.4 5:12 MIDDL Middlebury 66 3 688 67 Zach Hennighausen JR 26:05.2 5:13 COAST Coast Guard 67 3 524 68 Brian Jacokes SR 26:06.0 5:13 MIT MIT 68 6 694 69 Ken Akiha SR 26:06.6 5:13 BOWDO Bowdoin 69 7 485 70 Morgan Seybert SR 26:07.2 5:13 WILLI Williams 70 7 880 71 Gihan Amarasiriwardena FR 26:07.4 5:13 MIT MIT 71 7 689 72 Matthew Brousseau FR 26:07.8 5:13 WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.) 72 1 864 73 Brendan Curran SR 26:09.6 5:13 CONN Conn College 73 5 540 74 Greg Pallotta FR 26:11.7 5:14 TUFTS Tufts 74 5 804 75 Matt Dennis SO 26:12.3 5:14 TRINI Trinity 75 6 790 76 Andrew Percy SR 26:14.1 5:14 BATES Bates 76 4 909 77 Ryan Prescott JR 26:15.4 5:15 STJO St. Joseph's (Me.) 77 1 781 78 Patrick Fernandez JR 26:16.9 5:15 COAST Coast Guard 78 4 522 79 Ben Mears FR 26:18.6 5:15 AMHER Amherst 79 6 470 80 Nick Downing JR 26:20.7 5:16 SOUTH Southern Maine 80 5 753 81 Paul Norton FR 26:21.3 5:16 BRAND Brandeis 81 5 501 82 Tom Akita SO 26:22.3 5:16 WESLE Wesleyan 82 3 835 83 Sam Kurtis SO 26:24.1 5:16 WESLE Wesleyan 83 4 839 84 Kevin Jillson JR 26:25.0 5:17 WPI WPI 84 1 901 85 Herrel Siller Jr JR 26:25.6 5:17 NEWBU Newbury 85 1 917 86 Brian Stewart JR 26:25.9 5:17 BRIDG Bridgewater St. 86 1 510 87 Matthew Veiga FR 26:26.5 5:17 UNE U. of New England 87 1 817 88 Forrest Tobie SR 26:26.6 5:17 SOUTH Southern Maine 88 6 760 89 Blake Fisher FR 26:26.8 5:17 TRINI Trinity 89 7 791 90 Alex Hegevall-Clarke FR 26:27.4 5:17 BATES Bates 90 5 906 91 John DeVaney SO 26:28.5 5:17 SPRIN Springfield 91 3 766 92 Kyle Ingersoll JR 26:30.3 5:18 MAMAR Mass. Maritime 92 1 672 93 Peter Hoffman SO 26:30.6 5:18 MIDDL Middlebury 93 4 680 94 Jack Wambach JR 26:31.2 5:18 MIDDL Middlebury 94 5 687 95 James toomey SR 26:32.8 5:18 COAST Coast Guard 95 5 531 96 Timmy Barrow JR 26:33.0 5:18 BRIDG Bridgewater St. 96 2 505 97 Mike Harbus SR 26:33.3 5:18 AMHER Amherst 97 7 467 98 Adam Malek SO 26:33.9 5:18 WORCE Worcester State 98 2 887 99 Dawson Mark SO 26:33.9 5:18 SALEM Salem State 0 1 744 100 Alex Parulis JR 26:34.3 5:18 ROGER Roger Williams 99 2 735 101 Andrew Price FR 26:35.5 5:19 COAST Coast Guard 100 6 529 102 Chris Gabrielson SO 26:37.5 5:19 WPI WPI 101 2 899 103 Griffin Stabler SO 26:39.3 5:19 BATES Bates 102 6 910 104 Keon Valcourt JR 26:43.7 5:20 FITCH Fitchburg St. 103 1 594 105 Jacob Garber FR 26:43.7 5:20 CONN Conn College 104 6 542 106 Zack Schwartz FR 26:43.8 5:20 BRAND Brandeis 105 6 502 107 Tom Maybury FR 26:45.3 5:21 ROGER Roger Williams 106 3 732 108 Charles Lang FR 26:46.2 5:21 WESLE Wesleyan 107 5 840 109 Chris Foster JR 26:47.5 5:21 WESLE Wesleyan 108 6 837 110 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot FR 26:47.8 5:21 TUFTS Tufts 109 6 800 111 Rainey Johnson JR 26:49.3 5:21 MIDDL Middlebury 110 6 681 112 Alex Gill SR 26:50.0 5:22 COLBY Colby 111 2 535 113 John Pomeroy SO 26:51.4 5:22 NORWI Norwich 112 1 715 114 Pat Benson SR 26:51.9 5:22 WPI WPI 113 3 894 115 Daniel Hymanson FR 26:53.1 5:22 WESLE Wesleyan 114 7 838 116 Robert Lind JR 26:54.1 5:22 WORCE Worcester State 115 3 886 117 Chris Darrah SO 26:54.4 5:22 COLBY Colby 116 3 534 118 Dillon Tung JR 26:55.0 5:23 BATES Bates 117 7 911 119 Michael DeCrescenzo SO 26:56.1 5:23 SPRIN Springfield 118 4 765 120 Justin Snair SR 26:58.0 5:23 WORCE Worcester State 119 4 890 121 Tim Millett FR 26:59.6 5:23 MEFAR Maine-Farmington 120 1 658 122 Greg Ahnrud SR 26:59.9 5:23 RIC RIC 121 1 718 123 Dan Anastos FR 27:01.4 5:24 BRAND Brandeis 122 7 495 124 Stanis Moody-Roberts FR 27:02.3 5:24 MIDDL Middlebury 123 7 683 125 David Johnson FR 27:02.9 5:24 MAMAR Mass. Maritime 124 2 673 126 Philip Gingras JR 27:03.5 5:24 WS Westfield State 125 3 858 127 Steve Grey SR 27:04.1 5:24 COAST Coast Guard 126 7 523 128 Marc Halverson FR 27:04.4 5:24 SOUTH Southern Maine 127 7 755 129 Dave Tilton JR 27:05.0 5:25 TUFTS Tufts 128 7 807 130 Christopher McCann SR 27:05.1 5:25 WPI WPI 129 4 902 131 Jeff Bartlett SR 27:06.8 5:25 SPRIN Springfield 130 5 763 132 David Aigler FR 27:07.5 5:25 CONN Conn College 131 7 539 133 Thomas McCarthy SR 27:07.8 5:25 CLARK Clark (Mass.) 0 1 521 134 Dave Estabrook SR 27:08.1 5:25 WS Westfield State 132 4 857 135 Ben Cunkleman FR 27:08.5 5:25 COLBY Colby 133 4 533 136 Paul Matz FR 27:09.4 5:25 MAMAR Mass. Maritime 134 3 675 137 Ian Wright SR 27:10.9 5:26 SPRIN Springfield 135 6 772 138 Cesar Smith FR 27:12.9 5:26 RIC RIC 136 2 722 139 Bryan Galvin SR 27:19.7 5:27 UMD UMass Dartmouth 137 1 828 140 Kel Cenga FR 27:22.5 5:28 MEFAR Maine-Farmington 138 2 652 141 Peter Brown SO 27:22.8 5:28 WPI WPI 139 5 895 142 Tim Maguire SR 27:23.7 5:28 COLBY Colby 140 5 537 143 Dan Gaunya FR 27:28.1 5:29 GORDO Gordon 141 1 602 144 Bob Glotfelty SR 27:29.4 5:29 COLBY Colby 142 6 536 145 Derek Stevens SO 27:32.0 5:30 UMD UMass Dartmouth 143 2 833 146 Mike Leavitt SR 27:32.0 5:30 UMB UMass Boston 144 1 821 147 Matt Spano FR 27:34.1 5:30 FITCH Fitchburg St. 145 2 593 148 Isaiah Janzen SR 27:34.4 5:30 WPI WPI 146 6 900 149 Ben McGrath SO 27:34.7 5:30 GORDO Gordon 147 2 604 150 Joshua Havelin FR 27:37.2 5:31 UNE U. of New England 148 2 812

 


Nov 3rd

ECAC

1.    45  Williams                  (26:50.6  134:12.9)

========================================

  1      4  Aaron Schwartz       JR    26:41.7

  2      5  Jeff Stenzel         SO    26:42.5

  3      9  Jim Clayton          SR    26:50.8

  4     11  Macklin Chaffee      JR    26:54.6

  5     16  Steve Van Wert       JR    27:03.3

  6   ( 20) Brooks Udelsman      JR    27:15.5

  7   ( 24) Ben Swimm            JR    27:24.3

 

  2.    96  Keene State               (27:06.0  135:29.8)

========================================

  1      6  Sean Gavaghan        JR    26:43.8

  2     12  Jeff Trethewey       FR    26:54.9

  3     13  Jeff Goupil          JR    26:56.8

  4     14  Peter Najem          JR    26:59.8

  5     51  Corey Loonan         FR    27:54.5

 

  3.   126  Oneonta                 

  4.   139  St. Vincent (pa.)        

  5.   168  Tcnj                     

  6.   171  Amherst                   (27:34.7  137:53.4)

========================================

  1     19  Jimmy Swanson        SO    27:11.4

  2     29  Peter Foote          JR    27:29.8

  3     36  John McGrail         FR    27:38.9

  4     37  Tom Anderson         SO    27:39.2

  5     50  William Bell         SO    27:54.1

  6   ( 63) Stephen Grigelevich  SO    28:09.1

  7   ( 80) Kevin Hanley         FR    28:33.5

  7.   189  Middlebury                (27:39.7  138:18.4)

========================================

  1     23  Peter Hoffman        SO    27:22.2

  2     32  Jack Terrett         FR    27:32.7

  3     43  Max Mackinnon        FR    27:45.9

  4     44  Nat Nelson           FR    27:46.3

  5     47  Victor Guevara       SO    27:51.3

  6   ( 71) Donnovan Dickson     FR    28:17.5

  7   (128) Dan Kaufman          JR    29:36.6

  8.   189  Utica                   

  9.   251  Vassar                   

 10.   286  Tufts                     (28:04.7  140:23.1)

========================================

  1     35  Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyo FR    27:37.7

  2     46  Jeffrey Ragazzini    FR    27:50.8

  3     57  Matt Alander         SR    28:05.9

  4     67  Ryan Lena            SO    28:14.7

  5     81  Andrew Bellet        FR    28:34.0

  6   ( 91) Billy Hale           SO    28:50.6

 

 11.   327  Coast Guard              

 12.   385  Bates                   

 13.   441  U. Of New England        

  15.   476  Ric                      

 16.   479  Colby                  

 17.   504  Wpi                      

 19.   579  Springfield              

 20.   582  Babson                   

  21.   601  Southern Maine           

 22.   613  Castleton State         

 24.   651  Roger Williams           

 25.   660  St. Joseph's (maine)    

 26.   684  Johnson & Wales          

 28.   722  Newbury                  

 29.   810  Suffolk                 

 31.   831  Westfield State          

 32.   902  McLa                    

 35.   963  Gordon                  

 36.   965  Salve Regina 


 

October 27th

NESCAC

1 Williams 47, 2 Amherst 86, 3 Bowdoin 98, 4 Trinity 109,5 Tufts 128, 6 Middlebury 178,

7 Conn College 186, 8 Bates 191, 9 Wesleyan 218, 10 Hamilton 220, 11 Colby 289

Top 50 Individuals

1 Kosgei, Peter FR Hamilton 25:52.00 1 2 Yochum, Will FR Amherst 26:21.00 2 3 Kosgey, Edgar SO Williams 26:29.00 3 4 Moorhead, Sam JR Trinity 26:31.00 4 5 Drake, Keith SR Conn College 26:35.00 5 6 Levin, Corey SR Williams 26:37.00 6 7 Butcher, James SR Middlebury 26:39.00 7 8 Christian, Brendan JR Williams 26:39.00 8 9 Sorensen, Dave SR Tufts 26:41.00 9 10 Hall, John SR Bowdoin 26:41.00 10 11 Krah, Nate SR Bowdoin 26:42.00 11 12 Faller, Jesse SO Tufts 26:43.00 12 13 Watts, Corey SO Williams 26:43.00 13 14 Dunlap, Matt SR Bates 26:44.00 14 15 Swain, John SR Colby 26:44.00 15 16 Reichert, Florian SR Amherst 26:46.00 16 17 Burgess, Grant SR Williams 26:48.00 17 18 Murner, Daniel SO Amherst 26:48.00 18 19 Watson, Sean SR Wesleyan 26:52.00 19 20 Ogilvie, Thompson SO Bowdoin 26:54.00 20 21 Norte, Hunter JR Trinity 26:56.00 21 22 Wheeler, Aaron SR Conn College 27:00.00 22 23 Eubank, Carlyle SO Amherst 27:02.00 23 24 Hatton, Colman SO Bowdoin 27:04.00 24 25 Anderson, Matt SR Trinity 27:05.00 25 26 Chaffee, Macklin JR Williams 27:06.00 26 27 Holaday, Eric SO Amherst 27:09.00 27 28 Halstead, Wesley FR Trinity 27:14.00 28 29 Seybert, Morgan SR Williams 27:15.00 29 30 Kantos, Chris SR Tufts 27:17.00 30 31 Kamm, Connor SO Williams 27:21.00 32 Powers, Brendan FR Trinity 27:25.00 31 33 Blumstein, Jonah JR Wesleyan 27:26.00 32 34 Berkow, Stan FR Bowdoin 27:29.00 33 35 Lonsdale, Tyler SR Bowdoin 27:31.00 34 36 Welch, Nick SO Tufts 27:33.00 35 37 Mears, Ben FR Amherst 27:36.00 36 38 Clayton, Jim SR Williams 27:36.00 39 Brecher, Doug SO Bates 27:37.00 37 40 Schwartz, Aaron JR Williams 27:37.00 41 Stenzel, Jeff SO Williams 27:44.00 42 Little, W.H. SR Bates 27:45.00 38 43 Johnson, Rainey JR Middlebury 27:46.00 39 44 Waters, Mike SO Middlebury 27:46.00 40 45 Harbus, Mike SR Amherst 27:46.00 41 46 Pallotta, Greg FR Tufts 27:47.00 42 47 Mulcahy, Shawn FR Conn College 27:49.00 43 48 Wambach, Jack JR Middlebury 27:50.00 44 49 Stabler, Griffin SO Bates 27:50.00 45 50 Reid, Will SO Hamilton 27:52.00 46

NEWMAC

1 MIT 18, 2 Coast Guard 52, 3 Springfield 97, 4 WPI 99, 5 Wheaton 161,

6 Clark University 174 7 Babson College 176

Top 25 Individuals

1 Ruzevick, Jake JR MIT 5:13.5 25:58.10 1 2 Cohen, Yermie JR MIT 5:18.1 26:21.10 2 3 Persun, Mike JR Coast Guard 5:18.5 26:22.90 3 4 Roy-Mayhew, Joe SR MIT 5:19.8 26:29.60 4 5 Arumugam, Hemagiri SO MIT 5:20.1 26:31.00 5 6 Bourbonnais, Jack SO MIT 5:20.6 26:33.30 6 7 Jacokes, Brian SR MIT 5:21.4 26:37.70 8 7 Rundell, Trevor JR MIT 5:21.4 26:37.70 7 9 Laurel, Eric SR Coast Guard 5:22.5 26:43.10 9 10 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan FR MIT 5:22.7 26:43.80 11 Welle, Paul FR MIT 5:23.0 26:45.20 12 Bruce, Chris SR MIT 5:24.9 26:54.90 13 Henninghausen, Zach JR Coast Guard 5:26.4 27:02.30 10 14 Gabrielson, Christopher SO WPI 5:27.2 27:06.50 11 15 Griffin, Michael JR Springfield College 5:27.9 27:09.80 12 16 Brousseau, Matthew FR Wheaton College 5:28.1 27:11.00 13 17 Prevost, Richard FR MIT 5:29.2 27:16.40 18 Fernandes, Patrick JR Coast Guard 5:29.9 27:19.50 14 19 Kleinguetl, Kevin FR MIT 5:29.9 27:19.70 20 Wong, Chris SR MIT 5:30.0 27:20.20 21 Jillson, Kevin JR WPI 5:30.2 27:21.00 15 22 Abrams, Tyler JR MIT 5:30.5 27:22.80 23 Toomey, James Coast Guard 5:31.6 27:28.30 16 24 Price, Andrew FR Coast Guard 5:32.2 27:31.20 17 25 Repetski, Rocco SR MIT 5:32.4 27:32.10

UAA

1 NYU 20, 2 Carnegie 68, 3 Case Western 121, 4 Emory 122, 5 Brandeis 124 9 21 26 31 37,

6 Washington Univ.131 7 Rochester 153 8 Chicago, U.Of 171

Top 5 Individuals and then Brandeis runners

1 Ryan Wililams 08 New York University 25:02 1 2 Jesse Schneider 09 New York University 25:06 2 3 Hany Abdallah 08 New York University 25:07 3 4 Brian Harvey 09 Carnegie Mellon 25:16 4 5 Dominic Smith 09 Case Western Res 25:21, 9 Mekonen Gendebo 11 Brandeis 25:47, 21 Matthew Jennings 09 Brandeis 26:09, 26 Michael Stone 09 Brandeis 26:15, 31 Paul Norton 11 Brandeis 26:21, 38 Dan Anastos 11 Brandeis 26:33, 50 Zack Schwartz 11 Brandeis 26:50 ,53 Tim Condon 08 Brandeis 26:52 49

Alliance / Little East

1 Southern Maine 31, 2 Keene 38, 3 Westfield 115, 4 Worcester 121, 5 Mass. Maritime 160,

6 Umass Dartmouth 199, 7 Fitchburg 206, 8 RIC 229, 9 Bridgewater 238, 10 Salem 267,

11 Eastern Connecticut 290, 12 Umass Boston 299 13 Mass. College of Liberal 367

 

Top 30 Individuals

1 #209 Wheeler, Nick SR U.S.M. 5:03 25:06 1 2 #208 Wheeler, Curtis SR U.S.M. 5:03 25:06 2 3 #309 Wilbur, Forest JR Wo.S.C. 5:08 25:29 3 4 #197 Hopkins, Chris SR U.S.M. 5:08 25:31 4 5 #90 Samuel, Jared SO Keene State College 5:09 25:33 5 6 #84 MacPherson, Craig FR Keene State College 5:10 25:38 6 7 #83 MacKnight, Eric FR Keene State College 5:10 25:41 7 8 #283 Messer, John SR We.S.C. 5:11 25:42 8 9 #72 Davis, Patrick SO Keene State College 5:12 25:47 9 10 #199 Jasud, Tyler SO U.S.M. 5:12 25:50 10 11 #93 Wood, Samuel SO Keene State College 5:13 25:52 11 12 #282 Messer, Andrew SR We.S.C. 5:13 25:55 12 13 #76 Gavaghan, Sean JR Keene State College 5:15 26:04 13 14 #192 Downing, Nick JR U.S.M. 5:16 26:10 14 15 #119 Ingersoll, Kyle JR M.M.A. 5:17 26:13 15 16 #92 Trethewey, Jeff FR Keene State College 5:17 26:16 16 17 #73 Driscoll, Casey JR Keene State College 5:18 26:20 18 #304 Malek, Adam SO Wo.S.C. 5:19 26:23 17 19 #41 Valcourt, Keon JR F.S.C. 5:21 26:33 18 20 #86 Najem, Peter JR Keene State College 5:21 26:33 21 #91 Schillemat, Brandon FR Keene State College 5:21 26:34 22 #196 Halverson, Marc FR U.S.M. 5:22 26:37 19 23 #162 Dawson, Mark So Salem State College 5:22 26:37 20 24 #89 Pipp, Tim FR Keene State College 5:22 26:39 25 #303 Lind, Robert JR Wo.S.C. 5:23 26:42 21 26 #336 Stewart, Brian JR Bridgewater 5:23 26:42 22 27 #82 Loonan, Corey FR Keene State College 5:23 26:43 28 #217 Leavitt, Mike SR Umass Boston 5:24 26:46 23 29 #67 Anderson, Brain SO Keene State College 5:24 26:47 30 #142 Smith, Cesar FR R.I.C. 5:24 26:50 24 31 #207 Tobie, Forrest SR U.S.M. 5:26 26:58 25


October 20th

Little Three's

Williams 24, Amherst 33, Wesleyan 81

1 Kosgey, Edgar Williams 25:56.20 1

2 Yochum, William Amherst 25:58.20 2

3 Levin, Corey Williams 26:10.10 3

4 Murner, Daniel Amherst 26:19.80 4

5 Watts, Corey Williams 26:24.60 5

6 Reichert, Johannes Amherst 26:28.60 6

7 Burgess, Grant Williams 26:32.40 7

8 Christian, Brendan Williams 26:34.60 8

9 Holaday, Eric Amherst 26:39.60 9

10 Kamm, Connor Williams 26:46.10 10

11 Seybert, Morgan Williams 26:48.30 11

12 Eubank, Carlyle Amherst 26:51.50 12

13 Watson, Sean Wesleyan 26:55.40 13

14 Blumstein, Jonah Wesleyan 26:56.90 14 1

15 Clayton, Jim Williams 26:58.30

16 Stenzel, Jeff Williams 27:03.50

17 Schwartz, Aaron Williams 27:07.10

18 Chaffee, Macklin Williams 27:09.20

19 Mears, Benjamin Amherst 27:11.70 15

20 Geary, Mike Williams 27:25.70

21 Swanson, James Amherst 27:27.00 16

22 Swimm, Ben Williams 27:28.30

23 Cole, Brian Williams 27:29.20

24 Harbus, Michael Amherst 27:30.10

25 Ford, Ryan Williams 27:40.20

26 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 27:41.70

27 Jackson, Sam Williams 27:42.60

28 Lakehomer, Harrison Amherst 27:44.90

29 Palmer, Will Williams 27:50.40

30 Akita, Tom Wesleyan 27:56.10 17

 

RPI Invite

1 Keene State College 52

2 St. Lawrence (#12 in NCAA Poll) 60

3 RIT 83

4 Trinity (#1 and 2 did not run) 145

 

1 Kosgei, Peter FR Hamilton 25:08.79 1

2 Donohoe, Erik SR St. Lawrence 25:20.73 2

3 Epstein, Brendan SR Nazareth 25:36.08 3

4 Howard, Eli FR St. Lawrence 25:38.19 4

5 MacPherson, Craig FR Keene State College 25:50.11 5

6 Samuel, Jared SO Keene State College 25:53.00 6

8 Trethewey, Jeff FR Keene State College 25:56.88 8

9 Anderson, Matt SR Trinity 25:58.11

14 MacKnight, Eric FR Keene State College 26:16.70 14

18 Halstead, Wesley FR Trinity 26:20.72 18

19 Baldour, Charlie FR Keene State College 26:20.76 19

20 Davis, Patrick SO Keene State College 26:24.53

24 Garrity, Jason JR Keene State College 26:29.27

27 Powers, Brendan FR Trinity 26:38.45

38 Gavaghan, Sean JR Keene State College 26:53.07

40 Goupil, Jeff SO Keene State College 26:54.09

42 Wood, Samuel SO Keene State College 27:01.48

43 Carbee, Justin SO Keene State College 27:01.95

48 Schillemat, Brandon FR Keene State College 27:05.83

49 Pipp, Tim FR Keene State College 27:06.37

50 Dennis, Matt SO Trinity 27:07.92 41

 

Gordon Invite

1) Gordon 24,

2) Newbury 63

3) Endicott 92 

4) Salve Regina 125

5) New England College 133 

1 28:10 Herrel Silver Jr NEW JR, 2 28:29 Andrew Worth G FR, 3 29:05 Ben McGrath G SO,

4 29:13 Eric Boyer G SR, 5 29:23 Dan Gaunya G FR


October 13th

 

Plansky Invite at Williams - 6k

Men’s 6k Team Results
1) MIT 34
2) Williams 41
3) Tufts 81
4) RPI 178
5) Assumption 360
6) Babson 466
7) Johnson and Wales 494
8) Hartwick 531
9) MCLA 655
10) Sullivan CC   Inc
11) St. Anselm’s   Inc

1) Edgar Kosgey Williams 19:10
2) Jake Ruzevick MIT 19:13
3) Yermie Cohen MIT 19:18
4) Joe Roy-Mayhew MIT 19:20
5) Dave Sorensen Tufts 19:20
6) Jesse Faller Tufts 19:21
7) Morgan Seybert Williams 19:22
8) Brendan Christian Williams 19:27
9) Nick Welch Tufts 19:30
10) Corey Levin Williams 19:32
11) Greg Pallotta Tufts 19:33
12) Trevor Rundell MIT 19:34
13) Gihan Amarasiriwardena MIT 19:34
14) Chris Bruce MIT 19:35
15) Connor Kamm Williams 19:36
16) Paul Welle MIT 19:36
17) Corey Watts Williams 19:36
18) Sam Jackson Williams 19:41
19) Hemu Arumugam MIT 19:43
20) Richard Prevost MIT 19:45
21) Grant Burgess Williams 19:47
22) Jim Clayton Williams 19:50
23) Mack Chaffee Williams 19:53
24) Steve Van Wert Williams 19:54
25) Jack Bourbonnais MIT 19:58

26. Wong        MIT     19:59
27. Abrams      MIT     20:00
28. Stenzel      W        20:00
29. Spicer        MIT     20:02
30. Williams    RPI      20:03

Maine State Meet

1 Bowdoin College 30
2 Southern Maine 43
3 Bates College 71
4 Colby College 98
5 Farmington 170
6 Univ. of New England 179
7 Saint Joeseph College 189
8 Maine Maritime Academy 231
9 Presque Isle 252

1 #261 Wheeler, Curtins Southern Maine 5:11 25:55 1
2 #89 Krah, Nate Bowdoin College 5:12 25:58 2
3 #84 Hall, John Bowdoin College 5:12 26:00 3
4 #262 Wheeler, Nick Southern Maine 5:14 26:09 4
5 #32 Dunlap, Matt Bates College 5:16 26:16 5
6 #96 Ogilivie, Thompson Bowdoin College 5:16 26:17 6
7 #249 Hopkins, Chris Southern Maine 5:16 26:19 7
8 #136 Swain, John Colby College 5:18 26:28 8
9 #74 Akiha, Ken Bowdoin College 5:19 26:33 9
10 #85 Hatton, Colman Bowdoin College 5:20 26:36 10
11 #30 Brecher, Doug Bates College 5:21 26:43 11
12 #78 Berkow, Stan Bowdoin College 5:21 26:44 12
13 #92 Lonsdale, Tyler Bowdoin College 5:22 26:46 13
14 #38 Little, Harrison Bates College 5:22 26:48 14
15 #88 Katlic, Tim Bowdoin College 5:24 26:56
16 #251 Jasud, Tyler Southern Maine 5:27 27:13 15
17 #243 Downing, Nick Southern Maine 5:27 27:14 16
18 #260 Tobie, Forrest Southern Maine 5:30 27:28 17
19 #125 Darrah, Chris Colby College 5:30 27:29 18
20 #128 Gill, Alex Colby College 5:30 27:29 19
21 #41 Murray, CJ Bates College 5:31 27:35 20
22 #35 Griff, Stabler Bates College 5:32 27:36 21
23 #216 Prescott, Ryan Saint Joeseph Co 5:32 27:39 22
24 #93 McFarlane, Scot Bowdoin College 5:33 27:42
25 #47 Tung, Dillon Bates College 5:33 27:44 23
26 #82 Epstein, Sam Bowdoin College 5:33 27:45
27 #123 Cunkleman, Ben Colby College 5:33 27:45 24
28 #80 Crimm, Jonas Bowdoin College 5:34 27:49
29 #43 Percy, Andrew Bates College 5:35 27:53 25
30 #165 Millett, Tim Farmington 5:36 27:59 26

University of Laval Invitational

1. Sherbrooke U. 1, 2, 5, 13, 27, (29), (30) = 48
2. Connecticut C. 3, 4, 9, 19, 20, (21), (22) = 55
3. U. of Laval 7, 8, 11, 12, 18, (23), (28) = 56
4. McGill U. 6, 10, 14, 16, 17, (25), (26) = 63
5. Concordia U. 15, 24, 31, 32, 33, (34), (35) = 135

1. James Poulin-Cadovius Sherbrooke 24:29
3. Aaron Wheeler CONN 24:50
4. Keith Drake CONN 24:56
9. Shawn Mulcahy CONN 25:40
19. Jacob Garber CONN 26:28
20. Blake Marcus CONN 26:36
21. David Aigler CONN 26:41
22. Brendan Curran CONN 26:54
26. Brian Murtagh CONN 27:20

Albany Invitational

1.    38  Harvard University            

  2.   140  Rochester Institute of Technlo

  3.   152  University of Massachusetts   

  5.   180  Brandeis University           

  1     23  Mekonen Gendebo    FR    26:01.5

  2     31  Matt Jenings       JR    26:16.3

  3     41  Dan Anastos        FR    26:23.2

  4     42  Paul Norton        FR    26:23.7

  5     43  Kerwin Vega        FR    26:27.2

  6   ( 48) Tim Condon         SR    26:32.1

  7   ( 65) Will Collins       SO    26:56.0

 

  7.   195  Middlebury College            

  1     14  James Butcher      SR    25:37.1

  2     30  Michael Waters     SO    26:14.6

  3     44  John Wambach       SO    26:28.1

  4     49  Stanis Moody-Roberts FR    26:32.9

  5     58  Rainey Johnson     JR    26:48.6

  6   ( 64) Peter Murphy       JR    26:54.2

  7   ( 67) Max MacKinnon      JR    26:58.3

 14.   358  Springfield College            

  1     11  Michael Griffin    JR    25:29.4

  2     60  Brian Fuller       FR    26:52.1

  3     89  Jeff Bartlett      SR    27:19.0

  4     97  Troy French        FR    27:31.5

  5    101  Mike DeCrescenzo   SO    27:41.1

  6   (108) Kyle Moriarty      FR    27:55.1

  7   (117) Ian Wright         SR    28:13.0

 

 18.   528  UMass Dartmouth               

  1     34  Eric Holmes        SR    26:18.4

  2    103  Bryan Galvin       SR    27:44.2

  3    121  Derek Stevens      FR    28:16.0

  4    130  Eric Nygaard       FR    28:34.0

  5    140  Tim Whelan         SO    29:26.9

  6   (141) Wesley Meserve     FR    29:32.4

  7   (142) Mike Logan         FR    29:33.6


 

October 6th

 

All New England’s

1. Brown 95
2. Mass/Lowell123
3. Mass/Amherst124
4. Boston College132
5. Williams 166 -  15,34,36,40,41,(72),(84)
8. Amherst 283 – 31,50,55,70,77,(93),(163)      
11. Bowdoin 390 – 18,56,74,107,135,(139),(146)      
 12. MIT 407 – 35,79,82,94,117,(131)           
 13. Tufts 409 – 33,52,90,104,130                 
 16. Connectcut 474 – 13,32,126,151,152,(171),(216)      
 20. Southern Maine 553 – 19,60,118,164,192,(207),(239)      
 21. Middlebury 576 – 53,113,119,134,157,(177),(271)      
 22. Keene State 587 – 69,85,127,137,169,(236)           
 23. Wesleyan 589
 24. Coast Guard 593
  31. Brandeis 764
  32. Springfield 767
  41. Fitchburg State 1208
 43. Wheaton 1307
 
Top 5 then DIII only         
1    1   72 Patrick Mellea     Boston College     Sr 24:45  5:02 Sr
    2    2   75 Timothy Ritchie    Boston College     Jr 24:53  5:03 Jr
    3    3  141 Christian Escareno Brown              so 24:53  5:03 so
    4    4  357 Ruben Sanca        Mass/Lowell        Jr 24:59  5:05 Jr
    5    5  569 David Metzger      Stonehill          Sr 25:10  5:07 Sr
    13   13  184 Keith Drake        Connectcut College Sr 25:33  5:11 Sr
   15   15  695 Edgar Kosgey       Williams           So 25:35  5:12 So
   18   18  107 Nathan Krah        Bowdoin            Sr 25:42  5:13 Sr
   19   19  534 Curtis Wheeler     Southern Maine     Sr 25:45  5:14 Sr
   21       579 Sam Moorhead       Trinity            Jr 25:48  5:14 Jr
   29   28  659 Sean Watson        Wesleyan           Sr 25:54  5:16 Sr
   32   31   23 Florian Reichert   Amherst            Sr 25:56  5:16 Sr
   33   32  195 Aaron Wheeler      Connectcut College Sr 25:56  5:16 Sr
   34   33  607 Dave Sorensen      Tufts              Sr 25:57  5:16 Sr
   35   34  673 Grant Burgess      Williams           Sr 25:59  5:17 Sr
   36   35  401 Yermie Cohen       MIT                Jr 26:00  5:17 Jr
   37   36  675 Brendan Christian  Williams           Jr 26:00  5:17 Jr
   41   40  696 Corey Levin        Williams           Sr 26:03  5:17 Sr
   42   41  715 Corey Watts        Williams           So 26:03  5:17 So
   46   45  732 Michael Griffin    Springfield        Jr 26:07  5:18 Jr
   51   50   28 William Yochum     Amherst            Fr 26:14  5:20 Fr
   53   52  588 Jesse Faller       Tufts              So 26:15  5:20 So
   54   53  373 Jimmy Butcher      Middlebury         Sr 26:15  5:20 Sr
   56   55    7 Carlyle Eubank     Amherst            So 26:18  5:20 So
   57   56  103 John Hall          Bowdoin            Sr 26:19  5:21 Sr
   61   60  535 Nick Wheeler       Southern Maine     Sr 26:24  5:22 Sr
   70   69  297 Craig MacPherson   Keene State        Fr 26:31  5:23 Fr
   71   70   12 Mike Harbus        Amherst            Sr 26:31  5:23 Sr
    73   72  708 Morgan Seybert     Williams           Sr 26:32  5:23 Sr
    75   74   99 Stan Berkow        Bowdoin            Fr 26:34  5:24 Fr
      77   76  747 Mike Persun        Coast Guard        Jr 26:35  5:24 Jr
   78   77   14 Eric Holaday       Amherst            So 26:35  5:24 So
      80   79  406 Brian Jacokes      MIT                Sr 26:36  5:24 Sr
      83   82  415 Joe Roy-Mayhew     MIT                Sr 26:40  5:25 Sr
      85   84  693 Connor Kamm        Williams           So 26:40  5:25 So
   86   85  287 Jason Garrity      Keene State        Jr 26:41  5:25 Jr
   87   86  742 Zack Henninghausen Coast Guard        Jr 26:41  5:25 Jr
    91   90  595 Christopher Kantos Tufts              Sr 26:43  5:25 Sr
    94   93   21 Daniel Murner      Amherst            So 26:44  5:26 So
   95   94  400 Chris Bruce        MIT                Sr 26:45  5:26 Sr
    98   97  124 Mekonen Gendebo    Brandeis           Fr 26:46  5:26 Fr
    105  104  602 Gregory Pallotta   Tufts              Fr 26:54  5:28 Fr
   108  107  104 Colman Hatton      Bowdoin            So 26:56  5:28 So
   110  109  641 Jonah Blumstein    Wesleyan           So 26:59  5:29 So
    112  111  740 Pat Fernandez      Coast Guard        Jr 27:01  5:29 Jr
  114  113  393 Mike Waters        Middlebury         So 27:02  5:29 So
    116  115  129 Paul Norton        Brandeis           Fr 27:05  5:30 Fr
  118  117  416 Trevor Rundell     MIT                Jr 27:07  5:30 Jr
  119  118  525 Chris Hopkins      Southern Maine     Sr 27:07  5:30 Sr
  120  119  386 Stanis Moody-Rober Middlebury         Fr 27:09  5:31 Fr
    127  126  190 Shawn Mulcahy      Connectcut College Fr 27:14  5:32 Fr
  128  127  281 Charlie Baldour    Keene State        Fr 27:17  5:32 Fr
   132  130  610 Nick Welch         Tufts              So 27:22  5:33 So
  133  131  397 Hemagiri Arumugam  MIT                So 27:22  5:33 So
    136  134  392 Jack Wambach       Middlebury         Jr 27:23  5:34 Jr
  137  135  106 Timothy Katlic     Bowdoin            Sr 27:24  5:34 Sr
    139  137  285 Patrick Davis      Keene State        So 27:27  5:34 So
  140  138  649 Samuel Kurtis      Wesleyan           So 27:27  5:34 So
  141  139  111 Thompson Ogilvie   Bowdoin            So 27:28  5:35 So
  142  140  644 Christopher Foster Wesleyan           Jr 27:29  5:35 Jr
    147  145  730 Brian Fuller       Springfield           27:34  5:36
  148  146   96 Kenneth Akiha      Bowdoin            Sr 27:34  5:36 Sr
  149  147  749 Kevin Sorrel       Coast Guard        Jr 27:35  5:36 Jr
    153  151  183 Brendan Curran     Connectcut College Sr 27:41  5:37 Sr
  154  152  182 David Aigler       Connectcut College Fr 27:41  5:37 Fr
   160  157  387 Peter Murphy       Middlebury         Jr 27:48  5:39 Jr
 
JV Results DIII only
8    8  396 Gihan Amarasiriwar MIT                Fr 26:12  5:19
     13   13  399 Jack Bourbonnais   MIT                So 26:33  5:24
     16   16  407 Kevin Kleinguetl   MIT                Fr 26:43  5:26
   18   18  296 Eric Macknight     Keene State        Fr 26:45  5:26
    23   23  714 Stephen VanWert    Williams           Jr 26:52  5:27
   26   26  421 Paul Welle         MIT                Fr 26:57  5:28
   27   27  412 Richard Prevost    MIT                Fr 26:58  5:28
      30   30  676 Jim Clayton        Williams           Sr 27:00  5:29
   34   32  395 Tyler Abrams       MIT                Jr 27:05  5:30
   35   33  290 Jeff Goupil        Keene State        So 27:07  5:30
    41   36  686 Andrew Gaidus      Williams           Fr 27:21  5:33
   45   40  383 Rainey Johnson     Middlebury         Jr 27:25  5:34

 

James Early Invitational at Westfield

1 Trinity College              36    
   2 Bates College                42    
 4 Westfield State College     118   
   5 CoastGuard Academy          125   
   6 Umass Dart. Cross Country   209    
   7 University of New England   261   
   8 Mass Maritime Academy       264   
   9 Gordon                      313   
  10 Western New England Colle   336   
   12 Norwich University          359   
  14 Eastern Conn State Univer   370   
  15 Salem State College         382   
  16 Castleton State College     407   
   18 Salve Regina                576   
  20 New England College         585   

  21 Mass College of Liberal A   590  

1 #362 Anderson, Matt       SR Trinity College         26:36    1   
  2 #366 Halstead, Wesley     FR Trinity College          26:45    2   
  3   #5 Dunlap, Matthew      SR Bates College           26:46    3   
  4   #3 Bracher, Douglas     SO Bates College            26:47    4   
    6 #477 Sanders, Colin       SR Vassar                   27:10    5   
  7 #371 Powers, Brendan      FR Trinity College           27:22    6   
  9  #10 Little, Harrison     SR Bates College             27:23    8   
 11 #546 Messer, Andrew       SR Westfield State           27:25   10   
 12 #547 Messer, John         SR Westfield State           27:31   11   
 13 #363 Dennis, Matt         SO Trinity College          27:34   12   
 14  #19 Stabler, Griffen     SO Bates College             27:40   13   
 15  #15 Percy, Andrew        SR Bates College            27:42   14   
 16 #365 Garner, Steve        FR Trinity College           27:48   15   
 17  #21 Tung, Dillon         JR Bates College             27:51   16   
 18 #580 Crum, Nathan         FR CoastGuard Academy       27:52   17   
21  #11 McCall, Tim          SR Bates College             28:01   20   
 22 #169 Ingersoll, Kyle      JR Mass Maritime Ac          28:02   21   
 23 #364 Fisher, Blake        FR Trinity College           28:02   22   
 24 #373 Sullivan, Steve      JR Trinity College           28:03   23   
 25 #592 Marquis, Chris       SO CoastGuard Academy        28:03   24   

Sept 29th

 

Paul Short Invite

 1 Villanova U 50, 2 Syracuse 84, 3 Princeton 92, 4 U Of Pennsylvania 187 5 Ls Salle U 188 ... 9 Suny Cortland 294, 10 Haverford C Men 301, 14 Allegheny C 411, 18 T C N J. 563, 19 Carnegie Mellon U 599, 27 Trinity C 726

15 Hunter Norte, Jr 24:40, 118 Sam Moorhead, Jr 26:02, 176 Matt Anderson, Sr 26:31, 190 Wesley Halstead, Fr 26:37, 227 Ryan Lane, So 27:16, 240 Steve Garner, Fr 27:44

Keene St Invite

1. Keene State 2 3 5 6 7 (8) (9) = 23 Craig MacPherson, Jason Garrity, Jared Samuel, Sam Wood, Charlie Baldour, Peter Najem, Patrick Davis

2. UMass Lowell 53

3. Tufts 4 19 23 24 26 (29) (33) = 96 Christopher Katos, Christopher Brunnquell, Andrew Bellet, Matt Alander, Alex Bloom, Josh Gordon, Michael Goetzman

4. Stonehill 136, 6. Fitchburg State 156, 7. AIC 194

8. Williams 32 39 44 53 56 (61) = 224 Matt Simonson, Brian Cole, Schuyler Hall, Bo Ford, Dean Weesner, Sean McKenzie

9. Wheaton College 234, 10. NEC 290

1 1 124 Mark Garcia UMass Lowell 26:25 2 2 99 Craig MacPherson Keene State 26:31 3 3 89 Jason Garrity Keene State 26:39 4 4 158 Christopher Katos Tufts 26:49 5 5 105 Jared Samuel Keene State 26:52 6 6 108 Sam Wood Keene State 27:00 7 7 83 Charlie Baldour Keene State 27:16 8 8 101 Peter Najem Keene State 27:20 9 9 87 Patrick Davis Keene State 27:30 10 92 Jeff Goupil Keene State 27:35 11 10 126 Steve O'Brien UMass Lowell 27:37 12 11 276 Chris O'Day Assumption 27:38 13 12 293 Creig Levens AIC 27:45 14 98 Eric MacKnight Keene State 27:46 15 13 122 Joshua Vance UMass Lowell 27:46 16 14 134 Geovani Timberlake UMass Lowell 27:49 17 82 Brian Anderson Keene State 27:50 18 97 Corey Loonan Keene State 27:51 19 15 130 Brandon Mckinnon UMass Lowell 28:01 20 104 Tim Pipp Keene State 28:02

Pop Crowell

1. Univ. of Southern ME 29 2. Westfield 75 3. Roger Williams 82 4. Gordon 145 5. University of New England 165 6. Mass Maritime 182 7. St. Joe's, ME 205 8. Western New England 206 9. So. New Hampshire 257 10. Daniel Webster 294 11. Babson 296 12. Lasell 346 13. Maine/Presque Isle 371 14. Emerson 372 15. Eastern Nazarene 406 16. New Hampshire Tech 425 17. Endicott 442 18. Albertus Magnus 471 19. Emmanuel 538 20. Rivier 606

1 1 95 John Messer SR. WEST 26:34 2 2 183 Kevin Clark JR RWU 26:40 3 3 166 Curtis Wheeler SR. USM 26:42 4 4 167 Nick Wheeler SR. USM 26:48 5 5 164 Chris Hopkins SR. USM 26:52 6 6 94 Andrew Messer SR. WEST 26:53 7 7 165 Forrest Tobie SR. USM 27:33 8 8 262 Ryan Prescott JR SJCME 27:36 9 9 28 Kyle Ingersoll JR MMA 27:39 10 10 181 Marc Halverson FR. USM 27:41 11 11 168 Nick Downing JR. USM 27:44 12 12 196 Alex Parulis JR RWU 27:46 13 13 112 Alex Brown JR SNHU 27:47 14 14 58 Matt Veiga FR UNE 27:49 15 15 136 Gregory Keshian JR BAB 27:55

Vermont State Meet

Middlebury 16, Vermont 63, Norwich 106, Castleton 123, St. Michaels 137, Lyndon St 142, Green Mtn 164

1

1

233

Stanis Moody-Roberts Middlebury College

28:54.0

3:37/K

 

2

2

232

Max MacKinnon Middlebury College

29:08.7

3:39/K

 

3

3

230

Rainey Johnson Middlebury College

29:09.7

3:39/K

 

4

4

235

Nat Nelson Middlebury College

29:10.5

3:39/K

 

5

5

211

Tom Cheney          Univ. of Vermont

29:14.5

3:39/K

 

6

6

241

Jack Terrett Middlebury College

29:17.3

3:40/K

 

7

7

231

Dan Kaufman Middlebury College

29:25.6

3:41/K

 

8

8

224

Glen Frieden Middlebury College

29:54.3

3:44/K

 

9

(> 7)

221

Donovan Dickson Middlebury College

29:56.6

3:45/K

 

10

(> 7)

228

Peter Hoffman Middlebury College

30:07.3

3:46/K


Sept 22nd

Purple valley Classic at Williams

Team Scores:
1) Williams                52
2) Amherst                64
3) Dartmouth                        68
4) Middlebury            137
5) Hamilton               173
6) RPI                         223
7) Plattsburgh           270
8) Dowling                 338
9) Susquehanna     341
10) Springfield          401
11) MCLA                  619

Top 30 Individuals
Men’s 8k Individual Results
1) Kosgei                   Ham         25:07
2) Holtschulte           Alum              09
3) Dooley                   Dart                 37
4) Kosgey                  Wms               52
5) Murner                   Amh         26:00
6) Yochum                Amh               01
7) Zoblocki                Dart                 02
8) Burgess                 Wms               11
9) Butcher                 Mid                  12
10) Reichert              Amh               13
11) Han                      Dart                 16
12) Watts                   Wms               17
13) Levin                   Wms               17
14) Holaday              Amh               18
15) Seybert                Wms               24
16) Jackson              Wms               33
17) Heymann           Platt                34
18) Christian             Wms               35
19) Crowther             Alum              54
20) Eldredge             Dart                 57
21) Clayton               Wms         27:00
22) Murphy                RPI                 03
23) Thistle                 Susq               10
24) Waters                 Mid                  11
25) Donais                RPI                 12
26) Bickard                Ham               13
27) Greer                   Dart                 20
28) Van Wert             Wms               21
29) Eubank               Amh               24
30) Udelsman           Wms               31

Conn College Invite

1. NYU                      33
2. Stonehill                88 
3. St. Lawrence             90
4. Connecticut              101
5. Southern Conn. St.       128
6. MIT                      129
7. Conn College             205
8. Coast Guard              230
9. Brandeis                 233
11. Colby                    304
12. Westfield State          314
13. Mass. Maritime           408
14. UMass Dartmouth          423
15. Babson                   489
19. Roger Williams           572

1    1  449 JESSE SCHNEIDER      Jr  NYU                  25:02  5:03
    2    2  489 ERIK DONOHOE         Sr  ST. LAWRENCE         25:05  5:03
    3    3  433 HANY ABDALLAH        Sr  NYU                  25:08  5:04
    4    4  452 RYAN WILLIAMS        Sr  NYU                  25:13  5:05
    5    5  474 JACOB EDWARDS        Jr  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.   25:21  5:06
    6    6  526 DAVID METZGER        Sr  STONEHILL            25:24  5:07
    7    7  496 ELI HOWARD           So  ST. LAWRENCE         25:30  5:08
    8    8  366 WILL SANDERS         Jr  CONNECTICUT          25:33  5:09
    9    9  530 JOE RYAN             Sr  STONEHILL            25:39  5:10
   10   10  348 KEITH DRAKE          Sr  CONN COLLEGE         25:42  5:11
      15   15  358 AARON WHEELER        Sr  CONN COLLEGE         25:57  5:14
      18   18  410 BRIAN JACOKES        Sr  MIT                  26:04  5:15
   19   19  419 TREVOR RUNDELL       Jr  MIT                  26:07  5:16
   24   24  277 MEKONEN GENDEBO      Fr  BRANDEIS             26:18  5:18
   25   25  561 JOHN MESSER          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      26:18  5:18
   26   26  418 JOE ROY-MAYHEW       Sr  MIT                  26:19  5:18
      29   29  314 ZACH HENNIGHAUSEN    Jr  COAST GUARD          26:22  5:19
      32   31  401 HEMAGIRI ARUMUGAM    So  MIT                  26:25  5:19
   33   32  252 MATT DISPENSA        Sr  ADELPHI              26:27  5:20
      36   35  424 CHRISTOPHER WONG     Sr  MIT                  26:30  5:20
   37   36  354 SHAWN MULCAHY        Fr  CONN COLLEGE         26:31  5:20
   39   38  399 TYLER ABRAMS         Jr  MIT                  26:32  5:21
    41   40  411 KEVIN KLEINGUETL     Fr  MIT                  26:37  5:22
   42   41  344 JOHN SWAIN           Sr  COLBY                26:39  5:22
      45   43  318 ERIC LAUREL          Sr  COAST GUARD          26:43  5:23
   47       403 JACK BOURBONNAIS     So  MIT                  26:45  5:23
   48   44  287 KERWIN VEGA          Fr  BRANDEIS             26:46  5:23
      51   46  309 PATRICK FERNANDEZ    Jr  COAST GUARD          26:51  5:24
      56   49  280 MATT JENNINGS        Jr  BRANDEIS             26:57  5:26
   57   50  488 MARK BURNHAM         Jr  ST. LAWRENCE         26:58  5:26
   58       423 PAUL WELLE           Fr  MIT                  27:02  5:27
      61   52  269 DAN ANASTOS          Fr  BRANDEIS             27:09  5:28
      64   53  321 MIKE MRVICKA         So  COAST GUARD          27:16  5:30
   66       416 RICHARD PREVOST      Fr  MIT                  27:18  5:30
   67   54  339 ALEX GILL            Sr  COLBY                27:19  5:30
   68   55  264 GREG KESHIAN         Jr  BABSON               27:21  5:30
   69   56  560 ANDY MESSER          Sr  WESTFIELD STATE      27:21  5:31
      71       402 MATT BIENIOSEK       Jr  MIT                  27:22  5:31
   72   58  383 KYLE INGERSOLL       Jr  MASS. MARITIME       27:22  5:31
   73   59  332 KEVIN SORRELL        Jr  COAST GUARD          27:23  5:31
   74   60  334 JAMES TOOMEY         Sr  COAST GUARD          27:23  5:31
   75       415 BILL PHIPPS          So  MIT                  27:26  5:32
   76       400 GIHAN AMARASIRIWARDE Fr  MIT                  27:26  5:32

Tufts Invite
1 Bowdoin                      26   
   2 Tufts                        49   
   3 Bates                        54

1 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin               27:04.84    1
  2 Hall, John                   Bowdoin               27:10.20    2
  3 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                 27:12.44    3
  4 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                 27:13.59    4
  5 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin               27:17.55    5
  6 Dunlap, Matt                 Bates                 27:25.55    6
  7 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               27:30.18    7
  8 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 27:39.42    8
  9 Little, W.H.                 Bates                 27:39.80    9
 10 Pallotta, Greg               Tufts                 27:44.00   10
 11 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin               27:53.99   11
 12 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               27:59.60   12
 13 Colabella, Anthony           Bowdoin               27:59.90   13
 14 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 28:04.81   14
 15 Crimm, Jonas                 Bowdoin               28:18.55
 16 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                 28:23.09   15
 17 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                 28:24.90   16
 18 McCall, Timothy              Bates                 28:27.27   17
 19 Anderson, Timothy            Bowdoin               28:32.67
 20 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin               28:35.33
 21 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                 28:39.12   18
 22 Tilton, Dave                 Tufts                 28:42.91   19
 23 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                 28:48.45   20
 24 Foster, Patrick              Bates                 28:55.55   21

Wesleyan Invite

  1. Wesleyan 15
  2. new England College 50

1 Watson, Sean                 Wes XC         27:04.06       
  2 Blumstein, Jonah             Wes XC      27:30.66    
  3 Akita, Tom                   Wes XC     27:39.16    
  4 Foster, Chris                Wes XC   27:50.63    
  5 Kurtis, Sam                  Wes XC   28:01.32   
  6 Freitas, Andrew              Wes XC   28:38.30   
  7 Hymanson, Daniel             Wes XC   28:47.19    
  8 Katz, Matthew                Wes XC   29:20.11 
  9 Lang, Charles                Wes XC   29:21.53 
 10 Sheehan, Brendan             Wes XC    29:30.06 

Worcester City Meet
1 WPI Engineers                30   
   2 Worcester State College      42                                              
   3 Fitchburg State College      69   
   4 Clark University            103   

1 #442 Wilber, Forest       09 Worcester St              5:29      27:12    1  
  2 #457 Gabrielson, Chris    10 WPI Engineers             5:42      28:19    2  
  3 #462 Jillson, Kevin       09 WPI Engineers             5:43      28:24    3  
  4 #435 Malek, Adam          10 Worcester St              5:45      28:32    4  
  5 #434 Lind, Rob            09 Worcester St              5:50      28:57    5  
  6 #446 Benson, Pat          08 WPI Engineers             5:51      29:03    6  
  7 #423 McCarty, Thomas      08 Clark University          5:52      29:09    7  
  8 #499 Valcourt, Keon       09 Fitchburg State           5:53      29:12    8  
  9 #461 Janzen, Isaiah       08 WPI Engineers             5:55      29:23    9  
 10 #453 Douglass, Eugene     GR WPI Engineers             5:55      29:25   10  
 11 #447 Brown, Peter         10 WPI Engineers             5:58      29:39   11  
 12 #465 McCann, Chris        08 WPI Engineers             5:59      29:43   12  
 13 #455 Flanders, Keith      09 WPI Engineers             6:00      29:46       
 14 #500 Wong, Al             10 Fitchburg State           6:10      30:36   13  
 15 #436 Mancuso, Chris       09 Worcester St              6:10      30:38   14  
 16 #459 Giroux, Mitch        11 WPI Engineers             6:11      30:44       
 17 #449 Christiner, Mario    11 WPI Engineers             6:13      30:52       
 18 #497 Spano, Matt          11 Fitchburg State           6:16      31:07   15  

CodFish Bowl

7 U.Mass.Boston               188    
8 Castleton State College     190   
9 Salve Regina                252   

 

   12 Mike Leavitt                 U.Mass.Boston            27:15    9
   33 Mark Dawson                  Salem State College      28:56
   37 Ryan Collins                 Salem State College      29:06
   39 Jose Rodriguez               U.Mass.Boston            29:12   29

 


Sept 15th

Umass Dartmouth

31 Teams scored   
1 Trinity                      55    
   2 Southern Maine              121    
   3 Brandeis                    123   
   4 Amherst                     127   
   5 UMass Lowell                127    
   6 Keene State                 137   
   7 Tufts                       164   
   8 Coast Guard                 192   
   9 Springfield                 291    
  10 Roger Williams              315   
  11 Worcester State             317    
  12 WPI                         325   
  14 UMass Dartmouth             429   
  15 Mass. Maritime              470   
  16 Western NE                  561   
  17 Clark (Mass.)               571   
  18 Wheaton (Mass.)             575   
  19 UMass Boston                585   
  20 American Int'l              596   
 
Top 50 Individuals
1 Norte, Hunter                Trinity                   4:58      24:46    
  2 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine            4:59      24:52    
  3 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                   4:59      24:53    
  4 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine            5:02      25:08    
  5 Gelanis, Sean                UMass Lowell              5:03      25:14    
  6 Wilber, Forest               Worcester State           5:04      25:17    
  7 Griffin, Michael             Springfield               5:06      25:26    
  8 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                   5:06      25:27    
  9 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity                   5:06      25:28    
 10 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine            5:07      25:31   
 11 Guilinger, John              Brandeis                  5:07      25:35   
 12 Murner, Daniel               Amherst                   5:08      25:38   
 13 Garrity, Jason               Keene State               5:08      25:41   
 14 Disciullo, Chris             Roger Williams            5:09      25:42   
 15 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                     5:09      25:45   
 16 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                     5:09      25:45   
 17 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                   5:10      25:46   
 18 Hennighausen, Zach           Coast Guard               5:10      25:47   
 19 O'Brien, Steve               UMass Lowell              5:10      25:48   
 20 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                     5:10      25:48   
 21 Holmes, Eric                 UMass Dartmouth           5:10      25:49   
 22 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis                  5:11      25:53   
 23 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst                   5:11      25:53   
 24 Pallotta, Greg               Tufts                     5:11      25:54   
 25 Lutkevich, John              UMass Lowell              5:11      25:55   
 26 Samuel, Jared                Keene State               5:11      25:55   
 27 Laurel, Eric                 Coast Guard               5:12      25:57   
 28 Jennings, Matt               Brandeis                  5:12      25:58   
 29 Stone, Mike                  Brandeis                  5:12      26:00   
 30 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State               5:13      26:01   
 31 Holaday, Eric                Amherst                   5:13      26:02   
 32 Davis, Patrick               Keene State               5:13      26:05   
 33 Gendebo, Mekonen             Brandeis                  5:14      26:08   
 34 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                   5:15      26:13   
 35 Benson, Pat                  WPI                       5:15      26:14   
 36 MacPherson, Craig            Keene State               5:15      26:14   
 37 Fernandez, Patrick           Coast Guard               5:15      26:15   
 38 CanJura, Steven              Elms                      5:16      26:16
 39 Garcia, Mark                 UMass Lowell              5:16      26:20   
 40 Lind, Robert                 Worcester State           5:17      26:21   
 41 Guerin, Tim                  UMass Lowell              5:17      26:24   
 42 Jillson, Kevin               WPI                       5:17      26:24   
 43 Baldour, Charlie             Keene State               5:17      26:25   
 44 Lane, Ryan                   Trinity                   5:18      26:26   
 45 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                   5:18      26:27   
 46 Lankow, Zach                 Stonehill                 5:18      26:29   
 47 Vega, Kerwin                 Brandeis                  5:19      26:31   
 48 Halverson, Marc              Southern Maine            5:19      26:32   
 49 Price, Andrew                Coast Guard               5:19      26:35 
 50 Malek, Adam                  Worcester State           5:19      26:35 
 
Sub-Varsity Individuals
3 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                   5:08      25:39      
5 Najem, Peter                 Keene State               5:12      25:58 
7 MacKnight, Eric              Keene State               5:16      26:17      
8 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State               5:17      26:25   
9 Collins, Will                Brandeis                  5:19      26:33     
10 Thibault, Keith              Brandeis                  5:19      26:35  
 11 Dennis, Matt                 Trinity                   5:20      26:38   
 13 Loonan, Corey                Keene State               5:21      26:43    
14 Schillemat, Brandon          Keene State               5:22      26:46  
 15 Wood, Samuel                 Keene State               5:22      26:49    
16 McGrail, John                Amherst                   5:22      26:50  
 17 Harrison, Peter              Amherst                   5:23      26:51    
18 Goupil, Jeff                 Keene State               5:23      26:53  
19 Hanley, Kevin                Amherst                   5:23      26:53  
22 Mears, Ben                   Amherst                   5:24      26:57
 

 Bowdoin 15, Colby 50
Individual results: 1. John Hall, Bowdoin, 28:03; 2. Tyler Lonsdale, Bowdoin, 28:03; 3. Nate Krah, Bowdoin, 28:04; 4. Tim Katlic, Bowdoin, 28:04; 5. Thompson Ogilvie, 28:04; 6. Stan Berkow, Bowdoin, 28:05; 7. Ken Akiha, Bowdoin, 28:15; 8. Sam Epstein, Bowdoin, 28:34; 9. Scot McFarlane, Bowdoin, 28:41; 10. Jonas Crimm, Bowdoin, 28:42; 11. John DeAscentis, Colby, 29:58; 12. Andy Maguire, Colby, 30:28; 13. Zach Currier, Colby, 30:47; 14. Kyle Smith, Colby, 31:11; 15. Nathaniel Shirley, Colby, 31:12

Middlebury Panther Invite
Middlebury 15, Paul Smith 89, Norwich 94, St. Michaels 104, SUNY-Canton 114, Lyndon St 121 Green Mt 209, S. Vermont 250, Williams Inc


1

Jimmy Butcher

Middlebury College

26:31.0

2

Bruce Hallett

Middlebury College

26:49.6

3

Mike Waters

Middlebury College

27:28.6

4

Jack Wambach

Middlebury College

27:58.4

5

Dan Kaufman

Middlebury College

28:06.8

6

Stanis Moody-Roberts

Middlebury College

28:08.5

7

Peter Hoffman

Middlebury College

28:10.1

8

Jack Terrrett

Middlebury College

28:11.5

9

Nat Nelson

Middlebury College

28:22.5

10

Max Maxkinnon

Middlebury College

28:34.0

11

Rainey Johnson

Middlebury College

28:35.4

12

Dean Rinehart

Paul Smith's College

28:47.7

13

Cory Brown

Paul Smith's College

28:57.9

14

Edgar Kosgey

Williams College

29:06.8

15

Glen Frieden

Middlebury College

29:17.2

St. Olaf Invitational

1.    83  UW La Crosse, 
2. 105  UW-Platteville, 
3.   108  Iowa Central CC          
4.   122  UW Stevens Point, 
5.   132  Allegheny                
6.   153  MIT                       
       18  Jake Ruzevick JR               26:11     
    25  Joe Roy-Mayhew SR              26:26     
       31  Yermie Cohen JR                26:37     
       33  Trevor Rundell JR              26:38
       46  Brian Jacokes SR               26:46
   ( 57) Gihan Amarasiriwarde FR        27:02
   ( 73) Chris Bruce SR                 27:30
7 254  Wartburg, 
8 259  Minnesota State Moorhead 
9 286  Bethel, 
10 302  UW Whitewater 
 

JIM SHEEHAN CLASSIC at Fitchburg

Holy Cross – 19
Fitchburg State – 37
Anna Maria – 85

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 – Ryan Miller (FSC Alum) 25:00
  2 – Dan Navaroli (FSC Alum) 25:38
  3 –  Chris Bergon (HC)  26:11
  4 – Keon Valcourt (FSC) 26:19
  5 – Sebastian Fideous (HC) 26:27
  6 – Matt Talbot (HC)  26:43
  7 – Peter Kistinger (HC) 26:52
  8 – Brian Miller (HC) 27:02
  9 – Adam Parslow (FSC) 27:09
10 – Matt Spano (FSC) 27:12
11 – Brad Harkins (FSC) 27:15
12 – Ryan Quinn (HC) 27:18
13 – Al Wowg (FSC) 27:23
14 – Tim Wood (FSC) 27:25
15 – Jon Mignowicz (FSC) 27:28
16 – Robert Farrelly (HC) 27:32
17 – Kiley Naro (FSC) 27:39
18 – Kyle Schaeffer (FSC) 27:51

McGill Invite 6k

Williams 2nd with 41 points

6 Burgess 20:32, 
7 Kamm 20:33, 
9 Levin 20:37, 
15 Christian 20:46, 
16 Watts 20:46, 
21 jackson 20:55, 
22 Stenzel 21:01   

 


Sept 8th

Dartmouth Invitational

1 Dartmouth College            20    
2 Univ Massachusetts Amhers    48    
3 So Connecticut State Univ    81    
4 Connecticut College         114   
5 Keene State College         118   
6 Central Connecticut State   160   
7 Georgia College             180   
 
Individuals
 
    1 Dooley, Pat                  Dartmouth College     25:52.80    1
    2 Norton, Harry                Dartmouth College     26:10.10    2
    3 Randall, Glenn               Dartmouth College     26:16.00    3
    4 Edwards, Jacob               So CT State           26:17.20    4
    5 McCann, Andrew               Umass                 26:18.50    5
    15 Drake, Keith                 Connecticut College   26:58.70   14
   17 Garrity, Jason               Keene State College   27:08.20   16
   18 Wheeler, Aaron               Connecticut College   27:12.60   17
   20 Mulcahy, Shawn               Connecticut College   27:18.80   19
   26 Samuel, Jared                Keene State College   27:54.70   22
   32 Craven, Patrick              Keene State College   28:19.10   25
   36 Davis, Patrick               Keene State College   28:41.60   27
   38 Goupil, Jeff                 Keene State College   28:47.80   28
   39 Michel, Charles              Connecticut College   28:50.00   29
   47 Aigler, David                Connecticut College   29:08.50   35
   48 Garber, Jacob                Connecticut College   29:12.60   36
   49 Marcus, Blake                Connecticut College   29:17.90   37
   54 Anderson, Brian              Keene State College   29:36.10   40
   55 Johnson, Daniel              Keene State College   29:37.30   41
 
Amherst College Invite 5000m
 

1. AMHERST 18
2. UMass Lowell B 62
3. Bryant 97
4. Merrimack 108
5. Assumption 113
6. St. Anselm 155
7. WHEATON 182

  1. Florian Reichert UNATTACHED 500 16:33.8
    2. Will Yochum AMHERST 428 16:34.5
    3. Mike Harbus AMHERST 413 16:35.5
    4. Carlyle Eubank AMHERST 408 16:37.5
    5. Daniel Murner AMHERST 422 16:38.3
    6. Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell 483 16:44.7
    7. Nocholas Santoro Merrimack 459 16:50.9 6
    8. Sean Gelinas UMass Lowell 479 17:03.3 7
    9. Eric Holaday AMHERST 415 17:04.0 8
    14. Peter Foote AMHERST 410 17:12.1 P
    16. Peter Harrison AMHERST 414 17:24.9 P
    17. Stephen Grigelevich AMHERST 411 17:25.9 -
    20. John McGrail AMHERST 420 17:30.9

 

Trinity Invite 5000m

1. TRINITY  22
2. TUFTS    43
3. UNIV RHODE ISLAN103
4. ROGER WILLIAMS  105
5. WESTFIELD STATE  110
6. AIC 178
7. WESTERN NE 183
         
1 HUNTER NORTE          TRINITY   16:22  
    2 JESSE FALLER          190 TUFTS                         16:34  
    3 SAM MOORHEAD           14 TRINITY                       16:46  
    4 MATT ANDERSON          11 TRINITY                       16:50  
    5 WESLEY HALSTEAD        21 TRINITY                       16:51  
    6 DAVE SORENSON         210 TUFTS                         16:55  
    7 NICK WELCH            213 TUFTS                         17:04  
    8 JOHN MESSER           145 WESTFIELD STATE               17:05  
    9 RYAN LANE              13 TRINITY                       17:06     
10 MATTHEW GALLAGHER      29 UNIV RHODE ISLAND             17:08  
   11 KEVIN CLARK            68 ROGER WILLIAMS                17:11  
   12 BRENDAN POWERS         20 TRINITY                       17:12  
   13 GREG PALLOTTA         204 TUFTS                         17:12  
   14 RYAN KARWIEL           31 UNIV RHODE ISLAND             17:17  
   15 JEFFERY PAGAZZINI     206 TUFTS                         17:19  
   16 NATHAN RUCHAMES        34 UNIV RHODE ISLAND             17:21  
   17 CREIG LEVENS          222 AIC                           17:38  
   18 STEVE GARNER           19 TRINITY                       17:40  
   19 ANDREW MESSER         144 WESTFIELD STATE               17:43  
   20 JERZY EISENBERG-GUY   189 TUFTS                         17:48  
   21 STEVE SULLIVAN         18 TRINITY                       17:49  
   22 MATT DENNIS            12 TRINITY                       17:58  
   23 ALEX PARULIS           69 ROGER WILLIAMS                17:59  
   24 ANDREW GALLANT         76 ROGER WILLIAMS                18:03  
   25 ROM MAYBURY            77 ROGER WILLIAMS                18:05  
   26 DAVIS ESTABROOK       137 WESTFIELD STATE               18:10  
   27 BLAKE FISHER           24 TRINITY                       18:12  
   28 MATT ALANDER          184 TUFTS                         18:14  
   29 DAVE TILTON           211 TUFTS                         18:15  
   30 MATTHEW MEGARTY       223 AIC                           18:18  
 

Smith College Invitational

 
   1 MIT                          26    
   2 US Coast Guard Academy       35    
   3 WPI                          89    
   4 Rensselaer Polytechnic In    94   
   5 Umass - Dartmouth           149   
   6 Clark University            184   
   7 Lasell College              220   
   8 Babson College              221    
 
1 Ruzevick, Jake            JR MIT                   26:58.07    1             
  2 Henninghausen, Zach       JR US Coast Guard        27:17.98    2             
  3 Cohen, Yermie             JR MIT                   27:44.25    3             
  4 Persun, Mike              JR US Coast Guard        27:57.45    4             
  5 Benson, Pat               SR WPI                   28:20.16    5             
  6 Welle, Paul               FR MIT                   28:28.98    6             
  7 Arumugam, Hemu            SO MIT                   28:36.83    7             
  8 Mrkvicka, Mike            SO US Coast Guard        28:39.63    8             
  9 Phipps, Bill              SO MIT                   28:42.93    9             
 10 Fernandez, Pat            JR US Coast Guard        28:46.36   10             
 11 Price, Andrew             FR US Coast Guard        28:49.37   11             
 12 Gabrielson, Chris         SO WPI                   28:50.07   12             
 13 Wong, Chris               SR MIT                   28:52.68   13             
 14 Williams, Geoff           SR RPI                   28:53.47   14             
 15 Prevost, Richard          FR MIT                   28:54.19   15             
 16 Sorrell, Kevin            JR US Coast Guard        29:06.51   16             
 17 Murphy, Bryan             JR RPI                   29:08.74   17             
 18 Holmes, Eric              SR Umass - Dartmouth     29:11.17   18             
 19 Jillson, Kevin            JR WPI                   29:12.44   19             
 20 Langendorf, Sam           SO RPI                   29:15.37   20             
 21 Debronsky, Brian          FR RPI                   29:21.30   21             
 22 Wyler, Eric               JR RPI                   29:22.30   22             
 23 Repetski, Rocco           JR MIT                   29:23.43                  
 24 Bourbonnais, Jack         SO MIT                   29:24.75                  
 25 Frank, Christopher        FR RPI                   29:25.51   23             
 26 Crum, Nathan              FR US Coast Guard        29:31.02   24             
 27 Evanter, Caleb            JR Clark University      29:34.10   25             
 28 Bieniosek, Matt           JR MIT                   29:37.47                  
 29 Flanders, Keith           JR WPI                   29:44.03   26           

 

 


 

Sept 1st

Brandeis v. Bentley 6k

Men: Brandeis 28, Bentley 31

MEN (Brandeis sat out 5 of Top 7)
1) Stephan Ramirez (BE) 20:02
2) Paul Norton (BR) 20:15
3) Dan O'Connell (BE) 20:18
4) Steve Bergatino (BE) 20:28
5) Zack Schwartz (BR) 20:31
6) Keith Thibault (BR) 20:52
7) Mekonen Gendebo (BR) 20:58
8) Kerwin Vega (BR) 21:01
9) Devin Holgate (BR) 21:02
10) Will Collins (BR) 21:08
11) Ryan Cheng (BE) 21:24
12) David Azer (BR) 21:27
13) Sam Donovan (BR) 21:32
14) Ben Bray (BR) 21:33
15) Dan Anastos (BR) 21:38

Gordon v. Endicott

1

29:03

Andrew Worth

G

F

2

30:25

Erik Boyer

G

Sr

3

31:13

JD Lavallee

G

Jr

4

31:19

Dave Brooks

G

F

5

31:46

Josh Bailey

G

F



2006 Results

2005 Results