Terrier Classic
Boston University - Saturday, January 31, 1998

        55M High Hurdle Trials
1  Jeff York  NY Pioneer Club    7.19
2  Kareem Archer  Villanova    7.37
3  Brndon Gantt  Shore AC    7.47
4  Keith Booker  Flower City TC    7.50
5  Marcus Green  Seton Hall    7.51
6  Casey Swain  Delaware St    7.51
7  Alonzo Wiggins  Lincoln University    7.53
8  Aranthes Lewin  Pittsburgh    7.54
9  Asa Heath  Maryland    7.55
10  Chris Cobbs  Lincoln University    7.57
11  Sekou Smith  Ohio State    7.64
12  Reggie Germany  Ohio State    7.65
13  Robert Stevenson  Lincoln University    7.68
14  Karriem Pierre  Norfolk State    7.72
15  Kyle Walker  Temple    7.77
16  Tim Carter  Tulane    7.79
17  Kevin Mitchell  NY Tech    7.81
18  John Wallin  SCSU    7.81
19  Justin Lindsey  Rider College    7.83
20  Jayson Vazquez  Albany State    7.85
21  Eric Hyde  Penn    7.86
22  Stanley Dossons  Florida International    7.88
23  Chris Curry  Army    7.89
24  John Ward  Syracuse    7.89
25  Kevin Dick  Delaware St    7.92
26  Jeff Gallart  Army    7.92
27  Nigel Franklyn  Hunter College    7.93
28  Kevin Garron  Rutgers    7.93
29  Rod Davis   Florida International    7.95
30  Mike Aguilar  Penn    7.96
31  George Garcia   UC Riverside    7.98
32  David Rosa  Fordham    7.98
33  Tyson Moon  Seton Hall    8.01
34  Matt Miesionczek  Yale    8.02
35  Jason Young  Colgate    8.05
36  John Ordway  Rider College    8.07
37  Beiner Lamtey  Seton Hall    8.07
38  Robert Waltz  New Haven    8.13
39  Shane Shipman  Army    8.13
40  Ramone Ward  Stony Brook    8.22
41  Gary Thau  Villanova    8.23
42  Brian ???  Rutgers    8.23
43  Jeremy Ward  Pittsburgh    8.24
44  Matt Ramsey  BC    8.24
45  Jim White  SCSU    8.25
46  Vaughon Nembhard  Florida International    8.26
47  Joel Montgomery  Yale    8.27
48  Brian Irwin  BU    8.38
49  Erik De Marco  BC    8.39
50  Rob Daher  Binghampton University    8.42
51  Jewdyer Osborne  Binghampton University    8.51
52  Moritz Hoemke  BU    8.56
53  Jason Sanders  LIU    8.56
54  Toshio Ban  Montgomery Track Club    8.62
55  Tom Sallee  Brandeis    8.76
56  Clifford Mitchem  Navy Prep    8.78
57  Ed Thompson  Colgate    8.91
58  Jeff Stanners  Univ Of Redlands    8.96
59  Kendall Walker  BC    9.02
60  Mahon Brown  Navy Prep    9.27
61  Dan Marut  Drexel    9.28
        
        55 Meter Dash - Trials
1  David Bobb  Morgan State AA    6.19
2  Johann Jack  BU    6.24
3  Brandon Gantt  Shore AC    6.27
4  Malcom Watts  Norfolk State    6.34
5  Dayne Ross  Lincoln University    6.34
6  Patrick Jarrett  NY Tech    6.35
7  Claude Toujene  Norfolk State    6.36
8  Garfield Ellenwood  NYAC    6.36
9  Dwayn Miller  Atlantic Coast TC    6.38
10  Dennis Sturdivant  Delaware St    6.39
11  Don Waldron  Lincon Track Club    6.40
12  Lamont Benjamin  LIU    6.40
13  Xavier Council  Shore AC    6.41
14  Stefan Mascoll  Suny/Cortland    6.42
15  David Klemic  Northeastern    6.45
16  Chris Williams  Norfolk State    6.47
17  Roland Whiting  Lincoln University    6.48
18  Greg Miller  Albany State    6.48
19  Ralph Jones  Morgan State    6.49
20  Alec Henry  FDU    6.49
21  Edward Morris  La Salle    6.51
22  Justin Rose  Army    6.51
23  Cian Oatts  Md/Baltimore County    6.51
24  Kevin Rembert  SCSU    6.52
25  Drew Hardyk  Penn St Spiked Shoe    6.53
26  Chris Butler  Florida International    6.54
27  David Jackson  Shore AC    6.55
28  Charles Holland  Colgate    6.55
29  Kael Coleman  Penn    6.55
30  Allan Powell  FDU    6.56
31  Joseph Lampkin  Fordham    6.57
32  Quincy Foster  Norfolk State    6.58
33  Derek Sykora  Haverford    6.60
34  Trevor Graves  Maryland    6.61
35  Reggie Anderson  Army    6.61
36  Mustapha Jinady  Unattached    6.62
37  Shawn Fernandes  Penn    6.63
38  Chris Houston  Unattached    6.63
39  Gary Pinder  UMES    6.66
40  Malcome Poole  Shore AC    6.69
41  Mike Wise  Penn    6.70
42  Paul Elcock  Princeton    6.72
43  Chris Abbott  BAA    6.72
44  Brian Hamilton  Binghampton University    6.73
45  Steve Harper  Rutgers    6.76
46  Kevin Mitchell  NY Tech    6.79
47  John Walter  Princeton    6.80
48  James Fleming  Shore AC    6.81
49  Rich Baker  Navy Prep    6.82
50  Paul Pehlke  Unattached    6.83
51  Peter Bongay  Unattached    7.10
        
        Distance Medley
1    Georgetown    11:20.04
2    Wisconsin    11:21.25
3    CMS    11:22.53
4    George Mason    11:27.40
5    Princeton    11:38.20
6    Tulane    11:41.83
7    Wisonsin B    11:46.80
8    UCLA    11:50.07
9    James Madison    11:56.32
10    Duke    11:57.87
11    St. Joseph    11:58.27
12    UCONN    12:07.01
13    Pittsburgh    12:08.63
14    La Salle    12:10.25
15    Maryland    12:12.46
16    Fordham    12:12.79
17    Rutgers    12:13.11
18    St. John's University    12:16.05
19    Alabama    12:17.55
20    Westchester Puma TC    12:18.00
21    Cortland St    12:18.22
22    Manhattan    12:19.75
23    Florida International    12:25.48
24    Yale    12:33.47
25    Colgate    12:41.12
26    GBTC    12:48.35
27    Wagner College    12:56.44
28    Bentley College    12:59.01
29    UMES    13:41.83
30    LIU    13:51.90
        
        High Hurdle -Finals
1  Jeff York  NY Pioneer Club    7.25
2  Kareem Archer  Villanova    7.37
3  Bandon Gantt  Shore AC    7.43
4  Keith Booker  Flower City TC    7.49
5  Asa Heath  Maryland    7.49
6  Marcus Green  Seton Hall    7.52
7  Aranthes Lewin  Pittsburgh    7.56
8  Casey Swain  Delaware St    7.59
9  Chris Cobbs  Lincoln University    7.62
10  Kyle Walker  Temple    7.70
11  Reggie Germany  Ohio State    7.72
12  Robert Stevenson  Lincoln University    7.72
13  Sekou Smith  Ohio State    7.73
14  Kevin Mitchell  NY Tech    7.73
15  Tim Carter  Tulane    7.81
16  Justin Lindsey  Rider College    7.94
17  Alonzo Wiggins  Lincoln University    8.18
18  John Ordway  Rider College    8.22
        
        55 Meter Dash - Finals
1  David Bobb  Morgan State AA    6.17
2  Brandon Gantt  Shore AC    6.19
3  Garfield Ellenwood  NYAC    6.26
4  Dayne Ross  Lincoln University    6.30
5  Malcom Watts  Norfolk State    6.32
6  Patrick Jarrett  NY Tech    6.34
7  Lamont Benjamin  LIU    6.36
8  Don Waldron  Lincon Track Club    6.39
9  Dwayn Miller  Atlantic Coast TC    6.45
        
        200 Meter Dash-Finals
1  Chis Wiliams  New Horizon TC    21.28
2  Kareem Archer  Villanova    21.40
3  Dayne Ross  Lincoln University    21.45
4  Shawn St. Julian  Morgan State AA    21.50
5  David Jackson  Shore AC    21.58
6  Jovan Thompson  St. John's University    21.76
7  Ralph Jones  Morgan State    21.79
8  Lamont Benjamin  LIU    21.81
9  Garfield Ellenwood  NYAC    21.81
10  David Klemic  Northeastern    21.94
11  Chris Duncan  Atlantic Coast TC    21.96
12  Peter Fredrick  UMES    21.99
13  Larry Hasty  Coppin State    22.00
14  David Byrd  Syracuse    22.04
15  Joel Mascoll  Norfolk State    22.06
16  Claude Toujene  Norfolk State    22.11
17  Malcom Watts  Norfolk State    22.16
18  Stefan Mascoll  Suny/Cortland    22.21
19  Quincy Foster  Norfolk State    22.23
20  Chris Williams  Norfolk State    22.23
21  Kael Coleman  Penn    22.27
22  Chris Butler  Florida International    22.32
23  Edward Morris  La Salle    22.33
24  Mike Stiffler  Penn    22.34
25  Marlon De Leon  Ohio State    22.34
26  Jason Mc Eall  FDU    22.35
27  Joseph Lampkin  Fordham    22.37
28  Johann Jack  BU    22.38
29  Kevin Rembert  SCSU    22.38
30  Dennis Sturdivant  Delaware St    22.44
31  Chris Houston  Unattached    22.44
32  Melvin Faulk  Norfolk State    22.45
33  Marvin Primo  New Horizon TC    22.50
34  John Walter  Princeton    22.50
35  Johnny Splunge  UMES    22.52
36  Jonathan Ordway  BC    22.53
37  Patrick Simms  Coppin State    22.54
38  Jerry Bell  Army    22.58
39  Jewdyer Osborne  Binghampton University    22.62
40  Paul Elcock  Princeton    22.63
41  Roland Whiting  Lincoln University    22.65
42  Drew Hardyk  Penn St Spiked Shoe    22.66
43  Cian Oatts  Md/Baltimore County    22.68
44  John Lucas  Temple    22.69
45  Stephen Le Blanc  Colgate    22.72
46  Bruce Evans  Rider College    22.77
47  Ed Hightower  UMES    22.87
48  Shawn Fernandes  Penn    22.88
49  Omari Johnson  Albany State    22.91
50  Tuff Oxendine  VCU    22.94
51  Elijah Ham  Army    22.98
52  Derek Sykora  Haverford    22.99
53  Gary Pinder  UMES    23.02
54  Ed Thompson  Colgate    23.03
55  Jason Sanders  LIU    23.06
56  Errol Thurton  Temple    23.06
57  Chris Abbott  BAA    23.09
58  Brett Vogel  Colgate    23.09
59  Hakeem Omolade  LIU    23.12
60  Dwight Joseph  Morgan State    23.14
61  Greg Miller  Albany State    23.15
62  Matthew Greenhawt  BAA    23.18
63  John Carr  Maryland    23.24
64  Elbert Dolberry  Temple    23.24
65  Steven Kantrowitz  Albany State    23.32
66  Russell Zeigler  Franklin & Marshall    23.32
67  Rodney Sipes  SCSU    23.34
68  Brian Hamilton  Binghampton University    23.36
69  Matt Zaffini  Keene St    23.39
70  May Clifford  Md/Baltimore County    23.41
71  Rich Baker  Navy Prep    23.42
72  Derrick Felton  UMES    23.45
73  Mike Pedersen  Ithaca College    23.45
74  Richard Mahy  Maryland    23.48
75  Tywan Turner  Navy Prep    23.48
76  Chris Coulston  Haverford    23.50
77  Victor Mallory  Rutgers    23.51
78  Wade Oleghere  Md/Baltimore County    23.55
79  David Miles  Wagner College    23.56
80  Jude Joujoute  Fitchburg St    23.56
81  Jayson Vazquez  Albany State    23.58
82  Ebov Njie  CW Post    23.59
83  Bruce Smith  UMES    23.61
84  Eugene Hildebrand  Morgan State    23.65
85  Matt Adams  BC    23.71
86  Mark Edney  Capital District Rockets    23.74
87  Matt Roszell  BU    23.75
88  Jared Moshe  Amherst    23.76
89  Unknown  Unknown    23.77
90  Lenny Ferguson  UMES    23.80
91  Roman Encarnacion  Wagner College    23.83
92  Scott Heitlinger  Binghampton University    23.86
93  Luis Soto  Albany State    23.91
94  David Callum  BU    23.95
95  Justin Lockhart  Wagner College    23.97
96  Jason Eichner  BC    23.98
97  Mahon Brown  Navy Prep    24.06
98  Leexan Hong  Penn    24.07
99  Donald Pierce  St. Francis (NY)    24.08
100  Rich Hicks  La Salle    24.08
101  Mark Johnson  BC    24.10
102  Jason Bramble  Fitchburg St    24.12
103  Elliot Oxman  Brandeis    24.13
104  Chris Durant  Westchester Puma TC    24.29
105  Stephan Shaw  LIU    24.30
106  Ted Sun  Princeton    24.30
107  Andrew Caramico  St. Francis (NY)    24.33
108  Shane Granousky  Suny/Cortland    24.42
109  Larry Smith  NY Tech    24.42
110  Brian Irwin  BU    24.46
111  Damian Lois  St. Francis (NY)    24.46
112  Chris Bostwick  Suny/Cortland    24.50
113  Stefan Carpenter  Amherst    24.54
114  Loughton French  UMass/Lowell    24.70
115  Robert Long  Amherst    24.74
116  Eric Nolan  Fitchburg St    24.76
117  Geoff Gorousingh  NY Tech    24.80
118  Alfredo Guerra  Stony Brook    24.91
119  Jason Hotten  UMES    24.95
120  Kevin Riley  Navy Prep    25.12
121  Aaron Phinisee  Drexel    25.19
122  Brett Siedman  Keene St    25.23
123  Tony Pallotta  BAA    26.27
124  Andrew Gray  Haverford    27.25
        
        400 Meter Dash-Finals
1  Troy Mc Intosh  Nike    46.79
2  Thomas Evans  Unattached    47.10
3  Richard Jones  NY Pioneer Club    47.55
4  Lanval Laird  NY Pioneer Club    47.95
5  Andrew Pierce  Ohio State    47.95
6  Dwight Stewart  FDU    48.06
7  Troy Mc Intosh  Nike    48.37
8  Paul Tucker  Norfolk State    48.41
9  Mike Ford  Flower City TC    48.56
10  James Carter  Hampton Univ    48.67
11  Dan Clark  UMass/Lowell    48.82
12  Thomas Dickson  Essex Community College    48.82
13  John Mack  Princeton    48.90
14  Ian Smith  Coppin State    48.91
15  Kevin Hampson  Seton Hall    48.93
16  Carlton Mc Duffie  World Express TC    48.93
17  Dave Polis  St. Joseph    48.94
18  Andrew Hepkins  Wagner College    48.98
19  Paul Lewis  James Madison    48.99
20  Kambou Sampson  Essex Community College    49.00
21  Mike Stiffler  Penn    49.07
22  Jerry Bell  Army    49.15
23  Sedric Cherry  Florida International    49.19
24  Halim Wise  Albany State    49.28
25  Louis Sales  World Express TC    49.29
26  Chris Polk  VCU    49.36
27  Ali Watson  George Mason    49.40
28  Maulan Byron  Villanova    49.55
29  Nick Reynolds  Georgetown    49.58
30  Geoffrey Valentine  St. Joseph    49.59
31  Larry Lyerly  Lincoln University    49.60
32  Johnathan Howard  Georgetown    49.66
33  Sean Roach  Florida International    49.68
34  Brandon Delley  Princeton    49.69
35  Andre Turner  Temple    49.69
36  Anthony Julien  Lincoln University    49.73
37  Barry Douglas  George Mason    49.73
38  Nahoor Green  Boston International TC    49.74
39  Steve Mitchell  Lincoln University    49.89
40  Robert Woolbright  Lincoln University    49.90
41  Deshon Fox  Florida International    49.96
42  Jahmal Corley  Hampton Univ    49.98
43  Warren Wilson  NY Tech    49.99
44  Jared Howard  Md/Baltimore County    50.02
45  Vaughon Nembhard  Florida International    50.05
46  Orantes Patrick  Coppin State    50.06
47  Chris Coulston  Haverford    50.10
48  Tracy Fox  Flower City TC    50.11
49  Charlie Phelps  Princeton    50.13
50  Mike Aguilar  Penn    50.16
51  John Lucas  Temple    50.18
52  Amos Akasa  Md/Baltimore County    50.25
53  Ken Nelson  Seton Hall    50.38
54  Kevin Ross  New Haven    50.47
55  Troy Fraser  NY Pioneer Club    50.62
56  Nick Bobrowski  Army    50.80
57  Taikwan Cureton  Unattached    50.94
58  Matt Roszell  BU    50.99
59  Paul Gittens  Syracuse    51.00
60  Chris Johnson  Manhattan    51.00
61  Erich Davis  Seton Hall    51.01
62  Elbert Dolberry  Temple    51.02
63  Rod Davis   Florida International    51.10
64  Blessing Chimwanda  St. John's University    51.11
65  Melvin Raymond  St. Joseph    51.12
66  James Osborn  Md/Baltimore County    51.13
67  Adam Donegan  Fordham    51.19
68  Patrick Brown  NY Tech    51.20
69  Anthony Benjamin  Seton Hall    51.20
70  Mike Toomey  Merrimack Valley Striders    51.33
71  Justin Lockhart  Wagner College    51.38
72  Howard Lindsay  NY Pioneer Club    51.42
73  Matt Miesionczek  Yale    51.43
74  Thurmond Mc Kenzie  Army    51.49
75  Erik De Marco  BC    51.50
76  Ian Lowell  Wheaton College    51.52
77  Cory Hudson  Albany State    51.53
78  Tony Davidson  Albany State    51.59
79  Joel Montgomery  Yale    51.59
80  Clifford Snyder  New Haven    51.63
81  Kesrick Fraser  NY Tech    51.68
82  Chris Lambton  Providence    51.72
83  Alon Yarkoni  Brandeis    51.72
84  Stefan Moorhead  Binghampton University    51.75
85  Richard Boothe  New Haven    51.78
86  Jeff Nasternak  Montgomery Track Club    51.81
87  Vinnie Gruss  Franklin & Marshall    51.91
88  Ryan Hunter  Alabama    51.91
89  Kevin Beck  St. Joseph    51.93
90  Donald Pierce  St. Francis (NY)    51.96
91  Tim Ryan  Montgomery Track Club    51.96
92  Shaun Wilson  Temple    51.97
93  Andy Carson  Rutgers    52.02
94  Gordon Sanderson  Delaware St    52.04
95  Marc Pflieger  Albany State    52.04
96  David Foster  Princeton    52.07
97  Kevin Cashman  Providence    52.12
98  Matt Mitra  Brandeis    52.19
99  Shane Shipman  Army    52.24
100  Brian Purnell  Delaware St    52.35
101  Eric Peterson  SCSU    52.38
102  Chris Henson  Brandeis    52.55
103  Rob Crane  UMass/Lowell    52.60
104  Gavin Thorn  NY Pioneer Club    52.61
105  Lee Sutherland  Morgan State    52.69
106  Joe Allen   George Mason    52.73
107  Keith Beck  Binghampton University    53.19
108  Jyason Tamaner  UMass/Lowell    53.19
109  Barry Fuches  Unattached    53.25
110  Jon Woika  Ithaca College    53.27
111  Michael Vega  Navy Prep    53.46
112  Mark Kruszewski  Villanova    53.48
113  Lee Nesifors  NY Pioneer Club    53.51
114  Matt Hopp  Ithaca College    53.54
115  Mike Hite  Amherst    53.55
116  Tywan Turner  Navy Prep    53.65
117  Larry Smith  NY Tech    53.69
118  Roman Encarnacion  Wagner College    53.70
119  Peter Browning  Colgate    53.79
120  Maurice Elvie  NY Tech    53.92
121  Andrew Caramico  St. Francis (NY)    54.10
122  Jarrod Cushing  Ithaca College    54.19
123  Geoff Gorousingh  NY Tech    54.19
124  Joe Voboril  Colgate    54.73
125  William Fulton  Drexel    54.79
126  Joe Messer  Ithaca College    54.85
127  Mahon Brown  Navy Prep    54.91
128  Josh Phillips  BC    55.04
129  Brian Poile  BC    55.13
130  Alfredo Guerra  Stony Brook    55.15
131  Damian Lois  St. Francis (NY)    55.46
132  Steven Contreras  Amherst    55.50
133  Hasan Nock  UMES    55.64
134  Simon Mc Kenzie  Army    55.68
135  Ebov Njie  CW Post    55.98
136  Evan Moran  Colgate    56.09
137  Ted Bowen  GBTC    57.95
        
        500 Meter Dash-Finals
1  Joey Woody  Global Athletics    1:01.56
2  Andy Collins  Central Mass. Striders    1:02.60
3  Ian Weakly  George Mason    1:02.67
4  Paston Coke  NY Tech    1:03.05
5  Derwin Jones  Seton Hall    1:03.10
6  Shawn Magee  St. Joseph    1:03.48
7  Greg Young  Villanova    1:04.05
8  Brendon Cunnigham  Northeastern    1:04.19
9  Dwayne Evans  Ohio State    1:04.36
10  Matt Diglio  Duke    1:05.11
11  Sha Keith Mills  Manhattan    1:05.45
12  Jason Corbett  Florida International    1:05.53
13  Eric Mobley  Unattached    1:05.60
14  Omar Knight  La Salle    1:05.65
15  Chris Kant  St. Joseph    1:05.82
16  Paul Gallup  Princeton    1:05.93
17  Bruce Sobers  Temple    1:06.22
18  Ryan Barrows  Yale    1:06.42
19  Jeff Normant  BC    1:06.44
20  Shaun Stanton  Villanova    1:06.64
21  David Kasza  Army    1:06.71
22  Chico Whitehead  Penn    1:06.75
23  Adam Greitzer  BU    1:06.94
24  Zach Boisi  Yale    1:07.05
25  Shaun Wilson  Temple    1:07.12
26  Adam Donegan  Fordham    1:07.13
27  Jovan Brown  Rider College    1:07.14
28  Jeff Nasternak  Montgomery Track Club    1:07.25
29  Craig Douglas  Penn    1:07.29
30  Felix Belgrove  Manhattan    1:07.55
31  Dave Guerriero  Army    1:07.57
32  John 0' Donnell  La Salle    1:07.59
33  Tarek Sallam  Penn    1:07.68
34  Ron Cooper  BC    1:08.00
35  Tom Redmond  Rutgers    1:08.42
36  Ron Banger  SCSU    1:08.49
37  Geoff Cunningham  Brandeis    1:08.73
38  Earnest Minefield  George Mason    1:08.76
39  Robert Weitzman  Fordham    1:08.76
40  Brian Kennedy  Rider College    1:08.76
41  Bryan Belardo  Rutgers    1:08.98
42  James Carroll  Fordham    1:09.17
43  Barry Fuches  Unattached    1:09.18
44  Greg Hintz  Yale    1:09.32
45  Maurice Elvie  NY Tech    1:09.43
46  Vinnie Gruss  Franklin & Marshall    1:09.71
47  Tim Ryan  Montgomery Track Club    1:09.74
48  Brian Knispel  CW Post    1:09.74
49  Scott Sebastian  Franklin & Marshall    1:10.07
50  Brent Krasner  Colgate    1:10.08
51  Eugene Mc Carthy  Rutgers    1:10.10
52  Mike O'Donnell  Drexel    1:10.60
53  Dan Fitzgerald  BC    1:10.77
54  Hector Jimenez  BC    1:10.85
55  James Hunter  Morgan State    1:11.34
56  Jason Martin  Drexel    1:11.66
57  Ben Fulwider  Colgate    1:12.14
58  Stephen Le Blanc  Colgate    1:13.25
59  Toshio Ban  Montgomery Track Club    1:15.02
60  Lloyd Patashnick  Brandeis    1:21.30
        
        800 Meter Run-Finals
1  Alex Morgan  World Express TC    1:49.09
2  Matt Kalwinsky  Georgetown    1:49.40
3  Mario Vernon-Watson  Unattached    1:50.15
4  David Brosnan  Iona    1:50.23
5  Miklos Arpasi  World Express TC    1:50.48
6  Robin Martin  Penn    1:50.57
7  Trinity Townsend  Global Athletics    1:50.61
8  Pete Kimball  Princeton    1:51.07
9  Steve Holman  Unattached    1:51.15
10  Chris Marchal  Georgetown    1:51.25
11  Ian Roberts  Coppin State    1:51.38
12  Jason Smith  Shore AC    1:51.56
13  Curtis Lassiter  James Madison    1:51.61
14  Joe Reid  VCU    1:51.69
15  Marc Cianfranni  La Salle    1:51.89
16  Ned Brooks  Seton Hall    1:52.45
17  Ryan Lundberg  Army    1:52.61
18  Saeed Basweidan  VCU    1:52.75
19  Winston Tidwell  Ohio State    1:52.96
20  Douglas Sirsun  Central Mass. Striders    1:52.99
21  Joe Lucas  Seton Hall    1:53.27
22  Mark Nichols  Iona    1:53.32
23  Miguel Lambert  Georgetown    1:53.39
24  Brian Duff  Georgetown    1:53.54
25  Geoff Getz  Brandeis    1:53.59
26  Andre Bogle  Lincoln University    1:53.90
27  Chris Johnson  Life University    1:54.12
28  Kevin Bullock  Wheaton College    1:54.30
29  Marcel Burke  Seton Hall    1:54.41
30  Adrian Worrell  Lincoln University    1:54.41
31  Brendan Finn  UMass/Lowell    1:54.48
32  Eric Larson  New Haven    1:54.65
33  Brendan Fitzgibbon  Duke    1:54.79
34  Tim Brennan  Georgetown    1:54.87
35  Jason Hilt  Kutztown    1:54.92
36  Jason Jackson  Unattached    1:54.99
37  James Green  VCU    1:55.03
38  Dave Loobie  NY Pioneer Club    1:55.27
39  Greg Hunger  Maryland    1:55.29
40  Adam Greitzer  BU    1:55.41
41  Gustavo Aizcurbe  Md/Baltimore County    1:55.41
42  Ray Friedman  La Salle    1:55.48
43  Jason Bernstein  Haverford    1:55.52
44  Thinh Ly  Maine    1:55.53
45  Andy Girardin  Penn    1:55.59
46  Herbert Habyarimana  Norfolk State    1:55.85
47  Brian Gibbs  Westchester Puma TC    1:55.85
48  Purnell Lancaster  FDU    1:55.87
49  Richard Cruz  UMass/Boston    1:55.87
50  Chuck Mc Cafferty  Iona    1:55.96
51  Jeff Willis  Amherst    1:56.04
52  Virgel Hammonds  UMass/Lowell    1:56.21
53  Steve Langis  UMass/Lowell    1:56.24
54  Rob Motz  Princeton    1:56.31
55  Aaron Brinsco  Syracuse    1:56.63
56  Stephon Mark  Coppin State    1:56.99
57  Garfiled Thompson  Hampton Univ    1:57.00
58  Matthew Greenhawt  BAA    1:57.10
59  Tim Ryan  Montgomery Track Club    1:57.13
60  Jason Joubert  Maryland    1:57.14
61  Andrew Gray  Haverford    1:57.20
62  Carl Whyte  UMES    1:57.32
63  Raheem Lay  Essex Community College    1:57.35
64  John Tillman  Georgetown    1:57.36
65  Clevon Clair  New Horizon TC    1:57.54
66  Rob Cairns  Guelph College    1:57.58
67  Chris Mills  Anderson International    1:57.63
68  Mike Anderson  UMES    1:57.82
69  Mike Hendricks  La Salle    1:57.89
70  Diron Accoo  Delaware St    1:58.08
71  Gary Blair  Providence    1:58.22
72  Gary Williams  Hampton Univ    1:58.28
73  Dave Heiber  Lincoln University    1:58.29
74  Tim O' Connell  St. Joseph    1:58.43
75  Jabbar Moore  Delaware St    1:58.44
76  Shane Granousky  Suny/Cortland    1:58.45
77  Luke Mc Guinness  Unattached    1:58.46
78  Leon Samuels  Lincoln University    1:58.52
79  Colin Corkey  New Balance TC    1:58.56
80  Neil Jasey  Princeton    1:58.60
81  Carvel Silveria  Montclair State    1:58.62
82  John Ravener  Stony Brook    1:58.86
83  Jay La Valley  UMass/Lowell    1:58.91
84  Erick Hung  Amherst    1:58.95
85  Steve Taylor  Army    1:58.96
86  Luis Montillas  SCSU    1:59.07
87  Michael James  La Salle    1:59.08
88  Jim Tate  St. Joseph    1:59.10
89  Andre Barnes  SCSU    1:59.10
90  Eric Logan  Unattached    1:59.23
91  Chris Kauter  Unattached    1:59.24
92  Matt Notary  Princeton    1:59.33
93  Joe Lanci  St. Joseph    1:59.52
94  Chris White  Princeton    1:59.56
95  Larry Jordan  Lincoln University    1:59.85
96  Phil Pessoa  St. Joseph    2:00.00
97  Marcel King  Essex Community College    2:00.05
98  Kevin Heacock  Franklin & Marshall    2:00.18
99  Rick Smith  BRC    2:00.33
100  Chris Waldron  Ithaca College    2:00.34
101  Jason Steger  Army    2:00.40
102  Brian Knispel  CW Post    2:00.54
103  Nick Gantt  Army    2:00.56
104  Steve Dancey  BU    2:00.74
105  Mike Heitzenrater  Suny/Cortland    2:00.79
106  Eric Sherry  GBTC    2:00.89
107  Liam Mc Cabe  St. Francis (NY)    2:01.05
108  Adam Carl  Albany State    2:01.17
109  Anthony Melvin  Albany State    2:01.18
110  Keith Tucker  Albany State    2:01.23
111  William Clark  Temple    2:01.56
112  Anthony Kurtin  St. Francis (NY)    2:01.56
113  John Drewniak  Wheaton College    2:01.69
114  Scott Williams  Ithaca College    2:01.93
115  Daniel Humins  Fordham    2:01.95
116  Anthony Brown  Iona    2:02.54
117  Marc Auerbach  Binghampton University    2:02.72
118  Hilton Robinson  Franklin & Marshall    2:02.82
119  Vinnie Gruss  Franklin & Marshall    2:02.94
120  Ephantus Limo  FDU    2:03.05
121  John O' Brien  Colgate    2:03.09
122  Matt Coseo  Colgate    2:03.16
123  Robert Nesbitt  LIU    2:03.23
124  James Chu  Princeton    2:03.30
125  Patrick Thomas  New Haven    2:03.69
126  Anthony Jelcic  St. Francis (NY)    2:03.69
127  Stefan Charles-Pierre  UMES    2:03.70
128  John Duggan  BC    2:03.94
129  Jose Aquino  UMass/Lowell    2:04.42
130  Tony Pallotta  BAA    2:04.63
131  James Hunter  Morgan State    2:04.81
132  Nick Montgomery  Franklin & Marshall    2:04.94
133  Jeremiah Smith  Navy Prep    2:05.33
134  Jon Kowalski  New Haven    2:05.56
135  Mike Poole  Wagner College    2:05.61
136  Ezra Fitz  Princeton    2:05.64
137  Jonathan Ellis  Unattached    2:05.71
138  Alan Labbe  UMass/Lowell    2:06.26
139  James Carroll  Fordham    2:07.72
140  Ken Broadhurst  Unattached    2:08.00
141  Larry Medina  St. Francis (NY)    2:08.07
142  Elvis Torres  Syracuse    2:08.27
143  Mike Pisasale  Drexel    2:08.62
144  Jason Cole  Colgate    2:09.30
145  Cliff Mc Laren  St. Francis (NY)    2:11.35
146  Dave Robinson  Drexel    2:12.84
147  David Sullivan  BAA    2:14.06
148  Francisco Santiago  UMass/Boston    2:14.18
149  Christian Santorelli  New Haven    2:14.48
150  Peter Schmidt  BAA    2:19.37
151  Steve Viegas  Irish American Track    2:19.63
152  John Babington  North Medford Club    2:20.50
153  Bob Pertak  Westchester Puma TC    2:23.57
        
        1000 Meter Run-Finals
1  Jason Rhodes  Unattached    2:25.44
2  Pat Nocito  St. Joseph    2:25.78
3  Jason Long  James Madison    2:27.27
4  Dennis King  NY Pioneer Club    2:27.33
5  Rui Norgueiva  FDU    2:29.55
6  Jorge Hernandez  Westchester Puma TC    2:29.76
7  Shaun Kingerlee  Guelph College    2:30.51
8  Rich Walsh  Pittsburgh    2:31.02
9  Eric Lascelles  Princeton    2:31.11
10  Kevin Tomascik  Manhattan    2:31.75
11  Andy Almarode  VCU    2:32.42
12  Chris Cummins  La Salle    2:32.95
13  John Mc Dermott  Fordham    2:33.09
14  Harold Cargain  Syracuse    2:33.12
15  Michael Robinson  La Salle    2:33.28
16  Brian Lepinske  Syracuse    2:33.32
17  John Buttil  St. Joseph    2:33.34
18  Jim Watson  Westchester Puma TC    2:34.04
19  Jim Callahan  Iona    2:34.93
20  Mike Basacco  Villanova    2:35.10
21  Wilfredo  Rutgers    2:35.81
22  Andy Ritting  Franklin & Marshall    2:35.91
23  John Ravener  Stony Brook    2:36.62
24  Charles Wangondu  Life University    2:36.69
25  William Clark  Temple    2:36.90
26  Ryan Fayne  Villanova    2:37.71
27  Tom Shaw  Unattached    2:38.04
28  David Conforto  Brandeis    2:38.06
29  Ben Pease  GBTC    2:38.27
30  Dan Courtney  Suny/Cortland    2:38.72
31  Tery Gorman  Fordham    2:39.36
32  Dan Reichman  Franklin & Marshall    2:39.40
33  Chris Peterson  Binghampton University    2:39.67
34  Chris Baris  New Haven    2:40.99
35  Dan Stasik  Brandeis    2:42.26
36  Bryan Emerson  Ithaca College    2:43.46
37  Eugene Reale  CW Post    2:44.33
38  Chris Castaldo  Albany State    2:44.49
39  Aaron Cohn  Brandeis    2:44.87
40  Vincent Keaveny  Fordham    2:46.17
41  Derek Gott  Binghampton University    2:46.46
42  Karim Harried  Morgan State    2:48.66
        
        Mile Run-Finals
1  Karl Paranya  Asics    4:01.74
2  John Jordan  Georgetown    4:02.03
3  Robert Mitchell  Amherst    4:03.30
4  Silah Misoi  Life University    4:03.40
5  Erik Nedeau  New Balance TC    4:04.56
6  Brian Gallagher  La Salle    4:04.81
7  John Honerkamp  NYAC    4:05.99
8  Kevin Murphy  BU    4:06.26
9  Sammy Nyamongo  Life University    4:06.55
10  Larry Weiss  NYAC    4:06.73
11  Preston Campbell  George Mason    4:07.25
12  Amos Kipyegon  Tulane    4:07.29
13  Jesus Ortega  VCU    4:07.32
14  Josh Orenstein  Georgetown    4:10.42
15  Jose Libano  New Balance Coastal TC    4:10.49
16  Matt Dunn  Georgetown    4:11.19
17  Ethan Crain  Unattached    4:11.30
18  Dean Smith  Villanova    4:11.31
19  Paolo Frescura  Penn    4:12.17
20  John Oliver  Georgetown    4:12.80
21  Kevin Myles  La Salle    4:13.15
22  Maurits Van Der Veen  Central Mass. Striders    4:13.29
23  Aaron Curry  Jenkintown RC    4:13.30
24  Brad Barket  Seton Hall    4:13.42
25  Jon Evan Hornsby  Georgetown    4:13.56
26  Abdizirak Muhammed  Boston English    4:13.67
27  Bill Grogan  Westchester Puma TC    4:13.97
28  Bill Lynch  James Madison    4:14.51
29  Richard Vincent  Manhattan    4:14.79
30  Pat Anglin  Princeton    4:15.08
31  Isidro Pimetel  Georgetown    4:15.34
32  Mike Park  Duke    4:15.39
33  Luke Kiskaddon  Santa Monica TC    4:15.42
34  John Williams  St. Joseph    4:15.65
35  Jason Greene  Penn    4:15.72
36  Ben Wright  Albany State    4:15.75
37  Justin Niedzialek  Princeton    4:15.79
38  Marshall Armitage  BC    4:16.30
39  Robert Van Allen  Maryland    4:16.40
40  Dan Mc Kay  George Mason    4:16.86
41  Jeremy Goodwin  St. John's University    4:16.87
42  Darnell Mc Lean  Delaware St    4:17.94
43  Brock Butler  Villanova    4:19.09
44  Andy Greicius  Ohio State    4:19.34
45  Rusty Nelson  Brandeis    4:19.37
46  Rob Naughter  Albany State    4:19.51
47  Rick Johnson  Army    4:20.05
48  Kevin Andriolo  UMass/Lowell    4:20.07
49  Colin Dunn  Georgetown    4:21.19
50  Jose Zayas  St. John's University    4:21.59
51  Benjamin Hefferon  Marist College    4:23.16
52  Kevin Donnelly  Providence    4:23.18
53  Phil Gonzalea  UC Riverside    4:23.23
54  John Williamson  Alabama    4:23.69
55  Frank Mignano  Providence    4:24.19
56  Carl Mauro  Providence    4:24.34
57  Ciaran Lynch  Providence    4:24.65
58  Doug Carter  Montclair State    4:25.83
59  John Blouin  GBTC    4:26.07
60  Erik Montalvo  Florida International    4:26.21
61  Nick Pagano  La Salle    4:26.69
62  Greg Foley  Brandeis    4:26.81
63  Joe O'Connor  BC    4:27.63
64  Ryan Stevens  Md/Baltimore County    4:27.67
65  Biren Roy  Princeton    4:27.78
66  Henock Assefa  Fordham    4:28.25
67  Sam Floyd  Haverford    4:28.45
68  Adam Lynch  Fordham    4:28.63
69  David Kelly  HFC Striders    4:28.70
70  Allen Nunnally  Amherst    4:28.77
71  Josh Douma  Guelph College    4:28.96
72  Mike Maloney  Greater Lowell    4:28.97
73  Scott Clark  Unattached    4:29.49
74  Nigel Holder  UMES    4:29.62
75  Andy Rogovin  GBTC    4:29.75
76  Patrick Gallagher  La Salle    4:30.72
77  Joe Mc Cool  Haverford    4:31.15
78  Eric Benjamin  Md/Baltimore County    4:31.21
79  Matt Callahan  Wheaton College    4:31.59
80  Pete Modafferi  Westchester Puma TC    4:32.10
81  Shawn Kehoe  Guelph College    4:32.12
82  Adrien Grise  GBTC    4:32.28
83  Connor O' Driscoll  Westchester Puma TC    4:32.37
84  Brendan Cashman  Providence    4:32.70
85  Mark Fonnemann  BC    4:32.89
86  James Osborn  Md/Baltimore County    4:33.20
87  TJ Unger  Franklin & Marshall    4:33.38
88  Chris Greer  Rutgers    4:33.91
89  Pat Conway  Providence    4:34.37
90  Allan Muir  BAA    4:34.41
91  Duffy Swantek  St. Joseph    4:34.59
92  Marc Casas  Guelph College    4:35.00
93  Troy Henderson  Alabama    4:35.05
94  Greg Makenzie  Westchester Puma TC    4:35.07
95  Justin Walfanger  New Haven    4:36.72
96  Alex Crujeiras  Drexel    4:36.94
97  David Gagnon  Merrimack Valley Striders    4:38.33
98  Dawlt Melaku  LIU    4:38.58
99  Stephon Petro  Haverford    4:40.21
100  Pat Doyle  Providence    4:40.37
101  Jason Taylor  Brandeis    4:41.58
102  Jon Holmes  Colgate    4:41.80
103  Nick Harmon  BU    4:41.99
104  Harris Hardy  BAA    4:43.08
105  Eugene Reale  CW Post    4:43.35
106  Bill Kwasnicki  Wagner College    4:44.00
107  Cary Greene  Brandeis    4:44.35
108  Adam Cross  Suny/Cortland    4:44.77
109  Robert O' Brien  BC    4:46.88
110  Paul Corcoran  HFC Striders    4:47.12
111  Bill Newsham  GBTC    4:47.58
112  Derek Delanski  Fitchburg St    4:49.09
113  Eric Heaton  BU    4:49.66
114  Mike Brady  Wagner College    4:51.44
115  Moise Aldajuste  UMES    4:55.53
116  Mike Black  Stony Brook    5:07.09
        
        3k Finals
1  Robert Gary  Nike Ohio    7:54.93
2  Mike Bernstein  US Army    8:00.82
3  Andy Keith  Unattached    8:02.08
4  Darin Shearer  Central Mass. Striders    8:04.47
5  Chris Fogarazzo  NYAC    8:08.25
6  Paul Mwangi  Westchester Puma TC    8:08.76
7  Andy Wedlake  BAA    8:09.65
8  Chris Graf  NYAC    8:10.91
9  Justin Mc Carthy  Georgetown    8:11.94
10  David Gonzalez  Ohio State    8:12.20
11  Chris Georgules  Unattached    8:14.52
12  Japheth Kirui  Life University    8:16.21
13  Sean Lynch  Manhattan    8:16.61
14  Francis Kirwa  Life University    8:16.88
15  George Yiannelis  Team New Balance    8:17.57
16  Kevin Jermyn  Georgetown    8:18.67
17  Coulby Dunn  Villanova    8:19.98
18  Jamahl Prince  Central Mass. Striders    8:20.40
19  Ben Noad  Providence    8:21.13
20  Scott Tantino  Villanova    8:21.15
21  Derk Holland  BC    8:22.77
22  Anthony De Benedictis  Seton Hall    8:23.17
23  Jason Cullinane  Central Mass. Striders    8:23.27
24  Vinny Mulvey  Iona    8:23.43
25  Alex Furman  Princeton    8:23.82
26  Mike Halla  George Mason    8:25.24
27  Mike Nahom  CMS    8:25.76
28  Hugh Simson  Guelph College    8:27.00
29  Ian Connor  Ohio State    8:27.16
30  Ian Fraser  Haverford    8:27.19
31  Faizal Emamaullee  Alabama    8:27.44
32  Gabe Szody  Army    8:27.45
33  Rick Bush  Providence    8:27.49
34  Michael Melfi  Marist College    8:28.20
35  Justin Burdon  BC    8:28.58
36  Bart Wasiolek  Bryn Mawr Running Club    8:29.09
37  Chris Longo  Unattached    8:29.15
38  Corey Ricci-Munn  Iona    8:29.82
39  Brian Hesson  Alabama    8:30.14
40  John Cappiello  St. Joseph    8:30.35
41  Steve Osaduik  Seton Hall    8:30.89
42  Matt Harris  Yale    8:31.01
43  Jay Wassell  Iona    8:31.45
44  David Tarus  Life University    8:31.74
45  Zack Ventress  Providence    8:34.01
46  Brendan Effernan  Georgetown    8:34.89
47  Brad Klinedinst  UMass/Lowell    8:38.13
48  Paul Mc Namara  Providence    8:38.85
49  Mike Spence  Princeton    8:39.32
50  Craig Zingerline  Syracuse    8:40.01
51  John Friedman  Phillips Academy    8:40.54
52  Fredrick Naalsund  Unattached    8:40.59
53  Matt Green  Maryland    8:41.58
54  Karl Savage  St. Joseph    8:45.45
55  Dan Davenport  Providence    8:46.54
56  Brendan Howell  Albany State    8:49.47
57  Julian Martinez  FDU    8:50.18
58  Bob Winn  BAA    8:50.95
59  Dennis Bauer  Colgate    8:51.16
60  Brian Fullem  Westchester Puma TC    8:51.28
61  Ryan Anderson  St. Joseph    8:52.51
62  Ken Mc Pherson  Binghampton University    8:53.26
63  Fegus Cullen  Hartford Track Club    8:53.36
64  Rodney Furr  Vt. National Bank    8:53.55
65  Matt Norton  Syracuse    8:56.15
66  Nate Getman  Syracuse    8:56.75
67  James Johnson  UMass/Lowell    8:57.12
68  Grant Reynolds  Suny/Cortland    8:57.29
69  Tom Howard  Syracuse    8:57.30
70  Chris Pagliuco  Keene St    8:57.81
71  Keith Kern  UMass/Lowell    8:57.81
72  Mike Kavanagh  Yale    8:57.99
73  Zach Yannone  Unattached    8:58.10
74  Doug Carl  Albany State    8:58.68
75  Wilson Perez  Keene St    8:59.77
76  Rich Zabbo  Providence    8:59.83
77  Mike Kiernan  Albany State    9:00.60
78  Matt Holton  Bentley College    9:01.13
79  Dennis Floyd  GBTC    9:01.32
80  Ralph Haberli  Yale    9:01.66
81  Tim Opperman  Iona    9:02.14
82  Scot Keyser  Rider College    9:02.22
83  Ryan Eckel  Yale    9:02.52
84  Kenneth Leinbach  BAA    9:03.41
85  Brian Opperman  Iona    9:03.43
86  Andrew Quigg  Yale    9:04.03
87  Jeromie Schumacher  SCSU    9:05.48
88  Pete Hogan  BAA    9:06.81
89  Dave Bradshaw  Suny/Cortland    9:10.32
90  Deon Barret  GBTC    9:11.75
91  Josh Kantrowitz  Binghampton University    9:16.41
92  John Kimball  UMass/Lowell    9:16.96
93  Tom Fetter  Iona    9:17.02
94  Mike Maher  UMass/Lowell    9:19.73
95  Aaron Beim  Amherst    9:20.42
96  Mike Dolan  Providence    9:21.08
97  Mike Schwind  Drexel    9:27.32
98  Mike Lovenheim  Amherst    9:30.11
99  Raphael Jones  Amherst    9:31.73
100  Andy Knapp  Keene St    9:35.90
101  Joe Morasse  UMass/Lowell    9:38.33
102  Brendan Lynch  UMass/Boston    9:40.73
103  Conor O'Keefe  UMass/Lowell    9:43.31
104  Frank Klemovitch  BC    9:45.40
105  Louis Lapat  Brandeis    9:47.99
106  John O' Fallon  UMass/Boston    9:48.11
107  Chris Farady  BC    9:51.46
108  Steve Connor  Unattached    9:52.42
109  Matthew Logalbo  Amherst    9:54.41
110  Abraham Golub  Westchester Puma TC    9:59.18
111  Robert Dumo  BAA    9:59.71
112  Nate Burns  BU    10:03.06
113  Adam Lazaro  Wagner College    10:04.83
114  Brendon Murphy  BAA    10:08.75
115  Brian Larivee  Amherst    10:11.41
116  Dave Menard  BAA    10:20.27
        
        5000 Meter Run
1  Matthew Smith  BU    14:11.73
1  Ed Hogan  Unattached    14:50.92
2  Padraic Buckley  Iona    14:20.25
2  John O' Mara  Providence    14:53.67
3  Chris Banks  Princeton    14:20.41
3  Joe Di Giacomo  La Salle    14:57.56
4  Mike Ross  Army    14:25.56
4  Jesse Darley  GBTC    14:58.35
5  Ryan Foster  James Madison    14:30.04
5  Paul Alsdorf  Williams    14:58.42
6  Nick Tsioros  Boston U AA    14:31.23
6  Jeff Matson  Army    14:58.64
7  Scott Goff  Army    14:32.17
7  Aaron Cooper  Haverford    15:01.87
8  Jack Dwyer  Central Mass. Striders    14:34.61
8  Dan Mc Cue  Williams    15:02.36
9  Jody Spangler  Alabama    14:38.46
9  Tom Sabol  Unattached    15:03.38
10  Kevin Sullivan  Westchester Puma TC    14:44.93
10  Bob Winn  BAA    15:05.16
11  Erik Kean  Princeton    14:54.63
11  Gene Gaftenstein  VCU    15:05.21
12  Brian Quinn  NYAC    14:58.31
12  Jim Mangan  Haverford    15:08.06
13  Chris Ashfield   Colgate    15:04.86
13  Joseph Mc Namara  Villanova    15:09.10
14  Chris Marchal  Georgetown    15:13.91
14  Daniel Chandler  Amherst    15:10.58
15  Elijah Kitur  Westchester Puma TC    15:41.36
15  Dustin Blair  SCSU    15:11.82
16  Ross Martinson  St. Joseph    15:13.24
17  Jonathon Prokup  Amherst    15:13.30
18  Bryan Mahon  St. Joseph    15:13.98
19  Roger Donaghy  Syracuse    15:14.23
20  Trevor Bradna  Army    15:16.19
21  Juan Estrella  Fordham    15:16.44
22  Blake Axelrod  Haverford    15:31.85
23  Andy Jugan  Army    15:31.88
24  Nathaniel Greene  Providence    15:39.24
25  Mike Garcia  UMES    15:39.37
26  Matthew Sullivan  Merrimack Valley Striders    15:45.29
27  Chris Thunen  Amherst    15:45.39
28  Jim Pawlicki  GBTC    15:48.31
29  Pat Callahan  Central Mass. Striders    15:51.05
30  Andy Rickert  Albany State    15:52.51
31  Jon Lentino  Binghampton University    15:55.07
32  Neil Daniel  Delaware St    16:03.28
33  Jim Reardon  GBTC    16:03.45
34  Brian Shiner  Franklin & Marshall    16:05.53
35  Adam Driscoll  Drexel    16:08.02
36  Todd Henry  BAA    16:11.33
37  Karim Harried  Morgan State    16:18.08
38  Connaire Foran  Suny/Cortland    16:20.21
39  Jeff Warrender  Binghampton University    16:22.43
40  John Wenger  Syracuse    16:24.83
41  Unknown  Unknown    16:28.32
42  Mike Toomey  Merrimack Valley Striders    16:31.58
43  Dave Kappenstein  Drexel    16:52.54
44  Ryan Davenport  Raging Mollusks    16:53.59
        
        4x400 Relay-Finals
1    New Horizon TC    3:10.50
2    NY Pioneer Club    3:11.25
3    Villanova    3:12.11
4    Coppin State    3:12.78
5    Ohio State    3:13.31
6    Pittsburgh    3:13.76
7    Nofolk State    3:13.89
8    Essex Community College    3:13.92
9    UMass/Amherst    3:13.97
10    Georgetown    3:14.14
11    UMES    3:14.58
12    Florida International    3:15.01
13    Princeton    3:15.50
14    St. Joseph    3:15.72
15    Penn    3:15.89
16    NY Tech    3:15.90
17    Temple    3:16.47
18    Lincoln University    3:16.90
19    Hampton Univ    3:16.97
20    FDU    3:17.60
21    Yale    3:17.73
22    Rutgers    3:17.98
23    Maryland    3:18.31
24    Albany State    3:19.31
25    New Haven    3:19.39
26    Manhattan    3:19.58
27    Seton Hall    3:20.75
28    UMd/Baltimore Co.    3:20.89
29    Fordham    3:22.87
30    Delaware St    3:25.28
31    Ithaca College    3:28.68
32    Bentley College    3:28.78
33    LIU    3:28.92
34    Delaware    3:30.07
35    Binghampton University    3:30.74
36    Colgate    3:31.17
37    Brandeis    3:32.58
        
        4x800 Relay-Finals
1  Penn  Penn    7:38.13
2  Geogetown  Geogetown    7:39.46
3  Amherst  Amherst    7:43.41
4  Princeton  Princeton    7:43.6
5  Lincoln University  Lincoln University    7:43.83
6  Yale  Yale    7:47.34
7  Life University  Life University    7:47.6
8  Rutgers  Rutgers    7:48.56
9  Albany State  Albany State    7:49.5
10  St. Joseph  St. Joseph    7:49.9
11  La Salle  La Salle    7:50.12
12  2nd Wind TC  2nd Wind TC    7:50.31
13  Delaware  Delaware    7:52.02
14  Delaware St  Delaware St    7:54.5
15  Wagner College  Wagner College    7:56.9
16  Fordham  Fordham    8:02.4
17  Guelph College  Guelph College    8:03.2
18  Cortland  Cortland    8:04.6
19  Colgate  Colgate    8:07.2
20  GBTC  GBTC    8:09.7
21  St. Francis (NY)  St. Francis (NY)    8:10.2
22  Ithaca College  Ithaca College    8:25.1
        
        Weight
1  Neal Mc Nutt  Penn St    61'4.75"
2  Sean Flynn  Georgetown    59'5.75"
3  Lucas Deines  Penn    58'9.25"
4  Kyle Turley  Penn    54'8.00"
5  Mikael Nordin  Life University    53'11.00"
6  BJ Cardoza  Unattached    53'7.50"
7  Brad Pasho  Army    53'3.50"
8  Matt Pagliasotti  Penn    52'8.25"
9  Brian Gebhardt  Army    50'9.50"
10  Stephen Pinckney  Albany State    50'3.50"
11  Ben Galyardt  Syracuse    48'11.75"
12  Rob Hameli  SCSU    45'10.50"
13  Ralph Ware  Army    44'8.75"
14  Cheston Bulgin  Wagner College    43'9.25"
15  Shawn McGinn  BC    43'4.50"
16  David Doyal  VCU    42'1.50"
17  Andrew Starsiak  BU    42'0.00"
18  Benjamin Gary  BU    40'1.50"
19  Robert Grieco  UMass/Boston    39'5.00"
20  Obed Magny  UMass/Boston    37'5.25"
21  Kyle Carmetaro  UMass/Lowell    29'2.75"
        
        Shot Put
1  Doug Epps   Georgetown    59'5.00"
2  Fletcher Brooks  BAA    54'11.50"
3  Robert Grieco  UMass/Boston    51'10.50"
4  David Doyal  VCU    51'4.50"
5  Paul Schaffer  Army    51'2.75"
6  Rodney Johnson  Hampton Univ    50'10.00"
7  Ihsan Warren  Morgan State    50'1.25"
8  John Ruch  Army    49'11.75"
9  Derek Kurkowski  UC Riverside    49'8.50"
10  Jamal Ixon-Hawkins  UMES    49'6.25"
11  Mike Zolkiewicz  SCSU    49'3.75"
12  Jamie Wu  Maryland    49'1.50"
13  Kris Terrill  Army    49'1.00"
14  Josh Patulski  Syracuse    48'2.75"
15  Steven Bienko  Villanova    47'11.75"
16  Fran Rose  Delaware St    47'10.00"
17  Brian Duncan  Army    47'8.50"
18  Mike Tsoukalas  Life University    47'7.25"
19  Keno Chambers  St. Francis (NY)    47'3.75"
20  Jason Wells  Army    46'7.50"
21  Dave O' Neil  Rutgers    46'4.75"
22  Ray Ripple  Syracuse    45'3.50"
23  Rob Hameli  SCSU    44'8.00"
24  Tom Stein  Rutgers    44'7.00"
25  Alex Brown  Syracuse    44'6.25"
26  Jeremy Condon  Suny/Cortland    44'4.75"
27  Jeremy Herring  Florida International    43'10.75"
28  Chris Shaffer  UMass/Lowell    43'4.25"
29  Andy Ferree  Wheaton College    43'3.75"
30  Chris Bozollo  St. Francis (NY)    43'3.25"
31  Karl Vienneau  Unattached    43'1.50"
32  Richard Larson  UMass/Boston    42'8.00"
33  Jason Jaconetti  Albany State    42'5.25"
34  Cheston Bulgin  Wagner College    42'0.50"
35  Brent Stiles  Penn    42'0.50"
36  Sir Charles Kirksey  UMES    41'11.50"
37  Andrew Starsiak  BU    41'8.00"
38  Rob Schur  Amherst    41'5.75"
39  Shawn Nelson  Keene St    40'4.00"
40  Dave Fallon  Drexel    40'0.75"
41  Jeff Skowrenek  UMass/Lowell    39'10.75"
42  Dave Lendrum  Albany State    39'8.75"
43  Kyle Carmetaro  UMass/Lowell    38'9.75"
44  Obed Magny  UMass/Boston    38'2.25"
45  Kyle Zimmerman  Drexel    38'0.75"
46  Mark Sutter  Albany State    35'7.25"
47  Jeff Roberts  Keene St    31'1.75"
48  Mike Dudley  Drexel    26'7.25"
        
        High Jump
1  Cory Hubert  Syracuse    6'11.75"
2  Jeff Caton  Univ. Toronto    6'9.75"
3  Stan Anderson  Penn    6'9.75"
4  Mike Hughes  Maryland    6'9.75"
5  Josh Fant  USCGA    6'9.75"
6  Tom Thompson  Lincoln University    6'7.75"
7  Lee Sutherland  Morgan State    6'7.75"
8  Jason Thomas  Univ. Toronto    6'7.75"
9  John Stringfield  Norfolk State    6'7.75"
10  Andrew Cowan  Northeastern    6'7.75"
11  Sean Kelley  Bentley College    6'7.75"
12  Eric Mellem  UC Riverside    6'6.00"
13  John Morrison  Albany State    6'6.00"
14  Steve Hicks  BU    6'6.00"
15  Brian Brown  SCSU    6'4.00"
16  David Hazelton  Yale    6'4.00"
17  Adrian Shears  Norfolk State    6'4.00"
        
        Pole Vault
1  John Linhart  Penn    15'11.75"
2  Pete Johncour  Syracuse    15'9.00"
3  Dan Shimooka  Princeton    15'5.00"
4  Dave Rowland  Army    15'5.00"
5  John Jessup  Princeton    14'11.00"
6  Rob Reynolds  Penn    14'11.00"
7  Jason Gianotti  Binghampton University    14'11.00"
8  Mark Vinci  Rutgers    14'11.00"
9  Matt Butler  Princeton    14'11.00"
10  Mike Uhelsky  SCSU    14'5.25"
11  Rob Hanna  Rutgers    14'5.25"
12  Ty Mangum  Army    14'5.25"
13  Kevin Coyne  Villanova    14'5.25"
14  Tom Black  Athletics Anonymous    13'11.25"
15  Graig Lundy  Syracuse    13'11.25"
16  Jason Gosnell  Rutgers    13'11.25"
17  Josh Bygott  Rutgers    13'5.25"
18  Ryan Mc Dermott  Army    13'5.25"
19  Jon Kobrick  Binghampton University    13'5.25"
20  Tom Keating  UMass/Lowell    12'11.50"
21  Jim Devlin  BU    11'11.75"
22  Warren Lanier  Wheaton College    11'11.75"
        
        Long Jump
1  Maurice Wignall  George Mason    25'8.00"
2  Drew Hardyk  Penn St Spiked Shoe    24'4.50"
3  Brian Hamilton  Binghampton University    24'0.25"
4  Marcus Green  Seton Hall    23'10.00"
5  George White  BC    23'6.25"
6  James Bailey  Norfolk State    23'6.00"
7  Tom Thompson  Lincoln University    23'4.75"
8  Luis Soto  Albany State    23'2.75"
9  Jermaine Mason  George Mason    22'10.50"
10  Frank Biancamano  SCSU    22'7.25"
11  Ralph Jones  Morgan State    22'7.25"
12  Mike Wise  Penn    22'6.50"
13  Randall White  Delaware St    22'5.00"
14  Chris Long  Univ. Toronto    22'1.50"
15  Ron Edmundson  Unattached    22'1.00"
16  Hannibal Wright  Army    22'0.75"
17  Jason Mc Fall  FDU    21'11.75"
18  Steven Dise  Syracuse    21'10.25"
19  Paul Rosenkrantz  Binghampton University    21'3.50"
20  Nigel Gray  NY Tech    21'2.75"
21  Jonathan Ordway  BC    21'2.75"
22  Lisle Braithwaite  Syracuse    21'2.50"
23  Mike Lockhart  Army    21'0.50"
24  Jason Lavallee  Drexel    20'11.25"
25  Nyema Morias  Maryland    20'10.00"
26  Rodney Mc Ilwain  Maryland    20'9.75"
27  Ryan Mc Kee  Army    20'9.75"
28  Mark Bowles  Ithaca College    20'9.25"
29  Ramone Ward  Stony Brook    20'9.00"
30  Keith Beck  Binghampton University    20'7.75"
31  Naeem Coleman  VCU    20'7.25"
32  Kevin Goode  Wagner College    20'7.00"
33  Matt Nicole  Syracuse    20'2.50"
34  Jason Hotten  UMES    20'1.75"
35  Jon Kobrick  Binghampton University    20'1.00"
        
        Triple Jump
1  Jermaine Deans  Villanova    50'2.50"
2  Nigel Franklyn  Hunter College    50'1.25"
3  Carlton Rowe  BC    49'7.25"
4  Chris Long  Univ. Toronto    49'7.00"
5  Dwight Joseph  Morgan State    48'5.50"
6  Anthony Di Cosmo  BC    48'4.00"
7  Sekou Smith  Ohio State    48'2.50"
8  Richard Curry  Unattached    47'9.75"
9  Jamin Elliott  Delaware    47'6.50"
10  Ryan Mc Kee  Army    47'2.50"
11  Ron Edmundson  Unattached    46'3.50"
12  Matt Nicole  Syracuse    45'4.50"
13  Buck Anderson  Army    45'1.75"
14  Frank Biancamano  SCSU    45'1.75"
15  Hannibal Wright  Army    44'11.75"
16  Randall White  Delaware St    44'7.50"
17  Nigel Gray  NY Tech    44'1.50"
18  David Kelley  Ithaca College    43'8.75"
19  Tom Claiborne  Lincoln University    43'3.75"
20  Nyema Morias  Maryland    42'2.00"