Created using TurboStats ProSeries

2000 Team Stats for Amherst College (ALL)

Wins= 17 Losses= 2 Ties= 1

Batting Report

PlayerGAvgABRH2B3BHRRBITBObp.SlgSOTBBAB RSPH RSPAvg RSPDP HHS
Darcy Sweeney20.4646915329301947.472.681923315.45507
Liza Feldman20.3816316246101332.435.50826279.33301
Melissa Roja20.352711425100726.395.36655177.41210
Tamara Baer15.33330310010612.394.4002295.55600
Meg Nelson20.3275516183101123.400.41828235.21701
Becca Binder11.286142401036.389.4294350000
Missy Mordy20.273551715200917.344.30916196.31601
Shari Sakamoto20.26549413300816.269.32711188.44410
Carline Kelly18.26242811010213.354.31025143.21403
Lauren Peloquin18.258315800048.294.25822144.28600
Lindsay Thomas18.23447611100812.302.25554225.22700
Jen Sielicki16.190210400054.217.1904093.33301
Emily Melia10000000000000000000
Erica Schmeckpeper2020000000001000000
Total for Team 20.319549106175258095216.368.393404421070.333214