1997 Amherst College Men's Cross Country

Matti Antilla '01	Santa Barbara, CA/Santa Barbara Senior High School
Aaron Beim '00		Princeton, NJ/Princeton Day School
Dan Chandler '99	Selkirk, NY/Albany Academy
Thomas DeWire '01	Ithaca, NY/Ithaca High School
Brian Gilliss '01	San Francisco, CA/University High School
Michael Hite '99	Buckhannon, WV/Buckhannon-Upshur High School
Erick Hung '99		Orinda, CA/Miramonte High School
Rafe Jones '98		Berea, KY/Berea Community School
Brian Larivee '01	Danvers, MA/Danvers High School
Matt Logalbo '00	Newton, MA/Newton South High School
Michael Lovenheim '00	Rochester, NY/Brighton High School
Rob Mitchell '99	Worcester, VT/Phillips Exeter Academy
Mike Morris '00		New City, NY/Clarkstown High School North
Jared Moshe '01		Chappaqua, NY/Horace Greeley High School
Allen Nunnally '99	Stoneham, MA/Stoneham High School
Jon Prokup '99		Allentown, PA/Emmaus High School
Chris Thunen '99	Briarcliff Manor, NY/Hackley School
Ethan White '99		Newton, MA/Newton South High School
Jeff Willis '00		Kobe, Japan/Phillips Exeter Academy

1997 Amherst College Women's Cross Country

Jennifer Acker '00	Whitefield, ME/Cony High School
Johanna Bowman '01	Media, PA/Penncrest High School
Megan Duncan-Smith '01	Ashfield, MA/Mohawk Trail Regional High School
Emilie Eliason '99	Clots Neck, NJ/Marlboro High School
Kristie Ford '00	Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington High School
Hannah Gersen '00	Boonsboro, MD/Boonsboro High School
Andrea Goldstein '00	Randolph, NJ/Randolph High School
Jean Hackett '99	Baldwin, NY/Oceanside High School
Gena Hatcher '00	Ithaca, NY/Ithaca High School
Rachael Holloway '98	Lake Oswego, OR/Lake Oswego High School
Kelly Jennings '98	Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville High School
Lisa Levy '00		Houston, TX/St. John's School
Colleen McCarthy '98	Arden Hills, MN/Mounds Park Academy
Kelly Milton '01	Short Hills, NJ/Millburn High School
Susie Ng '00		Stoneham, MA/Stoneham High School
Rebecca O'Dunne '01	Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs Senior High School
Dinelle Pineda '00	Oklahoma City, OK/Heritage Hall Upper School
Arianne Sperry '00	Portland, OR/Lincoln High School
Lisa Yurwit '98		Hightstown, NJ/Hightstown High School

Head Coach: Russ Powell Assistant Coach: Erik Nedeau Men's Captains: Rafe Jones '98, Rob Mitchell '99 Women's Captains: Kelly Jennings '98, Lisa Yurwit '98